Recap | Results
University of New Hampshire Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:35 PM 1/18/2010 Page 1
vs NU/BU - 1/18/2010
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Boston University-NE A NT 1:44.93 11
1) McIntyre, Maria B 20 2) Connors, Kristen E 19 3) Munday, Emily S 20 4) Tullis, Kirsten 20
26.94 56.51 (29.57) 1:21.52 (25.01) 1:44.93 (23.41)
2 University of New Hampshire A NT 1:47.17 4
1) Perrault, Amy 19 2) Nahin, Allison M 21 3) Reed, Shelli 18 4) Morrell, Mallory 18
27.17 56.19 (29.02) 1:23.27 (27.08) 1:47.17 (23.90)
3 Northeastern Univerity-NE A NT 1:51.57 2
1) Colucci, Nicole A 18 2) McClernan, Keary A 18 3) Martin, Sarah T 19 4) Fugge, Katherine 21
28.27 1:00.27 (32.00) 1:27.21 (26.94) 1:51.57 (24.36)
4 Boston University-NE B NT 1:51.91
1) Zebrowski, Kara L 18 2) Van Allen, Clara R 20 3) Schmitz, Amanda K 19 4) Floyd, Elizabeth A 18
28.49 59.66 (31.17) 1:27.08 (27.42) 1:51.91 (24.83)
5 University of New Hampshire B NT 1:51.96
1) Little, Jessica 19 2) Yuen, Evelyn P 21 3) Gillespie, Keli G 20 4) Gryglewska, Anna C 18
28.47 59.71 (31.24) 1:27.40 (27.69) 1:51.96 (24.56)
6 Northeastern Univerity-NE B NT 1:53.27
1) Walker, Allison R 18 2) Dalessandro, Jackie M 20 3) Kalevich, Victoria L 21 4) Mondello, Rachel T 20
29.24 1:00.86 (31.62) 1:28.75 (27.89) 1:53.27 (24.52)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette E 21 Boston University-NE NT 10:25.61 9
29.23 1:00.29 (31.06) 1:31.84 (31.55) 2:03.37 (31.53)
2:35.01 (31.64) 3:06.55 (31.54) 3:37.76 (31.21) 4:09.23 (31.47)
4:40.62 (31.39) 5:12.22 (31.60) 5:43.69 (31.47) 6:15.11 (31.42)
6:46.60 (31.49) 7:18.18 (31.58) 7:49.71 (31.53) 8:21.28 (31.57)
8:52.80 (31.52) 9:24.72 (31.92) 9:55.05 (30.33) 10:25.61 (30.56)
2 Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 University of New Hampshire NT 10:26.65 4
29.10 1:00.05 (30.95) 1:32.09 (32.04) 2:03.44 (31.35)
2:35.13 (31.69) 3:06.50 (31.37) 3:38.04 (31.54) 4:09.64 (31.60)
4:41.17 (31.53) 5:12.75 (31.58) 5:43.88 (31.13) 6:15.38 (31.50)
6:47.09 (31.71) 7:18.60 (31.51) 7:50.21 (31.61) 8:21.54 (31.33)
8:53.10 (31.56) 9:24.24 (31.14) 9:55.66 (31.42) 10:26.65 (30.99)
3 Sutliff, Emily K 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 10:49.89 3
29.40 1:00.70 (31.30) 1:32.21 (31.51) 2:03.67 (31.46)
2:35.15 (31.48) 3:06.95 (31.80) 3:38.70 (31.75) 4:10.43 (31.73)
4:42.66 (32.23) 5:15.27 (32.61) 5:47.90 (32.63) 6:21.06 (33.16)
6:54.48 (33.42) 7:27.86 (33.38) 8:01.78 (33.92) 8:35.51 (33.73)
9:09.43 (33.92) 9:43.39 (33.96) 10:17.17 (33.78) 10:49.89 (32.72)
4 Marsh, Carolyn E 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 10:57.65 2
29.72 1:01.59 (31.87) 1:33.95 (32.36) 2:06.75 (32.80)
2:39.65 (32.90) 3:12.32 (32.67) 3:45.08 (32.76) 4:18.26 (33.18)
4:51.23 (32.97) 5:24.33 (33.10) 5:57.17 (32.84) 6:30.25 (33.08)
7:03.55 (33.30) 7:37.13 (33.58) 8:10.88 (33.75) 8:44.55 (33.67)
9:18.31 (33.76) 9:51.80 (33.49) 10:25.29 (33.49) 10:57.65 (32.36)
5 Perry, Jess E 20 University of New Hampshire NT 10:58.17 1
