Recap | Results

Licensed to Boston University Pool - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/17/2011 02:47 PM
                             BU vs UNH - 1/17/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                              NT    1:44.90  
     1) McIntyre, Maria B 21            2) Connors, Kristen E 20          
     3) Tullis, Kirsten 21              4) Drake, Lauren N 17             
       27.09    29.26    25.15    23.40                                    
  2 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                   NT    1:48.09  
     1) Perrault, Amy 21                2) Nahin, Allison M 22            
     3) McCandless, Lauren M 18         4) Reed, Shelli L L 19            
       27.73    29.19    26.82    24.35                                    
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                              NT    1:50.19  
     1) Ferrante, Francesca S 20        2) Van Allen, Clara R 21          
     3) Naylor, Charlotte C 21          4) Doersam, Sarah V 21            
       27.81    31.30    26.16    24.92                                    
  4 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'                   NT    1:52.36  
     1) Little, Jessica 20              2) Albert, Casey A 21             
     3) Bull, Jenna 17                  4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 21        
       28.82    30.97    26.99    25.58                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wollenzien, Kiersten      21 New Hampshire-NE          NT   10:21.84  
      28.88   30.60   31.07   31.14   31.20   31.14   31.43   31.40
      31.63   31.70   31.12   31.34   31.52   31.43   31.33   30.88
      31.23   31.32   31.10   30.38                                
  2 Grimes, Meaghan L         18 Boston U-NE               NT   10:27.26  
      27.80   30.17   30.85   31.35   31.60   31.56   31.93   31.94
      31.66   31.72   31.57   31.53   31.61   31.51   31.55   31.78
      31.73   31.70   31.87   31.83                                
  3 Happ, Megan E             19 Boston U-NE               NT   10:30.77  
      29.42   31.20   31.62   31.81   31.88   31.88   32.07   31.92
      31.90   31.82   31.62   31.65   31.73   31.94   31.83   31.58
      31.50   31.89   31.45   30.06                                
  4 Tribou, Sydney C          19 New Hampshire-NE          NT   10:58.92  
      29.27   31.20   31.76   31.80   31.88   32.11   32.28   32.41
      32.82   33.09   33.53   33.77   33.96   34.17   34.21   34.31
      34.33   34.37   34.27   33.38                                
  5 Powers, Whitney M         21 New Hampshire-NE          NT   11:09.65  
      31.12   33.53   34.43   34.24   34.07   33.93   34.19   33.84
      33.99   33.81   33.73   33.98   33.97   33.95   33.87   33.50
      33.03   32.52   32.59   31.36                                
  6 Hunter, Alex L            19 Boston U-NE               NT   11:10.07  
      28.52   31.81   33.10   33.48   33.46   33.47   33.38   34.14
      34.13   33.93   34.28   34.12   34.72   34.92   34.31   34.66
      34.66   33.87   34.71   30.40                                
  7 Perry, Jess E             21 New Hampshire-NE          NT  x11:10.63  
      30.38   32.93   33.36   33.71   33.94   34.15   34.14   33.68
      33.57   33.91   34.12   33.92   33.90   33.86   33.87   33.73
      33.91   33.83   33.33   32.39                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Shelli L L          19 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:52.87  
      26.42   29.08   29.06   28.31                                
  2 Schmitz, Amanda K         20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:53.46  
      26.97   28.72   29.04   28.73                                
  3 Cheng, Kendra M           18 Boston U-NE               NT    1:53.88  
      26.90   29.16   29.05   28.77                                
  4 Bull, Jenna               17 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:55.16  
      26.89   28.77   29.67   29.83                                
  5 Van Allen, Clara R        21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:56.86  
      27.63   29.42   29.90   29.91                                
  6 Keefer, Katie A           18 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:58.28  
      27.51   29.73   30.40   30.64                                
  7 Byrne, Bernadette A       18 New Hampshire-NE          NT   x2:00.22  
      28.51   30.08   30.60   31.03                                
  8 Doersam, Andrea M         21 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:02.19  
      28.31   31.05   31.82   31.01                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Maria B         21 Boston U-NE               NT      58.82  
      28.65   30.17                                                
  2 Radin, Katie A            19 Boston U-NE               NT      59.11  
      29.36   29.75                                                
  3 Zebrowski, Kara L         19 Boston U-NE               NT      59.23  
      28.76   30.47                                                
  4 Ferrante, Francesca S     20 Boston U-NE               NT     x59.35  
      28.83   30.52                                                
  5 Perrault, Amy             21 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:00.66  
      29.68   30.98                                                
  6 Little, Jessica           20 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:00.90  
      29.91   30.99                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristen E        20 Boston U-NE               NT    1:03.69  
