Recap | Results

                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 05:34 PM

                 Maine, New Hampshire& Bates Meet - 3/31/2012                 

                        at Beckett Family Track Complex                       

                               UMaine, Orono, ME                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Allison Brehm             JR New Hampshire            12.51   2    7 

  2 Jessica McCarthy          SO Maine                    12.96   2    5 

  3 Angeleque Hartt           SO Bates                    13.08   2    4 

  4 Ansley Flanagan           JR Bates                    13.30   2    3 

  5 Taylor Piers              SR Bates                   x13.41   2

  6 Erin Augulewicz           JR Bates                   x13.60   2

  7 Kaitlin Joseph            JR New Hampshire            13.71   2    2 

  8 Quincy Snellings          FR Bates                   x13.79   1

  9 Caroline O'Sullivan       SO Bates                   x13.96   1

 10 Taryn Pydynkowski         FR New Hampshire           x14.67   1

 11 Bryn Estes                SO New Hampshire           x14.80   1

 12 Katherine Rafuse          FR New Hampshire           x14.94   1

 13 Rose Stanzione            JR New Hampshire           x15.26   1

 -- Jesse Labreck                Unattached              X12.44   2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Allison Brehm             JR New Hampshire            26.03   3    7 

  2 Lauren Roush              SO Maine                    26.65   1    5 

  3 Elizabeth Carleton        SR Bates                    26.74   3    4 

  4 Jillian O'Brien           SR Maine                    26.80   3    3 

  5 Angeleque Hartt           SO Bates                    27.38   3    2 

  6 Mary Fagan                JR Maine                   x27.48   2

  7 Caroline Hammond          FR New Hampshire            27.78   2    1  

  8 Quincy Snellings          FR Bates                   x28.00   3

  9 Kaitlin Joseph            JR New Hampshire           x28.36   3

 10 Caroline O'Sullivan       SO Bates                   x29.20   2

 11 Kathleen Ryan             SR Bates                   x30.29   1

 12 Katherine Rafuse          FR New Hampshire           x30.36   1

 13 Marie Collins             JR New Hampshire           x31.27   2

 14 Rose Stanzione            JR New Hampshire           x31.28   2

 -- Jesse Labreck                Unattached              X25.58   3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jillian O'Brien           SR Maine                  1:01.63     7 

  2 Lauren Roush              SO Maine                  1:02.23     5 

  3 Morgan Costa              FR New Hampshire          1:02.51     4 

  4 Mary Fagan                JR Maine                 x1:02.68 

  5 Caroline Hammond          FR New Hampshire          1:03.59     3 

  6 Kathryn Darmody           SO New Hampshire         x1:05.34 

  7 Amelia Oliver             FR Bates                  1:07.04     2 

  8 Kathleen Ryan             SR Bates                  1:10.07     1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jennifer Lucy             SR Maine                  2:19.70     7 

  2 Mary Scanlan              FR Maine                  2:21.25     5 

  3 Ashton Weiler             SO Maine                 x2:24.98 

  4 Sarah Fusco               FR Bates                  2:25.62     4 

  5 Jaden Riendeau            SO New Hampshire          2:27.81     3 

  6 Julia Credendino          SO New Hampshire          2:29.19     2 

  7 Lisa Reedich              JR Bates                  2:30.12     1 

  8 Claire Ruff               SO New Hampshire         x2:30.58 

  9 Ariel McNett              SO Maine                 x2:33.05 

 10 Erica Gagnon              FR Bates                 x2:36.40 

 11 Devin Tatro               SO Bates                 x2:40.72 

 12 Larisa Collins            JR Bates                 x2:42.57 

 13 Kaleigh Campbell          FR New Hampshire         x2:44.74 

 14 Sara Chari                SO Bates                 x2:45.43 

 15 Molly Bruzzese            JR Bates                 x2:56.10 

 16 Natalie Shribman          SO Bates                 x3:05.42 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Corey Conner              JR Maine                  4:33.68     7 

  2 Elise Beattie             SO New Hampshire          4:38.84     5 

  3 Jennifer Lucy             SR Maine                  4:46.14     4 

  4 Anne Twombly              FR New Hampshire          4:48.22     3 

  5 Meagan Boucher            JR New Hampshire         x4:49.20 

  6 Jennifer Racine           SR New Hampshire         x4:49.52 

  7 Lindsey Judge             SO New Hampshire         x4:49.94 

  8 Cayla Pellegrini          SO New Hampshire         x4:58.48 

  9 Erin Phillips             JR New Hampshire         x4:58.79 

 10 Sarah Fusco               FR Bates                  4:59.72     2 

 11 Lisa Reedich              JR Bates                  5:05.96     1 

 12 Erica Gagnon              FR Bates                 x5:07.93 

 13 Rachel Wilkinson          SO Maine                 x5:19.15 

 14 Paige Gallagher           SO Maine                 x5:22.97 

 15 Alexandria McVicar        FR Maine                 x5:26.08 

 16 Megan Ross                FR New Hampshire         x5:27.24 

 17 Devin Tatro               SO Bates                 x5:34.61 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Corey Conner              JR Maine                 16:16.87     7 

  2 Darcy James               JR New Hampshire         17:44.56     5 

  3 Carolyn Stocker           FR Maine                 17:56.72     4 

  4 Gabrielle Mancuso         FR New Hampshire         18:33.08     3 

  5 Kourtney Bonsey           JR Maine                x18:36.15 

  6 Mira Carey-Hatch          SO Bates                 18:44.47     2 

  7 Jenny Monsulick           SR Bates                 18:45.33     1 

  8 Elena Jay                 FR Bates                x19:00.99 

  9 Elizabeth Schulze         JR Bates                x19:06.76 

 10 Kiley Donohue             FR New Hampshire        x19:12.77 

 11 Monique Boutin            SO Maine                x19:18.10 

 12 Marybeth Kelson           SR Maine                x19:18.22 

 13 Kate Spies                FR Maine                x20:04.64 

 14 Merrill Brady             SO Bates                x20:40.93 

 15 Casey Dropkin             SR Bates                x20:42.43 

 -- Jordan Daniel                Unattached           X17:49.64 

 -- Vanessa Holman               Unattached           X18:43.97 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Allison Fereshetian       SO Maine                    14.48   2    7 

  2 Virginia Lavallee         FR New Hampshire            15.29   2    5 

  3 Angela Stakus             SR Maine                    15.50   2    4 

  4 Caroline Bonsaint         SO New Hampshire            16.91   2    3 

  5 Holli Kenison             SO Bates                    17.39   1    2 

  6 Kathryn DeAngelis         JR Bates                    17.50   1    1 

  7 Lana Ciali                JR New Hampshire           x18.20   2

  8 Jenny Snyder              SO Bates                   x19.17   1

 -- Danica Goodheart          SR New Hampshire              DNF   1

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kathryn DeAngelis         JR Bates                  1:12.17     7 

  2 Holli Kenison             SO Bates                  1:15.60     5 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lucy Garfield             JR New Hampshire         11:33.73     7 

  2 Amanda Solch              JR Bates                 11:52.79     5 

  3 Tara Notarianni           SO Bates                 12:38.05     4 

  4 Rebecca Dugan             SR Bates                x12:53.95 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                    49.14     7 

     1) Caroline Bonsaint SO            2) Melanie Frazier JR            

     3) Morgan Costa FR                 4) Allison Brehm JR              

  2 Maine  'A'                                            49.92     5 

     1) Jessica McCarthy SO             2) Allison Fereshetian SO        

     3) Angela Stakus SR                4) Ashten Hackett SO             

  3 Bates  'A'                                            50.31     4 

     1) Kristen Poulin JR               2) Ansley Flanagan JR            

     3) Erin Augulewicz JR              4) Elizabeth Carleton SR         

 -- Bates  'B'                                           X51.38 

     1) Angeleque Hartt SO              2) Quincy Snellings FR           

     3) Ellen Schneider JR              4) Caroline O'Sullivan SO        

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maine  'A'                                          4:05.80     7 