29.76 1:01.63 (31.87) 1:34.59 (32.96) 2:07.48 (32.89)
2:40.54 (33.06) 3:13.82 (33.28) 3:46.89 (33.07) 4:20.35 (33.46)
4:53.77 (33.42) 5:27.29 (33.52) 6:00.92 (33.63) 6:34.27 (33.35)
7:08.00 (33.73) 7:41.66 (33.66) 8:15.02 (33.36) 8:48.02 (33.00)
9:20.81 (32.79) 9:53.84 (33.03) 10:26.67 (32.83) 10:58.17 (31.50)
(Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Sawin, Morgan A 22 Boston University-NE NT 11:02.58
30.84 1:03.36 (32.52) 1:36.25 (32.89) 2:09.48 (33.23)
2:42.54 (33.06) 3:15.75 (33.21) 3:48.78 (33.03) 4:21.96 (33.18)
4:55.17 (33.21) 5:28.55 (33.38) 6:02.07 (33.52) 6:35.56 (33.49)
7:08.87 (33.31) 7:42.45 (33.58) 8:15.93 (33.48) 8:49.55 (33.62)
9:23.02 (33.47) 9:56.49 (33.47) 10:29.88 (33.39) 11:02.58 (32.70)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Drake, Lauren N 16 Boston University-NE NT 1:54.31 9
26.70 55.74 (29.04) 1:25.48 (29.74) 1:54.31 (28.83)
2 Fugge, Katherine 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:54.50 4
27.00 55.96 (28.96) 1:25.75 (29.79) 1:54.50 (28.75)
3 Doersam, Sarah V 20 Boston University-NE NT 1:55.67 3
27.28 56.66 (29.38) 1:26.40 (29.74) 1:55.67 (29.27)
4 Tribou, Sydney 18 University of New Hampshire NT 1:58.20 2
26.66 55.59 (28.93) 1:26.52 (30.93) 1:58.20 (31.68)
5 Happ, Megan E 18 Boston University-NE NT 1:58.52 1
28.06 58.17 (30.11) 1:28.23 (30.06) 1:58.52 (30.29)
6 Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 University of New Hampshire NT 1:59.17
27.62 57.62 (30.00) 1:28.49 (30.87) 1:59.17 (30.68)
7 Weinstein, Joanna N 21 Boston University-NE NT 1:59.44
27.95 58.35 (30.40) 1:29.42 (31.07) 1:59.44 (30.02)
8 Lim, Chelsea M 17 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:00.27
28.38 58.98 (30.60) 1:29.94 (30.96) 2:00.27 (30.33)
9 Becherer, Kelley 19 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:00.80
27.56 57.71 (30.15) 1:29.24 (31.53) 2:00.80 (31.56)
10 Wengrove, Meagan E 21 University of New Hampshire NT 2:01.45 7
28.18 58.49 (30.31) 1:30.07 (31.58) 2:01.45 (31.38)
11 Coan, Bryn T 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:02.91
28.65 59.03 (30.38) 1:30.86 (31.83) 2:02.91 (32.05)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Munday, Emily S 20 Boston University-NE NT 57.17 9
27.88 57.17 (29.29)
2 Perrault, Amy 19 University of New Hampshire NT 57.40 4
28.24 57.40 (29.16)
3 Zebrowski, Kara L 18 Boston University-NE NT 1:00.09 3
29.29 1:00.09 (30.80)
4 Ferrante, Francesca S 19 Boston University-NE NT 1:01.27 2
29.64 1:01.27 (31.63)
5 Radin, Katie A 18 Boston University-NE NT 1:01.44 1
30.08 1:01.44 (31.36)
6 Colucci, Nicole A 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:01.78
29.45 1:01.78 (32.33)
7 Walker, Allison R 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:02.54
30.41 1:02.54 (32.13)
8 Cesaro, Cassie A 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:02.57
30.83 1:02.57 (31.74)
9 Snegour, Natasha A 22 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:02.89
30.73 1:02.89 (32.16)
