Recap | Results
University of New Hampshire Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:08 PM 11/13/2010 Page 1
vs URI - 11/13/2010
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 New Hampshire, University of-NE A NT 3:58.26 11
1) Little, Jessica 19 2) Nahin, Allison M 21 3) McCandless, Lauren 18 4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 20
29.52 1:00.09 (1:00.09) 1:30.02 (29.93) 2:06.31 (1:06.22)
2:33.85 (27.54) 3:05.02 (58.71) 3:30.45 (25.43) 3:58.26 (53.24)
2 Rhode Island, University of-NE A NT 4:00.99 4
1) Mangano, Katie E 20 2) Falconer, Lilli S 21 3) Flynn, Melissa A 21 4) Tarbell, Kinsey J 20
29.90 1:01.07 (1:01.07) 1:32.39 (31.32) 2:08.31 (1:07.24)
2:35.52 (27.21) 3:07.65 (59.34) 3:33.04 (25.39) 4:00.99 (53.34)
3 New Hampshire, University of-NE B NT 4:04.21 2
1) Bull, Jenna 17 2) Magnavita, Lizzy G 18 3) Gillespie, Keli G 20 4) Byrne, Bernadette A 18
29.36 1:00.33 (1:00.33) 1:32.31 (31.98) 2:07.96 (1:07.63)
2:35.95 (27.99) 3:08.76 (1:00.80) 3:35.28 (26.52) 4:04.21 (55.45)
4 Rhode Island, University of-NE B NT 4:11.28
1) Lopez, Jennifer 19 2) Veccia, Samantha J 21 3) Gannon, Taylor E 18 4) Stepniak, Stacey F 19
31.40 1:04.15 (1:04.15) 1:37.10 (32.95) 2:14.42 (1:10.27)
2:42.50 (28.08) 3:14.73 (1:00.31) 3:41.24 (26.51) 4:11.28 (56.55)
5 Rhode Island, University of-NE C NT x4:28.93
1) Beecher, Christine L 19 2) Lincoln, Teresa A 19 3) Wasserman, Kiki G 18 4) Cohen, Eve D 18
32.83 1:07.28 (1:07.28) 1:41.92 (34.64) 2:21.41 (1:14.13)
2:51.80 (30.39) 3:27.01 (1:05.60) 3:56.85 (29.84) 4:28.93 (1:01.92)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nugent, Susan A 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 10:38.12 9
29.36 1:00.66 (31.30) 1:32.76 (32.10) 2:04.86 (32.10)
2:37.05 (32.19) 3:09.44 (32.39) 3:41.74 (32.30) 4:13.75 (32.01)
4:45.41 (31.66) 5:17.26 (31.85) 5:48.73 (31.47) 6:20.82 (32.09)
6:52.94 (32.12) 7:24.89 (31.95) 7:57.40 (32.51) 8:29.80 (32.40)
9:02.52 (32.72) 9:34.81 (32.29) 10:07.32 (32.51) 10:38.12 (30.80)
2 Tribou, Sydney C 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 10:50.60 4
28.94 59.78 (30.84) 1:31.04 (31.26) 2:02.81 (31.77)
2:34.48 (31.67) 3:06.28 (31.80) 3:38.64 (32.36) 4:11.29 (32.65)
4:43.82 (32.53) 5:16.16 (32.34) 5:48.61 (32.45) 6:21.86 (33.25)
6:55.41 (33.55) 7:29.25 (33.84) 8:03.17 (33.92) 8:37.07 (33.90)
9:10.58 (33.51) 9:44.15 (33.57) 10:17.73 (33.58) 10:50.60 (32.87)
3 Perry, Jess E 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 10:53.92 3
29.09 1:00.68 (31.59) 1:33.06 (32.38) 2:05.50 (32.44)
2:38.07 (32.57) 3:10.76 (32.69) 3:43.43 (32.67) 4:16.16 (32.73)
4:49.04 (32.88) 5:22.05 (33.01) 5:55.06 (33.01) 6:28.16 (33.10)
7:01.50 (33.34) 7:35.07 (33.57) 8:08.26 (33.19) 8:41.47 (33.21)
9:14.76 (33.29) 9:47.96 (33.20) 10:21.33 (33.37) 10:53.92 (32.59)
4 Powers, Whitney M 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 11:01.29 2
29.80 1:02.00 (32.20) 1:34.80 (32.80) 2:07.86 (33.06)
2:41.12 (33.26) 3:14.47 (33.35) 3:47.87 (33.40) 4:21.24 (33.37)
4:54.70 (33.46) 5:28.28 (33.58) 6:01.94 (33.66) 6:35.58 (33.64)
7:09.24 (33.66) 7:42.76 (33.52) 8:16.33 (33.57) 8:49.75 (33.42)
9:23.06 (33.31) 9:56.62 (33.56) 10:29.51 (32.89) 11:01.29 (31.78)
5 McSweeney, Becca 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 12:08.16 1
31.31 1:06.05 (34.74) 1:42.21 (36.16) 2:18.40 (36.19)
2:55.06 (36.66) 3:31.73 (36.67) 4:08.40 (36.67) 4:45.08 (36.68)
5:21.91 (36.83) 5:58.93 (37.02) 6:35.69 (36.76) 7:12.50 (36.81)
7:48.98 (36.48) 8:25.83 (36.85) 9:02.90 (37.07) 9:39.70 (36.80)
10:16.62 (36.92) 10:54.98 (38.36) 11:32.11 (37.13) 12:08.16 (36.05)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:54.34 9
26.92 55.76 (28.84) 1:24.98 (29.22) 1:54.34 (29.36)
2 Bull, Jenna 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:55.67 4
26.97 55.79 (28.82) 1:25.65 (29.86) 1:55.67 (30.02)
3 Byrne, Bernadette A 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:00.30 3
28.45 58.74 (30.29) 1:29.14 (30.40) 2:00.30 (31.16)
4 Ferrari, Juliana 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:03.04 2
28.49 59.42 (30.93) 1:31.59 (32.17) 2:03.04 (31.45)
5 Morrison, Eileen 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:03.05 1