      30.11   33.58                                                
  2 Nahin, Allison M          22 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:04.12  
      30.25   33.87                                                
  3 Albert, Casey A           21 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:07.14  
      31.91   35.23                                                
  4 Naylor, Charlotte C       21 Boston U-NE               NT    1:07.30  
      31.76   35.54                                                
  5 Magnavita, Lizzy G        18 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:08.02  
      32.90   35.12                                                
  6 Floyd, Elizabeth A        18 Boston U-NE               NT    1:11.26  
      33.24   38.02                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCandless, Lauren M      18 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:04.88  
      28.68   31.64   31.96   32.60                                
  2 Doersam, Sarah V          21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:04.99  
      29.32   31.86   32.54   31.27                                
  3 Schmitz, Amanda K         20 Boston U-NE               NT    2:06.53  
      28.56   32.17   32.90   32.90                                
  4 Fults, Paige L            19 Boston U-NE               NT    2:11.61  
      29.44   33.16   34.48   34.53                                
  5 Powers, Whitney M         21 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:20.43  
      31.43   35.78   36.78   36.44                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Lauren N           17 Boston U-NE               NT      24.19  
  2 Tullis, Kirsten           21 Boston U-NE               NT      24.28  
  3 Reed, Shelli L L          19 New Hampshire-NE          NT      24.71  
  4 Morgan, Maddy A           18 Boston U-NE               NT      24.75  
  5 Grimes, Meaghan L         18 Boston U-NE               NT     x25.79  
  6 Gillespie, Keli G         21 New Hampshire-NE          NT      26.01  
  7 Tighe, Jane               19 New Hampshire-NE          NT      27.17  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matyas, Melinda          109 Boston U-NE               NT     292.35  
  2 Glincman, Chelsea K       18 Boston U-NE               NT     258.75  
  3 Colton, Sarah             21 Boston U-NE               NT     257.92  
  4 Pelletier, Ellen          19 New Hampshire-NE          NT     230.25  
  5 Barton, Lauren            17 New Hampshire-NE          NT     201.00  
  6 Holden, Ann              109 Boston U-NE               NT    x182.17  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Kendra M           18 Boston U-NE               NT      52.73  
      25.73   27.00                                                
  2 McIntyre, Maria B         21 Boston U-NE               NT      52.83  
      25.50   27.33                                                
  3 Reed, Shelli L L          19 New Hampshire-NE          NT      53.56  
      25.95   27.61                                                
  4 Tribou, Sydney C          19 New Hampshire-NE          NT      55.01  
      27.11   27.90                                                
  5 Gillespie, Keli G         21 New Hampshire-NE          NT      55.77  
      27.15   28.62                                                
  6 Hunter, Alex L            19 Boston U-NE               NT      56.36  
      27.38   28.98                                                
  7 Tighe, Jane               19 New Hampshire-NE          NT     x57.55  
      28.18   29.37                                                
  8 Hoppe, Tina W             19 Boston U-NE               NT   x1:03.79  
      30.42   33.37                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radin, Katie A            19 Boston U-NE               NT    2:04.81  
      30.22   31.01   32.08   31.50                                
  2 Bull, Jenna               17 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:08.14  
      31.03   31.74   32.43   32.94                                
  3 Ferrante, Francesca S     20 Boston U-NE               NT    2:10.24  
      31.09   32.97   33.26   32.92                                
  4 Keefer, Katie A           18 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:11.15  
      31.19   32.88   33.36   33.72                                
  5 Grimes, Meaghan L         18 Boston U-NE               NT    2:12.91  
      31.41   32.97   34.52   34.01                                
  6 Doersam, Andrea M         21 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:16.96  
      32.24   34.86   35.25   34.61                                
  7 Powers, Whitney M         21 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:20.63  
      33.67   35.91   35.94   35.11                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristen E        20 Boston U-NE               NT    2:18.44  
      31.62   35.92   35.47   35.43                                
  2 Little, Jessica           20 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:22.08  
      33.02   35.32   36.42   37.32                                
  3 Nahin, Allison M          22 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:25.71  
      33.26   36.71   37.62   38.12                                
  4 Albert, Casey A           21 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:26.06  
      33.54   37.20   37.63   37.69                                
  5 Magnavita, Lizzy G        18 New Hampshire-NE          NT   x2:26.36  
      34.40   37.24   37.74   36.98                                
  6 Van Allen, Clara R        21 Boston U-NE               NT    2:26.39  
