Recap | Results

Licensed to Pittsburgh Aquatics                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                 2011 ECAC Open Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                  2/25-27/10 at the University of Pittsburgh                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 381.70   2/27/2010 Amanda Burke, Rider University              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Courtland Kelly           SO Harvard               208.90     237.90  
  2 Aisley Carter             SR Rider University      212.25     223.75  
  3 Chelaine Eliazar          SO Marist College        189.45     213.10  
  4 Jessica Stanchfield       JR Harvard               198.75     207.35  
  5 Katie Woodhams            SR USMA                  206.20     195.80  
  6 Sam Smolicz               SO Central               157.45     188.60  
  7 Jenna Finn                SR Marist College        192.35     186.00  
  8 Ashley Jones              JR Niagara               209.85     183.55  
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 381.70   2/27/2010 Amanda Burke, Rider University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aisley Carter             SR Rider University      260.47     212.25  
  2 Ashley Jones              JR Niagara               213.68     209.85  
  3 Courtland Kelly           SO Harvard               239.35     208.90  
  4 Katie Woodhams            SR USMA                  214.00     206.20  
  5 Jessica Stanchfield       JR Harvard               232.80     198.75  
  6 Jenna Finn                SR Marist College        227.32     192.35  
  7 Chelaine Eliazar          SO Marist College        242.25     189.45  
  8 Sam Smolicz               SO Central               235.25     157.45  
  9 Lisa Bolle                SO BU                    217.13     156.15  
 10 Briana Gongloff           SO IONA                  206.18     155.85  
 11 Madison Vestergaard       JR Central               248.40     155.40  
 12 Morgan Popple             JR BU                    228.23     148.35  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:39.31   2/17/2010 Notre Dame, University of                  
                         K Holden, S Maxwell, L Scott, A Miller            
        ECAC: ! 1:42.95        2006 PSU, PSU                                   
                         S. Haupt, A. Hoisington, A. Biedermann, K. Nelson 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 New Hampshire, University of  'A'                 1:44.39    1:42.97  
     1) Amy Perrault SR                 2) r:+0.24 Allison Nahin SR       
     3) r:+0.22 Lauren McCandless FR    4) r:+0.26 Shelli Reed SO         
              25.80       53.84 (28.04)     1:19.54 (25.70)     1:42.97 (23.43)
  2 Harvard University  'A'                           1:47.54    1:44.68  
     1) Carol Lin SO                    2) r:+0.21 Mackenzie Luick SO     
     3) r:+0.35 Kelly Robinson SO       4) r:+0.20 Ellie Johnson SO       
              27.79       56.39 (28.60)     1:21.26 (24.87)     1:44.68 (23.42)
  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving  'A'               1:46.61    1:46.34  
     1) Sarah Wagner FR                 2) r:+0.29 Kaitlyn Larkin SO      
     3) r:+0.32 Emily Miles FR          4) r:+0.28 Madeline Arciello FR   
              27.22       57.27 (30.05)     1:22.61 (25.34)     1:46.34 (23.73)
  4 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:49.38    1:48.11  
     1) Hannah Packer SO                2) r:+0.28 Kristina Gulia FR      
     3) r:+0.05 Alex Czaplicki JR       4) r:+0.24 Helene Neuhaus FR      
              28.19       57.65 (29.46)     1:24.31 (26.66)     1:48.11 (23.80)
  5 Bryant University  'A'                            1:49.61    1:48.46  
     1) Casey Ostrander SO              2) r:+0.22 Brianne Dwyer SO       
     3) r:+0.56 Kaitlin Buckley FR      4) r:+0.23 Taylor DeBever FR      
              26.54       57.19 (30.65)     1:24.17 (26.98)     1:48.46 (24.29)
  6 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                     1:49.02    1:49.00  
     1) Marisa Taddeo SO                2) r:+0.04 Morgan Oxley SO        
     3) r:+0.39 Alex Panzarino FR       4) r:+0.48 Caroline Higgins FR    
              28.26       58.43 (30.17)     1:24.43 (26.00)     1:49.00 (24.57)
  7 Rider University  'A'                             1:51.13    1:49.49  
     1) Kori Kraus JR                   2) r:+0.25 Brianna Burns SR       
     3) r:+0.31 Kelly O'Connor SO       4) r:+0.29 Alicia Fimple SR       
              27.52       58.00 (30.48)     1:24.82 (26.82)     1:49.49 (24.67)
  8 IONA COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:50.15    1:49.58  
     1) Kelsie Johnson SO               2) r:+0.34 Jamie Manser JR        
     3) r:+0.28 Sophia Hyokyvaara FR    4) r:+0.28 Kerri-Anne Dodenhoff FR
              28.73       58.09 (29.36)     1:25.18 (27.09)     1:49.58 (24.40)
B - Final
  9 Wagner College  'A'                               1:51.38    1:49.89  
     1) Breanne Sweeney JR              2) r:+0.19 Kelsey Thomas FR       
     3) r:+0.37 Alanna Gibbons SO       4) r:+0.31 Meredith Ketchmark FR  
              27.84       59.33 (31.49)     1:25.99 (26.66)     1:49.89 (23.90)
 10 Saint Peters College  'A'                         1:52.70    1:51.06  
     1) Taylor Dupuis SO                2) r:+0.40 Asala Halag JR         
     3) r:+0.38 Cristina Decisneros FR  4) r:+0.34 Alma Lopez FR          
              27.46       58.43 (30.97)     1:25.57 (27.14)     1:51.06 (25.49)
 11 Columbia University  'A'                          1:53.24    1:51.31  
     1) Ashley Ramsden SR               2) r:+0.39 Emily Brown SR         
     3) r:+0.46 Alexandra Delaney FR    4) r:+0.43 Bunge Okeyo SO         
              28.29       59.70 (31.41)     1:26.79 (27.09)     1:51.31 (24.52)
 12 Mount St. Mary's University  'A'                  1:52.71    1:51.49  
     1) Cat Coppler FR                  2) r:+0.43 Molly Kristiniak       
     3) r:+0.31 Mollie Walsh FR         4) r:+0.38 Courtney Griffith SO   
              28.57     1:01.22 (32.65)     1:27.26 (26.04)     1:51.49 (24.23)
 13 Niagara University  'A'                           1:54.12    1:52.19  
     1) Julia Bulmahn SO                2) r:+0.15 Erica Crane FR         
     3) r:+0.24 Ashley Harrington FR    4) r:+0.28 Aubrey Kettrick SO     
              28.73     1:00.07 (31.34)     1:27.38 (27.31)     1:52.19 (24.81)
 14 C.W. Post  'A'                                    1:54.23    1:52.48  
     1) Sandra Kirstein SO              2) r:+0.30 Sandra Luiga FR        
     3) r:+0.15 Chelcee Hew FR          4) r:+0.22 Iria Ruiperez FR       
              29.36     1:00.07 (30.71)     1:27.84 (27.77)     1:52.48 (24.64)
 15 Sacred Heart University  'A'                      1:53.23    1:53.06  
     1) Nicole Delnero FR               2) r:+0.36 Laurie Casado JR       
     3) r:+0.36 Lizzy Bennett FR        4) r:+0.10 Meg Bellamy SO         
              29.37     1:00.24 (30.87)     1:27.86 (27.62)     1:53.06 (25.20)
 -- United States Military Academy  'A'               1:53.13         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Lara Stouffer FR                2) r:+0.17 Grace Hamilton FR      
     3) r:-0.05 Anna Lan FR             4) r:+0.18 Juliette Wallerstein FR
              28.23     1:00.55 (32.32)     1:27.50 (26.95)          DQ (24.49)
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:39.31   2/17/2010 Notre Dame, University of                  
                         K Holden, S Maxwell, L Scott, A Miller            
        ECAC: ! 1:42.95        2006 PSU, PSU                                   
                         S. Haupt, A. Hoisington, A. Biedermann, K. Nelson 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 New Hampshire, University of  'A'                 1:41.70    1:44.39  
     1) Amy Perrault SR                 2) r:+0.35 Allison Nahin SR       
     3) r:+0.24 Lauren McCandless FR    4) r:+0.33 Shelli Reed SO         
              26.23       55.03 (28.80)     1:21.04 (26.01)     1:44.39 (23.35)
  2 Marist College Swimming/Diving  'A'               1:45.52    1:46.61  
     1) Sarah Wagner FR                 2) r:+0.19 Kaitlyn Larkin SO      
     3) r:+0.22 Emily Miles FR          4) r:+0.19 Madeline Arciello FR   
              27.07       57.48 (30.41)     1:23.23 (25.75)     1:46.61 (23.38)
  3 Harvard University  'A'                           1:44.12    1:47.54  
     1) Carol Lin SO                    2) r:+0.38 Mackenzie Luick SO     
     3) r:+0.36 Monica Burgos JR        4) r:+0.30 Victoria Pratt JR      
              28.06       57.43 (29.37)     1:23.39 (25.96)     1:47.54 (24.15)
  4 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                     1:44.91    1:49.02  
     1) Marisa Taddeo SO                2) r:+0.08 Morgan Oxley SO        
     3) r:+0.04 Alex Panzarino FR       4) r:+0.39 Caroline Higgins FR    
              28.12       58.31 (30.19)     1:24.55 (26.24)     1:49.02 (24.47)
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:46.58    1:49.38  
     1) Hannah Packer SO                2) r:+0.37 Kristina Gulia FR      
     3) r:+0.25 Alex Czaplicki JR       4) r:+0.00 Helene Neuhaus FR      
              28.02       58.16 (30.14)     1:25.15 (26.99)     1:49.38 (24.23)
  6 Bryant University  'A'                            1:45.42    1:49.61  
     1) Casey Ostrander SO              2) r:+0.39 Brianne Dwyer SO       
     3) r:+0.53 Kaitlin Buckley FR      4) r:+0.29 Amy D'Olympia JR       
              26.50       57.79 (31.29)     1:24.97 (27.18)     1:49.61 (24.64)
  7 IONA COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:49.50    1:50.15  
     1) Kelsie Johnson SO               2) r:+0.41 Jamie Manser JR        
     3) r:+0.22 Sophia Hyokyvaara FR    4) r:+0.31 Kerri-Anne Dodenhoff FR
              28.93       58.75 (29.82)     1:25.49 (26.74)     1:50.15 (24.66)
  8 Rider University  'A'                             1:51.05    1:51.13  
     1) Kori Kraus JR                   2) r:+0.16 Alicia Fimple SR       
     3) r:+0.45 Kelly O'Connor SO       4) r:+0.31 Brianna Burns SR       
              27.93       59.21 (31.28)     1:26.68 (27.47)     1:51.13 (24.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wagner College  'A'                               1:49.48    1:51.38  
     1) Breanne Sweeney JR              2) r:+0.10 Kelsey Thomas FR       
     3) r:+0.53 Alanna Gibbons SO       4) r:+0.29 Meredith Ketchmark FR  
              28.37       59.81 (31.44)     1:26.99 (27.18)     1:51.38 (24.39)
 10 Saint Peters College  'A'                         1:50.28    1:52.70  
     1) Taylor Dupuis SO                2) r:+0.43 Asala Halag JR         
     3) r:+0.41 Cristina Decisneros FR  4) r:+0.34 Alma Lopez FR          
              27.87       59.42 (31.55)     1:26.94 (27.52)     1:52.70 (25.76)
 11 Mount St. Mary's University  'A'                  1:51.67    1:52.71  
     1) Cat Coppler FR                  2) r:+0.30 Molly Kristiniak       
     3) r:+0.58 Courtney Griffith SO    4) r:+0.37 Mollie Walsh FR        
              28.48     1:01.76 (33.28)     1:28.34 (26.58)     1:52.71 (24.37)
 12 United States Military Academy  'A'               1:48.55    1:53.13  
     1) Lara Stouffer FR                2) r:+0.18 Grace Hamilton FR      
     3) r:+0.12 Anna Lan FR             4) r:+0.41 Juliette Wallerstein FR
              28.26     1:00.66 (32.40)     1:28.04 (27.38)     1:53.13 (25.09)
 13 Sacred Heart University  'A'                      1:51.97    1:53.23  
     1) Nicole Delnero FR               2) r:+0.35 Laurie Casado JR       
     3) r:+0.38 Lizzy Bennett FR        4) r:+0.14 Meg Bellamy SO         
              29.33     1:00.48 (31.15)     1:27.86 (27.38)     1:53.23 (25.37)
 14 Columbia University  'A'                          1:52.64    1:53.24  
     1) Ashley Ramsden SR               2) r:+0.46 Emily Brown SR         
     3) r:+0.66 Alexandra Delaney FR    4) r:+0.25 Erin Adams SR          
              28.51     1:00.41 (31.90)     1:28.18 (27.77)     1:53.24 (25.06)
 15 Niagara University  'A'                           1:51.81    1:54.12  
     1) Julia Bulmahn SO                2) r:+0.04 Erica Crane FR         
     3) r:+0.43 Renee Parsons SO        4) r:+0.11 Aubrey Kettrick SO     
              29.59     1:00.90 (31.31)     1:29.22 (28.32)     1:54.12 (24.90)
 16 C.W. Post  'A'                                    1:47.07    1:54.23  
     1) Sandra Kirstein SO              2) r:+0.31 Sandra Luiga FR        
     3) r:+0.11 Chelcee Hew FR          4) r:+0.22 Iria Ruiperez FR       
              29.74     1:00.80 (31.06)     1:28.90 (28.10)     1:54.23 (25.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Navy Women's Swimming & Diving  'A'               1:44.40         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2
     1) Olivia Kosaka FR                2) r:-0.03 Tessa Snow SR          
     3) r:+0.41 Brooke Besche SR        4) r:+0.39 Kellie Darmody SO      
              27.42       57.39 (29.97)     1:23.91 (26.52)          DQ (23.49)
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:27.06   2/17/2010 Louisville, University of                  
                         B Andrews, C Almeida, C Van Isschot, K Findorff   
        ECAC: ! 1:29.53   2/27/2010 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH, PITT             
                         A Maczewski, J Buchanan, J Lucas, O Pagel         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Naval Academy  'A'                                1:33.50    1:31.87  
     1) Ryan Stumpf SR                  2) r:+0.35 Ben Grove FR           
     3) r:+0.15 Charles Hetzel JR       4) r:+0.20 Daniel Quinn SO        
              24.45       49.94 (25.49)     1:11.90 (21.96)     1:31.87 (19.97)
  2 Saint Peters College  'A'                         1:34.68    1:32.60  
     1) Marin Mikulic JR                2) r:+0.22 Lovro Bilonic JR       
     3) r:+0.16 Valerijs Lebedevs SO    4) r:+0.12 Peter Jimenez SO       
              24.71       49.16 (24.45)     1:11.84 (22.68)     1:32.60 (20.76)
  3 College of Staten Island  'A'                     1:33.87    1:33.09  
     1) Vladislav Romanov JR            2) r:+0.29 Pavel Buyanov SR       
     3) r:+0.24 Nick Shevchenko SR      4) r:+0.24 Danila Novikov FR      
              24.03       49.46 (25.43)     1:12.32 (22.86)     1:33.09 (20.77)
  4 Boston College  'A'                               1:34.87    1:33.59  
     1) Andrew Brown SR                 2) r:+0.13 Michael Stephens JR    
     3) r:+0.31 John Maloy SR           4) r:+0.15 Collin Thilo JR        
              24.41       50.81 (26.40)     1:13.34 (22.53)     1:33.59 (20.25)
  5 United States Military Academy  'A'               1:34.36    1:34.12  
     1) Kenny Yacynych FR               2) r:+0.18 Carter Kelly SO        
     3) r:+0.19 Dan Foky SO             4) r:+0.07 Sam Lough JR           
              24.55       50.64 (26.09)     1:13.25 (22.61)     1:34.12 (20.87)
  6 Columbia University  'A'                          1:34.83    1:34.46  
     1) Nate Mormann SR                 2) r:+0.32 Andrew Wood FR         
     3) r:+0.20 Karl Mayer SO           4) r:+0.34 Richard Falk-Wallace JR
              24.48       50.65 (26.17)     1:13.25 (22.60)     1:34.46 (21.21)
  7 Rider University  'A'                             1:35.67    1:35.15  
     1) Inaki Campos-Goenaga FR         2) r:+0.31 Julien Hensen SO       
     3) r:+0.12 Ryan Nelthropp SR       4) r:+0.18 Brian Molloy SO        
              24.83       50.89 (26.06)     1:13.75 (22.86)     1:35.15 (21.40)