28.04 58.83 (30.79) 1:30.88 (32.05) 2:03.05 (32.17)
6 McDonald, Molly K 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:06.17
28.67 59.95 (31.28) 1:32.77 (32.82) 2:06.17 (33.40)
--- Beecher, Christine L 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X2:05.68
29.14 1:00.72 (31.58) 1:33.32 (32.60) 2:05.68 (32.36)
--- Joseph, Natalie M 17 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X2:05.81
28.76 1:01.06 (32.30) 1:33.98 (32.92) 2:05.81 (31.83)
--- Waldeisen, Tory F 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X2:10.80
30.36 1:03.26 (32.90) 1:37.31 (34.05) 2:10.80 (33.49)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 56.32 9
27.47 56.32 (28.85)
2 Keefer, Katie A 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:02.62 4
30.40 1:02.62 (32.22)
3 Gryglewska, Anna C 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:03.36 3
31.24 1:03.36 (32.12)
4 Lopez, Jennifer 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 1:04.10 2
31.84 1:04.10 (32.26)
5 Stepniak, Stacey F 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 1:06.69 1
32.27 1:06.69 (34.42)
6 Mainiero, Frankie 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 1:08.25
32.68 1:08.25 (35.57)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nahin, Allison M 21 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:05.23 9
30.45 1:05.23 (34.78)
2 Little, Jessica 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:06.30 4
31.81 1:06.30 (34.49)
3 Magnavita, Lizzy G 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:08.61 3
33.78 1:08.61 (34.83)
4 Veccia, Samantha J 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 1:10.06 2
33.20 1:10.06 (36.86)
5 Lincoln, Teresa A 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 1:14.44 1
35.18 1:14.44 (39.26)
6 Henninger, Rachel L 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 1:15.28
35.34 1:15.28 (39.94)
--- Albert, Casey A 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X1:07.00
31.41 1:07.00 (35.59)
--- McGeehan, Kaitlin E 20 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X1:13.31
34.29 1:13.31 (39.02)
(Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Perry, Jess E 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X1:13.38
35.28 1:13.38 (38.10)
--- Smith, Devin E 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X1:16.71
36.21 1:16.71 (40.50)
--- Delaney, Kimberly E 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X1:18.72
36.66 1:18.72 (42.06)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McCandless, Lauren 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:06.37 9
29.10 1:01.03 (31.93) 1:33.59 (32.56) 2:06.37 (32.78)
2 Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:11.88 4
29.77 1:03.08 (33.31) 1:37.63 (34.55) 2:11.88 (34.25)
3 Gannon, Taylor E 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:12.58 3
29.95 1:03.47 (33.52) 1:38.32 (34.85) 2:12.58 (34.26)
4 Flynn, Melissa A 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:16.74 2
30.41 1:05.23 (34.82) 1:41.15 (35.92) 2:16.74 (35.59)
5 Powers, Whitney M 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:17.28 1
31.06 1:05.62 (34.56) 1:41.97 (36.35) 2:17.28 (35.31)
6 Wasserman, Kiki G 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:27.15
32.08 1:09.04 (36.96) 1:47.85 (38.81) 2:27.15 (39.30)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Reed, Shelli L 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 24.23 9
2 Mangano, Katie E 20 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 24.60 4
3 Tarbell, Kinsey J 20 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 24.96 3
4 Gryglewska, Anna C 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 25.21 2
5 Gillespie, Keli G 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 26.10 1
6 Ross, Brittany T 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 27.00
--- Shea, Alex M 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X26.00
--- Tighe, Jane 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X26.35
--- Cohen, Eve D 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X28.30
--- McLynch, Arianna B 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X28.83
