Recap | Results

Licensed to Siena College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/15/2011 01:46 PM
                           Siena vs UNH - 10/15/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                       NT    1:51.37   11  
     1) Cooper, Oneida                  2) Little, Jessica                
     3) McCandless, Lauren              4) Suffel, Megan                  
                  28.31       59.22 (30.91)     1:26.19 (26.97)     1:51.37 (25.18)
  2 University of New Hampshire  'B'                       NT    1:52.02    4  
     1) Anderson, Nicole                2) Albert, Casey                  
     3) Morales, Adria                  4) Magnavita, Emily               
                  28.93       59.85 (30.92)     1:27.57 (27.72)     1:52.02 (24.45)
  3 Siena College  'B'                                     NT    1:53.72    2  
     1) Canavan, Katherine              2) Love, Shannon                  
     3) York, Amanda                    4) Tricarico, Dana                
                  29.52     1:00.27 (30.75)     1:27.92 (27.65)     1:53.72 (25.80)
  4 Siena College  'A'                                     NT    2:02.87  
     1) Allen, Lea                      2) Schultz, Emily                 
     3) Cherry, Christen                4) Lange, Kristen                 
                  31.06     1:05.61 (34.55)     1:36.13 (30.52)     2:02.87 (26.74)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bull, Jenna                  New Hampshire             NT   10:38.67    9  
                  28.77       59.68 (30.91)     1:31.02 (31.34)     2:02.35 (31.33)
        2:34.17 (31.82)     3:06.01 (31.84)     3:37.88 (31.87)     4:09.80 (31.92)
        4:41.89 (32.09)     5:13.98 (32.09)     5:46.18 (32.20)     6:18.41 (32.23)
        6:50.83 (32.42)     7:23.42 (32.59)     7:56.17 (32.75)     8:28.89 (32.72)
        9:01.72 (32.83)     9:34.13 (32.41)    10:06.84 (32.71)    10:38.67 (31.83)
  2 Mann, Katie                  New Hampshire             NT   10:42.56    4  
                  28.77     1:00.61 (31.84)     1:32.40 (31.79)     2:04.62 (32.22)
        2:36.53 (31.91)     3:08.34 (31.81)     3:40.58 (32.24)     4:12.93 (32.35)
        4:45.29 (32.36)     5:17.84 (32.55)     5:50.45 (32.61)     6:22.94 (32.49)
        6:55.72 (32.78)     7:28.57 (32.85)     8:00.96 (32.39)     8:33.53 (32.57)
        9:06.06 (32.53)     9:38.59 (32.53)    10:10.98 (32.39)    10:42.56 (31.58)
  3 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT   10:55.47    3  
                  30.22     1:02.45 (32.23)     1:34.95 (32.50)     2:07.61 (32.66)
        2:40.00 (32.39)     3:12.78 (32.78)     3:45.18 (32.40)     4:17.92 (32.74)
        4:50.76 (32.84)     5:23.69 (32.93)     5:56.59 (32.90)     6:29.78 (33.19)
        7:03.33 (33.55)     7:36.99 (33.66)     8:10.16 (33.17)     8:43.35 (33.19)
        9:16.59 (33.24)     9:49.67 (33.08)    10:22.73 (33.06)    10:55.47 (32.74)
  4 Morales, Adria               New Hampshire             NT   11:05.00    2  
                  29.28     1:01.21 (31.93)     1:33.87 (32.66)     2:06.91 (33.04)
        2:40.12 (33.21)     3:13.20 (33.08)     3:46.44 (33.24)     4:19.96 (33.52)
        4:53.61 (33.65)     5:27.38 (33.77)     6:01.01 (33.63)     6:34.73 (33.72)
        7:08.75 (34.02)     7:43.16 (34.41)     8:17.32 (34.16)     8:51.26 (33.94)
        9:25.26 (34.00)     9:58.73 (33.47)    10:31.99 (33.26)    11:05.00 (33.01)
  5 Byrne, Bernadette            New Hampshire             NT  x11:07.00  
                  29.96     1:02.50 (32.54)     1:35.34 (32.84)     2:08.68 (33.34)
        2:42.16 (33.48)     3:15.49 (33.33)     3:48.97 (33.48)     4:22.66 (33.69)
        4:56.24 (33.58)     5:29.96 (33.72)     6:03.51 (33.55)     6:37.25 (33.74)
        7:11.04 (33.79)     7:44.75 (33.71)     8:18.84 (34.09)     8:53.00 (34.16)
        9:26.89 (33.89)    10:00.71 (33.82)    10:34.34 (33.63)    11:07.00 (32.66)
