Recap | Results
 
        Univ of Maine & Univ of New Hampshire - 12/6/2013 to 12/7/2013         
                           at UNH's Paul Sweet Oval                            
                             Durham, New Hampshire                             
                                    Results
                                   
                     Women - Team Scores - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Univ of New Hampshire      111        2) Univ of Maine              77   
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robyn McFetters              Maine                   16.05m   52-08.00   5   
      15.31m  15.08m  16.05m  16.00m  15.83m  FOUL
  2 Bacall Liset                 New Hampshire           13.89m   45-07.00   3   
      13.60m  13.89m  13.64m  13.46m  FOUL  13.59m
  3 Stephanie Walsh              New Hampshire           13.61m   44-08.00   2   
      13.61m  13.23m  13.55m  13.07m  13.26m  12.97m
  4 Kelsey Farrell               New Hampshire          x13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  12.76m  12.31m  13.20m  12.94m  12.88m
  5 Emily Boardman               Maine                   13.25m   43-05.75   1   
      FOUL  12.70m  13.25m  12.05m  13.13m  12.75m
  6 Abigail Kaplan               New Hampshire          x12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.02m  FOUL  11.14m  11.85m  12.11m  12.08m
  7 Keila Grigware               New Hampshire          x11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.04m  11.62m  11.61m  11.91m  11.73m  11.75m
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Masters               Maine                    3.34m   10-11.50   5   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Vasiliki Papakotsi           Maine                    3.19m   10-05.50   3   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    X 
  3 Bryn Estes                   New Hampshire            3.04m    9-11.75   2   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rachael DePalma              New Hampshire            2.59m    8-06.00   1   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Tondre              New Hampshire            4.62m   15-02.00   5   
      FOUL  4.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.36m
  2 Vasiliki Papakotsi           Maine                    4.49m   14-08.75   3   
      FOUL  4.49m  4.29m  4.16m  4.33m  4.44m
  3 Randi Fries                  New Hampshire            4.47m   14-08.00   2   
      FOUL  4.44m  4.33m  4.15m  4.30m  4.47m
  4 Lexie Arbour                 New Hampshire           x4.37m   14-04.00 
      FOUL  4.18m  FOUL  4.16m  4.10m  4.37m
  5 Janine Appleton              New Hampshire           x4.16m   13-07.75 
      4.16m  3.29m  3.74m  FOUL  3.69m  3.91m
 -- Jesse Labreck                Unattached              X5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.51m  5.59m  5.66m  5.81m  5.71m  5.58m
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grace MacLean                Maine                    1.67m    5-05.75   5   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jessica Salley               New Hampshire            1.67m    5-05.75   3   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Janine Appleton              New Hampshire            1.47m    4-09.75   2   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kayla Marquis                Maine                    1.47m    4-09.75   1   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Helen Manning                Maine                   x1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abigail Huntress             New Hampshire           12.34m   40-06.00   5   
      12.34m  12.27m  12.14m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ashley Donohoe               Maine                   11.61m   38-01.25   3   
      FOUL  10.77m  11.61m  10.62m  11.48m  11.21m
  3 Abigail Kaplan               New Hampshire           11.52m   37-09.50   2   
      11.20m  11.43m  11.52m  10.96m  10.48m  10.89m
  4 Emily Boardman               Maine                    9.86m   32-04.25   1   
      9.57m  9.59m  9.59m  9.71m  9.80m  9.86m
  5 Darci Williams               Maine                   x9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.27m  FOUL  9.34m  9.01m  9.10m  9.79m
  6 Bacall Liset                 New Hampshire           x9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.15m  8.74m  9.56m  9.27m  9.24m  9.13m
  7 Catherine Fellows            Maine                   x9.37m   30-09.00 
      8.34m  FOUL  9.26m  8.91m  9.37m  9.07m
  8 Erika Morin                  Maine                   x7.72m   25-04.00 
      7.08m  7.72m  7.29m  7.18m  7.64m  7.02m
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lexie Arbour                 New Hampshire           10.24m   33-07.25   5   
      FOUL  10.01m  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  10.24m
  2 Alyson Messina               New Hampshire           10.13m   33-03.00   3   
      10.07m  9.97m  10.04m  10.09m  10.13m  10.04m
  3 Victoria Tondre              New Hampshire           x9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  9.31m  9.53m  FOUL  9.21m  PASS
  4 Helen Manning                Maine                    9.45m   31-00.00   2   
      9.45m  9.37m  9.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Randi Fries                  New Hampshire           x9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.39m  FOUL  9.25m  9.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 14  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Symanski              New Hampshire          5:11.73    5   
  2 Julia Credendino             New Hampshire          5:14.11    3   
  3 Rachel Wilkinson             Maine                  5:20.18    2   
  4 Brittany Hunt                New Hampshire         x5:22.35  
  5 Paige Gallagher              Maine                  6:15.00    1   
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshire             8.32   2   5   
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                     8.81   2   3   
  3 Ashten Hackett               Maine                     8.82   2   2   
  4 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshire             8.94   1   1   
  5 Abbey Smith                  New Hampshire            x8.94   1 
  6 Janaysha Lyons-Walker        Maine                    x8.97   2 
  7 Alyson Messina               New Hampshire            x8.99   1 
  8 Crista Hargbol               New Hampshire            x9.68   1 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon O'Neil               Maine                  1:02.75    5   
  2 Rachael DePalma              New Hampshire          1:04.10    3   
  3 Kelly Anson                  New Hampshire          1:06.67    2   
 