  8 IONA COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:36.21    1:36.30  
     1) Ralph Porrazzo FR               2) r:+0.33 Chris Yacobacci SO     
     3) r:+0.20 Tyler Elfert FR         4) r:+0.20 Cameron Hudson SO      
              24.80       51.58 (26.78)     1:15.09 (23.51)     1:36.30 (21.21)
B - Final
  9 Bryant University  'A'                            1:36.22    1:34.37  
     1) Cameron Hessler FR              2) r:+0.26 Sean Martell JR        
     3) r:+0.04 Thomas Huynh JR         4) r:+0.07 Nicholas Karadimas FR  
              24.45       50.70 (26.25)     1:13.94 (23.24)     1:34.37 (20.43)
 10 Marist College Swimming/Diving  'A'               1:36.49    1:36.05  
     1) Keith Miller SR                 2) r:+0.25 Brian Shannon SO       
     3) r:+0.12 Steven Vendetta SR      4) r:+0.29 Alexander Lombardi FR  
              23.98       51.70 (27.72)     1:15.03 (23.33)     1:36.05 (21.02)
 11 Manhattan College  'A'                            1:38.55    1:36.61  
     1) Cullen Balcanoff SO             2) r:+0.21 Dennis Daly FR         
     3) r:+0.28 Patrick Sweeney FR      4) r:+0.11 Robert Varieur SO      
              26.12       52.38 (26.26)     1:15.96 (23.58)     1:36.61 (20.65)
 12 Niagara University  'A'                           1:37.66    1:37.44  
     1) Jon Matchette SR                2) r:+0.12 Scott Page SR          
     3) r:+0.20 Brian Sawma SO          4) r:+0.43 Nate Resila FR         
              25.18       52.83 (27.65)     1:15.70 (22.87)     1:37.44 (21.74)
 13 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:39.47    1:39.18  
     1) Eric Frohman FR                 2) r:+0.07 Matthew Dean SO        
     3) r:+0.23 Craig Johnson SR        4) r:+0.23 David Adams SR         
              26.74       54.96 (28.22)     1:17.84 (22.88)     1:39.18 (21.34)
 14 Baruch College  'A'                               1:42.79    1:40.48  
     1) R. Michael Shiwnath SR          2) r:+0.10 Jeffrey Wong JR        
     3) r:+0.14 Kenny Kim SO            4) r:+0.25 Ryan Flynn SO          
              26.64       54.83 (28.19)     1:18.51 (23.68)     1:40.48 (21.97)
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:27.06   2/17/2010 Louisville, University of                  
                         B Andrews, C Almeida, C Van Isschot, K Findorff   
        ECAC: ! 1:29.53   2/27/2010 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH, PITT             
                         A Maczewski, J Buchanan, J Lucas, O Pagel         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Naval Academy  'A'                                1:29.70    1:33.50  
     1) Geramiah Simoes FR              2) r:+0.37 Ben Grove FR           
     3) r:+0.19 Jesse Cohen SR          4) r:+0.32 Andrew Blazuk SR       
              23.92       49.81 (25.89)     1:12.24 (22.43)     1:33.50 (21.26)
  2 College of Staten Island  'A'                     1:35.33    1:33.87  
     1) Vladislav Romanov JR            2) r:+0.31 Pavel Buyanov SR       
     3) r:+0.23 Nick Shevchenko SR      4) r:+0.37 Danila Novikov FR      
              23.75       49.39 (25.64)     1:12.50 (23.11)     1:33.87 (21.37)
  3 United States Military Academy  'A'               1:31.47    1:34.36  
     1) Kenny Yacynych FR               2) r:+0.16 Carter Kelly SO        
     3) r:+0.11 Dan Foky SO             4) r:+0.11 Sam Lough JR           
              24.49       50.78 (26.29)     1:13.40 (22.62)     1:34.36 (20.96)
  4 Saint Peters College  'A'                         1:32.13    1:34.68  
     1) Marin Mikulic JR                2) r:+0.05 Peter Jimenez SO       
     3) r:+0.48 Valerijs Lebedevs SO    4) r:+0.16 Yohancey Kingston SO   
              24.94       50.51 (25.57)     1:13.44 (22.93)     1:34.68 (21.24)
  5 Columbia University  'A'                          1:35.45    1:34.83  
     1) Nate Mormann SR                 2) r:+0.35 Andrew Wood FR         
     3) r:+0.35 Karl Mayer SO           4) r:+0.14 Richard Falk-Wallace JR
              24.58       51.05 (26.47)     1:13.78 (22.73)     1:34.83 (21.05)
  6 Boston College  'A'                               1:34.11    1:34.87  
     1) John Maloy SR                   2) r:+0.23 Michael Stephens JR    
     3) r:+0.39 Collin Thilo JR         4) r:+0.12 Alex Spaeth SR         
              24.47       51.03 (26.56)     1:13.71 (22.68)     1:34.87 (21.16)
  7 Rider University  'A'                             1:36.00    1:35.67  
     1) Inaki Campos-Goenaga FR         2) r:+0.32 Julien Hensen SO       
     3) r:+0.29 Ryan Nelthropp SR       4) r:+0.21 Brian Molloy SO        
              24.99       51.03 (26.04)     1:14.07 (23.04)     1:35.67 (21.60)
  8 IONA COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:38.46    1:36.21  
     1) Ralph Porrazzo FR               2) r:+0.22 Chris Yacobacci SO     
     3) r:+0.26 Tyler Elfert FR         4) r:+0.19 Cameron Hudson SO      
              24.89       51.37 (26.48)     1:14.77 (23.40)     1:36.21 (21.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bryant University  'A'                            1:38.62    1:36.22  
     1) Cameron Hessler FR              2) r:+0.37 Sean Martell JR        
     3) r:+0.09 Thomas Huynh JR         4) r:+0.17 Nathan Lee FR          
              24.69       51.28 (26.59)     1:14.82 (23.54)     1:36.22 (21.40)
 10 Marist College Swimming/Diving  'A'               1:34.83    1:36.49  
     1) Keith Miller SR                 2) r:+0.15 Brian Shannon SO       
     3) r:+0.25 Steven Vendetta SR      4) r:+0.32 Alexander Lombardi FR  
              23.94       51.72 (27.78)     1:15.47 (23.75)     1:36.49 (21.02)
 11 Niagara University  'A'                           1:36.08    1:37.66  
     1) Jon Matchette SR                2) r:+0.29 Nate Resila FR         
     3) r:+0.30 Brian Sawma SO          4) r:+0.32 Kevin Jennings SR      
              25.43       52.66 (27.23)     1:15.64 (22.98)     1:37.66 (22.02)
 12 Manhattan College  'A'                            1:36.30    1:38.55  
     1) Cullen Balcanoff SO             2) r:+0.10 Dennis Daly FR         
     3) r:+0.32 Patrick Sweeney FR      4) r:+0.23 Robert Varieur SO      
              25.78       52.60 (26.82)     1:16.94 (24.34)     1:38.55 (21.61)
 13 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:39.51    1:39.47  
     1) Eric Frohman FR                 2) r:+0.12 Matthew Dean SO        
     3) r:+0.41 Craig Johnson SR        4) r:+0.26 David Adams SR         
              26.57       54.71 (28.14)     1:18.02 (23.31)     1:39.47 (21.45)
 14 Baruch College  'A'                               1:39.64    1:42.79  
     1) R. Michael Shiwnath SR          2) r:+0.24 Jeffrey Wong JR        
     3) r:+0.20 Kenny Kim SO            4) r:+0.44 Ryan Flynn SO          
              26.94       55.57 (28.63)     1:19.76 (24.19)     1:42.79 (23.03)
 -- Bucknell University Swim  'A'                     1:34.12         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4
     1) Bryce Suchomel SO               2) r:+0.26 Marshall Lambert FR    
     3) r:+0.14 Mike Davitt SO          4) r:-0.06 Trevor Reitz FR        
              24.91       52.31 (27.40)     1:15.98 (23.67)          DQ (20.88)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 4:12.03   2/19/2010 Leslie Vanwinkle, Louisville               
        ECAC: ! 4:17.40   2/28/2009 Priscilla Modrov, Rider, Rider             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Little            JR New Hampshire        4:32.33    4:23.19  
     r:+0.81  28.21     1:01.02 (32.81)     1:34.17 (33.15)     2:07.38 (33.21)
        2:43.13 (35.75)     3:19.96 (36.83)     3:51.87 (31.91)     4:23.19 (31.32)
  2 Alex Czaplicki            JR Central              4:29.61    4:25.83  
     r:+0.77  27.88       59.84 (31.96)     1:33.30 (33.46)     2:06.43 (33.13)
        2:45.17 (38.74)     3:24.42 (39.25)     3:55.87 (31.45)     4:25.83 (29.96)
  3 Alicia Fimple             SR Rider University     4:34.77    4:29.73  
              28.18     1:00.69 (32.51)     1:36.05 (35.36)     2:11.58 (35.53)
        2:50.36 (38.78)     3:30.42 (40.06)     4:00.62 (30.20)     4:29.73 (29.11)
  4 Hilary Roberts            JR Harvard              4:33.80    4:29.81  
              28.96     1:01.37 (32.41)     1:36.44 (35.07)     2:11.20 (34.76)
        2:50.62 (39.42)     3:29.62 (39.00)     4:00.68 (31.06)     4:29.81 (29.13)
  5 Kelly O'Connor            SO Rider University     4:33.01    4:29.91  
     r:+0.81  27.88     1:00.10 (32.22)     1:33.69 (33.59)     2:06.85 (33.16)
        2:47.52 (40.67)     3:28.37 (40.85)     3:59.73 (31.36)     4:29.91 (30.18)
  6 Jenna Bull                FR New Hampshire        4:29.14    4:29.94  
     r:+0.76  28.27     1:00.60 (32.33)     1:33.41 (32.81)     2:06.32 (32.91)
        2:47.31 (40.99)     3:28.70 (41.39)     3:59.78 (31.08)     4:29.94 (30.16)
  7 Lauren O'Kelly            SO Central              4:35.08    4:31.34  
              29.06     1:02.30 (33.24)     1:37.87 (35.57)     2:12.99 (35.12)
        2:51.32 (38.33)     3:30.61 (39.29)     4:01.35 (30.74)     4:31.34 (29.99)
  8 Emily Gardner             JR Marist College       4:35.09    4:37.21  
     r:+0.66  28.27     1:01.15 (32.88)     1:36.54 (35.39)     2:10.66 (34.12)
        2:51.62 (40.96)     3:32.95 (41.33)     4:05.41 (32.46)     4:37.21 (31.80)
B - Final
  9 Molly Smith               SO BryantU              4:38.84    4:34.13  
              28.44     1:01.53 (33.09)     1:37.22 (35.69)     2:12.08 (34.86)
        2:50.28 (38.20)     3:30.32 (40.04)     4:03.12 (32.80)     4:34.13 (31.01)
 10 Carol Lin                 SO Harvard              4:36.28    4:35.59  
              28.28     1:01.65 (33.37)     1:35.78 (34.13)     2:09.69 (33.91)
        2:49.51 (39.82)     3:30.06 (40.55)     4:03.09 (33.03)     4:35.59 (32.50)
 11 Kelly Fleagle             JR Rider University     4:39.32    4:36.05  
              29.75     1:03.44 (33.69)     1:39.85 (36.41)     2:15.39 (35.54)
        2:54.18 (38.79)     3:33.87 (39.69)     4:05.38 (31.51)     4:36.05 (30.67)
 12 Amanda Letchko            JR Marist College       4:38.09    4:36.69  
     r:+0.88  29.15     1:02.41 (33.26)     1:37.37 (34.96)     2:11.86 (34.49)
        2:52.49 (40.63)     3:33.87 (41.38)     4:05.97 (32.10)     4:36.69 (30.72)
 13 Katie Lang                SO Central              4:44.48    4:40.67  
              29.46     1:03.12 (33.66)     1:40.10 (36.98)     2:17.15 (37.05)
        2:56.31 (39.16)     3:36.21 (39.90)     4:08.93 (32.72)     4:40.67 (31.74)
 14 Meg Bailey                JR SHU                  4:42.14    4:41.77  
     r:+0.77  29.23     1:02.71 (33.48)     1:38.53 (35.82)     2:13.73 (35.20)
        2:55.63 (41.90)     3:38.11 (42.48)     4:10.18 (32.07)     4:41.77 (31.59)
 15 Brigitte Doughty          FR IONA                 4:43.38    4:42.49  
              29.13     1:03.11 (33.98)     1:38.93 (35.82)     2:14.80 (35.87)
        2:57.91 (43.11)     3:39.82 (41.91)     4:11.87 (32.05)     4:42.49 (30.62)
 16 Caitlin Jokubaitis        FR Columbia             4:44.57    4:43.74  
              29.97     1:04.28 (34.31)     1:41.41 (37.13)     2:17.60 (36.19)
        2:59.62 (42.02)     3:41.53 (41.91)     4:13.46 (31.93)     4:43.74 (30.28)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 4:12.03   2/19/2010 Leslie Vanwinkle, Louisville               
        ECAC: ! 4:17.40   2/28/2009 Priscilla Modrov, Rider, Rider             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Bull                FR New Hampshire        4:30.27    4:29.14  
     r:+0.77  28.35     1:00.51 (32.16)     1:33.05 (32.54)     2:05.75 (32.70)
        2:46.15 (40.40)     3:26.80 (40.65)     3:58.24 (31.44)     4:29.14 (30.90)
  2 Alex Czaplicki            JR Central              4:26.61    4:29.61  
     r:+0.77  28.38     1:00.62 (32.24)     1:34.66 (34.04)     2:08.40 (33.74)
        2:47.94 (39.54)     3:27.49 (39.55)     3:58.96 (31.47)     4:29.61 (30.65)
  3 Jessica Little            JR New Hampshire        4:23.91    4:32.33  
     r:+0.83  28.92     1:02.76 (33.84)     1:37.05 (34.29)     2:11.79 (34.74)
        2:48.35 (36.56)     3:26.10 (37.75)     3:59.05 (32.95)     4:32.33 (33.28)
  4 Kelly O'Connor            SO Rider University     4:31.98    4:33.01  
     r:+0.82  28.43     1:00.69 (32.26)     1:34.92 (34.23)     2:08.78 (33.86)
        2:49.28 (40.50)     3:30.37 (41.09)     4:01.95 (31.58)     4:33.01 (31.06)
  5 Hilary Roberts            JR Harvard              4:35.49    4:33.80  
              29.23     1:02.83 (33.60)     1:38.50 (35.67)     2:13.58 (35.08)
        2:52.44 (38.86)     3:31.67 (39.23)     4:03.62 (31.95)     4:33.80 (30.18)
  6 Alicia Fimple             SR Rider University     4:30.94    4:34.77  
              28.15     1:00.43 (32.28)     1:36.84 (36.41)     2:13.36 (36.52)
        2:52.38 (39.02)     3:32.82 (40.44)     4:04.15 (31.33)     4:34.77 (30.62)
  7 Julie Harrison            FR PITT                 4:26.11    4:35.00  
              28.96     1:02.58 (33.62)     1:37.18 (34.60)     2:11.47 (34.29)
        2:51.51 (40.04)     3:31.87 (40.36)     4:03.69 (31.82)     4:35.00 (31.31)
  8 Lauren O'Kelly            SO Central              4:29.81    4:35.08  
     r:+0.78  29.31     1:03.72 (34.41)     1:39.97 (36.25)     2:15.37 (35.40)
        2:54.03 (38.66)     3:34.00 (39.97)     4:05.15 (31.15)     4:35.08 (29.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Gardner             JR Marist College       4:38.77    4:35.09  
     r:+0.78  28.32     1:01.99 (33.67)     1:36.92 (34.93)     2:11.28 (34.36)
        2:51.31 (40.03)     3:31.96 (40.65)     4:04.06 (32.10)     4:35.09 (31.03)
 10 Carol Lin                 SO Harvard              4:31.40    4:36.28  
              28.99     1:02.65 (33.66)     1:36.92 (34.27)     2:11.04 (34.12)
        2:51.14 (40.10)     3:31.32 (40.18)     4:04.46 (33.14)     4:36.28 (31.82)
 11 Amanda Letchko            JR Marist College       4:38.80    4:38.09  
              28.88     1:01.03 (32.15)     1:35.31 (34.28)     2:08.84 (33.53)
        2:50.39 (41.55)     3:32.81 (42.42)     4:06.20 (33.39)     4:38.09 (31.89)
 12 Molly Smith               SO BryantU              4:31.47    4:38.84  
              29.03     1:02.71 (33.68)     1:39.82 (37.11)     2:15.76 (35.94)
        2:54.25 (38.49)     3:33.97 (39.72)     4:06.98 (33.01)     4:38.84 (31.86)
 13 Kelly Fleagle             JR Rider University     4:36.63    4:39.32  
              29.44     1:02.63 (33.19)     1:39.16 (36.53)     2:14.77 (35.61)
        2:54.81 (40.04)     3:35.08 (40.27)     4:07.67 (32.59)     4:39.32 (31.65)
 14 Meg Bailey                JR SHU                  4:38.59    4:42.14  
              28.97     1:02.93 (33.96)     1:38.26 (35.33)     2:13.84 (35.58)
        2:55.01 (41.17)     3:37.99 (42.98)     4:10.40 (32.41)     4:42.14 (31.74)
 15 Brigitte Doughty          FR IONA                 4:49.62    4:43.38  
              29.58     1:03.46 (33.88)     1:39.55 (36.09)     2:15.83 (36.28)
        2:58.28 (42.45)     3:41.22 (42.94)     4:13.12 (31.90)     4:43.38 (30.26)
 16 Katie Lang                SO Central              4:41.77    4:44.48  
              29.28     1:03.81 (34.53)     1:41.12 (37.31)     2:18.57 (37.45)
        2:58.14 (39.57)     3:39.09 (40.95)     4:12.35 (33.26)     4:44.48 (32.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caitlin Jokubaitis        FR Columbia             4:46.10    4:44.57  
              30.21     1:04.90 (34.69)     1:41.95 (37.05)     2:18.22 (36.27)
        3:00.10 (41.88)     3:41.58 (41.48)     4:13.73 (32.15)     4:44.57 (30.84)
 18 Darrell Smith             SR Marist College       4:42.15    4:44.61  
              29.71     1:04.78 (35.07)     1:40.97 (36.19)     2:17.15 (36.18)