10 Gryglewska, Anna C 18 University of New Hampshire NT 1:03.41 7
31.33 1:03.41 (32.08)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nahin, Allison M 21 University of New Hampshire NT 1:03.53 9
29.41 1:03.53 (34.12)
2 Connors, Kristen E 19 Boston University-NE NT 1:04.81 4
30.54 1:04.81 (34.27)
3 Little, Jessica 19 University of New Hampshire NT 1:06.51 3
32.03 1:06.51 (34.48)
4 Van Allen, Clara R 20 Boston University-NE NT 1:07.96 2
32.35 1:07.96 (35.61)
5 McClernan, Keary A 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:08.89 1
32.59 1:08.89 (36.30)
6 Yuen, Evelyn P 21 University of New Hampshire NT 1:08.98
32.30 1:08.98 (36.68)
7 Albert, Casey A 20 University of New Hampshire NT 1:09.04
32.87 1:09.04 (36.17)
8 Kalevich, Alexis B 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:09.24
32.80 1:09.24 (36.44)
9 Negrotti, Alicia M 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:09.43
32.94 1:09.43 (36.49)
10 Dalessandro, Jackie M 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:10.51 7
33.28 1:10.51 (37.23)
11 Williams, Kristin M 22 Boston University-NE NT 1:13.08
34.60 1:13.08 (38.48)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Schmitz, Amanda K 19 Boston University-NE NT 2:05.78 9
28.90 1:00.87 (31.97) 1:33.30 (32.43) 2:05.78 (32.48)
2 Doersam, Sarah V 20 Boston University-NE NT 2:07.73 4
29.56 1:02.72 (33.16) 1:35.55 (32.83) 2:07.73 (32.18)
3 Kearns, Jill 19 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:08.17 3
29.02 1:01.00 (31.98) 1:33.67 (32.67) 2:08.17 (34.50)
4 Fowler, Mattie J 21 University of New Hampshire NT 2:09.42 2
29.95 1:02.15 (32.20) 1:35.89 (33.74) 2:09.42 (33.53)
5 Floyd, Elizabeth A 18 Boston University-NE NT 2:13.92 1
28.86 1:02.03 (33.17) 1:37.39 (35.36) 2:13.92 (36.53)
6 Blom, Alison M 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:14.10
30.12 1:04.03 (33.91) 1:38.31 (34.28) 2:14.10 (35.79)
7 Kalevich, Victoria L 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:14.11
30.33 1:04.18 (33.85) 1:39.09 (34.91) 2:14.11 (35.02)
8 Tribou, Sydney 18 University of New Hampshire NT 2:14.21
30.65 1:04.58 (33.93) 1:39.82 (35.24) 2:14.21 (34.39)
9 Graybill, Lauren A 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:16.53
30.24 1:03.55 (33.31) 1:40.85 (37.30) 2:16.53 (35.68)
10 Powers, Whitney M 20 University of New Hampshire NT 2:21.37 7
31.34 1:07.32 (35.98) 1:44.53 (37.21) 2:21.37 (36.84)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tullis, Kirsten 20 Boston University-NE NT 23.90 9
2 McIntyre, Maria B 20 Boston University-NE NT 23.98 4
3 Morrell, Mallory 18 University of New Hampshire NT 24.25 3
4 Reed, Shelli 18 University of New Hampshire NT 24.54 2
5 Drake, Lauren N 16 Boston University-NE NT 24.60 1
(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Mondello, Rachel T 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 24.96
7 Martin, Sarah T 19 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 25.13
8 Lim, Chelsea M 17 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 25.24