Event 20  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Maxim                 Maine                  1:22.90   2   5   
  2 Katherine Hickey             New Hampshire          1:23.61   2   3   
  3 Lauren Brown                 New Hampshire          1:24.68   2   2   
  4 Molly Jenssen                New Hampshire         x1:26.50   1 
  5 Miranda Gile                 Maine                  1:29.35   1   1   
  6 Elizabeth Jordan             New Hampshire         x1:30.42   1 
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshire             7.20   2   5   
  2 Allison Brehm                New Hampshire             7.40   2   3   
  3 Jaclyn Masters               Maine                     7.49   1   2   
  4 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshire            x7.62   2 
  5 Molly Clark                  New Hampshire            x7.66   2 
  6 Victoria Tondre              New Hampshire            x7.89   1 
  7 Lexie Arbour                 New Hampshire            x8.10   1 
  8 Randi Fries                  New Hampshire            x8.36   1 
 -- Jesse Labreck                Unattached               X7.38   2 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Scanlan                 Maine                  2:23.41    5   
  2 Caroline Hammond             New Hampshire          2:25.45    3   
  3 Madeline Allen               New Hampshire          2:26.65    2   
  4 Andrea Nash                  New Hampshire         x2:31.18  
  5 Ariel McNett                 Maine                  2:32.51    1   
  6 Darien Lewis                 Maine                 x2:35.41  
 
Event 26  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassandra Kruse              New Hampshire          2:56.82    5   
  2 Ashton Weiler                Maine                  3:12.68    3   
  3 Naomi Holzhauer              Maine                  3:12.86    2   
  4 Colleen Kennedy              New Hampshire          3:22.37    1   
  5 Kaleigh Campbell             New Hampshire         x3:44.56  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshire            26.70   3   5   
  2 Allison Brehm                New Hampshire            26.79   3   3   
  3 Molly Clark                  New Hampshire           x27.61   3 
  4 Janaysha Lyons-Walker        Maine                    27.63   2   2   
  5 Abbey Smith                  New Hampshire           x28.46   2 
  6 Tess Boruta-Howard           Maine                    29.39   1   1   
  7 Crista Hargbol               New Hampshire           x30.32   1 
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Boden                New Hampshire         10:21.62    5   
  2 Amber Short                  New Hampshire         10:25.71    3   
  3 Hannah Kimball               New Hampshire        x10:29.25  
  4 Carolyn Stocker              Maine                 10:40.76    2   
  5 Megan Ross                   New Hampshire        x11:03.69  
  6 Rachel Provost               New Hampshire        x11:05.11  
  7 Monique Boutin               Maine                 11:09.97    1   
  8 Katherine Estep              New Hampshire        x11:19.89  
  9 Mckenzie Haney               New Hampshire        x11:23.38  
 10 Sarah Stowell                New Hampshire        x11:45.52  
 11 Taylor Watts                 New Hampshire        x11:46.97  
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Univ of New Hampshire  'A'                          4:12.61    5   
     1) Andrea Nash                     2) Morgan Costa                   
     3) Allison Brehm                   4) Lauren Perrodin                
  2 Univ of Maine  'A'                                  4:14.84    3   
     1) Ariel McNett                    2) Ashten Hackett                 
     3) Kelsey Maxim                    4) Jessica McCarthy               
  3 Univ of New Hampshire  'B'                         x4:28.97  
     1) Katherine Hickey                2) Elizabeth Jordan               
     3) Molly Jenssen                   4) Lauren Brown                   
 