  6 Podczerwinski, Amanda        Siena                     NT   11:11.91    1  
                  29.15     1:00.86 (31.71)     1:32.85 (31.99)     2:05.22 (32.37)
        2:37.86 (32.64)     3:10.95 (33.09)     3:44.95 (34.00)     4:19.19 (34.24)
        4:53.78 (34.59)     5:28.26 (34.48)     6:02.38 (34.12)     6:36.74 (34.36)
        7:11.44 (34.70)     7:46.17 (34.73)     8:20.77 (34.60)     8:55.70 (34.93)
        9:30.45 (34.75)    10:04.91 (34.46)    10:38.64 (33.73)    11:11.91 (33.27)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tribou, Sydney               New Hampshire             NT    1:55.19    9  
                  27.11       56.29 (29.18)     1:25.69 (29.40)     1:55.19 (29.50)
  2 McCandless, Lauren           New Hampshire             NT    1:57.98    4  
                  28.06       57.39 (29.33)     1:27.92 (30.53)     1:57.98 (30.06)
  3 Keefer, Katie                New Hampshire             NT    1:59.42    3  
                  27.81       58.01 (30.20)     1:28.88 (30.87)     1:59.42 (30.54)
  4 York, Amanda                 Siena                     NT    2:02.34    2  
                  28.83       59.34 (30.51)     1:30.76 (31.42)     2:02.34 (31.58)
  5 Tighe, Jane                  New Hampshire             NT   x2:04.97  
                  29.04     1:00.88 (31.84)     1:32.92 (32.04)     2:04.97 (32.05)
  6 Levine, Kelly                Siena                     NT    2:06.00    1  
                  29.42     1:01.11 (31.69)     1:33.43 (32.32)     2:06.00 (32.57)
  7 Bundas, Stephanie            Siena                     NT    2:06.94  
                  28.67     1:00.69 (32.02)     1:33.91 (33.22)     2:06.94 (33.03)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Shelli                 New Hampshire             NT      24.53    9  
  2 Love, Shannon                Siena                     NT      24.65    4  
  3 Suffel, Megan                New Hampshire             NT      25.30    3  
  4 Magnavita, Emily             New Hampshire             NT      25.33    2  
  5 Violette, Kathryn            New Hampshire             NT     x26.55  
  6 Canavan, Katherine           Siena                     NT      26.82    1  
  7 Lange, Kristen               Siena                     NT      27.19  
  8 Seagren, Erika               Siena                     NT     x28.79  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jessica              New Hampshire             NT    2:09.27    9  
                  29.01     1:01.63 (32.62)     1:37.69 (36.06)     2:09.27 (31.58)
  2 Cooper, Oneida               New Hampshire             NT    2:12.87    4  
                  28.73     1:02.74 (34.01)     1:42.14 (39.40)     2:12.87 (30.73)
  3 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT    2:15.49    3  
                  28.73     1:03.14 (34.41)     1:42.87 (39.73)     2:15.49 (32.62)
  4 Albert, Casey                New Hampshire             NT    2:17.81    2  
                  30.37     1:07.86 (37.49)     1:45.30 (37.44)     2:17.81 (32.51)
  5 Carew, Katie                 Siena                     NT    2:18.17    1  
                  30.01     1:05.96 (35.95)     1:46.84 (40.88)     2:18.17 (31.33)
  6 Helin, Kelsey                Siena                     NT    2:24.48  
                  31.28     1:09.19 (37.91)     1:49.93 (40.74)     2:24.48 (34.55)
  7 Schultz, Emily               Siena                     NT   x2:27.33  
                  32.25     1:10.77 (38.52)     1:52.36 (41.59)     2:27.33 (34.97)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Ellen             New Hampshire             NT     260.60    9  
  2 Morris, Stacey               Siena                     NT     151.35    4  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCandless, Lauren           New Hampshire             NT    2:06.59    9  