     1) Mary Scanlan FR                 2) Lauren Roush SO               

     3) Ashton Weiler SO                4) Mary Fagan JR                 

  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:10.45     5 

     1) Melanie Frazier JR              2) Caroline Hammond FR           

     3) Rachael DePalma FR              4) Kathryn Darmody SO            

  3 Bates  'A'                                          4:19.67     4 

     1) Amelia Oliver FR                2) Kristen Poulin JR             

     3) Ansley Flanagan JR              4) Elizabeth Carleton SR         

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jessica Salley            FR New Hampshire            1.62m    5-03.75    7 

     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67

      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  2 Colby Gail                FR Bates                    1.57m    5-01.75    5 

     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62

        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX

  4 Ansley Flanagan           JR Bates                    1.52m    4-11.75    4 

     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57

        O    O    O    O  XXX

  4 Marie Collins             JR New Hampshire           x1.52m    4-11.75

     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX

  5 Emily Hutchinson          FR New Hampshire           J1.52m    4-11.75    3 

     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX

  6 Angela Stakus             SR Maine                    1.42m    4-07.75    2 

     1.37 1.42 1.47

        O  XXO  XXX

 -- Cayla Leinonen               Unattached              X1.47m    4-09.75

     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52

        O    O   XO  XXX

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Angelica Nelligan-Smith   SR Maine                    3.36m   11-00.25    7 

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.43

       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX

  3 Marie Dufresne-Dixon      FR Maine                   J3.05m   10-00.00    5 

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX

  3 Bryn Estes                SO New Hampshire           J3.05m   10-00.00    4 

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20

      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  4 Kathryn Porter            JR Maine                   x2.90m    9-06.25

     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX

  5 Madeline Smit             SO Bates                    2.45m    8-00.50    2.5

     2.30 2.45 2.60

      PPP    O    X

  5 Rachael DePalma           FR New Hampshire            2.45m    8-00.50    2.5

     2.30 2.45 2.60

        O    O  XXX

  7 Natasha Kalra             FR Bates                    2.30m    7-06.50    1 

     2.30 2.45

        O  XXX

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Melanie Frazier           JR New Hampshire            5.26m   17-03.25    7 

      5.26m  FOUL  5.23m  5.09m  PASS  PASS

  2 Caroline Bonsaint         SO New Hampshire            5.10m   16-08.75    5 

      4.85m  5.10m  FOUL  4.87m  PASS  PASS

  3 Taylor Piers              SR Bates                    4.96m   16-03.25    4 

      FOUL  4.96m  FOUL  4.26m  FOUL  PASS

  4 Angela Stakus             SR Maine                   J4.67m   15-04.00    3 

      4.43m  4.67m  4.56m  4.25m  PASS  PASS

  5 Ashten Hackett            SO Maine                   J4.67m   15-04.00    2 

      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m  FOUL  4.54m  PASS

  6 Caroline O'Sullivan       SO Bates                    4.66m   15-03.50    1 

      4.36m  4.36m  4.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  7 Lana Ciali                JR New Hampshire           x4.64m   15-02.75

      FOUL  FOUL  4.64m  4.53m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Virginia Lavallee         FR New Hampshire           x4.59m   15-00.75

      FOUL  4.59m  4.58m        

  9 Meaghan Crowley           FR Bates                   x4.36m   14-03.75

      FOUL  4.36m  4.32m        

 10 Janine Appleton           FR New Hampshire           x4.22m   13-10.25

      4.10m  4.22m  FOUL        

 -- Erin Augulewicz           JR Bates                     FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Danica Goodheart          SR New Hampshire           11.16m   36-07.50    7 