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Barton, Lauren 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 213.38 9
2 Poppas, Nicole 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 211.20 4
3 Baylor, Samantha L 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 204.90 3
4 White, Sasha S 20 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 167.40 2
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Reed, Shelli L 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 52.33 9
25.40 52.33 (26.93)
2 Tribou, Sydney C 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 55.05 4
26.69 55.05 (28.36)
3 Morrison, Eileen 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 55.28 3
26.67 55.28 (28.61)
4 Gryglewska, Anna C 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 55.80 2
27.15 55.80 (28.65)
5 Lopez, Jennifer 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 58.83 1
28.29 58.83 (30.54)
(Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 McDonald, Molly K 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 59.06
28.55 59.06 (30.51)
--- Tighe, Jane 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X57.91
27.66 57.91 (30.25)
--- Joseph, Natalie M 17 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X58.03
28.18 58.03 (29.85)
--- Henninger, Rachel L 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X58.25
27.97 58.25 (30.28)
--- Ross, Brittany T 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X59.75
28.85 59.75 (30.90)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bull, Jenna 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:08.46 9
30.55 1:02.63 (32.08) 1:35.32 (32.69) 2:08.46 (33.14)
2 Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:11.09 4
31.62 1:04.41 (32.79) 1:37.77 (33.36) 2:11.09 (33.32)
3 Mangano, Katie E 20 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:13.02 3
32.37 1:06.34 (33.97) 1:40.21 (33.87) 2:13.02 (32.81)
4 Keefer, Katie A 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:13.67 2
31.43 1:05.28 (33.85) 1:40.37 (35.09) 2:13.67 (33.30)
5 Beecher, Christine L 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:22.99 1
34.15 1:10.13 (35.98) 1:46.53 (36.40) 2:22.99 (36.46)
6 Mainiero, Frankie 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:27.26
32.96 1:09.24 (36.28) 1:47.89 (38.65) 2:27.26 (39.37)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:21.31 9
32.57 1:08.33 (35.76) 1:44.68 (36.35) 2:21.31 (36.63)
2 Falconer, Lilli S 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:26.31 4
33.83 1:10.97 (37.14) 1:48.61 (37.64) 2:26.31 (37.70)
3 Albert, Casey A 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:26.71 3
33.80 1:11.34 (37.54) 1:49.38 (38.04) 2:26.71 (37.33)
4 Nahin, Allison M 21 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:28.99 2
33.88 1:11.24 (37.36) 1:49.68 (38.44) 2:28.99 (39.31)
5 Veccia, Samantha J 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:36.52 1
35.59 1:14.96 (39.37) 1:55.69 (40.73) 2:36.52 (40.83)
6 Lincoln, Teresa A 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:41.42
36.44 1:17.28 (40.84) 1:59.41 (42.13) 2:41.42 (42.01)
--- Magnavita, Lizzy G 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X2:28.00
34.35 1:11.82 (37.47) 1:50.49 (38.67) 2:28.00 (37.51)
--- Perry, Jess E 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X2:38.24
37.26 1:17.71 (40.45) 1:57.76 (40.05) 2:38.24 (40.48)
--- McGeehan, Kaitlin E 20 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X2:42.26
35.89 1:17.19 (41.30) 1:59.91 (42.72) 2:42.26 (42.35)
--- Delaney, Kimberly E 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X2:47.76
37.82 1:20.05 (42.23) 2:03.63 (43.58) 2:47.76 (44.13)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McCandless, Lauren 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 5:03.68 9
28.78 58.65 (29.87) 1:28.94 (30.29) 1:59.54 (30.60)
2:30.23 (30.69) 3:01.04 (30.81) 3:31.65 (30.61) 4:02.41 (30.76)
4:33.37 (30.96) 5:03.68 (30.31)
2 Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 5:07.41 4
29.30 59.89 (30.59) 1:30.59 (30.70) 2:01.57 (30.98)
2:32.77 (31.20) 3:03.84 (31.07) 3:34.85 (31.01) 4:05.69 (30.84)
4:36.74 (31.05) 5:07.41 (30.67)
3 Tarbell, Kinsey J 20 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 5:19.74 3
29.90 1:02.09 (32.19) 1:34.25 (32.16) 2:06.69 (32.44)
2:39.41 (32.72) 3:12.09 (32.68) 3:44.31 (32.22) 4:16.50 (32.19)
4:48.75 (32.25) 5:19.74 (30.99)
4 Byrne, Bernadette A 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 5:21.09 2
29.42 1:01.44 (32.02) 1:33.95 (32.51) 2:06.56 (32.61)
2:39.45 (32.89) 3:12.16 (32.71) 3:44.80 (32.64) 4:17.35 (32.55)
4:49.69 (32.34) 5:21.09 (31.40)
5 Gannon, Taylor E 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 5:25.91 1
29.82 1:02.11 (32.29) 1:35.30 (33.19) 2:08.26 (32.96)
2:41.37 (33.11) 3:14.37 (33.00) 3:47.59 (33.22) 4:20.43 (32.84)
4:53.34 (32.91) 5:25.91 (32.57)
6 Waldeisen, Tory F 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 5:41.05
30.86 1:04.67 (33.81) 1:38.87 (34.20) 2:13.51 (34.64)
2:47.78 (34.27) 3:22.61 (34.83) 3:57.34 (34.73) 4:32.18 (34.84)
5:07.02 (34.84) 5:41.05 (34.03)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Flynn, Melissa A 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 1:00.77 9
29.01 1:00.77 (31.76)
2 Nugent, Susan A 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 1:01.02 4
28.76 1:01.02 (32.26)
3 Ferrari, Juliana 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 1:05.56 3
30.78 1:05.56 (34.78)
--- Reed, Shelli L 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X58.71
27.84 58.71 (30.87)
--- Bull, Jenna 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X59.87
28.29 59.87 (31.58)
--- Nahin, Allison M 21 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X1:03.84
29.84 1:03.84 (34.00)
--- Tighe, Jane 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X1:07.64
31.30 1:07.64 (36.34)
--- McLynch, Arianna B 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT X1:10.67
32.82 1:10.67 (37.85)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Baylor, Samantha L 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 218.47 9
2 White, Sasha S 20 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 163.12 4
--- Poppas, Nicole 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X220.50
--- Barton, Lauren 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X233.47
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Falconer, Lilli S 21 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:09.11 9
28.96 1:01.82 (32.86) 1:39.19 (37.37) 2:09.11 (29.92)
2 Lincoln, Teresa A 19 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:22.60 4
32.02 1:08.94 (36.92) 1:50.35 (41.41) 2:22.60 (32.25)
3 Henninger, Rachel L 18 Rhode Island, University of-NE NT 2:29.18 3
31.70 1:11.22 (39.52) 1:54.79 (43.57) 2:29.18 (34.39)
--- Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X2:07.34
28.66 1:00.56 (31.90) 1:38.41 (37.85) 2:07.34 (28.93)
--- McCandless, Lauren 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X2:16.68
29.81 1:03.82 (34.01) 1:45.84 (42.02) 2:16.68 (30.84)
--- Tribou, Sydney C 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X2:17.17
29.92 1:04.62 (34.70) 1:47.36 (42.74) 2:17.17 (29.81)
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rhode Island, University of-NE A NT 1:38.44 11
1) Falconer, Lilli S 21 2) Tarbell, Kinsey J 20 3) Morrison, Eileen 19 4) Mangano, Katie E 20
25.24 49.41 (24.17) 1:14.25 (24.84) 1:38.44 (24.19)
2 Rhode Island, University of-NE B NT 1:43.50 4
1) Flynn, Melissa A 21 2) Shea, Alex M 18 3) Nugent, Susan A 19 4) Stepniak, Stacey F 19
25.99 52.20 (26.21) 1:17.93 (25.73) 1:43.50 (25.57)
3 Rhode Island, University of-NE C NT x1:47.62
1) McDonald, Molly K 21 2) Mainiero, Frankie 18 3) Gannon, Taylor E 18 4) Ferrari, Juliana 18
27.83 54.76 (26.93) 1:21.10 (26.34) 1:47.62 (26.52)
--- New Hampshire, University of-NE A NT X1:38.49
1) Reed, Shelli L 19 2) Gryglewska, Anna C 18 3) Gillespie, Keli G 20 4) Perrault, Amy 19
24.32 49.12 (24.80) 1:14.43 (25.31) 1:38.49 (24.06)
New Hampshire, University of-NE B NT X1:43.47
1) Byrne, Bernadette A 18 2) Powers, Whitney M 20 3) Keefer, Katie A 18 4) Tribou, Sydney C 19
26.30 52.65 (26.35) 1:18.05 (25.40) 1:43.47 (25.42)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
 
1. New Hampshire, University of 168 2. Rhode Island, University of 117

View: Mobile | Desktop