                  29.25     1:01.17 (31.92)     1:33.77 (32.60)     2:06.59 (32.82)
  2 Suffel, Megan                New Hampshire             NT    2:11.97    4  
                  29.87     1:03.52 (33.65)     1:37.37 (33.85)     2:11.97 (34.60)
  3 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT    2:12.86    3  
                  30.64     1:04.17 (33.53)     1:38.61 (34.44)     2:12.86 (34.25)
  4 York, Amanda                 Siena                     NT    2:15.14    2  
                  30.66     1:04.85 (34.19)     1:40.06 (35.21)     2:15.14 (35.08)
  5 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT    2:16.53    1  
                  31.20     1:05.58 (34.38)     1:41.66 (36.08)     2:16.53 (34.87)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Shelli                 New Hampshire             NT      52.82    9  
                  25.37       52.82 (27.45)                                        
  2 Cooper, Oneida               New Hampshire             NT      54.78    4  
                  26.28       54.78 (28.50)                                        
  3 Tricarico, Dana              Siena                     NT      56.27    3  
                  26.88       56.27 (29.39)                                        
  4 Allen, Lea                   Siena                     NT      57.76    2  
                  27.66       57.76 (30.10)                                        
  5 Tighe, Jane                  New Hampshire             NT      57.80    1  
                  27.80       57.80 (30.00)                                        
  6 Canavan, Katherine           Siena                     NT      58.11  
                  27.76       58.11 (30.35)                                        
  7 Seagren, Erika               Siena                     NT   x1:03.00  
                  29.99     1:03.00 (33.01)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Katie                  New Hampshire             NT    2:06.10    9  
                  30.04     1:02.18 (32.14)     1:34.56 (32.38)     2:06.10 (31.54)
  2 Bull, Jenna                  New Hampshire             NT    2:07.25    4  
                  30.32     1:02.16 (31.84)     1:34.66 (32.50)     2:07.25 (32.59)
  3 Podczerwinski, Amanda        Siena                     NT    2:11.40    3  
                  31.46     1:04.76 (33.30)     1:38.30 (33.54)     2:11.40 (33.10)
  4 Anderson, Nicole             New Hampshire             NT    2:15.56    2  
                  31.89     1:06.30 (34.41)     1:40.93 (34.63)     2:15.56 (34.63)
  5 Carew, Katie                 Siena                     NT    2:20.67    1  
                  33.60     1:09.12 (35.52)     1:44.97 (35.85)     2:20.67 (35.70)
  6 Cherry, Christen             Siena                     NT    2:22.93  
                  33.29     1:09.39 (36.10)     1:46.72 (37.33)     2:22.93 (36.21)
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque               Siena                     NT    5:21.99    9  
                  29.91     1:01.96 (32.05)     1:34.42 (32.46)     2:07.09 (32.67)
        2:39.85 (32.76)     3:12.43 (32.58)     3:44.96 (32.53)     4:17.69 (32.73)
        4:50.27 (32.58)     5:21.99 (31.72)                                        
  2 Bundas, Stephanie            Siena                     NT    5:40.00    3  
                  29.47     1:02.31 (32.84)     1:36.22 (33.91)     2:10.22 (34.00)
        2:44.99 (34.77)     3:20.10 (35.11)     3:55.39 (35.29)     4:30.86 (35.47)
        5:06.10 (35.24)     5:40.00 (33.90)                                        
  3 Levine, Kelly                Siena                     NT    5:44.78    4  
                  31.40     1:04.84 (33.44)     1:38.47 (33.63)     2:12.67 (34.20)
        2:46.91 (34.24)     3:21.95 (35.04)     3:57.25 (35.30)     4:33.14 (35.89)
        5:09.23 (36.09)     5:44.78 (35.55)                                        
 -- Tribou, Sydney               New Hampshire             NT   X5:10.02  