Event 34  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Univ of New Hampshire  'A'                          9:54.95    5   
     1) Amanda Symanski                 2) Madeline Allen                 
     3) Julia Credendino                4) Cassandra Kruse                
  2 Univ of Maine  'A'                                 10:16.33    3   
     1) Ashton Weiler                   2) Mary Scanlan                   
     3) Rachel Wilkinson                4) Shannon O'Neil                 
 
Event 35  Women Indoor Pentathlon Total Points
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshire             3201    5   
  2 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                     3178    3   
  3 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshire             2760    2   
  4 Ashten Hackett               Maine                     2755    1   
  5 Taylor Ordway                New Hampshire             2709  
  6 Janine Appleton              New Hampshire             2148  
  7 Jessica Salley               New Hampshire             DNF

Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshire             8.33   1    918
  2 Ashten Hackett               Maine                     8.62   1    854
  3 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshire             8.84   2    806
  4 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                     8.99   2    775
  5 Jessica Salley               New Hampshire             9.37   2    697
  6 Taylor Ordway                New Hampshire             9.93   1    590
  7 Janine Appleton              New Hampshire            10.60   2    473
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Salley               New Hampshire            1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.32 1.35 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Janine Appleton              New Hampshire            1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshire            1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshire            1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor Ordway                New Hampshire            1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.35 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ashten Hackett               Maine                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.32 1.35 1.35 
       XO  XXX  XXX 
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshire           10.64m   34-11.00    571
      10.64m  9.89m  10.52m            
  2 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    9.98m   32-09.00    528
      9.63m  9.37m  9.98m            
  3 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshire            9.67m   31-08.75    508
      9.67m  9.29m  9.33m            
  4 Jessica Salley               New Hampshire            8.19m   26-10.50    412
      7.70m  6.95m  8.19m            
  5 Taylor Ordway                New Hampshire            8.18m   26-10.00    411
      7.02m  8.18m  7.89m            
  6 Ashten Hackett               Maine                    7.91m   25-11.50    394
      7.75m  7.91m  7.88m            
  7 Janine Appleton              New Hampshire            6.65m   21-10.00    313
      FOUL  6.47m  6.65m            
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshire            4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.58m  4.60m  4.85m            
  2 Taylor Ordway                New Hampshire            4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.56m  4.73m  4.37m            
  2 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshire            4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.73m  4.63m  4.50m            
  4 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                    4.72m   15-06.00    485
      4.61m  4.72m  FOUL            
  5 Ashten Hackett               Maine                    4.51m   14-09.75    431
      4.37m  FOUL  4.51m            
  6 Jessica Salley               New Hampshire            4.41m   14-05.75    406
      4.06m  3.93m  4.41m            
  7 Janine Appleton              New Hampshire            4.13m   13-06.75    338
      3.89m  3.42m  4.13m            
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica McCarthy             Maine                  2:26.67     735
  2 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshire          2:32.10     667
  3 Taylor Ordway                New Hampshire          2:32.13     666
  4 Ashten Hackett               Maine                  2:36.32     616
  5 Janine Appleton              New Hampshire          2:56.02     403
  6 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshire          3:06.24     309
 
                    
View: Mobile | Desktop