Recap | Results
University of New Hampshire Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:22 PM 10/16/2010 Page 1
vs Siena - 10/16/2010
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 New Hampshire, University of-NE A NT 1:00.00 11
1) Perrault, Amy 19 2) Little, Jessica 19 3) MaCandless, Lauren 18 4) Nahin, Allison M 21
43.71 1:00.00 (16.29)
2 Siena College A NT 1:01.00 4
1) Biagioli, Caitlyn 2) Anderer, Britney 3) Bjornberg, Kaela 4) Chamberlain, Molly
39.65 1:01.00 (21.35)
3 New Hampshire, University of-NE B NT 1:02.00 2
1) Keefer, Katie A 18 2) Magnavita, Lizzy G 18 3) Gillespie, Keli G 20 4) Gryglewska, Anna C 18
34.26 1:22.04 (47.78) 1:02.00 ( )
4 Siena College B NT 1:03.00
1) Allen, Lea 2) Maxwell, Lauren 3) Carew, Katie 4) Tricarico, Dana
28.62 1:04.88 (36.26) 1:03.00 ( )
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 10:32.86 9
28.77 1:00.56 (31.79) 1:32.64 (32.08) 2:04.34 (31.70)
2:36.34 (32.00) 3:07.97 (31.63) 3:39.68 (31.71) 4:11.59 (31.91)
4:43.36 (31.77) 5:15.15 (31.79) 5:47.24 (32.09) 6:19.10 (31.86)
6:51.46 (32.36) 7:23.36 (31.90) 7:55.00 (31.64) 8:26.83 (31.83)
8:59.12 (32.29) 9:30.91 (31.79) 10:02.26 (31.35) 10:32.86 (30.60)
2 Powers, Whitney M 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 10:55.53 4
29.96 1:02.20 (32.24) 1:34.83 (32.63) 2:07.91 (33.08)
2:40.99 (33.08) 3:13.78 (32.79) 3:46.55 (32.77) 4:19.53 (32.98)
4:52.45 (32.92) 5:25.36 (32.91) 5:58.29 (32.93) 6:31.33 (33.04)
7:04.59 (33.26) 7:37.68 (33.09) 8:10.85 (33.17) 8:43.97 (33.12)
9:16.99 (33.02) 9:50.26 (33.27) 10:23.43 (33.17) 10:55.53 (32.10)
3 Hagi, Nicole Siena College NT 11:05.90 3
30.50 1:03.65 (33.15) 1:36.93 (33.28) 2:10.60 (33.67)
2:44.32 (33.72) 3:18.10 (33.78) 3:51.69 (33.59) 4:25.28 (33.59)
4:58.96 (33.68) 5:32.59 (33.63) 6:05.91 (33.32) 6:39.26 (33.35)
7:12.68 (33.42) 7:46.10 (33.42) 8:19.78 (33.68) 8:53.11 (33.33)
9:26.59 (33.48) 10:00.05 (33.46) 10:33.01 (32.96) 11:05.90 (32.89)
4 Perry, Jess E 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 11:11.46 2
30.61 1:03.80 (33.19) 1:37.54 (33.74) 2:10.93 (33.39)
2:44.71 (33.78) 3:18.19 (33.48) 3:51.83 (33.64) 4:25.46 (33.63)
4:59.09 (33.63) 5:32.99 (33.90) 6:06.64 (33.65) 6:40.58 (33.94)
7:14.51 (33.93) 7:48.41 (33.90) 8:22.65 (34.24) 8:56.62 (33.97)
9:30.71 (34.09) 10:04.68 (33.97) 10:38.74 (34.06) 11:11.46 (32.72)
5 Fried, Bethany Siena College NT 11:23.40 1
30.66 1:03.40 (32.74) 1:36.98 (33.58) 2:11.06 (34.08)
2:45.27 (34.21) 3:19.77 (34.50) 3:54.30 (34.53) 4:29.06 (34.76)
5:03.80 (34.74) 5:38.49 (34.69) 6:13.12 (34.63) 6:47.55 (34.43)
7:22.23 (34.68) 7:56.97 (34.74) 8:31.51 (34.54) 9:06.08 (34.57)
9:40.89 (34.81) 10:15.69 (34.80) 10:50.32 (34.63) 11:23.40 (33.08)
6 Servello, Meghan Siena College NT 12:16.91
31.22 1:05.63 (34.41) 1:41.46 (35.83) 2:18.14 (36.68)
2:55.15 (37.01) 3:32.66 (37.51) 4:09.93 (37.27) 4:47.50 (37.57)
5:25.31 (37.81) 6:04.19 (38.88) 6:42.05 (37.86) 7:19.71 (37.66)
7:57.82 (38.11) 8:35.56 (37.74) 9:12.92 (37.36) 9:49.96 (37.04)