        2:57.67 (40.52)     3:38.58 (40.91)     4:12.61 (34.03)     4:44.61 (32.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leanna Brittis            JR Marist College       4:47.21    4:44.70  
     r:+0.69  29.33     1:02.74 (33.41)     1:38.25 (35.51)     2:13.41 (35.16)
        2:55.83 (42.42)     3:39.06 (43.23)     4:12.46 (33.40)     4:44.70 (32.24)
 20 Allison Thurston          JR SHU                  4:44.91    4:45.38  
              29.84     1:03.46 (33.62)     1:39.71 (36.25)     2:16.23 (36.52)
        2:57.37 (41.14)     3:40.55 (43.18)     4:13.23 (32.68)     4:45.38 (32.15)
 21 Nicole Delnero            FR SHU                  4:43.28    4:47.64  
              29.58     1:04.08 (34.50)     1:40.12 (36.04)     2:15.95 (35.83)
        2:58.33 (42.38)     3:41.06 (42.73)     4:14.75 (33.69)     4:47.64 (32.89)
 22 Allyson Shurmur           FR Eagles               4:44.02    4:48.93  
     r:+0.81  31.23     1:07.31 (36.08)     1:43.30 (35.99)     2:19.24 (35.94)
        2:59.32 (40.08)     3:41.13 (41.81)     4:15.81 (34.68)     4:48.93 (33.12)
 23 Kathleen Murray           SO Eagles               4:44.10    4:51.10  
     r:+0.80  29.21     1:02.47 (33.26)     1:40.57 (38.10)     2:18.86 (38.29)
        3:00.65 (41.79)     3:43.71 (43.06)     4:17.58 (33.87)     4:51.10 (33.52)
 24 Caitlyn Hracs             FR SHU                  4:46.53    4:52.26  
              29.41     1:04.44 (35.03)     1:42.83 (38.39)     2:20.29 (37.46)
        3:02.73 (42.44)     3:45.39 (42.66)     4:19.57 (34.18)     4:52.26 (32.69)
 25 Katie Oke                 SR Niagara              4:44.41    4:54.22  
     r:+0.85  30.55     1:06.03 (35.48)     1:42.77 (36.74)     2:19.06 (36.29)
        3:01.24 (42.18)     3:44.67 (43.43)     4:19.97 (35.30)     4:54.22 (34.25)
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 3:46.43   2/19/2010 Carlos Almeida, Louisville                 
        ECAC: ! 3:53.90   2/28/2009 James Lascara, Navy, Navy                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brock Redondo             FR USMA                 4:01.87    3:56.92  
              25.37       54.06 (28.69)     1:23.75 (29.69)     1:53.26 (29.51)
        2:27.38 (34.12)     3:02.06 (34.68)     3:29.81 (27.75)     3:56.92 (27.11)
  2 John Maloy                SR Eagles               4:02.39    3:57.49  
              25.11       54.07 (28.96)     1:24.38 (30.31)     1:54.41 (30.03)
        2:28.53 (34.12)     3:03.57 (35.04)     3:31.23 (27.66)     3:57.49 (26.26)
  3 Danila Novikov            FR CSI                  4:03.58    4:00.24  
     r:+0.85  26.29       55.53 (29.24)     1:26.35 (30.82)     1:57.72 (31.37)
        2:30.40 (32.68)     3:04.07 (33.67)     3:32.65 (28.58)     4:00.24 (27.59)
  4 Austin Acheson            SO Seton Hall           4:03.22    4:02.05  
     r:+0.69  25.70       54.53 (28.83)     1:25.24 (30.71)     1:55.49 (30.25)
        2:30.75 (35.26)     3:06.42 (35.67)     3:35.01 (28.59)     4:02.05 (27.04)
  5 James Boretti             SO Eagles               4:04.06    4:02.48  
              26.86       57.24 (30.38)     1:28.64 (31.40)     1:59.39 (30.75)
        2:33.48 (34.09)     3:07.65 (34.17)     3:35.81 (28.16)     4:02.48 (26.67)
  6 Thomas Elling             FR Columbia             4:03.28    4:02.56  
              25.43       54.80 (29.37)     1:27.06 (32.26)     1:58.29 (31.23)
        2:32.73 (34.44)     3:07.70 (34.97)     3:36.13 (28.43)     4:02.56 (26.43)
  7 Taylor Seidel             FR Columbia             4:04.22    4:02.65  
     r:+0.75  25.56       55.02 (29.46)     1:25.93 (30.91)     1:56.09 (30.16)
        2:31.15 (35.06)     3:06.40 (35.25)     3:34.78 (28.38)     4:02.65 (27.87)
  8 John Hu                   SO Stevens              4:01.76    4:02.69  
              25.39       54.55 (29.16)     1:24.85 (30.30)     1:54.88 (30.03)
        2:28.97 (34.09)     3:04.02 (35.05)     3:33.80 (29.78)     4:02.69 (28.89)
B - Final
  9 Matt Ramey                FR BU                   4:09.79    4:07.46  
     r:+0.78  26.50       56.81 (30.31)     1:28.97 (32.16)     1:59.54 (30.57)
        2:35.66 (36.12)     3:12.44 (36.78)     3:40.65 (28.21)     4:07.46 (26.81)
 10 Brian Shannon             SO Marist College       4:10.48    4:07.92  
              27.22       57.16 (29.94)     1:29.53 (32.37)     2:01.20 (31.67)
        2:36.40 (35.20)     3:11.83 (35.43)     3:40.54 (28.71)     4:07.92 (27.38)
 11 Brendan Lorton            FR USMA                 4:09.96    4:09.39  
     r:+0.75  25.70       55.52 (29.82)     1:26.70 (31.18)     1:57.96 (31.26)
        2:34.28 (36.32)     3:11.59 (37.31)     3:40.88 (29.29)     4:09.39 (28.51)
 12 Daniel Collins            SO Marist College       4:18.95    4:13.36  
              27.75       58.89 (31.14)     1:30.88 (31.99)     2:02.23 (31.35)
        2:38.97 (36.74)     3:15.58 (36.61)     3:44.70 (29.12)     4:13.36 (28.66)
 13 Ryan Cahalane             FR Eagles               4:18.32    4:15.45  
     r:+0.72  26.50       57.01 (30.51)     1:29.68 (32.67)     2:01.96 (32.28)
        2:39.20 (37.24)     3:17.13 (37.93)     3:46.42 (29.29)     4:15.45 (29.03)
 14 Dan Borchik               JR USMA                 4:16.88    4:15.78  
              25.94       56.26 (30.32)     1:28.60 (32.34)     2:01.95 (33.35)
        2:38.84 (36.89)     3:16.99 (38.15)     3:46.58 (29.59)     4:15.78 (29.20)
 15 Alex Siuda                FR Niagara              4:16.07    4:17.44  
     r:+0.73  25.99       57.12 (31.13)     1:29.48 (32.36)     2:01.84 (32.36)
        2:38.32 (36.48)     3:16.03 (37.71)     3:46.77 (30.74)     4:17.44 (30.67)
 -- Tim Rappold               FR Rider University     4:23.10        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 3:46.43   2/19/2010 Carlos Almeida, Louisville                 
        ECAC: ! 3:53.90   2/28/2009 James Lascara, Navy, Navy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Hu                   SO Stevens              3:56.05    4:01.76  
              25.25       54.59 (29.34)     1:25.21 (30.62)     1:55.59 (30.38)
        2:30.13 (34.54)     3:04.71 (34.58)     3:33.83 (29.12)     4:01.76 (27.93)
  2 Brock Redondo             FR USMA                 3:56.18    4:01.87  
              25.61       55.76 (30.15)     1:25.89 (30.13)     1:55.02 (29.13)
        2:30.17 (35.15)     3:05.48 (35.31)     3:34.07 (28.59)     4:01.87 (27.80)
  3 John Maloy                SR Eagles               4:00.04    4:02.39  
              25.46       54.70 (29.24)     1:25.50 (30.80)     1:56.31 (30.81)
        2:30.48 (34.17)     3:04.60 (34.12)     3:34.12 (29.52)     4:02.39 (28.27)
  4 Austin Acheson            SO Seton Hall           4:00.21    4:03.22  
              25.51       54.55 (29.04)     1:25.83 (31.28)     1:56.22 (30.39)
        2:31.89 (35.67)     3:07.75 (35.86)     3:36.23 (28.48)     4:03.22 (26.99)
  5 Thomas Elling             FR Columbia             4:15.86    4:03.28  
              25.36       54.61 (29.25)     1:26.96 (32.35)     1:58.33 (31.37)
        2:32.69 (34.36)     3:07.66 (34.97)     3:36.03 (28.37)     4:03.28 (27.25)
  6 Danila Novikov            FR CSI                  4:02.82    4:03.58  
     r:+0.94  26.37       56.01 (29.64)     1:26.88 (30.87)     1:58.30 (31.42)
        2:31.30 (33.00)     3:05.96 (34.66)     3:35.27 (29.31)     4:03.58 (28.31)
  7 James Boretti             SO Eagles               4:03.28    4:04.06  
     r:+0.79  27.41       57.24 (29.83)     1:28.79 (31.55)     1:59.60 (30.81)
        2:34.14 (34.54)     3:08.62 (34.48)     3:37.11 (28.49)     4:04.06 (26.95)
  8 Taylor Seidel             FR Columbia             4:12.91    4:04.22  
     r:+0.78  25.14       54.08 (28.94)     1:24.32 (30.24)     1:54.13 (29.81)
        2:30.10 (35.97)     3:06.60 (36.50)     3:35.66 (29.06)     4:04.22 (28.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matt Ramey                FR BU                   4:16.82    4:09.79  
     r:+0.78  26.14       56.33 (30.19)     1:28.56 (32.23)     1:59.38 (30.82)
        2:36.53 (37.15)     3:13.59 (37.06)     3:42.17 (28.58)     4:09.79 (27.62)
 10 Brendan Lorton            FR USMA                 4:17.31    4:09.96  
     r:+0.72  26.53       56.49 (29.96)     1:27.98 (31.49)     1:58.99 (31.01)
        2:34.86 (35.87)     3:11.37 (36.51)     3:41.05 (29.68)     4:09.96 (28.91)
 11 Brian Shannon             SO Marist College       4:10.18    4:10.48  
              26.91       56.88 (29.97)     1:29.39 (32.51)     2:01.71 (32.32)
        2:37.55 (35.84)     3:14.05 (36.50)     3:42.84 (28.79)     4:10.48 (27.64)
 12 Alex Siuda                FR Niagara              4:21.55    4:16.07  
     r:+0.74  26.88       57.99 (31.11)     1:30.72 (32.73)     2:03.12 (32.40)
        2:38.81 (35.69)     3:16.07 (37.26)     3:46.41 (30.34)     4:16.07 (29.66)
 13 Dan Borchik               JR USMA                 4:10.19    4:16.88  
     r:+0.73  26.16       56.48 (30.32)     1:29.75 (33.27)     2:02.28 (32.53)
        2:39.44 (37.16)     3:17.53 (38.09)     3:47.43 (29.90)     4:16.88 (29.45)
 14 Ryan Cahalane             FR Eagles               4:14.57    4:18.32  
              26.16       56.44 (30.28)     1:29.65 (33.21)     2:03.01 (33.36)
        2:40.51 (37.50)     3:18.91 (38.40)     3:49.05 (30.14)     4:18.32 (29.27)
 15 Daniel Collins            SO Marist College       4:11.41    4:18.95  
              27.40       58.70 (31.30)     1:30.40 (31.70)     2:02.54 (32.14)
        2:40.41 (37.87)     3:18.11 (37.70)     3:48.92 (30.81)     4:18.95 (30.03)
 16 Tim Rappold               FR Rider University     4:10.01    4:23.10  
              28.35     1:01.71 (33.36)     1:34.90 (33.19)     2:07.02 (32.12)
        2:43.00 (35.98)     3:20.34 (37.34)     3:52.35 (32.01)     4:23.10 (30.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Johnny Funk               SO Rider University     4:00.34        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 53.79   2/19/2010 Lorraine Thompson, Louisville                
        ECAC: ! 54.36   2/28/2009 Jessica Hart, Wagner, Wagner                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelly Robinson            SO Harvard                56.59      55.87  
     r:+0.83  26.10       55.87 (29.77)                                        
  2 Kellie Darmody            SO Navy Swimming          55.86      55.89  
              25.85       55.89 (30.04)                                        
  3 Veronica Lee              FR PITT                   57.25      56.42  
     r:+0.78  26.37       56.42 (30.05)                                        
  4 Emily Miles               FR Marist College         57.20      56.48  
     r:+0.84  26.39       56.48 (30.09)                                        
  5 Courtney Griffith         SO Mt. St. Mary's         57.66      56.87  
              26.20       56.87 (30.67)                                        
  6 Ellie Johnson             SO Harvard                56.77      57.14  
              26.64       57.14 (30.50)                                        
  7 Jane Ehret                FR Seton Hall             57.77      57.44  
              26.88       57.44 (30.56)                                        
  8 Petra Janney              FR Harvard                57.81      57.63  
     r:+0.67  27.02       57.63 (30.61)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nina Lisella              FR PITT                   58.44      57.57  
     r:+0.78  26.89       57.57 (30.68)                                        
 10 Meredith Ketchmark        FR WAG                    58.79      57.63  
     r:+0.68  27.14       57.63 (30.49)                                        
 11 Alex Panzarino            FR BU                     58.34      57.84  
     r:+0.82  27.32       57.84 (30.52)                                        
 12 Katie Marshall            SR SHU                    58.65      58.28  
              27.25       58.28 (31.03)                                        
 13 Theresa Harvey            SO IONA                   58.65      58.34  
              27.09       58.34 (31.25)                                        
 14 Catherine Sheerin         SR Navy Swimming          58.85      58.59  
     r:+0.78  27.67       58.59 (30.92)                                        
 15 Alexandra Delaney         FR Columbia               59.01      58.75  
              27.90       58.75 (30.85)                                        
 16 Tessa Snow                SR Navy Swimming          58.75      58.83  
     r:+0.71  28.08       58.83 (30.75)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 53.79   2/19/2010 Lorraine Thompson, Louisville                
        ECAC: ! 54.36   2/28/2009 Jessica Hart, Wagner, Wagner                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kellie Darmody            SO Navy Swimming        1:01.20      55.86  
              26.17       55.86 (29.69)                                        
  2 Kelly Robinson            SO Harvard                56.82      56.59  
     r:+0.83  25.96       56.59 (30.63)                                        
  3 Ellie Johnson             SO Harvard                57.54      56.77  
     r:+0.77  26.07       56.77 (30.70)                                        
  4 Emily Miles               FR Marist College         56.73      57.20  
     r:+0.86  26.77       57.20 (30.43)                                        
  5 Veronica Lee              FR PITT                   56.33      57.25  
     r:+0.79  26.47       57.25 (30.78)                                        
  6 Courtney Griffith         SO Mt. St. Mary's         56.06      57.66  
              26.74       57.66 (30.92)                                        
  7 Jane Ehret                FR Seton Hall             57.02      57.77  
              27.06       57.77 (30.71)                                        
  8 Petra Janney              FR Harvard              1:00.02      57.81  
              26.83       57.81 (30.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Panzarino            FR BU                     59.73      58.34  
              27.44       58.34 (30.90)                                        
 10 Nina Lisella              FR PITT                   58.09      58.44  
     r:+0.77  27.28       58.44 (31.16)                                        
 11 Katie Marshall            SR SHU                    57.89      58.65  
     r:+0.91  27.30       58.65 (31.35)                                        
 11 Theresa Harvey            SO IONA                   59.96      58.65  
              27.23       58.65 (31.42)                                        
 13 Tessa Snow                SR Navy Swimming          59.92      58.75  
     r:+0.68  27.43       58.75 (31.32)                                        
 14 Meredith Ketchmark        FR WAG                  1:00.87      58.79  
     r:+0.71  27.68       58.79 (31.11)                                        
 15 Catherine Sheerin         SR Navy Swimming          59.14      58.85  
     r:+0.81  27.38       58.85 (31.47)                                        
 16 Alexandra Delaney         FR Columbia             1:00.80      59.01  
              28.23       59.01 (30.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaitlin Buckley           FR BryantU                58.09      59.14  
     r:+0.82  27.49       59.14 (31.65)                                        
 18 Sarah Menendez            FR WAG                  1:01.04      59.20  
     r:+0.89  27.89       59.20 (31.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bonnie Orr                FR Marist College       1:01.26      59.30  
              27.63       59.30 (31.67)                                        