9 Colucci, Nicole A 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 25.32
10 Gillespie, Keli G 20 University of New Hampshire NT 25.71 7
11 Tighe, Jane 18 University of New Hampshire NT 27.22
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Matyas, Melinda 108 Boston University-NE NT 270.10
2 Colton, Sarah 20 Boston University-NE NT 260.00
3 Peterson, Rachel 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 251.40
4 O'Brien, Bailey 108 Boston University-NE NT 224.70
5 Roberts, Jennyfer K 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 218.30
6 Poppas, Nicole 19 University of New Hampshire NT 201.10
7 Murkison, Tia 19 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 181.25
8 Wardwell, Kelsey 19 University of New Hampshire NT 153.20
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McIntyre, Maria B 20 Boston University-NE NT 52.62
25.33 52.62 (27.29)
2 Morrell, Mallory 18 University of New Hampshire NT 52.80
25.82 52.80 (26.98)
3 Reed, Shelli 18 University of New Hampshire NT 52.85
25.58 52.85 (27.27)
4 Drake, Lauren N 16 Boston University-NE NT 53.72
25.97 53.72 (27.75)
5 Lim, Chelsea M 17 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 53.99
26.13 53.99 (27.86)
6 Mondello, Rachel T 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 54.92
26.75 54.92 (28.17)
7 Gryglewska, Anna C 18 University of New Hampshire NT 55.01
26.41 55.01 (28.60)
8 Becherer, Kelley 19 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 55.08
26.60 55.08 (28.48)
9 Floyd, Elizabeth A 18 Boston University-NE NT 55.19
26.57 55.19 (28.62)
10 Weinstein, Joanna N 21 Boston University-NE NT 55.27
26.88 55.27 (28.39)
--- Marsh, Carolyn E 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT DQ
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 University of New Hampshire NT 2:04.66
30.31 1:02.19 (31.88) 1:33.43 (31.24) 2:04.66 (31.23)
2 Zebrowski, Kara L 18 Boston University-NE NT 2:09.58
31.23 1:04.24 (33.01) 1:37.47 (33.23) 2:09.58 (32.11)
3 Radin, Katie A 18 Boston University-NE NT 2:10.13
30.96 1:04.26 (33.30) 1:37.92 (33.66) 2:10.13 (32.21)
4 Ferrante, Francesca S 19 Boston University-NE NT 2:10.94
31.28 1:04.20 (32.92) 1:37.35 (33.15) 2:10.94 (33.59)
5 Cesaro, Cassie A 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:11.66
31.35 1:04.47 (33.12) 1:38.66 (34.19) 2:11.66 (33.00)
(Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Snegour, Natasha A 22 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:11.94
31.51 1:04.86 (33.35) 1:38.64 (33.78) 2:11.94 (33.30)
7 Graybill, Lauren A 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:13.42
31.62 1:05.25 (33.63) 1:39.62 (34.37) 2:13.42 (33.80)
8 Fowler, Mattie J 21 University of New Hampshire NT 2:16.25
32.89 1:07.60 (34.71) 1:42.08 (34.48) 2:16.25 (34.17)
9 Walker, Allison R 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:16.59
32.23 1:06.68 (34.45) 1:41.30 (34.62) 2:16.59 (35.29)
10 Powers, Whitney M 20 University of New Hampshire NT 2:19.62