10:27.67 (37.71) 11:04.37 (36.70) 11:41.45 (37.08) 12:16.91 (35.46)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bull, Jenna 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:55.29 9
26.54 55.46 (28.92) 1:24.98 (29.52) 1:55.29 (30.31)
2 Chamberlain, Molly Siena College NT 1:58.62 4
27.07 56.18 (29.11) 1:26.84 (30.66) 1:58.62 (31.78)
3 Byrne, Bernadette A 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:00.75 3
28.08 58.44 (30.36) 1:29.53 (31.09) 2:00.75 (31.22)
4 Keefer, Katie A 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:02.14 2
28.27 58.43 (30.16) 1:30.44 (32.01) 2:02.14 (31.70)
5 Schultz, Emily Siena College NT 2:17.72 1
31.82 1:06.71 (34.89) 1:42.67 (35.96) 2:17.72 (35.05)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 58.34 9
28.73 58.34 (29.61)
2 Little, Jessica 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:00.92 4
29.94 1:00.92 (30.98)
3 Pavolko, Brittany Siena College NT 1:01.26 3
29.68 1:01.26 (31.58)
4 Gryglewska, Anna C 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:04.13 2
31.71 1:04.13 (32.42)
5 Allen, Lea Siena College NT 1:04.77 1
31.17 1:04.77 (33.60)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nahin, Allison M 21 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:06.90 9
31.01 1:06.90 (35.89)
2 Albert, Casey A 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:07.54 4
32.10 1:07.54 (35.44)
3 Magnavita, Lizzy G 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:08.36 3
32.65 1:08.36 (35.71)
4 Maxwell, Lauren Siena College NT 1:12.13 2
34.09 1:12.13 (38.04)
5 Anderer, Britney Siena College NT 1:14.55 1
32.67 1:14.55 (41.88)
6 Schultz, Emily Siena College NT 1:20.33
37.11 1:20.33 (43.22)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 MaCandless, Lauren 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:06.54 9
28.89 1:00.66 (31.77) 1:33.21 (32.55) 2:06.54 (33.33)
2 Tribou, Sydney C 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:12.34 4
29.38 1:01.90 (32.52) 1:36.43 (34.53) 2:12.34 (35.91)
3 Bjornberg, Kaela Siena College NT 2:13.81 3
30.35 1:03.87 (33.52) 1:38.63 (34.76) 2:13.81 (35.18)
4 Powers, Whitney M 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:16.68 2
30.79 1:04.97 (34.18) 1:41.27 (36.30) 2:16.68 (35.41)
5 Carew, Katie Siena College NT 2:27.33 1
31.66 1:07.80 (36.14) 1:46.34 (38.54) 2:27.33 (40.99)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Reed, Shelli L 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 24.27 9
2 Gryglewska, Anna C 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 25.27 4
3 Biagioli, Caitlyn Siena College NT 25.60 3
*4 Tricarico, Dana Siena College NT 25.90 1 . 50
*4 Gillespie, Keli G 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 25.90 1 . 50
6 Anderer, Britney Siena College NT 26.20
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Pelletier, Ellen 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 216.67 9
2 Barton, Lauren 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 206.77 4
3 Rice, Elizabeth Siena College NT 198.75 3
4 Poppas, Nicole 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 198.07 2
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Reed, Shelli L 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 53.01 9
25.90 53.01 (27.11)
2 Pavolko, Brittany Siena College NT 54.65 4
26.24 54.65 (28.41)
3 Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 54.79 3
26.99 54.79 (27.80)
4 Tricarico, Dana Siena College NT 56.59 2
27.25 56.59 (29.34)
5 Tighe, Jane 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 57.65 1
27.37 57.65 (30.28)
6 Anderer, Britney Siena College NT 58.82
28.32 58.82 (30.50)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:04.73 9
30.44 1:02.16 (31.72) 1:33.48 (31.32) 2:04.73 (31.25)
2 Bull, Jenna 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:08.82 4
30.99 1:03.00 (32.01) 1:35.69 (32.69) 2:08.82 (33.13)
3 Biagioli, Caitlyn Siena College NT 2:13.31 3
31.36 1:04.44 (33.08) 1:38.85 (34.41) 2:13.31 (34.46)
4 Keefer, Katie A 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:15.67 2
32.23 1:06.56 (34.33) 1:41.17 (34.61) 2:15.67 (34.50)
5 Allen, Lea Siena College NT 2:21.03 1
32.47 1:07.64 (35.17) 1:43.85 (36.21) 2:21.03 (37.18)
6 Carew, Katie Siena College NT 2:27.66
34.62 1:11.71 (37.09) 1:49.83 (38.12) 2:27.66 (37.83)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:22.43 9
32.29 1:08.02 (35.73) 1:44.87 (36.85) 2:22.43 (37.56)
2 Magnavita, Lizzy G 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:28.37 4
35.06 1:12.83 (37.77) 1:51.53 (38.70) 2:28.37 (36.84)
3 Albert, Casey A 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:28.41 3
33.80 1:11.44 (37.64) 1:50.25 (38.81) 2:28.41 (38.16)
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Bjornberg, Kaela Siena College NT 2:30.41 2
35.24 1:13.46 (38.22) 1:51.92 (38.46) 2:30.41 (38.49)
5 Maxwell, Lauren Siena College NT 2:38.29 1
36.42 1:16.71 (40.29) 1:57.44 (40.73) 2:38.29 (40.85)
6 Schultz, Emily Siena College NT 2:53.02
38.20 1:22.40 (44.20) 2:07.59 (45.19) 2:53.02 (45.43)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 MaCandless, Lauren 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 5:03.69 9
28.42 58.53 (30.11) 1:28.86 (30.33) 1:59.40 (30.54)
2:30.08 (30.68) 3:00.78 (30.70) 3:31.53 (30.75) 4:02.39 (30.86)
4:33.56 (31.17) 5:03.69 (30.13)
2 Tribou, Sydney C 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 5:12.73 4
28.60 59.18 (30.58) 1:30.85 (31.67) 2:02.85 (32.00)
2:34.41 (31.56) 3:05.78 (31.37) 3:37.69 (31.91) 4:10.15 (32.46)
4:42.60 (32.45) 5:12.73 (30.13)
3 Chamberlain, Molly Siena College NT 5:21.11 3
28.86 1:00.24 (31.38) 1:32.71 (32.47) 2:05.12 (32.41)
2:37.98 (32.86) 3:11.35 (33.37) 3:44.15 (32.80) 4:17.12 (32.97)
4:50.30 (33.18) 5:21.11 (30.81)
4 Perry, Jess E 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 5:25.02 2
30.04 1:02.92 (32.88) 1:36.23 (33.31) 2:08.91 (32.68)
2:41.18 (32.27) 3:13.87 (32.69) 3:46.89 (33.02) 4:19.77 (32.88)
4:52.69 (32.92) 5:25.02 (32.33)
5 Fried, Bethany Siena College NT 5:34.29 1
30.34 1:03.05 (32.71) 1:36.66 (33.61) 2:10.48 (33.82)