 20 Sondra McAdam             JR Marist College         58.91      59.36  
              27.62       59.36 (31.74)                                        
 21 Gina Grabowski            FR Navy Swimming        1:00.70      59.37  
     r:+0.78  27.76       59.37 (31.61)                                        
 22 Lindsey Jackson           SO Niagara              1:00.50      59.43  
     r:+0.72  27.87       59.43 (31.56)                                        
 23 Patricia Yam              FR Mt. St. Mary's       1:00.42      59.45  
     r:+0.79  27.92       59.45 (31.53)                                        
 24 Monica Burgos             JR Harvard              1:00.77      59.52  
              27.30       59.52 (32.22)                                        
 25 Alanna Gibbons            SO WAG                    58.05      59.61  
              27.97       59.61 (31.64)                                        
 26 Alyssa Carlucci           SR Central                58.75      59.68  
     r:+0.80  28.02       59.68 (31.66)                                        
 27 Abby Whittaker            JR BryantU                58.96    1:00.15  
     r:+0.92  28.14     1:00.15 (32.01)                                        
 27 Keli Gillespie            SR New Hampshire          59.03    1:00.15  
     r:+0.80  27.84     1:00.15 (32.31)                                        
 29 Megan Flood               SR Marist College         59.74    1:00.25  
     r:+0.85  27.74     1:00.25 (32.51)                                        
 30 Ashley Harrington         FR Niagara              1:01.43    1:00.29  
              28.25     1:00.29 (32.04)                                        
 31 Bridget Latino            JR Manhattan              59.94    1:00.44  
              28.21     1:00.44 (32.23)                                        
 32 Kathleen Murray           SO Eagles                 59.88    1:00.45  
     r:+0.79  28.28     1:00.45 (32.17)                                        
 33 Katherine Jones           JR Navy Swimming        1:00.89    1:00.51  
              28.50     1:00.51 (32.01)                                        
 34 Alyssa Rollando           FR BU                   1:00.94    1:00.54  
              28.33     1:00.54 (32.21)                                        
 35 Hannah Packer             SO Central              1:00.23    1:00.58  
              28.32     1:00.58 (32.26)                                        
 36 Renata Stoehr             SR Rider University     1:00.40    1:00.67  
     r:+0.87  28.13     1:00.67 (32.54)                                        
 37 Juliette Wallerstein      FR USMA                   59.55    1:00.81  
              27.51     1:00.81 (33.30)                                        
 38 Kathryn Kiely             FR Central                59.77    1:00.86  
              28.57     1:00.86 (32.29)                                        
 39 Lisa Zanchi               SR BryantU              1:00.45    1:01.01  
              28.22     1:01.01 (32.79)                                        
 40 Tatum Colitz              SO WAG                  1:00.26    1:01.06  
              28.47     1:01.06 (32.59)                                        
 41 Lizzy Bennett             FR SHU                  1:01.20    1:01.81  
     r:+0.80  28.66     1:01.81 (33.15)                                        
 42 Mollie Walsh              FR Mt. St. Mary's       1:00.28    1:01.84  
     r:+0.87  28.10     1:01.84 (33.74)                                        
 43 Caitlyn Hracs             FR SHU                  1:00.62    1:02.16  
              28.55     1:02.16 (33.61)                                        
 44 Anna Lan                  FR USMA                 1:01.09    1:02.88  
              29.05     1:02.88 (33.83)                                        
 45 Renee Parsons             SO Niagara                59.69    1:04.22  
     r:+0.80  29.91     1:04.22 (34.31)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 46.44   2/19/2010 Josh Schneider, Cincinnati                   
        ECAC: ! 47.24   2/27/2010 Jakeoh Lucas, PITT, PITT                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michael Gavrilchin        SO SUNY Westbury          49.84      49.43  
              22.86       49.43 (26.57)                                        
  2 Jesse Cohen               SR Navy                   49.47      49.62  
              23.66       49.62 (25.96)                                        
  3 Charles Hetzel            JR Navy                   49.53      49.67  
     r:+0.66  23.02       49.67 (26.65)                                        
  4 Valerijs Lebedevs         SO SPC                    50.23      50.02  
              23.51       50.02 (26.51)                                        
  5 Collin Thilo              JR Eagles                 50.35      50.32  
     r:+0.73  23.11       50.32 (27.21)                                        
  6 Josh Brown                SR Columbia               50.12      50.39  
              23.28       50.39 (27.11)                                        
  7 Geramiah Simoes           FR Navy                   50.54      50.47  
              23.35       50.47 (27.12)                                        
  8 Karl Mayer                SO Columbia               50.53      51.08  
              23.56       51.08 (27.52)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pierre De Waal            SO UMBC                   50.98      50.27  
     r:+0.76  23.55       50.27 (26.72)                                        
 10 Trevor Reitz              FR BU                     51.18      50.47  
              24.02       50.47 (26.45)                                        
 11 Wes Trumbauer             FR USMA                   51.35      50.73  
     r:+0.74  23.56       50.73 (27.17)                                        
 12 Brian Sweeney             FR Navy                   51.31      51.06  
              23.81       51.06 (27.25)                                        
 13 Michael Drives            FR USMA                   51.52      51.14  
     r:+0.78  24.02       51.14 (27.12)                                        
 14 Pete Colbert              SR USMA                   51.26      51.48  
     r:+0.70  24.17       51.48 (27.31)                                        
 15 Craig Johnson             SR UMD                    51.49      51.67  
     r:+0.70  24.18       51.67 (27.49)                                        
 15 Kenny Yacynych            FR USMA                   51.24      51.67  
              24.41       51.67 (27.26)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 46.44   2/19/2010 Josh Schneider, Cincinnati                   
        ECAC: ! 47.24   2/27/2010 Jakeoh Lucas, PITT, PITT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Cohen               SR Navy                   52.44      49.47  
              23.58       49.47 (25.89)                                        
  2 Charles Hetzel            JR Navy                   49.88      49.53  
     r:+0.67  22.90       49.53 (26.63)                                        
  3 Alex McLaren              SR PITT                   49.23      49.62  
              22.99       49.62 (26.63)                                        
  4 Michael Gavrilchin        SO SUNY Westbury          50.12      49.84  
              22.58       49.84 (27.26)                                        
  5 Josh Brown                SR Columbia               51.74      50.12  
              23.49       50.12 (26.63)                                        
  6 Valerijs Lebedevs         SO SPC                    49.94      50.23  
              23.66       50.23 (26.57)                                        
  7 Collin Thilo              JR Eagles                 51.22      50.35  
     r:+0.77  23.28       50.35 (27.07)                                        
  8 Karl Mayer                SO Columbia               52.20      50.53  
              23.47       50.53 (27.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geramiah Simoes           FR Navy                   50.75      50.54  
              23.56       50.54 (26.98)                                        
 10 Jake Van Roekel           JR PITT                   53.06      50.94  
     r:+0.69  23.96       50.94 (26.98)                                        
 11 Pierre De Waal            SO UMBC                   53.28      50.98  
     r:+0.72  24.01       50.98 (26.97)                                        
 12 Trevor Reitz              FR BU                     50.28      51.18  
              24.02       51.18 (27.16)                                        
 13 Kenny Yacynych            FR USMA                   51.48      51.24  
              23.84       51.24 (27.40)                                        
 14 Pete Colbert              SR USMA                   51.98      51.26  
              23.92       51.26 (27.34)                                        
 15 Brian Sweeney             FR Navy                   54.52      51.31  
              23.94       51.31 (27.37)                                        
 16 Wes Trumbauer             FR USMA                   50.77      51.35  
              24.00       51.35 (27.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matthew Harmon            SR Navy                   54.47      51.47  
     r:+0.72  23.91       51.47 (27.56)                                        
 18 Craig Johnson             SR UMD                    51.92      51.49  
     r:+0.66  23.84       51.49 (27.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Michael Drives            FR USMA                   54.05      51.52  
              23.90       51.52 (27.62)                                        
 20 Nick Shevchenko           SR CSI                    51.96      51.71  
              23.96       51.71 (27.75)                                        
 20 Brian Sawma               SO Niagara                51.81      51.71  
              23.73       51.71 (27.98)                                        
 22 Thomas Huynh              JR BryantU                52.72      51.76  
              24.36       51.76 (27.40)                                        
 22 Ryan Nelthropp            SR Rider University       50.70      51.76  
              24.37       51.76 (27.39)                                        
 24 Vuk Simon Fio Mladjenovi  SO SPC                    52.06      51.86  
              24.00       51.86 (27.86)                                        
 25 Zachary Bowen             JR Eagles                 51.78      51.90  
              24.22       51.90 (27.68)                                        
 26 Bryce Suchomel            SO BU                     51.94      52.03  
              24.28       52.03 (27.75)                                        
 27 Mike Davitt               SO BU                     53.24      52.11  
              24.62       52.11 (27.49)                                        
 28 Ayberk Ozturk             SO SPC                    52.16      52.18  
              24.51       52.18 (27.67)                                        
 29 Nicholas Karadimas        FR BryantU                53.04      52.46  
              23.98       52.46 (28.48)                                        
 30 Tyler Elfert              FR IONA                   51.86      52.55  
              24.33       52.55 (28.22)                                        
 31 Dawid Goszczycki          JR PITT                   55.38      52.76  
              24.15       52.76 (28.61)                                        
 32 Andrew Brown              SR Eagles                 54.43      52.77  
              24.38       52.77 (28.39)                                        
 33 Stephen Miller            SO Marist College         54.94      52.80  
     r:+0.76  24.69       52.80 (28.11)                                        
 34 Dan Foky                  SO USMA                   51.31      52.81  
              24.06       52.81 (28.75)                                        
 35 Steven Nguyen             SR BryantU                54.64      52.89  
              24.81       52.89 (28.08)                                        
 36 Richard Falk-Wallace      JR Columbia               54.78      53.01  
     r:+0.71  24.60       53.01 (28.41)                                        
 37 Nate Mormann              SR Columbia               54.20      53.06  
              24.91       53.06 (28.15)                                        
 38 Matt Derwin               SR BryantU                54.47      53.11  
              24.90       53.11 (28.21)                                        
 39 Kenny Kim                 SO Baruch                 53.32      53.29  
              24.74       53.29 (28.55)                                        
 40 Eddie Jew                 FR BU                     55.14      53.30  
     r:+0.79  25.53       53.30 (27.77)                                        
 40 Thomas Byrnes             SR Marist College         52.76      53.30  
              25.00       53.30 (28.30)                                        
 42 Patrick Sweeney           FR Manhattan              55.36      53.34  
     r:+0.76  24.76       53.34 (28.58)                                        
 43 Inaki Campos-Goenaga      FR Rider University       53.04      53.39  
     r:+0.83  24.77       53.39 (28.62)                                        
 44 Samuel Nowack             SO Marist College         52.86      53.40  
              24.91       53.40 (28.49)                                        
 45 Matt Duffy                FR PITT                   55.25      53.56  
              24.92       53.56 (28.64)                                        
 46 Richard Fineman           SO Columbia               55.28      53.80  
              25.30       53.80 (28.50)                                        
 47 Evinn Drusys              SR Niagara                51.25      53.87  
              24.43       53.87 (29.44)                                        
 48 Alan Zambeli-Ljepovic     FR Columbia               55.24      54.09  
     r:+0.35  25.07       54.09 (29.02)                                        
 49 Tim McGrath               JR BryantU                54.74      54.18  
              25.14       54.18 (29.04)                                        
 50 Ryan Widenor              SO Marywood               53.69      54.35  
              25.16       54.35 (29.19)                                        
 51 Mickey Ruddy              SO Manhattan              54.61      54.38  
              25.01       54.38 (29.37)                                        
 52 David Adams               SR UMD                    55.49      54.53  
              25.50       54.53 (29.03)                                        
 53 Ryan O'Laughlin           SR Niagara                53.35      54.80  
              25.29       54.80 (29.51)                                        
 54 Rocco Del Monte           FR Cabrini                55.33      55.47  
              25.86       55.47 (29.61)                                        
 55 Steve Sinclair            SO BryantU                55.32      55.54  
     r:+0.85  25.31       55.54 (30.23)                                        
 56 William Falk-Wallace      FR Columbia               54.89      56.29  
              25.05       56.29 (31.24)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:45.96   2/17/2010 Morgan Callaway, WVU                       
        ECAC: ! 1:49.58        2005 Kristin Brown, PITT, PITT                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor Friedmann          SO Central              1:50.71    1:49.44! 