33.69 1:09.09 (35.40) 1:44.69 (35.60) 2:19.62 (34.93)
11 Sawin, Morgan A 22 Boston University-NE NT 2:20.45
34.03 1:09.56 (35.53) 1:45.37 (35.81) 2:20.45 (35.08)
12 Wengrove, Meagan E 21 University of New Hampshire NT 2:21.56
33.04 1:08.06 (35.02) 1:44.51 (36.45) 2:21.56 (37.05)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica 19 University of New Hampshire NT 2:19.50
32.62 1:08.38 (35.76) 1:43.96 (35.58) 2:19.50 (35.54)
2 Connors, Kristen E 19 Boston University-NE NT 2:19.94
31.44 1:07.19 (35.75) 1:43.95 (36.76) 2:19.94 (35.99)
3 Nahin, Allison M 21 University of New Hampshire NT 2:23.52
31.93 1:08.18 (36.25) 1:45.17 (36.99) 2:23.52 (38.35)
4 Van Allen, Clara R 20 Boston University-NE NT 2:24.73
33.02 1:09.77 (36.75) 1:46.78 (37.01) 2:24.73 (37.95)
5 McClernan, Keary A 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:27.47
33.08 1:10.19 (37.11) 1:48.36 (38.17) 2:27.47 (39.11)
6 Dalessandro, Jackie M 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:29.34
33.88 1:10.93 (37.05) 1:49.70 (38.77) 2:29.34 (39.64)
7 Kalevich, Alexis B 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:29.62
34.30 1:12.37 (38.07) 1:51.32 (38.95) 2:29.62 (38.30)
8 Albert, Casey A 20 University of New Hampshire NT 2:29.98
34.32 1:12.49 (38.17) 1:51.50 (39.01) 2:29.98 (38.48)
9 Negrotti, Alicia M 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:30.33
34.05 1:11.91 (37.86) 1:51.03 (39.12) 2:30.33 (39.30)
10 Williams, Kristin M 22 Boston University-NE NT 2:36.55
35.60 1:15.27 (39.67) 1:55.73 (40.46) 2:36.55 (40.82)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Schmitz, Amanda K 19 Boston University-NE NT 5:00.64
28.35 58.36 (30.01) 1:28.28 (29.92) 1:58.43 (30.15)
2:28.59 (30.16) 2:59.05 (30.46) 3:29.48 (30.43) 3:59.96 (30.48)
4:30.59 (30.63) 5:00.64 (30.05)
2 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette E 21 Boston University-NE NT 5:05.99
28.84 59.57 (30.73) 1:30.51 (30.94) 2:01.47 (30.96)
2:32.33 (30.86) 3:02.99 (30.66) 3:33.39 (30.40) 4:04.17 (30.78)
4:35.43 (31.26) 5:05.99 (30.56)
3 Doersam, Sarah V 20 Boston University-NE NT 5:06.65
28.74 1:00.14 (31.40) 1:31.72 (31.58) 2:02.97 (31.25)
2:33.91 (30.94) 3:04.65 (30.74) 3:35.49 (30.84) 4:06.45 (30.96)
4:37.03 (30.58) 5:06.65 (29.62)
(Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Happ, Megan E 18 Boston University-NE NT 5:09.64
29.48 1:00.78 (31.30) 1:32.15 (31.37) 2:03.62 (31.47)
2:34.59 (30.97) 3:05.87 (31.28) 3:37.06 (31.19) 4:08.52 (31.46)
4:39.43 (30.91) 5:09.64 (30.21)
5 Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 University of New Hampshire NT 5:11.13
28.69 59.70 (31.01) 1:30.90 (31.20) 2:02.74 (31.84)
2:34.55 (31.81) 3:05.86 (31.31) 3:37.45 (31.59) 4:08.98 (31.53)
4:40.26 (31.28) 5:11.13 (30.87)
6 Sutliff, Emily K 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 5:12.81
29.11 1:00.27 (31.16) 1:31.59 (31.32) 2:03.33 (31.74)
2:34.94 (31.61) 3:06.68 (31.74) 3:38.32 (31.64) 4:10.06 (31.74)
4:41.90 (31.84) 5:12.81 (30.91)