                  28.05       58.44 (30.39)     1:29.80 (31.36)     2:01.17 (31.37)
        2:32.71 (31.54)     3:04.19 (31.48)     3:35.72 (31.53)     4:07.18 (31.46)
        4:39.01 (31.83)     5:10.02 (31.01)                                        
 -- Morales, Adria               New Hampshire             NT   X5:17.37  
                  29.36     1:00.98 (31.62)     1:33.00 (32.02)     2:05.35 (32.35)
        2:37.77 (32.42)     3:09.68 (31.91)     3:41.58 (31.90)     4:13.51 (31.93)
        4:45.71 (32.20)     5:17.37 (31.66)                                        
 -- Keefer, Katie                New Hampshire             NT   X5:21.32  
                  29.02     1:00.63 (31.61)     1:32.91 (32.28)     2:05.53 (32.62)
        2:38.19 (32.66)     3:10.53 (32.34)     3:43.40 (32.87)     4:16.28 (32.88)
        4:49.26 (32.98)     5:21.32 (32.06)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Stacey               Siena                     NT     152.55    9  
 -- Pelletier, Ellen             New Hampshire             NT    X236.80  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela             Siena                     NT    2:32.27    9  
                  35.48     1:13.79 (38.31)     1:52.73 (38.94)     2:32.27 (39.54)
  2 Helin, Kelsey                Siena                     NT    2:40.18    4  
                  36.09     1:17.19 (41.10)     1:58.57 (41.38)     2:40.18 (41.61)
  3 Schultz, Emily               Siena                     NT    2:42.06    3  
                  36.15     1:16.97 (40.82)     1:58.96 (41.99)     2:42.06 (43.10)
  4 Lange, Kristen               Siena                     NT   x2:45.81  
                  37.25     1:19.19 (41.94)     2:02.25 (43.06)     2:45.81 (43.56)
 -- Little, Jessica              New Hampshire             NT   X2:20.88  
                  32.50     1:07.88 (35.38)     1:44.08 (36.20)     2:20.88 (36.80)
 -- Albert, Casey                New Hampshire             NT   X2:25.64  
                  33.84     1:10.96 (37.12)     1:48.41 (37.45)     2:25.64 (37.23)
 -- Violette, Kathryn            New Hampshire             NT   X2:35.69  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College  'B'                                     NT    1:41.76   11  
     1) Love, Shannon                   2) Podczerwinski, Amanda          
     3) Carew, Katie                    4) Tricarico, Dana                
                  24.96       50.27 (25.31)     1:16.31 (26.04)     1:41.76 (25.45)
  2 Siena College  'A'                                     NT    1:49.75    4  
     1) Bundas, Stephanie               2) Allen, Lea                     
     3) Cherry, Christen                4) Levine, Kelly                  
                  27.13       53.33 (26.20)     1:22.25 (28.92)     1:49.75 (27.50)
 -- University of New Hampshire  'B'                       NT   X1:40.03  
     1) Reed, Shelli                    2) Keefer, Katie                  
     3) Tribou, Sydney                  4) Bull, Jenna                    
                  24.66       50.37 (25.71)     1:15.59 (25.22)     1:40.03 (24.44)
 -- University of New Hampshire  'C'                       NT   X1:43.17  
     1) Mann, Katie                     2) Magnavita, Emily               
     3) Anderson, Nicole                4) Tighe, Jane                    
                  26.00       50.78 (24.78)     1:17.28 (26.50)     1:43.17 (25.89)
 -- University of New Hampshire  'A'                       NT   X1:44.66  
     1) Morales, Adria                  2) Little, Jessica                
     3) Byrne, Bernadette               4) Violette, Kathryn              
                  26.12       52.19 (26.07)     1:18.14 (25.95)     1:44.66 (26.52)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. University of New Hampshire         126   2. Siena College                        93

View: Mobile | Desktop