              25.89       54.00 (28.11)     1:22.04 (28.04)     1:49.44 (27.40)
  2 Kate Conard               SO Marist College       1:51.72    1:50.21  
              26.02       54.18 (28.16)     1:22.77 (28.59)     1:50.21 (27.44)
  3 Shelli Reed               SO New Hampshire        1:51.18    1:50.30  
              26.07       54.44 (28.37)     1:22.62 (28.18)     1:50.30 (27.68)
  4 Addison Oswald            SO Rider University     1:52.46    1:51.47  
     r:+0.82  25.82       54.25 (28.43)     1:23.02 (28.77)     1:51.47 (28.45)
  5 Brianna Burns             SR Rider University     1:51.77    1:51.84  
              25.91       54.12 (28.21)     1:22.88 (28.76)     1:51.84 (28.96)
  6 Kiersten Wollenzien       SR New Hampshire        1:51.94    1:52.09  
              26.06       54.44 (28.38)     1:23.40 (28.96)     1:52.09 (28.69)
  7 Taylor DeBever            FR BryantU              1:51.62    1:52.16  
              26.23       54.53 (28.30)     1:23.55 (29.02)     1:52.16 (28.61)
  8 Sydney Tribou             SO New Hampshire        1:52.83    1:53.66  
     r:+0.68  26.43       55.03 (28.60)     1:24.36 (29.33)     1:53.66 (29.30)
B - Final
  9 Madeline Arciello         FR Marist College       1:53.64    1:52.93  
     r:+0.75  26.21       54.73 (28.52)     1:23.57 (28.84)     1:52.93 (29.36)
 10 Nina Vivadelli            FR Navy Swimming        1:53.33    1:53.43  
     r:+0.73  26.13       55.10 (28.97)     1:24.74 (29.64)     1:53.43 (28.69)
 11 Katie Keefer              FR New Hampshire        1:54.91    1:54.27  
              26.60       55.75 (29.15)     1:25.23 (29.48)     1:54.27 (29.04)
 12 Heather Klein             SR Navy Swimming        1:54.98    1:54.68  
              26.61       55.20 (28.59)     1:24.98 (29.78)     1:54.68 (29.70)
 13 Camille Hendrix           SO Harvard              1:54.12    1:54.75  
     r:+0.89  26.43       55.46 (29.03)     1:25.31 (29.85)     1:54.75 (29.44)
 14 Maggie D'Arcy             FR Columbia             1:54.48    1:55.16  
              26.43       55.27 (28.84)     1:25.05 (29.78)     1:55.16 (30.11)
 15 Michelle Fountain         JR Marist College       1:53.26    1:55.19  
              26.25       54.90 (28.65)     1:24.64 (29.74)     1:55.19 (30.55)
 16 Aubrey Kettrick           SO Niagara              1:55.30    1:55.91  
     r:+0.71  26.62       56.17 (29.55)     1:26.32 (30.15)     1:55.91 (29.59)
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:45.96   2/17/2010 Morgan Callaway, WVU                       
        ECAC: ! 1:49.58        2005 Kristin Brown, PITT, PITT                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Friedmann          SO Central              1:50.16    1:50.71  
              26.09       54.28 (28.19)     1:22.58 (28.30)     1:50.71 (28.13)
  2 Shelli Reed               SO New Hampshire        1:50.25    1:51.18  
              26.68       55.36 (28.68)     1:23.36 (28.00)     1:51.18 (27.82)
  3 Taylor DeBever            FR BryantU              1:49.98    1:51.62  
              26.27       54.53 (28.26)     1:23.51 (28.98)     1:51.62 (28.11)
  4 Kate Conard               SO Marist College       1:54.58    1:51.72  
              26.17       54.54 (28.37)     1:23.28 (28.74)     1:51.72 (28.44)
  5 Brianna Burns             SR Rider University     1:50.65    1:51.77  
              26.34       54.75 (28.41)     1:23.44 (28.69)     1:51.77 (28.33)
  6 Kiersten Wollenzien       SR New Hampshire        1:51.18    1:51.94  
              26.20       54.77 (28.57)     1:23.44 (28.67)     1:51.94 (28.50)
  7 Addison Oswald            SO Rider University     1:50.74    1:52.46  
     r:+0.79  26.03       54.41 (28.38)     1:23.36 (28.95)     1:52.46 (29.10)
  8 Sydney Tribou             SO New Hampshire        1:51.30    1:52.83  
              26.41       55.10 (28.69)     1:24.23 (29.13)     1:52.83 (28.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michelle Fountain         JR Marist College       1:51.84    1:53.26  
              26.30       54.46 (28.16)     1:23.50 (29.04)     1:53.26 (29.76)
 10 Nina Vivadelli            FR Navy Swimming        1:59.12    1:53.33  
              25.79       54.49 (28.70)     1:24.31 (29.82)     1:53.33 (29.02)
 11 Madeline Arciello         FR Marist College       1:53.80    1:53.64  
     r:+0.72  26.47       55.16 (28.69)     1:24.07 (28.91)     1:53.64 (29.57)
 12 Camille Hendrix           SO Harvard              1:55.18    1:54.12  
              25.92       54.12 (28.20)     1:23.73 (29.61)     1:54.12 (30.39)
 13 Maggie D'Arcy             FR Columbia             1:52.73    1:54.48  
              26.69       55.39 (28.70)     1:24.84 (29.45)     1:54.48 (29.64)
 14 Katie Keefer              FR New Hampshire        1:53.32    1:54.91  
              26.70       55.44 (28.74)     1:24.93 (29.49)     1:54.91 (29.98)
 15 Heather Klein             SR Navy Swimming        1:56.90    1:54.98  
              26.89       55.62 (28.73)     1:25.33 (29.71)     1:54.98 (29.65)
 16 Aubrey Kettrick           SO Niagara              1:57.40    1:55.30  
     r:+0.72  26.76       56.11 (29.35)     1:26.00 (29.89)     1:55.30 (29.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lauren Shortell           SO Central              1:56.93    1:56.12  
              27.29       56.51 (29.22)     1:26.15 (29.64)     1:56.12 (29.97)
 18 Laura Murray              SR Harvard              1:55.46    1:56.31  
     r:+0.81  26.58       55.61 (29.03)     1:25.88 (30.27)     1:56.31 (30.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Victoria Pratt            JR Harvard              1:57.09    1:56.35  
              28.10       57.30 (29.20)     1:26.45 (29.15)     1:56.35 (29.90)
 20 Christine Shepherd        JR BU                   1:58.07    1:56.63  
              27.63       57.18 (29.55)     1:27.25 (30.07)     1:56.63 (29.38)
 21 Allison Rasile            SO Central              1:54.30    1:56.68  
     r:+0.78  27.02       56.37 (29.35)     1:26.43 (30.06)     1:56.68 (30.25)
 22 Alexandra Cooney          FR WAG                  1:54.26    1:56.69  
     r:+0.87  26.61       56.41 (29.80)     1:26.82 (30.41)     1:56.69 (29.87)
 23 Stephanie Anderer         SO Rider University     1:55.38    1:57.08  
              27.34       56.71 (29.37)     1:26.87 (30.16)     1:57.08 (30.21)
 24 Kristiana Kalibat         FR WAG                  1:55.85    1:57.14  
              27.08       56.52 (29.44)     1:26.96 (30.44)     1:57.14 (30.18)
 25 Lauren Baguley            FR Navy Swimming        1:56.32    1:57.19  
     r:+0.34  26.79       55.94 (29.15)     1:26.25 (30.31)     1:57.19 (30.94)
 26 Kristina Fritsch          SO Post                 1:55.96    1:57.22  
     r:+0.76  26.07       55.22 (29.15)     1:25.62 (30.40)     1:57.22 (31.60)
 27 Melanie Leonhard          FR Rider University     1:54.98    1:57.26  
     r:+0.94  27.34       56.89 (29.55)     1:27.18 (30.29)     1:57.26 (30.08)
 28 Marisa Taddeo             SO BU                   1:59.41    1:57.36  
     r:+0.84  26.16       55.36 (29.20)     1:26.04 (30.68)     1:57.36 (31.32)
 29 Christine Hughes          SO Harvard              1:57.50    1:58.37  
              27.26       56.72 (29.46)     1:27.51 (30.79)     1:58.37 (30.86)
 30 Mary-Elyse Janowski       JR Navy Swimming        1:58.71    1:58.47  
     r:+0.75  27.10       57.12 (30.02)     1:28.24 (31.12)     1:58.47 (30.23)
 31 Kim Kaller                FR Marist College       1:58.89    1:58.49  
              27.47       57.33 (29.86)     1:28.03 (30.70)     1:58.49 (30.46)
 32 Erin Kampschmidt          JR Columbia             1:58.24    1:58.53  
     r:+0.76  27.52       57.33 (29.81)     1:28.11 (30.78)     1:58.53 (30.42)
 33 Kate Dunseith             FR PITT                 1:54.71    1:58.63  
              27.18       57.15 (29.97)     1:27.93 (30.78)     1:58.63 (30.70)
 34 Kim Carballeira           SO BryantU              1:55.84    1:58.92  
     r:+0.88  28.31       58.39 (30.08)     1:28.97 (30.58)     1:58.92 (29.95)
 35 Caroline Higgins          FR BU                   1:59.32    1:58.97  
              27.02       56.84 (29.82)     1:27.99 (31.15)     1:58.97 (30.98)
 36 Kaitlin Buckley           FR BryantU              1:58.80    1:59.51  
              27.38       57.55 (30.17)     1:28.44 (30.89)     1:59.51 (31.07)
 37 Mariel Schwinger          FR Rangers              1:56.80    2:00.03  
              27.93       57.84 (29.91)     1:28.63 (30.79)     2:00.03 (31.40)
 38 Erin Massey               FR Central              1:57.79    2:00.04  
              27.47       57.72 (30.25)     1:28.35 (30.63)     2:00.04 (31.69)
 39 Kathryn Kiely             FR Central              1:59.48    2:00.46  
              28.15       58.65 (30.50)     1:29.86 (31.21)     2:00.46 (30.60)
 40 Emily Kisloski            FR Niagara              1:59.19    2:00.71  
              27.51       58.09 (30.58)     1:29.47 (31.38)     2:00.71 (31.24)
 41 Amanda Letchko            JR Marist College       1:58.39    2:03.77  
              27.94       58.86 (30.92)     1:31.12 (32.26)     2:03.77 (32.65)
 42 Katelyn Davidson          SO Navy Swimming        1:58.04    2:05.89  
              27.61       59.56 (31.95)     1:32.97 (33.41)     2:05.89 (32.92)
 -- Carey Fries               FR Navy Swimming        1:55.15        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Sarah Allbright           FR USMA                 1:57.74        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:36.15   2/19/2010 Brendon Andrews, Louisville                
        ECAC: ! 1:36.73        1999 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU, CCSU             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matt Segar                JR BU                   1:38.92    1:38.13  
              23.10       47.93 (24.83)     1:13.30 (25.37)     1:38.13 (24.83)
  2 Alex Kosenski             JR BryantU              1:39.08    1:38.68  
              23.38       48.78 (25.40)     1:13.76 (24.98)     1:38.68 (24.92)
  3 Sean Bagent               SO Navy                 1:42.05    1:41.68  
     r:+0.49  23.64       49.82 (26.18)     1:16.32 (26.50)     1:41.68 (25.36)
  4 Christian Treat           SO BU                   1:42.72    1:41.72  
              23.24       49.00 (25.76)     1:15.40 (26.40)     1:41.72 (26.32)
  5 Daniel Quinn              SO Navy                 1:41.32    1:41.83  
              23.50       49.70 (26.20)     1:15.83 (26.13)     1:41.83 (26.00)
  6 Steven Vendetta           SR Marist College       1:42.01    1:42.16  
     r:+0.73  24.21       50.18 (25.97)     1:16.22 (26.04)     1:42.16 (25.94)
  7 Nathan Yueh               FR Columbia             1:42.15    1:42.33  
              24.47       50.06 (25.59)     1:16.09 (26.03)     1:42.33 (26.24)
  8 John Ojard                SO Navy                 1:40.81    1:43.66  
              23.91       50.07 (26.16)     1:16.98 (26.91)     1:43.66 (26.68)
B - Final
  9 Ben Solari                JR PITT                 1:42.89    1:42.36  
     r:+0.74  24.23       50.75 (26.52)     1:16.83 (26.08)     1:42.36 (25.53)
 10 Andrew Blazuk             SR Navy                 1:42.93    1:42.69  
              24.25       50.32 (26.07)     1:16.79 (26.47)     1:42.69 (25.90)
 11 James Karle               JR Eagles               1:43.02    1:42.95  
              23.95       49.90 (25.95)     1:16.20 (26.30)     1:42.95 (26.75)
 12 Scott Aron                SO USMA                 1:43.61    1:43.18  
     r:+0.82  23.74       49.46 (25.72)     1:16.16 (26.70)     1:43.18 (27.02)
 13 Shane Tutass              JR Columbia             1:42.93    1:43.45  
     r:+0.82  23.98       50.19 (26.21)     1:17.00 (26.81)     1:43.45 (26.45)
 14 Danny Wallace             FR BU                   1:43.30    1:43.89  
     r:+0.72  24.39       50.65 (26.26)     1:17.29 (26.64)     1:43.89 (26.60)
 15 Justin Grigull            FR IONA                 1:44.05    1:44.32  
              24.32       50.90 (26.58)     1:18.10 (27.20)     1:44.32 (26.22)
 16 Alex Benham               SO Stevens              1:44.09    1:46.63  
     r:+0.71  24.46       51.24 (26.78)     1:18.68 (27.44)     1:46.63 (27.95)
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 1:36.15   2/19/2010 Brendon Andrews, Louisville                
        ECAC: ! 1:36.73        1999 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU, CCSU             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Segar                JR BU                   1:38.39    1:38.92  
              23.41       48.18 (24.77)     1:13.21 (25.03)     1:38.92 (25.71)
  2 Alex Kosenski             JR BryantU              1:45.47    1:39.08  
              23.50       49.00 (25.50)     1:14.18 (25.18)     1:39.08 (24.90)
  3 John Ojard                SO Navy                 1:41.75    1:40.81  
     r:+0.81  24.16       49.69 (25.53)     1:15.41 (25.72)     1:40.81 (25.40)
  4 Daniel Quinn              SO Navy                 1:44.87    1:41.32  
              23.56       49.09 (25.53)     1:15.28 (26.19)     1:41.32 (26.04)
  5 Steven Vendetta           SR Marist College       1:42.30    1:42.01  
     r:+0.71  23.83       49.60 (25.77)     1:15.88 (26.28)     1:42.01 (26.13)
  6 Sean Bagent               SO Navy                 1:45.64    1:42.05  
              23.34       49.58 (26.24)     1:16.13 (26.55)     1:42.05 (25.92)
  7 Nathan Yueh               FR Columbia             1:45.06    1:42.15  
              24.59       50.69 (26.10)     1:16.46 (25.77)     1:42.15 (25.69)
  8 Christian Treat           SO BU                   1:42.53    1:42.72  
              23.76       49.11 (25.35)     1:15.56 (26.45)     1:42.72 (27.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ben Solari                JR PITT                 1:46.36    1:42.89  
     r:+0.74  23.47       49.48 (26.01)     1:16.26 (26.78)     1:42.89 (26.63)
 10 Andrew Blazuk             SR Navy                 1:43.71    1:42.93  
              24.30       50.46 (26.16)     1:16.85 (26.39)     1:42.93 (26.08)
 10 Shane Tutass              JR Columbia             1:48.26    1:42.93  
              23.75       49.76 (26.01)     1:16.67 (26.91)     1:42.93 (26.26)
 12 James Karle               JR Eagles               1:44.05    1:43.02  
              23.86       49.80 (25.94)     1:16.17 (26.37)     1:43.02 (26.85)
 13 Danny Wallace             FR BU                   1:45.62    1:43.30  
              23.97       49.52 (25.55)     1:16.09 (26.57)     1:43.30 (27.21)
 14 Scott Aron                SO USMA                 1:45.40    1:43.61  
              24.33       50.44 (26.11)     1:16.92 (26.48)     1:43.61 (26.69)
 15 Justin Grigull            FR IONA                 1:40.65    1:44.05  
              24.17       50.83 (26.66)     1:18.20 (27.37)     1:44.05 (25.85)
 16 Alex Benham               SO Stevens              1:41.75    1:44.09  
              24.32       50.28 (25.96)     1:17.18 (26.90)     1:44.09 (26.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Byron Plapp               JR USMA                 1:43.63    1:44.20  
              24.11       50.04 (25.93)     1:16.80 (26.76)     1:44.20 (27.40)
 18 Sean Newhouse             FR Rider University     1:42.31    1:44.25  
     r:+0.77  24.61       50.63 (26.02)     1:17.54 (26.91)     1:44.25 (26.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dan Ruckman               FR USMA                 1:43.26    1:44.87  
              23.97       49.66 (25.69)     1:16.52 (26.86)     1:44.87 (28.35)
 20 Dominick Boccio           SR Eagles               1:44.76    1:44.88  
              24.04       49.95 (25.91)     1:17.45 (27.50)     1:44.88 (27.43)
 21 Peter Ferguson            JR Eagles               1:44.46    1:45.08  
              24.82       51.98 (27.16)     1:18.37 (26.39)     1:45.08 (26.71)
 22 Steven Nguyen             SR BryantU              1:48.77    1:45.38  
              24.85       51.26 (26.41)     1:18.10 (26.84)     1:45.38 (27.28)
 23 Brian Molloy              SO Rider University     1:42.57    1:45.82  
              24.69       51.17 (26.48)     1:18.04 (26.87)     1:45.82 (27.78)
 24 Tyler Ferraro             SO Marist College       1:46.04    1:46.10  
              24.59       50.88 (26.29)     1:18.21 (27.33)     1:46.10 (27.89)
 25 Joseph Deleone            SO IONA                 1:44.89    1:46.29  
     r:+0.72  24.91       51.61 (26.70)     1:18.97 (27.36)     1:46.29 (27.32)
 26 Taylor Patch              FR Eagles               1:46.79    1:46.46  
              24.42       50.82 (26.40)     1:17.90 (27.08)     1:46.46 (28.56)
 27 John Blickle              FR USMA                 1:46.82    1:46.59  
              24.19       51.07 (26.88)     1:18.68 (27.61)     1:46.59 (27.91)
 28 Robby Fee                 FR USMA                 1:47.75    1:46.63  
              24.55       51.22 (26.67)     1:18.93 (27.71)     1:46.63 (27.70)
 29 Chris Yacobacci           SO IONA                 1:49.25    1:46.67  
     r:+0.74  24.70       51.87 (27.17)     1:19.54 (27.67)     1:46.67 (27.13)
 30 Eddie Jew                 FR BU                   1:48.08    1:46.89  
              25.14       51.96 (26.82)     1:19.51 (27.55)     1:46.89 (27.38)
 31 Nick Squire               JR Niagara              1:46.61    1:46.96  
              24.55       51.22 (26.67)     1:18.78 (27.56)     1:46.96 (28.18)
 32 Ryan O'Laughlin           SR Niagara              1:49.12    1:47.10  
              25.01       52.42 (27.41)     1:20.01 (27.59)     1:47.10 (27.09)
 33 Lee Stiles                FR IONA                 1:47.19    1:47.86  
     r:+0.70  24.90       51.58 (26.68)     1:19.44 (27.86)     1:47.86 (28.42)
 34 Alexander Lombardi        FR Marist College       1:44.21    1:48.09  
     r:+0.80  24.60       51.73 (27.13)     1:20.17 (28.44)     1:48.09 (27.92)
 35 William Boylan            SR Cabrini              1:48.96    1:48.24  
              23.73       50.67 (26.94)     1:19.36 (28.69)     1:48.24 (28.88)
 36 Nicholas Karadimas        FR BryantU              1:46.40    1:48.36  
              24.26       51.01 (26.75)     1:19.49 (28.48)     1:48.36 (28.87)
 37 Nathan Lee                FR BryantU              1:49.01    1:48.71  
              24.53       51.70 (27.17)     1:19.96 (28.26)     1:48.71 (28.75)
 38 Cameron Hudson            SO IONA                 1:48.45    1:49.31  
              24.91       52.14 (27.23)     1:20.34 (28.20)     1:49.31 (28.97)
 39 Brian Brennan             FR BryantU              1:48.31    1:49.78  
              24.86       51.79 (26.93)     1:20.23 (28.44)     1:49.78 (29.55)
 40 CJ Kohner                 SR Rider University     1:47.84    1:50.72  
              25.44       52.53 (27.09)     1:21.01 (28.48)     1:50.72 (29.71)
 -- Jake Pisano               FR Niagara              1:44.92        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: *   59.64   2/19/2010 Samantha Maxwell, Notre Dame               
        ECAC: ! 1:02.15   2/27/2010 Dory Isaacs, American, American            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Laura Gorinski            SO Navy Swimming        1:01.69    1:01.74! 