2:44.64 (34.16) 3:18.78 (34.14) 3:52.78 (34.00) 4:27.04 (34.26)
5:01.36 (34.32) 5:34.29 (32.93)
6 Servello, Meghan Siena College NT 5:57.29
32.16 1:07.13 (34.97) 1:43.25 (36.12) 2:18.89 (35.64)
2:55.79 (36.90) 3:32.89 (37.10) 4:09.34 (36.45) 4:46.11 (36.77)
5:22.32 (36.21) 5:57.29 (34.97)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pavolko, Brittany Siena College NT 1:00.75 9
28.42 1:00.75 (32.33)
2 Carew, Katie Siena College NT 1:03.38 4
29.34 1:03.38 (34.04)
3 Allen, Lea Siena College NT 1:04.49 3
30.02 1:04.49 (34.47)
--- Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X57.61
27.09 57.61 (30.52)
--- Reed, Shelli L 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X58.21
27.72 58.21 (30.49)
--- Nahin, Allison M 21 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X1:03.27
29.83 1:03.27 (33.44)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Rice, Elizabeth Siena College NT 196.80 9
--- Poppas, Nicole 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X216.52
--- Barton, Lauren 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X219.90
(Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving)
Name Age School Finals Score Points
--- Pelletier, Ellen 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X230.77
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bjornberg, Kaela Siena College NT 2:17.13 9
29.84 1:05.83 (35.99) 1:44.89 (39.06) 2:17.13 (32.24)
2 Maxwell, Lauren Siena College NT 2:21.66 4
30.85 1:07.57 (36.72) 1:48.03 (40.46) 2:21.66 (33.63)
3 Hagi, Nicole Siena College NT 2:26.14 3
32.26 1:10.53 (38.27) 1:53.05 (42.52) 2:26.14 (33.09)
--- Little, Jessica 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X2:10.70
29.85 1:03.30 (33.45) 1:39.87 (36.57) 2:10.70 (30.83)
--- Bull, Jenna 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X2:11.36
28.92 1:01.58 (32.66) 1:41.42 (39.84) 2:11.36 (29.94)
--- Albert, Casey A 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X2:19.08
30.48 1:09.08 (38.60) 1:46.28 (37.20) 2:19.08 (32.80)
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Siena College A NT 1:40.48 11
1) Chamberlain, Molly 2) Pavolko, Brittany 3) Tricarico, Dana 4) Biagioli, Caitlyn
25.41 50.22 (24.81) 1:15.53 (25.31) 1:40.48 (24.95)
--- New Hampshire, University of-NE A NT X1:40.40
1) Reed, Shelli L 19 2) Nahin, Allison M 21 3) Gillespie, Keli G 20 4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 20
24.49 50.14 (25.65) 1:15.58 (25.44) 1:40.40 (24.82)
--- New Hampshire, University of-NE B NT X1:43.47
1) Tribou, Sydney C 19 2) Keefer, Katie A 18 3) Gryglewska, Anna C 18 4) Byrne, Bernadette A 18
26.34 52.62 (26.28) 1:17.44 (24.82) 1:43.47 (26.03)
--- New Hampshire, University of-NE C NT X1:47.92
1) Tighe, Jane 18 2) Magnavita, Lizzy G 18 3) Powers, Whitney M 20 4) Perry, Jess E 20
26.70 53.47 (26.77) 1:20.57 (27.10) 1:47.92 (27.35)
--- Siena College B NT DQ
1) Fried, Bethany 2) Hagi, Nicole 3) Servello, Meghan 4) Schultz, Emily
27.97 55.85 (27.88) 1:25.07 (29.22) DQ (30.68)

View: Mobile | Desktop