7 Kearns, Jill 19 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 5:13.43
29.32 1:00.27 (30.95) 1:31.49 (31.22) 2:02.83 (31.34)
2:34.41 (31.58) 3:05.99 (31.58) 3:38.18 (32.19) 4:10.72 (32.54)
4:42.71 (31.99) 5:13.43 (30.72)
8 Tribou, Sydney 18 University of New Hampshire NT 5:13.56
28.71 59.67 (30.96) 1:31.17 (31.50) 2:02.84 (31.67)
2:34.72 (31.88) 3:06.58 (31.86) 3:38.54 (31.96) 4:11.11 (32.57)
4:43.34 (32.23) 5:13.56 (30.22)
9 Perry, Jess E 20 University of New Hampshire NT 5:21.40
29.33 1:01.17 (31.84) 1:33.97 (32.80) 2:06.91 (32.94)
2:39.92 (33.01) 3:12.76 (32.84) 3:45.22 (32.46) 4:17.94 (32.72)
4:50.23 (32.29) 5:21.40 (31.17)
10 Marsh, Carolyn E 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 5:21.62
29.08 1:00.81 (31.73) 1:32.88 (32.07) 2:05.32 (32.44)
2:38.21 (32.89) 3:11.28 (33.07) 3:44.52 (33.24) 4:17.78 (33.26)
4:50.39 (32.61) 5:21.62 (31.23)
11 Coan, Bryn T 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 5:29.34
29.68 1:01.60 (31.92) 1:34.33 (32.73) 2:07.59 (33.26)
2:40.64 (33.05) 3:14.32 (33.68) 3:48.24 (33.92) 4:22.21 (33.97)
4:56.50 (34.29) 5:29.34 (32.84)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Munday, Emily S 20 Boston University-NE NT 55.36
26.10 55.36 (29.26)
2 Tullis, Kirsten 20 Boston University-NE NT 57.11
26.27 57.11 (30.84)
3 Fugge, Katherine 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 58.36
27.51 58.36 (30.85)
4 Reed, Shelli 18 University of New Hampshire NT 58.60
27.78 58.60 (30.82)
5 Weinstein, Joanna N 21 Boston University-NE NT 1:00.55
28.73 1:00.55 (31.82)
6 Floyd, Elizabeth A 18 Boston University-NE NT 1:01.02
28.61 1:01.02 (32.41)
7 Martin, Sarah T 19 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:01.05
28.59 1:01.05 (32.46)
8 Kalevich, Victoria L 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:01.24
29.16 1:01.24 (32.08)
9 Nahin, Allison M 21 University of New Hampshire NT 1:01.32
28.40 1:01.32 (32.92)
(Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Blom, Alison M 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 1:01.81
29.16 1:01.81 (32.65)
11 Yuen, Evelyn P 21 University of New Hampshire NT 1:02.18
28.99 1:02.18 (33.19)
12 Gillespie, Keli G 20 University of New Hampshire NT 1:03.09
29.14 1:03.09 (33.95)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Matyas, Melinda 108 Boston University-NE NT 296.50
2 Colton, Sarah 20 Boston University-NE NT 231.40
3 Roberts, Jennyfer K 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 225.80
4 Peterson, Rachel 20 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 214.55
5 Poppas, Nicole 19 University of New Hampshire NT 210.90
6 O'Brien, Bailey 108 Boston University-NE NT 209.15
7 Murkison, Tia 19 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 205.10
8 Wardwell, Kelsey 19 University of New Hampshire NT 161.85
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Schmitz, Amanda K 19 Boston University-NE NT 2:08.62
28.64 1:01.57 (32.93) 1:39.61 (38.04) 2:08.62 (29.01)