              29.18     1:01.74 (32.56)                                        
  2 Allison Nahin             SR New Hampshire        1:05.37    1:02.84  
              29.21     1:02.84 (33.63)                                        
  3 Mackenzie Luick           SO Harvard              1:05.09    1:03.89  
              29.85     1:03.89 (34.04)                                        
  4 Jamie Manser              JR IONA                 1:04.39    1:04.46  
              30.09     1:04.46 (34.37)                                        
  5 Casey Albert              JR New Hampshire        1:04.97    1:05.08  
              30.64     1:05.08 (34.44)                                        
  6 Clare Foster              SO Harvard              1:05.27    1:05.50  
     r:+0.80  30.75     1:05.50 (34.75)                                        
  7 Yolandi Van Der Merwe     SO PITT                 1:05.44    1:05.61  
     r:+0.76  30.72     1:05.61 (34.89)                                        
  8 Helen Pitchik             JR Harvard              1:05.43    1:06.80  
              31.48     1:06.80 (35.32)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ali Lightbourne           JR Harvard              1:05.71    1:04.38  
              30.26     1:04.38 (34.12)                                        
 10 Kerrie Kolackovsky        FR Seton Hall           1:05.84    1:04.47  
     r:+0.80  30.18     1:04.47 (34.29)                                        
 11 Kristen Malski            JR Central              1:06.82    1:06.15  
              31.15     1:06.15 (35.00)                                        
 12 Kristina Gulia            FR Central              1:06.52    1:06.19  
     r:+0.85  30.77     1:06.19 (35.42)                                        
 13 Kaitlyn Larkin            SO Marist College       1:06.33    1:06.49  
              31.33     1:06.49 (35.16)                                        
 14 Lizzy Magnavita           FR New Hampshire        1:06.62    1:06.99  
              31.23     1:06.99 (35.76)                                        
 15 Jennifer Abbott           FR Navy Swimming        1:06.89    1:07.00  
              31.51     1:07.00 (35.49)                                        
 16 Morgan Oxley              SO BU                   1:07.43    1:07.18  
     r:+0.71  31.31     1:07.18 (35.87)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: *   59.64   2/19/2010 Samantha Maxwell, Notre Dame               
        ECAC: ! 1:02.15   2/27/2010 Dory Isaacs, American, American            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laura Gorinski            SO Navy Swimming        1:02.05    1:01.69! 
              29.02     1:01.69 (32.67)                                        
  2 Jamie Manser              JR IONA                 1:03.41    1:04.39  
              30.16     1:04.39 (34.23)                                        
  3 Casey Albert              JR New Hampshire        1:04.78    1:04.97  
              30.80     1:04.97 (34.17)                                        
  4 Mackenzie Luick           SO Harvard              1:04.13    1:05.09  
     r:+0.77  30.31     1:05.09 (34.78)                                        
  5 Clare Foster              SO Harvard              1:06.09    1:05.27  
              30.72     1:05.27 (34.55)                                        
  6 Allison Nahin             SR New Hampshire        1:02.48    1:05.37  
     r:+0.26  30.11     1:05.37 (35.26)                                        
  7 Helen Pitchik             JR Harvard              1:04.53    1:05.43  
              30.81     1:05.43 (34.62)                                        
  8 Yolandi Van Der Merwe     SO PITT                 1:04.59    1:05.44  
     r:+0.78  30.83     1:05.44 (34.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ali Lightbourne           JR Harvard              1:05.23    1:05.71  
              30.80     1:05.71 (34.91)                                        
 10 Kerrie Kolackovsky        FR Seton Hall           1:04.74    1:05.84  
              30.78     1:05.84 (35.06)                                        
 11 Kaitlyn Larkin            SO Marist College       1:05.27    1:06.33  
              31.18     1:06.33 (35.15)                                        
 12 Kristina Gulia            FR Central              1:05.17    1:06.52  
              31.14     1:06.52 (35.38)                                        
 13 Lizzy Magnavita           FR New Hampshire        1:06.83    1:06.62  
              31.58     1:06.62 (35.04)                                        
 14 Kristen Malski            JR Central              1:05.17    1:06.82  
              31.52     1:06.82 (35.30)                                        
 15 Jennifer Abbott           FR Navy Swimming        1:05.36    1:06.89  
              31.53     1:06.89 (35.36)                                        
 16 Morgan Oxley              SO BU                   1:08.36    1:07.43  
              31.48     1:07.43 (35.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kerri-Anne Dodenhoff      FR IONA                 1:06.96    1:08.24  
     r:+0.89  31.48     1:08.24 (36.76)                                        
 18 Erica Crane               FR Niagara              1:08.29    1:08.29  
              31.57     1:08.29 (36.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brianne Dwyer             SO BryantU              1:06.85    1:09.05  
     r:+0.86  31.90     1:09.05 (37.15)                                        
 20 Laurie Casado             JR SHU                  1:07.78    1:09.21  
              32.27     1:09.21 (36.94)                                        
 21 Kelsey Thomas             FR WAG                  1:06.74    1:09.35  
     r:+0.80  32.52     1:09.35 (36.83)                                        
 22 Asala Halag               JR SPC                  1:08.27    1:09.45  
              32.97     1:09.45 (36.48)                                        
 23 Christine Smith           SO Central              1:08.36    1:09.78  
              33.07     1:09.78 (36.71)                                        
 24 Kyle Krueger              FR Harvard              1:09.60    1:09.90  
              32.44     1:09.90 (37.46)                                        
 25 Stephanie Walters         SO SHU                  1:10.10    1:10.00  
              32.47     1:10.00 (37.53)                                        
 26 Lisa Zanchi               SR BryantU              1:08.67    1:10.30  
              33.05     1:10.30 (37.25)                                        
 27 Sandra Luiga              FR Post                 1:07.69    1:10.31  
              32.42     1:10.31 (37.89)                                        
 28 Sophia Hyokyvaara         FR IONA                 1:08.48    1:10.50  
     r:+0.92  32.92     1:10.50 (37.58)                                        
 29 Patricia Gavin            JR WAG                  1:09.53    1:10.60  
              33.26     1:10.60 (37.34)                                        
 30 Emily Brown               SR Columbia             1:10.41    1:10.75  
     r:+0.82  32.90     1:10.75 (37.85)                                        
 31 Brooke Besche             SR Navy Swimming        1:10.23    1:13.19  
              34.47     1:13.19 (38.72)                                        
 -- Chelcee Hew               FR Post                 1:06.69        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 53.81   1/28/2007 Adam Plutecki, PITT, PITT                    
        ECAC: ! 54.41   2/27/2010 Lovro Bilonic, SPC, SPC                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lovro Bilonic             JR SPC                    52.99      53.13* 
              25.23       53.13 (27.90)                                        
  2 Pavel Buyanov             SR CSI                    56.67      56.12  
              25.95       56.12 (30.17)                                        
  3 Ben Grove                 FR Navy                   56.76      56.40  
              26.65       56.40 (29.75)                                        
  4 Andrew Feeney             SO Navy                   57.14      56.59  
              26.65       56.59 (29.94)                                        
  5 Matthew Harmon            SR Navy                   57.17      56.70  
     r:+0.70  26.61       56.70 (30.09)                                        
  6 Andrew Wood               FR Columbia               57.06      56.98  
              26.86       56.98 (30.12)                                        
  7 Julien Hensen             SO Rider University       57.51      57.51  
     r:+0.72  27.06       57.51 (30.45)                                        
  8 Josh Brown                SR Columbia               57.34      58.33  
              27.53       58.33 (30.80)                                        
B - Final
  9 Peter Jimenez             SO SPC                    57.83      57.52  
     r:+0.25  27.25       57.52 (30.27)                                        
 10 Rob Power                 FR PITT                   57.58      57.76  
     r:+0.71  27.35       57.76 (30.41)                                        
 11 Andrew Clancey            JR Eagles                 58.35      58.14  
              27.96       58.14 (30.18)                                        
 12 Thomas Elling             FR Columbia               58.08      58.29  
              27.47       58.29 (30.82)                                        
 13 Andrey Tarasov            FR CSI                    57.75      58.47  
     r:+0.77  27.35       58.47 (31.12)                                        
 14 Sam Lough                 JR USMA                   58.40      58.61  
     r:+0.71  27.25       58.61 (31.36)                                        
 15 Carter Kelly              SO USMA                   58.71      59.03  
              28.25       59.03 (30.78)                                        
 16 Michael Stephens          JR Eagles                 58.99      59.21  
              27.66       59.21 (31.55)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 53.81   1/28/2007 Adam Plutecki, PITT, PITT                    
        ECAC: ! 54.41   2/27/2010 Lovro Bilonic, SPC, SPC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lovro Bilonic             JR SPC                    53.74      52.99* 
              24.81       52.99 (28.18)                                        
  2 Pavel Buyanov             SR CSI                    56.05      56.67  
              26.28       56.67 (30.39)                                        
  3 Ben Grove                 FR Navy                   58.54      56.76  
              26.87       56.76 (29.89)                                        
  4 Pierre-Antoine Meunier    JR PITT                   55.17      57.04  
     r:+0.77  26.93       57.04 (30.11)                                        
  5 Andrew Wood               FR Columbia               59.15      57.06  
              26.76       57.06 (30.30)                                        
  6 Andrew Feeney             SO Navy                   57.22      57.14  
              27.18       57.14 (29.96)                                        
  7 Matthew Harmon            SR Navy                   58.67      57.17  
     r:+0.21  26.90       57.17 (30.27)                                        
  8 Josh Brown                SR Columbia             1:00.47      57.34  
              26.78       57.34 (30.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julien Hensen             SO Rider University       58.15      57.51  
     r:+0.78  27.07       57.51 (30.44)                                        
 10 Rob Power                 FR PITT                   56.64      57.58  
     r:+0.69  26.89       57.58 (30.69)                                        
 11 Andrey Tarasov            FR CSI                    58.28      57.75  
     r:+0.76  27.28       57.75 (30.47)                                        
 12 Peter Jimenez             SO SPC                    57.93      57.83  
              26.96       57.83 (30.87)                                        
 13 Thomas Elling             FR Columbia             1:00.94      58.08  
              27.29       58.08 (30.79)                                        
 14 Andrew Clancey            JR Eagles                 58.13      58.35  
     r:+0.75  27.77       58.35 (30.58)                                        
 15 Sam Lough                 JR USMA                   58.02      58.40  
     r:+0.68  27.21       58.40 (31.19)                                        
 16 Carter Kelly              SO USMA                   57.30      58.71  
              27.36       58.71 (31.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michael Stephens          JR Eagles                 58.14      58.99  
              27.64       58.99 (31.35)                                        
 18 Kent Yamada               FR Columbia             1:01.17      59.03  
              27.87       59.03 (31.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chris Yacobacci           SO IONA                   56.83      59.07  
     r:+0.70  28.14       59.07 (30.93)                                        
 20 Fernando Petrilli         FR Pitt-Bradford          59.26      59.32  
     r:+0.76  27.41       59.32 (31.91)                                        
 21 Dennis Daly               FR Manhattan              58.30      59.38  
              27.79       59.38 (31.59)                                        
 22 Jeremy Chaudet            SO Rider University       58.06      59.50  
              27.53       59.50 (31.97)                                        
 23 Sean Martell              JR BryantU              1:00.66      59.61  
              27.90       59.61 (31.71)                                        
 24 Matthew Stelnicki         FR IONA                   59.07      59.77  
     r:+0.68  28.20       59.77 (31.57)                                        
 25 Alex Spaeth               SR Eagles               1:01.07    1:00.13  
     r:+1.32  27.97     1:00.13 (32.16)                                        
 26 Konrad Lech               JR BryantU              1:00.80    1:00.54  
              28.53     1:00.54 (32.01)                                        
 27 Ben Strunk                SR Behrend              1:00.45    1:00.67  
     r:+0.78  28.16     1:00.67 (32.51)                                        
 28 Sean Murphy               FR Eagles               1:00.14    1:00.69  
              28.26     1:00.69 (32.43)                                        
 29 Marshall Lambert          FR BU                   1:01.82    1:00.85  
              28.40     1:00.85 (32.45)                                        
 30 Scott Page                SR Niagara              1:00.55    1:00.88  
              28.41     1:00.88 (32.47)                                        
 31 Kyle Grosman              SO Rider University     1:00.13    1:01.09  
              28.75     1:01.09 (32.34)                                        
 32 Matt McGuriman            SR Cabrini              1:01.92    1:01.12  
              28.38     1:01.12 (32.74)                                        
 33 Nate Resila               FR Niagara              1:00.17    1:01.16  
              28.59     1:01.16 (32.57)                                        
 34 Thomas Huynh              JR BryantU              1:01.78    1:01.46  
              28.49     1:01.46 (32.97)                                        
 35 Chris Giovine             FR IONA                 1:00.50    1:01.71  
     r:+0.85  29.17     1:01.71 (32.54)                                        
 36 Ryan Bacci                FR IONA                 1:01.20    1:02.72  
              29.40     1:02.72 (33.32)                                        
 -- Ben Quay                  FR USMA                   58.46     X58.26  
              27.05       58.26 (31.21)                                        
 -- Jonathan Du               FR PITT                   58.28        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Roman Shishkov            SO SPC                    56.90        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 53.88   2/19/2010 Kimberly Holden, Notre Dame                  
        ECAC: ! 54.35        2008 Kaitlyn Ferguson, PSU, PSU                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amy Perrault              SR New Hampshire          56.13      55.05  
              26.65       55.05 (28.40)                                        
  2 Casey Ostrander           SO BryantU                56.36      56.11  
              27.41       56.11 (28.70)                                        
  3 Taylor Dupuis             SO SPC                    57.89      56.98  
              27.63       56.98 (29.35)                                        
  4 Deirdre Clute             FR Harvard                57.72      57.01  
              27.82       57.01 (29.19)                                        
  5 Sarah Wagner              FR Marist College         57.22      57.31  
              27.86       57.31 (29.45)                                        
  6 Helene Neuhaus            FR Central                57.91      57.64  
              28.24       57.64 (29.40)                                        
  7 Allison Kreho             JR Marist College         58.04      57.83  
              28.35       57.83 (29.48)                                        
  8 Olivia Kosaka             FR Navy Swimming          58.13      58.17  
              27.87       58.17 (30.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Taylor DeBever            FR BryantU                59.15      58.79  
              28.94       58.79 (29.85)                                        
 10 Breanne Sweeney           JR WAG                    59.55      58.93  
              28.34       58.93 (30.59)                                        
 11 Kori Kraus                JR Rider University       59.24      59.18  
              28.67       59.18 (30.51)                                        
 12 Lara Stouffer             FR USMA                   59.15      59.26  
              28.76       59.26 (30.50)                                        
 13 Cat Coppler               FR Mt. St. Mary's         59.26      59.35  
              28.81       59.35 (30.54)                                        
 14 Megan Flood               SR Marist College         59.75      59.44  
              29.18       59.44 (30.26)                                        
 15 Hannah Packer             SO Central                59.00      59.48  
              28.72       59.48 (30.76)                                        
 16 Jill Squillante           SR BryantU                59.87    1:00.04  
              28.78     1:00.04 (31.26)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 53.88   2/19/2010 Kimberly Holden, Notre Dame                  
        ECAC: ! 54.35        2008 Kaitlyn Ferguson, PSU, PSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amy Perrault              SR New Hampshire          54.34      56.13  
              27.34       56.13 (28.79)                                        
  2 Casey Ostrander           SO BryantU                55.63      56.36  
              27.40       56.36 (28.96)                                        
  3 Sarah Wagner              FR Marist College         57.80      57.22  
              28.09       57.22 (29.13)                                        
  4 Deirdre Clute             FR Harvard                58.55      57.72  
     r:+1.16  28.40       57.72 (29.32)                                        
  5 Taylor Dupuis             SO SPC                    57.66      57.89  
              28.18       57.89 (29.71)                                        
  6 Helene Neuhaus            FR Central                57.05      57.91  
              28.57       57.91 (29.34)                                        
  7 Allison Kreho             JR Marist College         57.99      58.04  
              28.49       58.04 (29.55)                                        
  8 Olivia Kosaka             FR Navy Swimming          57.82      58.13  
              28.35       58.13 (29.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Megan Bender              JR PITT                   57.27      58.52  
              28.16       58.52 (30.36)                                        
 10 Hannah Packer             SO Central                57.95      59.00  
              28.69       59.00 (30.31)                                        
 11 Lara Stouffer             FR USMA                   59.41      59.15  
              28.84       59.15 (30.31)                                        
 11 Taylor DeBever            FR BryantU                59.44      59.15  
              29.00       59.15 (30.15)                                        
 13 Kori Kraus                JR Rider University       58.36      59.24  
              28.69       59.24 (30.55)                                        
 14 Cat Coppler               FR Mt. St. Mary's       1:00.01      59.26  
              28.87       59.26 (30.39)                                        
 15 Breanne Sweeney           JR WAG                    58.56      59.55  
              28.83       59.55 (30.72)                                        
 16 Megan Flood               SR Marist College         59.05      59.75  
              29.22       59.75 (30.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jill Squillante           SR BryantU              1:00.21      59.87  
              28.82       59.87 (31.05)                                        
 18 Danielle Warwick          FR Rider University       59.03      59.91  
              29.40       59.91 (30.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bunge Okeyo               SO Columbia             1:01.79      59.93  
              29.13       59.93 (30.80)                                        
 20 Ashley Ramsden            SR Columbia             1:00.66    1:00.11  
              28.98     1:00.11 (31.13)                                        
 21 Julia Bulmahn             SO Niagara                59.08    1:00.39  
              29.12     1:00.39 (31.27)                                        
 22 Sinead O'Dwyer            SR BU                   1:01.69    1:00.45  
              29.59     1:00.45 (30.86)                                        
 23 Yolandi Van Rooyen        JR PITT                   57.19    1:00.61  
              29.19     1:00.61 (31.42)                                        
 24 Kelsie Johnson            SO IONA                   59.86    1:00.68  
              29.73     1:00.68 (30.95)                                        
 25 Carly Misiewicz           SO Rider University     1:00.12    1:00.87  
              29.87     1:00.87 (31.00)                                        
 26 Natalie Albertson         SR Navy Swimming        1:01.92    1:01.96  
              29.98     1:01.96 (31.98)                                        
 27 Meg Bellamy               SO SHU                  1:00.92    1:02.22  
              30.33     1:02.22 (31.89)                                        
 28 Nicole Delnero            FR SHU                  1:01.60    1:02.33  
              30.01     1:02.33 (32.32)                                        
 29 Lauren Meyer              JR WAG                  1:01.58    1:02.41  
              30.37     1:02.41 (32.04)                                        
 30 Kate Dunseith             FR PITT                 1:02.43    1:04.68  
              31.25     1:04.68 (33.43)                                        
 -- Marisa Taddeo             SO BU                     59.05        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 46.77   2/19/2010 Carlos Van Isschot, Louisville               
        ECAC: ! 48.54        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU, CCSU                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adam Maczewski            FR PITT                   48.57      48.42! 