      11.10m  FOUL  10.96m  11.16m  11.14m  11.08m

  2 Ashten Hackett            SO Maine                   10.60m   34-09.50    5 

      10.48m  10.60m  10.02m  FOUL  10.46m  10.23m

  3 Taylor Piers              SR Bates                   10.27m   33-08.50    4 

      FOUL  10.15m  FOUL  10.19m  FOUL  10.27m

  4 Erin Augulewicz           JR Bates                   10.05m   32-11.75    3 

      FOUL  FOUL  9.66m  FOUL  10.05m  FOUL

  5 Taryn Pydynkowski         FR New Hampshire            9.83m   32-03.00    2 

      9.74m  9.65m  9.83m  9.61m  9.57m  FOUL

  6 Meaghan Crowley           FR Bates                   x9.77m   32-00.75

      9.57m  9.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.77m

  7 Jenny Snyder              SO Bates                   x9.55m   31-04.00

      FOUL  FOUL  9.55m  FOUL  9.46m  9.16m

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Abigail Huntress          FR New Hampshire           11.69m   38-04.25    7 

      11.69m  FOUL  11.34m  FOUL  11.28m  11.21m

  2 Lauren Heulitt            FR Maine                   11.21m   36-09.50    5 

      10.53m  10.10m  10.46m  10.68m  11.21m  10.81m

  3 Rylee Rawcliff            SR Maine                   11.02m   36-02.00    4 

      10.38m  10.93m  10.76m  9.95m  10.46m  11.02m

  4 Jacquelyn Mendes          SR New Hampshire           10.40m   34-01.50    3 

      10.40m  10.11m  10.26m  10.17m  10.17m  10.14m

  5 Stephanie Walsh           SO New Hampshire          x10.00m   32-09.75

      10.00m  9.52m  9.95m  9.81m  9.24m  9.79m

  6 Alyssa Morgosh            SO Bates                    9.95m   32-07.75    2 

      9.74m  9.48m  8.49m  9.95m  9.29m  9.55m

  7 Michelle Gearin           SO New Hampshire           x9.76m   32-00.25

      9.20m  FOUL  9.57m  9.53m  9.76m  9.41m

  8 Colby Gail                FR Bates                    9.45m   31-00.00    1 

      8.74m  9.45m  9.19m        

  9 Caroline Curtis           JR Maine                   x9.36m   30-08.50

      8.73m  9.36m  9.06m          

 10 Juliana Kirkland          SR Bates                   x8.81m   28-11.00

      8.15m  8.81m  8.72m        

 11 Darci Williams            FR Maine                   x8.67m   28-05.50

      8.67m  7.95m  FOUL        

 12 Holli Kenison             SO Bates                   x8.55m   28-00.75

      8.40m  8.47m  8.55m        

 13 Kathryn DeAngelis         JR Bates                   x7.56m   24-09.75

      7.48m  7.56m  7.56m        

 14 Leah Kofos                FR Bates                   x7.08m   23-02.75

      7.08m  6.80m  6.56m        

 -- Becky O'Brien                Unattached             X15.51m   50-10.75

      FOUL  14.60m  14.17m  15.51m  FOUL  15.31m

 

Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stephanie Walsh           SO New Hampshire           39.66m     130-01    7 

      38.20m  FOUL  FOUL  35.58m  39.66m  37.26m

  2 Katy Grime                SR Maine                   39.34m     129-01    5 

      FOUL  37.10m  39.34m  36.98m  FOUL  39.04m

  3 Abigail Huntress          FR New Hampshire           33.71m     110-07    4 

      33.71m  FOUL  30.72m  29.70m  30.42m  FOUL

  4 Bacall Liset              JR New Hampshire          x30.88m     101-04

      28.59m  27.62m  30.88m  27.61m  25.02m  FOUL

  5 Robyn McFetters           FR Maine                   30.44m      99-10    3 

      28.44m  FOUL  FOUL  30.44m  30.24m  FOUL

  6 Katelyn Straw             SR Maine                  x30.36m      99-07

      28.89m  28.32m  25.72m  28.54m  28.40m  30.36m

  7 Caroline Curtis           JR Maine                  x29.04m      95-03

      27.67m  25.32m  29.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Juliana Kirkland          SR Bates                   28.60m      93-10    2 

      FOUL  26.14m  28.60m        

  9 Kelsey Farrell            FR New Hampshire          x26.68m      87-06

      25.21m  25.88m  26.68m        

 10 Alyssa Morgosh            SO Bates                   26.64m      87-05    1 

      22.42m  26.64m  25.36m          

 -- Lauren Heulitt            FR Maine                     FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Becky O'Brien                Unattached             X48.38m     158-09

      46.40m  46.14m  45.50m  48.38m  46.04m  45.42m

 

Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rosemary Read             JR New Hampshire           51.88m     170-02    7 

      50.98m  47.50m  50.56m  47.50m  51.88m  FOUL

  2 Robyn McFetters           FR Maine                   51.24m     168-01    5 

      FOUL  49.56m  FOUL  FOUL  48.28m  51.24m

  3 Keyla Salazar             JR New Hampshire           45.08m     147-11    4 

      42.04m  40.18m  FOUL  43.08m  42.92m  45.08m

  4 Juliana Kirkland          SR Bates                   43.26m     141-11    3 

      39.16m  41.19m  41.60m  41.76m  43.26m  42.56m

  5 Melody Pothier            SR New Hampshire          x40.92m     134-03

      38.28m  40.04m  39.38m  36.88m  39.08m  40.92m

  6 Bacall Liset              JR New Hampshire          x37.94m     124-06

      FOUL  37.94m  FOUL  FOUL  37.00m  FOUL

  7 Rylee Rawcliff            SR Maine                   36.04m     118-03    2 

      FOUL  34.96m  FOUL  FOUL  36.04m  35.24m

  8 Kimble Rawcliff           SR Maine                  x34.22m     112-03

      30.94m  FOUL  34.22m        

  9 Kelsey Farrell            FR New Hampshire          x34.08m     111-10

      33.82m  34.08m  FOUL        

 10 Colby Gail                FR Bates                   32.82m     107-08    1 

      31.12m  FOUL  32.82m        

 11 Alyssa Morgosh            SO Bates                  x29.86m      97-11

      29.86m  28.28m  29.42m        

 12 Leah Kofos                FR Bates                  x28.48m      93-05

      28.48m  26.66m  26.36m        

 

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Laura Stern               JR New Hampshire           38.97m     127-10    7 

      35.84m  36.27m  35.25m  35.40m  38.70m  38.97m

  2 Francesca Lally           FR Maine                   37.38m     122-08    5 

      37.38m  35.16m  32.12m  35.62m  29.42m  32.41m

  3 Michelle Gearin           SO New Hampshire           34.91m     114-06    4 

      34.91m  31.38m  FOUL  34.82m  32.29m  31.50m

  4 Keila Grigware            FR New Hampshire          x33.71m     110-07

      33.71m  32.53m  29.79m  29.30m  28.40m  28.10m

  5 Keyla Salazar             JR New Hampshire          x32.95m     108-01

      32.54m  32.95m  31.89m  31.14m  30.90m  31.78m

  6 Holli Kenison             SO Bates                   28.47m      93-05    3 

      24.51m  26.63m  28.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Emily Hutchinson          FR New Hampshire          x28.28m      92-09

      24.19m  27.07m  28.28m  24.01m  24.80m  FOUL

  8 Ashley Griffin            SO Maine                   27.61m      90-07    2 

      26.84m  27.33m  27.61m        

  9 Jacquelyn Mendes          SR New Hampshire          x26.55m      87-01

      26.55m  24.77m  21.78m        

 10 Nicole Allison            FR Maine                  x25.20m      82-08

      21.78m  25.20m  25.00m        

 11 Grace Ouellette           FR New Hampshire          x23.58m      77-04

      23.58m  22.93m  18.55m        

 12 Janine Appleton           FR New Hampshire          x23.43m      76-10

      23.43m  22.44m  23.40m        

 13 Leah Kofos                FR Bates                   20.84m      68-04    1 

      20.84m  19.47m  19.35m        

 14 Kathryn DeAngelis         JR Bates                  x16.18m      53-01

      14.05m  14.52m  16.18m        

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) New Hampshire              152.50     2) Maine                     137  

    3) Bates                       97.50

View: Mobile | Desktop