2 Perrault, Amy 19 University of New Hampshire NT 2:09.19
28.30 1:00.50 (32.20) 1:39.73 (39.23) 2:09.19 (29.46)
3 Little, Jessica 19 University of New Hampshire NT 2:10.02
30.15 1:04.21 (34.06) 1:40.31 (36.10) 2:10.02 (29.71)
4 Fugge, Katherine 21 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:10.32
28.13 1:01.00 (32.87) 1:41.16 (40.16) 2:10.32 (29.16)
5 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette E 21 Boston University-NE NT 2:12.38
29.55 1:04.04 (34.49) 1:42.22 (38.18) 2:12.38 (30.16)
6 Van Allen, Clara R 20 Boston University-NE NT 2:13.20
30.20 1:05.11 (34.91) 1:42.64 (37.53) 2:13.20 (30.56)
7 Kearns, Jill 19 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:13.45
29.49 1:04.81 (35.32) 1:43.17 (38.36) 2:13.45 (30.28)
8 Graybill, Lauren A 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:13.98
28.53 1:02.65 (34.12) 1:41.75 (39.10) 2:13.98 (32.23)
9 Ferrante, Francesca S 19 Boston University-NE NT 2:15.78
30.52 1:04.90 (34.38) 1:44.37 (39.47) 2:15.78 (31.41)
10 Wengrove, Meagan E 21 University of New Hampshire NT 2:19.16
30.88 1:06.37 (35.49) 1:47.68 (41.31) 2:19.16 (31.48)
11 McClernan, Keary A 18 Northeastern Univerity-NE NT 2:19.48
30.73 1:08.20 (37.47) 1:46.80 (38.60) 2:19.48 (32.68)
12 Albert, Casey A 20 University of New Hampshire NT 2:19.71
30.92 1:09.33 (38.41) 1:48.11 (38.78) 2:19.71 (31.60)
Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Boston University-NE A NT 3:31.21
1) Munday, Emily S 20 2) Tullis, Kirsten 20 3) Drake, Lauren N 16 4) McIntyre, Maria B 20
25.43 52.67 (52.67) 1:17.37 (24.70) 1:45.11 (52.44)
2:10.80 (25.69) 2:38.94 (53.83) 3:03.70 (24.76) 3:31.21 (52.27)
(Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 University of New Hampshire A NT 3:37.54
1) Morrell, Mallory 18 2) Gryglewska, Anna C 18 3) Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 4) Tribou, Sydney 18
25.86 53.80 (53.80) 1:20.01 (26.21) 1:48.31 (54.51)
2:14.79 (26.48) 2:42.97 (54.66) 3:09.16 (26.19) 3:37.54 (54.57)
3 Northeastern Univerity-NE A NT 3:39.55
1) Lim, Chelsea M 17 2) Colucci, Nicole A 18 3) Martin, Sarah T 19 4) Mondello, Rachel T 20
26.65 54.69 (54.69) 1:21.05 (26.36) 1:50.19 (55.50)
2:16.24 (26.05) 2:44.55 (54.36) 3:10.79 (26.24) 3:39.55 (55.00)
4 Boston University-NE B NT 3:43.35
1) Doersam, Sarah V 20 2) Happ, Megan E 18 3) Weinstein, Joanna N 21 4) Zebrowski, Kara L 18
26.86 55.22 (55.22) 1:22.53 (27.31) 1:51.75 (56.53)
2:18.66 (26.91) 2:48.49 (56.74) 3:14.49 (26.00) 3:43.35 (54.86)
5 Northeastern Univerity-NE B NT 3:45.83
1) Kalevich, Alexis B 21 2) Becherer, Kelley 19 3) Sutliff, Emily K 21 4) Marsh, Carolyn E 20
27.35 56.26 (56.26) 1:22.58 (26.32) 1:51.14 (54.88)
2:19.46 (28.32) 2:50.07 (58.93) 3:16.54 (26.47) 3:45.83 (55.76)
6 University of New Hampshire B NT 3:52.56
1) Gillespie, Keli G 20 2) Albert, Casey A 20 3) Perry, Jess E 20 4) Fowler, Mattie J 21
27.83 56.90 (56.90) 1:24.26 (27.36) 1:54.54 (57.64)
2:22.37 (27.83) 2:52.32 (57.78) 3:20.88 (28.56) 3:52.56 (1:00.24)

View: Mobile | Desktop