              23.43       48.42 (24.99)                                        
  2 Michael Gavrilchin        SO SUNY Westbury          50.51      50.04  
              24.06       50.04 (25.98)                                        
  3 Tom Brown                 JR BU                     50.79      50.43  
              24.51       50.43 (25.92)                                        
  4 Vladislav Romanov         JR CSI                    51.40      51.19  
              24.88       51.19 (26.31)                                        
  5 Ryan Stumpf               SR Navy                   51.51      51.45  
              24.67       51.45 (26.78)                                        
  6 Andrew Golankiewicz       FR Navy                   51.57      51.73  
              25.02       51.73 (26.71)                                        
  7 Nicholas Spinella         FR Marist College         51.20      51.76  
              25.39       51.76 (26.37)                                        
  8 Keith Miller              SR Marist College         51.43      52.00  
              25.14       52.00 (26.86)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ryan Ward                 SR Navy                   52.68      51.75  
              25.32       51.75 (26.43)                                        
 10 Ralph Porrazzo            FR IONA                   51.92      52.02  
              25.48       52.02 (26.54)                                        
 11 Drew Mays                 JR Navy                   52.20      52.23  
              25.56       52.23 (26.67)                                        
 12 Marin Mikulic             JR SPC                    52.51      52.54  
              25.06       52.54 (27.48)                                        
 13 Nate Mormann              SR Columbia               52.57      52.56  
              25.54       52.56 (27.02)                                        
 14 Kenny Yacynych            FR USMA                   51.74      52.85  
              25.68       52.85 (27.17)                                        
 15 Karl Mayer                SO Columbia               52.66      52.86  
              25.62       52.86 (27.24)                                        
 16 Andrew Brown              SR Eagles                 52.34      53.02  
              25.84       53.02 (27.18)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 46.77   2/19/2010 Carlos Van Isschot, Louisville               
        ECAC: ! 48.54        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU, CCSU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Maczewski            FR PITT                   47.50      48.57  
              23.66       48.57 (24.91)                                        
  2 Michael Gavrilchin        SO SUNY Westbury          50.58      50.51  
              24.52       50.51 (25.99)                                        
  3 Tom Brown                 JR BU                     50.04      50.79  
              24.70       50.79 (26.09)                                        
  4 Nicholas Spinella         FR Marist College         50.81      51.20  
              24.97       51.20 (26.23)                                        
  5 Vladislav Romanov         JR CSI                    51.02      51.40  
              25.12       51.40 (26.28)                                        
  6 Keith Miller              SR Marist College         51.55      51.43  
              24.88       51.43 (26.55)                                        
  7 Ryan Stumpf               SR Navy                   52.67      51.51  
              24.79       51.51 (26.72)                                        
  8 Andrew Golankiewicz       FR Navy                   52.06      51.57  
              25.05       51.57 (26.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kenny Yacynych            FR USMA                   51.29      51.74  
              25.41       51.74 (26.33)                                        
 10 Ralph Porrazzo            FR IONA                   51.97      51.92  
              25.52       51.92 (26.40)                                        
 11 Drew Mays                 JR Navy                   53.11      52.20  
              25.53       52.20 (26.67)                                        
 12 Andrew Brown              SR Eagles                 53.04      52.34  
              25.18       52.34 (27.16)                                        
 13 Marin Mikulic             JR SPC                    52.89      52.51  
              25.33       52.51 (27.18)                                        
 14 Nate Mormann              SR Columbia               53.14      52.57  
              25.81       52.57 (26.76)                                        
 15 Karl Mayer                SO Columbia               53.88      52.66  
              25.46       52.66 (27.20)                                        
 16 Ryan Ward                 SR Navy                   52.84      52.68  
              25.35       52.68 (27.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chuck Zhou                JR USMA                   51.40      52.95  
              25.59       52.95 (27.36)                                        
 18 Geramiah Simoes           FR Navy                   55.55      53.02  
              25.68       53.02 (27.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brett Bromann             SR Eagles                 53.55      53.51  
     r:+1.28  25.99       53.51 (27.52)                                        
 20 Cameron Hessler           FR BryantU                54.31      53.53  
              25.52       53.53 (28.01)                                        
 21 Lowell Thomas Tanyag      SO SPC                    54.05      53.63  
              25.86       53.63 (27.77)                                        
 22 Sean Heffernan            SO Eagles                 52.85      53.84  
              25.87       53.84 (27.97)                                        
 23 Joshua Sklanka            SR Marist College         52.59      54.02  
              26.51       54.02 (27.51)                                        
 24 Rob Power                 FR PITT                   55.38      54.08  
              25.64       54.08 (28.44)                                        
 25 Inaki Campos-Goenaga      FR Rider University       53.09      54.26  
              25.75       54.26 (28.51)                                        
 26 Jon Matchette             SR Niagara                53.46      54.32  
              26.11       54.32 (28.21)                                        
 27 Steve Lempicky            SR Rider University       54.46      54.67  
              26.38       54.67 (28.29)                                        
 28 Steve Sinclair            SO BryantU                53.74      54.82  
              26.72       54.82 (28.10)                                        
 29 Bryce Suchomel            SO BU                     54.26      54.83  
              26.14       54.83 (28.69)                                        
 30 Alex Dropo                FR BryantU                55.04      54.97  
              25.93       54.97 (29.04)                                        
 31 Mark Wallace              FR IONA                   52.98      55.08  
              26.45       55.08 (28.63)                                        
 32 Cullen Balcanoff          SO Manhattan              55.72      55.66  
              26.75       55.66 (28.91)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 7:10.03   2/17/2010 West Virginia University                   
                         M Callaway, S Purtell, R Matthews, R Burnett      
        ECAC: ! 7:32.09   2/27/2010 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         E McGraw, E Santoro, K Siembieda, C Guyett        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New Hampshire, University of  'A'                 7:19.79    7:28.31! 
     1) Lauren McCandless FR            2) r:+0.31 Shelli Reed SO         
     3) r:+0.39 Sydney Tribou SO        4) r:+0.33 Kiersten Wollenzien SR 
              26.52       54.48 (54.48)   1:23.26 (1:23.26)   1:51.76 (1:51.76)
        2:17.63 (25.87)     2:46.97 (55.21)   3:15.69 (1:23.93)   3:43.65 (1:51.89)
        4:09.34 (25.69)     4:38.04 (54.39)   5:07.50 (1:23.85)   5:35.84 (1:52.19)
        6:01.25 (25.41)     6:29.78 (53.94)   6:58.96 (1:23.12)   7:28.31 (1:52.47)
  2 Marist College Swimming/Diving  'A'               7:31.19    7:32.53  
     1) Madeline Arciello FR            2) r:+0.12 Bonnie Orr FR          
     3) r:+0.18 Michelle Fountain JR    4) r:+0.18 Kate Conard SO         
     r:+0.76  26.22       54.67 (54.67)   1:23.79 (1:23.79)   1:53.33 (1:53.33)
        2:19.73 (26.40)     2:48.31 (54.98)   3:18.05 (1:24.72)   3:47.58 (1:54.25)
        4:13.27 (25.69)     4:41.75 (54.17)   5:11.12 (1:23.54)   5:40.89 (1:53.31)
        6:01.35 (20.46)     6:34.79 (53.90)   7:03.91 (1:23.02)   7:32.53 (1:51.64)
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'               7:34.42    7:36.88  
     1) Taylor Friedmann SO             2) r:+0.30 Alex Czaplicki JR      
     3) r:+0.27 Lauren Shortell SO      4) r:+0.19 Allison Rasile SO      
              26.15       54.45 (54.45)   1:22.79 (1:22.79)   1:50.46 (1:50.46)
        2:16.59 (26.13)     2:45.50 (55.04)   3:15.22 (1:24.76)   3:44.63 (1:54.17)
        4:11.24 (26.61)     4:41.18 (56.55)   5:11.64 (1:27.01)   5:42.04 (1:57.41)
        6:08.33 (26.29)     6:37.34 (55.30)   7:06.87 (1:24.83)   7:36.88 (1:54.84)
  4 Rider University  'A'                             7:33.12    7:37.44  
     1) Stephanie Anderer SO            2) r:+0.26 Brianna Burns SR       
     3) r:+0.11 Alicia Fimple SR        4) r:+0.18 Addison Oswald SO      
              27.02       55.98 (55.98)   1:25.81 (1:25.81)   1:56.18 (1:56.18)
        2:22.46 (26.28)     2:51.06 (54.88)   3:20.56 (1:24.38)   3:50.34 (1:54.16)
        4:16.41 (26.07)     4:45.86 (55.52)   5:16.19 (1:25.85)   5:46.21 (1:55.87)
        6:11.70 (25.49)     6:39.90 (53.69)   7:08.76 (1:22.55)   7:37.44 (1:51.23)
  5 Harvard University  'A'                           7:27.50    7:40.27  
     1) Laura Murray SR                 2) r:+0.41 Deirdre Clute FR       
     3) r:+0.26 Camille Hendrix SO      4) r:+0.28 Victoria Pratt JR      
     r:+0.79  27.03       55.73 (55.73)   1:25.42 (1:25.42)   1:55.46 (1:55.46)
        2:20.83 (25.37)     2:49.50 (54.04)   3:18.29 (1:22.83)   3:46.97 (1:51.51)
        4:12.61 (25.64)     4:42.19 (55.22)   5:12.90 (1:25.93)   5:43.03 (1:56.06)
        6:09.25 (26.22)     6:38.01 (54.98)   7:08.35 (1:25.32)   7:40.27 (1:57.24)
  6 Wagner College  'A'                               7:36.71    7:40.92  
     1) Meredith Ketchmark FR           2) r:+0.54 Alexandra Cooney FR    
     3) r:+0.59 Kristiana Kalibat FR    4) r:+0.80 Sarah Menendez FR      
     r:+0.73  26.40       55.39 (55.39)   1:24.88 (1:24.88)   1:54.39 (1:54.39)
        2:21.11 (26.72)     2:51.02 (56.63)   3:21.75 (1:27.36)   3:51.85 (1:57.46)
        4:18.64 (26.79)     4:47.89 (56.04)   5:18.21 (1:26.36)   5:48.46 (1:56.61)
        6:14.43 (25.97)     6:42.32 (53.86)   7:11.78 (1:23.32)   7:40.92 (1:52.46)
  7 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving  'A'               7:36.61    7:42.59  
     1) Mary-Elyse Janowski JR          2) r:+0.32 Nina Vivadelli FR      
     3) r:+0.53 Heather Klein SR        4) r:+0.30 Kellie Darmody SO      
     r:+0.75  26.42       55.94 (55.94)   1:26.82 (1:26.82)   1:58.11 (1:58.11)
        2:23.99 (25.88)     2:53.93 (55.82)   3:24.71 (1:26.60)   3:55.22 (1:57.11)
        4:21.72 (26.50)     4:50.53 (55.31)   5:20.27 (1:25.05)   5:49.96 (1:54.74)
        6:15.05 (25.09)     6:43.83 (53.87)   7:13.28 (1:23.32)   7:42.59 (1:52.63)
  8 Columbia University  'A'                          7:46.28    7:50.86  
     1) Alexandra Delaney FR            2) r:+0.24 Maggie D'Arcy FR       
     3) r:+0.11 Erin Kampschmidt JR     4) r:+0.38 Bunge Okeyo SO         
              26.88       56.38 (56.38)   1:27.02 (1:27.02)   1:57.53 (1:57.53)
        2:24.01 (26.48)     2:53.63 (56.10)   3:23.70 (1:26.17)   3:53.76 (1:56.23)
        4:20.68 (26.92)     4:50.88 (57.12)   5:21.53 (1:27.77)   5:51.95 (1:58.19)
        6:18.56 (26.61)     6:48.65 (56.70)   7:19.43 (1:27.48)   7:50.86 (1:58.91)
  9 IONA COLLEGE  'A'                                 8:01.98    7:52.61  
     1) Theresa Harvey SO               2) r:+0.42 Kara Nowakowski SO     
     3) r:+0.15 Kelsie Johnson SO       4) r:+0.28 Brigitte Doughty FR    
     r:+0.67  26.26       55.45 (55.45)   1:25.47 (1:25.47)   1:54.68 (1:54.68)
        2:22.09 (27.41)     2:52.51 (57.83)   3:23.77 (1:29.09)   3:54.18 (1:59.50)
        4:20.83 (26.65)     4:51.31 (57.13)   5:23.29 (1:29.11)   5:55.62 (2:01.44)
        6:22.64 (27.02)     6:52.40 (56.78)   7:22.45 (1:26.83)   7:52.61 (1:56.99)
 10 Niagara University  'A'                           7:54.36    7:53.87  
     1) Ashley Harrington FR            2) r:+0.14 Emily Kisloski FR      
     3) r:+0.15 Lindsey Jackson SO      4) r:+0.27 Aubrey Kettrick SO     
              27.41       57.69 (57.69)   1:28.80 (1:28.80)   1:59.55 (1:59.55)
        2:26.58 (27.03)     2:57.06 (57.51)   3:27.65 (1:28.10)   3:58.21 (1:58.66)
        4:24.95 (26.74)     4:54.95 (56.74)   5:25.63 (1:27.42)   5:55.94 (1:57.73)
        6:22.87 (26.93)     6:53.65 (57.71)   7:24.88 (1:28.94)   7:53.87 (1:57.93)
 11 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                     7:41.55    7:54.12  
     1) Christine Shepherd JR           2) r:+0.41 Marisa Taddeo SO       
     3) r:+0.47 Sinead O'Dwyer SR       4) r:+0.26 Alyssa Rollando FR     
     r:+0.82  27.00       56.44 (56.44)   1:26.50 (1:26.50)   1:56.39 (1:56.39)
        2:22.35 (25.96)     2:51.76 (55.37)   3:22.48 (1:26.09)   3:53.81 (1:57.42)
        4:20.29 (26.48)     4:50.02 (56.21)   5:21.29 (1:27.48)   5:53.31 (1:59.50)
        6:19.54 (26.23)     6:49.76 (56.45)   7:21.95 (1:28.64)   7:54.12 (2:00.81)
 12 Bryant University  'A'                            7:56.15    7:54.40  
     1) Jill Squillante SR              2) r:+0.11 Corrin Wolf FR         
     3) r:+0.16 Molly Smith SO          4) r:+0.45 Kim Carballeira SO     
     r:+0.81  27.69       58.04 (58.04)   1:28.79 (1:28.79)   1:59.97 (1:59.97)
        2:27.20 (27.23)     2:57.87 (57.90)   3:28.50 (1:28.53)   4:00.02 (2:00.05)
        4:26.37 (26.35)     4:55.86 (55.84)   5:26.69 (1:26.67)   5:57.85 (1:57.83)
        6:24.89 (27.04)     6:54.70 (56.85)   7:24.56 (1:26.71)   7:54.40 (1:56.55)
 13 Mount St. Mary's University  'A'                  7:54.91    7:57.41  
     1) Courtney Griffith SO            2) r:+0.49 Cat Coppler FR         
     3) r:+0.36 Patricia Yam FR         4) r:+0.08 Victoria Shaw          
              26.43       55.66 (55.66)   1:25.93 (1:25.93)   1:56.10 (1:56.10)
        2:22.03 (25.93)     2:50.90 (54.80)   3:21.34 (1:25.24)   3:52.27 (1:56.17)
        4:18.73 (26.46)     4:48.32 (56.05)   5:19.30 (1:27.03)   5:51.28 (1:59.01)
        6:18.51 (27.23)     6:50.10 (58.82)   7:23.72 (1:32.44)   7:57.41 (2:06.13)
 14 United States Military Academy  'A'               7:46.09    8:08.66  
     1) Lara Stouffer FR                2) r:+0.12 Grace Hamilton FR      
     3) r:+0.51 Kathryn Martin FR       4) r:+0.29 Juliette Wallerstein FR
     r:+0.77  27.30       57.71 (57.71)   1:29.38 (1:29.38)   2:01.17 (2:01.17)
        2:28.27 (27.10)     3:00.03 (58.86)   3:32.90 (1:31.73)   4:05.15 (2:03.98)
        4:32.23 (27.08)     5:03.02 (57.87)   5:35.77 (1:30.62)   6:07.84 (2:02.69)
        6:34.22 (26.38)     7:04.85 (57.01)   7:37.11 (1:29.27)   8:08.66 (2:00.82)
 
Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  TREES POOL: * 6:28.48   2/17/2010 Notre Dame, University of                  
                         J Lytle, S Brus, A Hoffman, M Leblanc             
        ECAC: ! 6:42.68   2/28/2009 NAVAL ACADEMY, Navy                        
                         J Lascara, A Blazuk, W Norton, A Buck             
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                     6:43.69    6:47.12  
     1) Matt Segar JR                   2) r:+0.47 Trevor Reitz FR        
     3) r:+0.50 Christian Treat SO      4) r:+0.38 Matt Ramey FR          
              23.27       48.55 (48.55)   1:14.18 (1:14.18)   1:39.39 (1:39.39)
        2:02.14 (22.75)     2:28.20 (48.81)   2:55.39 (1:16.00)   3:22.18 (1:42.79)
        3:44.95 (22.77)     4:10.40 (48.22)   4:37.26 (1:15.08)   5:03.66 (1:41.48)
        5:27.59 (23.93)     5:53.87 (50.21)   6:20.62 (1:16.96)   6:47.12 (1:43.46)
  2 Boston College  'A'                               6:54.87    6:49.96  
     1) John Maloy SR                   2) r:+0.30 Dominick Boccio SR     
     3) r:+0.30 Brett Bromann SR        4) r:+0.41 James Karle JR         
              23.50       48.85 (48.85)   1:14.36 (1:14.36)   1:40.24 (1:40.24)
        2:03.60 (23.36)     2:29.37 (49.13)   2:56.46 (1:16.22)   3:24.21 (1:43.97)
        3:47.27 (23.06)     4:12.78 (48.57)   4:39.66 (1:15.45)   5:07.55 (1:43.34)
        5:30.63 (23.08)     5:56.35 (48.80)   6:22.98 (1:15.43)   6:49.96 (1:42.41)
  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving  'A'               6:55.06    6:52.59  
     1) Leo Draham SR                   2) r:+0.37 Stephen Miller SO      
     3) r:+0.20 Nicholas Spinella FR    4) r:+0.39 Steven Vendetta SR     
     r:+0.87  23.98       50.21 (50.21)   1:16.95 (1:16.95)   1:43.70 (1:43.70)
        2:07.50 (23.80)     2:33.78 (50.08)   3:00.43 (1:16.73)   3:26.87 (1:43.17)
        3:49.72 (22.85)     4:16.19 (49.32)   4:43.43 (1:16.56)   5:10.69 (1:43.82)
        5:34.30 (23.61)     5:59.97 (49.28)   6:26.32 (1:15.63)   6:52.59 (1:41.90)
  4 Rider University  'A'                             6:48.57    6:53.52  
     1) Ryan Nelthropp SR               2) r:+0.36 Sean Newhouse FR       
     3) r:+0.33 Julien Hensen SO        4) r:+0.16 Brian Molloy SO        
              24.29       50.41 (50.41)   1:16.92 (1:16.92)   1:42.92 (1:42.92)
        2:06.41 (23.49)     2:32.81 (49.89)   2:59.66 (1:16.74)   3:26.70 (1:43.78)
        3:50.25 (23.55)     4:16.58 (49.88)   4:43.16 (1:16.46)   5:09.67 (1:42.97)
        5:34.03 (24.36)     6:00.92 (51.25)   6:27.43 (1:17.76)   6:53.52 (1:43.85)
  5 Bryant University  'A'                            7:12.70    6:54.68  
     1) Nicholas Karadimas FR           2) r:+0.29 Steven Nguyen SR       
     3) r:+0.23 Steve Sinclair SO       4) r:+0.33 Alex Kosenski JR       
              23.60       49.53 (49.53)   1:16.69 (1:16.69)   1:44.45 (1:44.45)
        2:08.50 (24.05)     2:35.05 (50.60)   3:02.44 (1:17.99)   3:29.84 (1:45.39)
        3:53.04 (23.20)     4:19.37 (49.53)   4:46.81 (1:16.97)   5:14.40 (1:44.56)
        5:37.39 (22.99)     6:03.40 (49.00)   6:29.30 (1:14.90)   6:54.68 (1:40.28)
  6 Columbia University  'A'                          7:09.98    6:55.55  
     1) Shane Tutass JR                 2) r:+0.39 Taylor Seidel FR       
     3) r:+0.43 Thomas Elling FR        4) r:+0.34 Nathan Yueh FR         
              24.01       49.95 (49.95)   1:16.99 (1:16.99)   1:43.78 (1:43.78)
        2:07.09 (23.31)     2:33.82 (50.04)   3:01.01 (1:17.23)   3:28.43 (1:44.65)
        3:52.72 (24.29)     4:19.52 (51.09)   4:47.18 (1:18.75)   5:14.18 (1:45.75)
        5:37.95 (23.77)     6:03.61 (49.43)   6:29.55 (1:15.37)   6:55.55 (1:41.37)
  7 Saint Peters College  'A'                         7:12.95    6:56.13  
     1) Lovro Bilonic JR                2) r:+0.36 Valerijs Lebedevs SO   
     3) r:+0.29 Peter Jimenez SO        4) r:+0.32 Ayberk Ozturk SO       
              23.59       48.94 (48.94)   1:14.81 (1:14.81)   1:40.66 (1:40.66)
        2:03.17 (22.51)     2:28.76 (48.10)   2:55.54 (1:14.88)   3:23.35 (1:42.69)
        3:47.99 (24.64)     4:15.53 (52.18)   4:43.21 (1:19.86)   5:11.10 (1:47.75)
        5:34.83 (23.73)     6:01.55 (50.45)   6:28.86 (1:17.76)   6:56.13 (1:45.03)
  8 United States Military Academy  'A'               6:47.38    6:57.19  
     1) Brock Redondo FR                2) r:+0.18 Michael Drives FR      
     3) r:+0.21 Scott Aron SO           4) r:+0.15 Pete Colbert SR        
              23.88       49.67 (49.67)   1:16.74 (1:16.74)   1:43.77 (1:43.77)
        2:06.94 (23.17)     2:32.90 (49.13)   2:59.68 (1:15.91)   3:26.41 (1:42.64)
        3:49.58 (23.17)     4:16.02 (49.61)   4:43.21 (1:16.80)   5:10.45 (1:44.04)
        5:35.03 (24.58)     6:01.81 (51.36)   6:29.32 (1:18.87)   6:57.19 (1:46.74)
  9 IONA COLLEGE  'A'                                 7:01.09    7:04.28  
     1) Chris Yacobacci SO              2) r:+0.25 Lee Stiles FR          
     3) r:+0.41 Justin Grigull FR       4) r:+0.31 Joseph Deleone SO      
     r:+0.70  23.89       49.88 (49.88)   1:17.26 (1:17.26)   1:44.77 (1:44.77)
        2:08.92 (24.15)     2:36.08 (51.31)   3:04.08 (1:19.31)   3:32.18 (1:47.41)
        3:55.93 (23.75)     4:22.84 (50.66)   4:50.90 (1:18.72)   5:17.84 (1:45.66)
        5:42.39 (24.55)     6:09.48 (51.64)   6:37.19 (1:19.35)   7:04.28 (1:46.44)
 10 Niagara University  'A'                           7:01.49    7:14.45  
     1) Brian Sawma SO                  2) r:+0.27 Ryan O'Laughlin SR     
     3) r:+0.15 Evinn Drusys SR         4) r:+0.38 Nick Squire JR         
              24.14       51.37 (51.37)   1:20.13 (1:20.13)   1:49.79 (1:49.79)
        2:13.84 (24.05)     2:41.22 (51.43)   3:09.12 (1:19.33)   3:36.86 (1:47.07)
        4:00.13 (23.27)     4:27.27 (50.41)   4:55.91 (1:19.05)   5:25.35 (1:48.49)
        5:50.45 (25.10)     6:17.81 (52.46)   6:45.91 (1:20.56)   7:14.45 (1:49.10)
 11 Manhattan College  'A'                            7:14.18    7:15.37  
     1) Robert Varieur SO               2) r:+0.35 Mickey Ruddy SO        
     3) r:+0.27 Chris Fusco FR          4) r:+0.40 Patrick Sweeney FR     
     r:+0.64  23.81       49.85 (49.85)   1:16.85 (1:16.85)   1:44.11 (1:44.11)
        2:07.92 (23.81)     2:35.54 (51.43)   3:04.17 (1:20.06)   3:33.93 (1:49.82)
        3:58.28 (24.35)     4:25.62 (51.69)   4:55.00 (1:21.07)   5:25.85 (1:51.92)
        5:50.21 (24.36)     6:18.20 (52.35)   6:47.12 (1:21.27)   7:15.37 (1:49.52)
 -- Naval Academy  'A'                                6:51.89         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Sam Martinette SR               2) r:+0.37 Drew Mays JR           
     3) r:-0.01 John Ojard SO           4) r:+0.41 Andrew Blazuk SR       
              23.61       48.20 (48.20)   1:13.25 (1:13.25)   1:38.35 (1:38.35)
        2:01.64 (23.29)     2:27.38 (49.03)   2:53.61 (1:15.26)   3:19.90 (1:41.55)
        3:43.38 (23.48)     4:09.06 (49.16)   4:35.66 (1:15.76)   5:01.63 (1:41.73)
        5:24.62 (22.99)     5:50.60 (48.97)   6:17.72 (1:16.09)        DQ (1:43.41)
 
Event 203  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Ayberk Ozturk             SO SPC                       NT      52.21  
              24.75       52.21 (27.46)                                        
  2 Vuk Simon Fio Mladjenovi  SO SPC                       NT      52.33  
     r:+0.84  24.43       52.33 (27.90)                                        
  3 Matt Derwin               SR BryantU                   NT      53.84  
              25.04       53.84 (28.80)                                        
  4 Logan Hammerstein         FR BryantU                   NT      54.63  
              25.17       54.63 (29.46)                                        
  5 Tim McGrath               JR BryantU                   NT      54.88  
     r:+0.72  25.23       54.88 (29.65)                                        
  6 Kristen Lee               FR WAG                       NT    1:00.54  
     r:+0.81  28.10     1:00.54 (32.44)                                        
  7 Cristina Decisneros       FR SPC                       NT    1:01.93  
     r:+0.88  28.74     1:01.93 (33.19)                                        
  8 Kati Eggert               SR Rangers                   NT    1:02.53  
     r:+0.72  28.88     1:02.53 (33.65)                                        
  9 Katie Paterson            FR Marywood                  NT    1:03.67  
              29.67     1:03.67 (34.00)                                        
 
Event 204  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leo Draham                SR Marist College            NT    1:43.83  
     r:+0.80  23.98       50.34 (26.36)     1:17.23 (26.89)     1:43.83 (26.60)
  2 John Hu                   SO Stevens                   NT    1:44.53  
              24.63       51.15 (26.52)     1:17.89 (26.74)     1:44.53 (26.64)
  3 Mike Davitt               SO BU                        NT    1:45.40  
     r:+0.69  24.70       51.33 (26.63)     1:18.36 (27.03)     1:45.40 (27.04)
  4 Dan Ruckman               FR USMA                      NT    1:45.52  
     r:+0.72  25.05       52.05 (27.00)     1:18.62 (26.57)     1:45.52 (26.90)
  5 Richard Fineman           SO Columbia                  NT    1:48.02  
              24.91       52.04 (27.13)     1:20.05 (28.01)     1:48.02 (27.97)
  6 Kevin Zhai                JR Columbia                  NT    1:48.25  
              24.96       52.10 (27.14)     1:19.89 (27.79)     1:48.25 (28.36)
  7 Mike Scire                SO Manhattan                 NT    1:51.86  
              25.44       53.24 (27.80)     1:22.11 (28.87)     1:51.86 (29.75)
  8 Alma Lopez                FR SPC                       NT    1:58.57  
              27.81       57.66 (29.85)     1:28.24 (30.58)     1:58.57 (30.33)
  9 Kathryn Martin            FR USMA                      NT    2:01.94  
              27.62       58.05 (30.43)     1:29.95 (31.90)     2:01.94 (31.99)
 
Event 205  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Konrad Lech               JR BryantU                   NT    1:01.26  
              28.63     1:01.26 (32.63)                                        
  2 Patrick Shea              JR Marist College            NT    1:02.96  
              29.61     1:02.96 (33.35)                                        
 
Event 206  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Lan                  FR USMA                      NT    1:05.62  
 
Event 210  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Addlesberger       SO USMA                      NT      49.54  
              23.22       49.54 (26.32)                                        
  2 Ryan Widenor              SO Marywood                  NT      51.72  
     r:+0.43  24.47       51.72 (27.25)                                        
  3 Erin Adams                SR Columbia                  NT      55.98  
              26.22       55.98 (29.76)                                        
 
Event 215  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brendan King              SO SPC                       NT    5:01.27  
     r:+0.74  25.71       54.69 (28.98)     1:24.47 (29.78)     1:54.98 (30.51)
        2:25.98 (31.00)     2:57.11 (31.13)     3:28.39 (31.28)     3:59.61 (31.22)
        4:30.86 (31.25)     5:01.27 (30.41)                                        
 
Event 217  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Vendetta           SR Marist College            NT      21.53  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  2 William Falk-Wallace      FR Columbia                  NT      21.65  
  3 Bunge Okeyo               SO Columbia                  NT      24.70  
  4 Vanessa L'Heureux         FR Manhattan                 NT      25.98  
          r:+0.82                                                              
  5 Melanie Tam               FR Manhattan                 NT      26.71  
          r:+0.81                                                              
  6 Nadine Maher              SO Manhattan                 NT      26.81  

View: Mobile | Desktop