      33.83   37.21   37.81   37.54                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         20 Boston U-NE               NT    5:02.49  
      28.58   30.33   30.35   30.44   30.75   30.84   30.64   30.53
      30.38   29.65                                                
  2 McCandless, Lauren M      18 New Hampshire-NE          NT    5:03.91  
      28.56   29.96   30.13   30.70   30.85   31.00   30.94   30.98
      30.66   30.13                                                
  3 Happ, Megan E             19 Boston U-NE               NT    5:04.77  
      28.85   30.86   31.07   31.07   31.26   30.69   30.77   30.63
      30.55   29.02                                                
  4 Wollenzien, Kiersten      21 New Hampshire-NE          NT    5:05.08  
      28.32   30.83   30.83   30.90   31.10   30.87   30.91   30.88
      30.64   29.80                                                
  5 Doersam, Sarah V          21 Boston U-NE               NT    5:05.82  
      28.77   31.05   30.86   31.23   31.15   31.08   30.85   30.89
      30.43   29.51                                                
  6 Fults, Paige L            19 Boston U-NE               NT   x5:16.67  
      28.47   31.16   31.78   32.21   32.47   31.89   32.61   32.35
      31.97   31.76                                                
  7 Byrne, Bernadette A       18 New Hampshire-NE          NT    5:20.26  
      29.58   31.95   32.41   32.58   32.53   32.77   32.59   32.44
      32.03   31.38                                                
  8 Perry, Jess E             21 New Hampshire-NE          NT   x5:30.34  
      30.30   33.45   33.74   33.52   33.52   33.53   33.66   33.26
      33.07   32.29                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Lauren N           17 Boston U-NE               NT      57.05  
      26.66   30.39                                                
  2 Floyd, Elizabeth A        18 Boston U-NE               NT      58.72  
      27.08   31.64                                                
  3 Naylor, Charlotte C       21 Boston U-NE               NT      58.74  
      27.91   30.83                                                
  4 Tribou, Sydney C          19 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:01.50  
      29.10   32.40                                                
  5 Gillespie, Keli G         21 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:03.38  
      29.99   33.39                                                
  6 Tighe, Jane               19 New Hampshire-NE          NT    1:08.86  
      31.93   36.93                                                
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matyas, Melinda          109 Boston U-NE               NT     292.20  
  2 Glincman, Chelsea K       18 Boston U-NE               NT     259.12  
  3 Colton, Sarah             21 Boston U-NE               NT     252.37  
  4 Pelletier, Ellen          19 New Hampshire-NE          NT     243.90  
  5 Holden, Ann              109 Boston U-NE               NT    x157.50  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bull, Jenna               17 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:08.32  
      28.53   32.36   38.31   29.12                                
  2 Cheng, Kendra M           18 Boston U-NE               NT    2:08.66  
      28.62   32.52   38.08   29.44                                
  3 Morgan, Maddy A           18 Boston U-NE               NT    2:08.97  
      28.36   33.38   37.02   30.21                                
  4 Little, Jessica           20 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:10.45  
      30.31   33.31   36.10   30.73                                
  5 Radin, Katie A            19 Boston U-NE               NT    2:12.06  
      30.64   32.06   39.13   30.23                                
  6 Connors, Kristen E        20 Boston U-NE               NT   x2:12.90  
      29.71   35.84   36.24   31.11                                
  7 Albert, Casey A           21 New Hampshire-NE          NT    2:16.09  
      30.28   37.38   37.05   31.38                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                   NT    1:41.92  
     1) Wollenzien, Kiersten 21         2) Keefer, Katie A 18             
     3) Gillespie, Keli G 21            4) Nahin, Allison M 22            
       25.34    25.64    25.59    25.35                                    
  2 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'                   NT    1:45.25  
     1) Tribou, Sydney C 19             2) Byrne, Bernadette A 18         
     3) McCandless, Lauren M 18         4) Perry, Jess E 21               
       26.01    26.01    25.84    27.39                                    
 -- Boston University-NE  'A'                              NT   X1:38.46  
     1) Drake, Lauren N 17              2) Naylor, Charlotte C 21         
     3) Cheng, Kendra M 18              4) McIntyre, Maria B 21           
       24.20    25.26    25.51    23.49                                    
 -- Boston University-NE  'B'                              NT   X1:40.08  
     1) Doersam, Sarah V 21             2) Zebrowski, Kara L 19           
     3) Floyd, Elizabeth A 18           4) Schmitz, Amanda K 20           
       25.76    25.16    24.54    24.62                                    
 -- Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT   X1:43.11  
     1) Ferrante, Francesca S 20        2) Fults, Paige L 19              
     3) Hunter, Alex L 19               4) Happ, Megan E 19               
       26.03    25.82    25.61    25.65                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop