Recap | Results

Licensed to Boston University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/23/2013 08:27 PM
             Terrier Invitational 2013 - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:46.93    1:44.25   40  
     1) Quirie, Rebecca FR              2) Werenski, Meriza C FR          
     3) Yuen, Jocelyn P FR              4) Judd, Zoe C SO                 
       26.81    28.84    25.53    23.07                                    
  2 University of Vermont-NE  'A'                     1:49.33    1:46.28   34  
     1) Rutscher, Claire L FR           2) Wimberley, Eva R SR            
     3) Gray, Courtney L FR             4) Weaver, Christa E SO           
       27.38    30.46    25.10    23.34                                    
  3 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                   1:47.88    1:46.51   32  
     1) Schegoleva, Anna                2) Esposito, Deirdre B SO         
     3) Koelle, Addison                 4) Green, Rachel                  
       27.57    29.39    25.46    24.09                                    
  4 Boston College  'A'                               1:50.94    1:47.39   30  
     1) Mailliard, Madeline             2) Merwin, Melissa                
     3) Parry, Jordan                   4) Barron, Maureen                
       27.83    30.15    25.69    23.72                                    
  5 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'              1:47.80    1:47.60   28  
     1) Cooper, Oneida JR               2) Caspersen, Bettina SO          
     3) McCandless, Lauren M SR         4) Roberts, Jenni J SR            
       27.17    30.85    25.60    23.98                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:49.66    1:48.07   26  
     1) Grace, Courtney A JR            2) Ferrara, Karla SO              
     3) Kenney, Katherine M JR          4) Savage, Alexsa P JR            
       27.89    30.32    25.98    23.88                                    
  7 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:48.19    1:48.13   24  
     1) Cheng, Kendra M SR              2) Harpur, Tess E SO              
     3) Visser, Avery G JR              4) Wilde, Christy K FR            
       27.45    31.52    25.62    23.54                                    
  8 University of Vermont-NE  'B'                     1:51.14    1:48.15   22  
     1) Melloni, Elena SO               2) Punger, Lauren J FR            
     3) Blaser, Andie E SO              4) Mantz, Sarah M FR              
       27.82    31.12    25.76    23.45                                    
  9 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:47.82    1:48.41   18  
     1) Diamond, Jenna FR               2) Arnott, Katie SO               
     3) Connor, Sydney L FR             4) Sosnovich, Cassandra M FR      
       27.50    29.78    27.46    23.67                                    
 10 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                   1:49.89    1:48.70   14  
     1) Lanker, Delaney                 2) Alvarez, Julia                 
     3) Gielowski, Alli M               4) Domeier, Jordan                
       28.25    29.78    25.75    24.92                                    
 11 Boston College  'B'                               1:51.33    1:48.83   12  
     1) Manning, Allie                  2) Couillard, Samantha            
     3) Merriam, Mackenzie              4) Downs, Emily                   
       28.17    29.95    27.53    23.18                                    
 12 University of Vermont-NE  'C'                     1:54.08    1:48.89   10  
     1) Weik, Hayley D SO               2) Becker, Lauren H SO            
     3) Mitson, Ashley C JR             4) Brown, Diane V SO              
       27.25    31.37    26.25    24.02                                    
 13 Boston College  'C'                               1:53.89    1:49.31    8  
     1) Lloyd, Allison                  2) DiStefano, Kelly               
     3) Fothergill, Annie               4) Kunkel, Grace                  
       28.01    30.70    26.33    24.27                                    
 14 Boston University-NE  'C'                         1:53.12    1:50.54    6  
     1) Yoon, Danielle B FR             2) Hughes, Livvy M SO             
     3) Simpson, Cece R SO              4) Olivares, Isabella FR          
       27.58    32.49    25.96    24.51                                    
 15 Northeastern University-NE  'C'                   1:51.87    1:51.52    4  
     1) Snegour, Svetlana               2) Bjork, Tove                    
     3) Demunbrun, Erica                4) Colucci, Jessica               
       29.18    31.31    26.43    24.60                                    
 16 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'              1:49.13    1:51.72    2  
     1) Anderson, Nicole E JR           2) Olver, Sarah J FR              
     3) Morales, Allison C JR           4) Broderick, Sarah E FR          
       28.28    32.39    26.86    24.19                                    
 17 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'              1:52.02    1:52.98  
     1) Hinrichs, Kelsey L SO           2) Cohen, Mary K FR               
     3) Foley, Katherine R SO           4) Taylor, Sam M SO               
       28.32    32.02    27.28    25.36                                    
 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'C'              1:51.13    1:55.41  
     1) Giambastini, Emily FR           2) Violette, Kathryn D JR         
     3) Morales, Adria C JR             4) Suffel, Megan F JR             
       29.36    34.91    26.50    24.64                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                               1:35.93    1:30.50   40  
     1) Murphy, Sean                    2) Stranick, Andrew               
     3) Benage, Timothy                 4) Kelly, Daniel                  
       24.16    25.02    21.99    19.33                                    
  2 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:34.59    1:32.13   34  
     1) Lee, Mun Hon SO                 2) Caballero, Mario JR            
     3) Thomas, Jeffrey L SR            4) Vazquez, Andy JR               
       23.84    25.54    22.41    20.34                                    
  3 Boston College  'B'                               1:36.55    1:33.31   32  
     1) Chamness, Conor                 2) Rudolph, Alex                  
     3) Bryant, Michael                 4) Henze, Nick                    
       24.76    25.70    22.59    20.26                                    
  4 Boston University-NE  'C'                         1:38.39    1:34.60   30  
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A SR           2) Hon, Curtis SR                 
     3) Habacivch, Brian J FR           4) Kupke, Linc M JR               
       25.02    26.42    22.53    20.63                                    
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:35.76    1:34.86   28  
     1) Sundquist, Nicholas G FR        2) Glenn, Michael G JR            
     3) Sloan, Ben P FR                 4) Karpinski, Wiktor M SO         
       24.05    26.15    23.38    21.28                                    
  6 Boston College  'C'                               1:38.01    1:34.89   26  
     1) Williams, Josh                  2) Bower, Caleb                   
     3) Costa, Joseph                   4) Keffer, Luke                   
       24.13    26.64    22.89    21.23                                    
  7 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'              1:38.65    1:36.56   24  
     1) Conway, John P JR               2) Kim, Edward J FR               
     3) Hargrave, Benjamin S FR         4) Nichols, Troy R SR             
       24.96    27.47    22.81    21.32                                    
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:36.91         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Szczepanek, Aaron E FR          2) Mesisca, Alex M FR             
     3) Inglis, Chris A SR              4) Stiles, Brian C SO             
       24.55    26.09    23.18    21.40                                    
 -- Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:33.21         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Stuewe, Connor R JR             2) Dickey, Austin B FR            
     3) Bach, Ryan T JR                 4) Puchi, Cole W JR               
       23.45    25.06    21.51    20.97                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Werenski, Meriza C        FR Massachusetts-NE     4:22.78    4:18.55   20  
      28.23   31.06   33.99   33.04   35.93   36.24   30.61   29.45
  2 Mann, Katie               JR New Hampshire-NE     4:24.77    4:18.88   17  
      28.12   32.31   33.48   32.65   36.01   35.65   31.08   29.58
  3 Bull, Jenna B             SR New Hampshire-NE     4:28.91    4:26.35   16  
      27.54   32.18   33.06   33.46   40.08   40.19   30.13   29.71
  4 Sepulveda, Julia             Northeastern-NE      4:29.58    4:28.29   15  
      28.43   31.77   35.15   34.76   38.42   39.24   30.67   29.85
  5 Arnott, Katie             SO Massachusetts-NE     4:28.31    4:28.78   14  
      28.70   32.33   35.85   34.85   37.45   38.44   31.19   29.97
  6 Spencer, Mika             SO BU-NE                4:29.25    4:29.60   13  
      28.97   32.54   34.38   34.23   39.85   40.15   30.11   29.37
  7 Yoon, Danielle B          FR BU-NE                4:31.37    4:30.75   12  
      28.97   32.05   34.95   34.13   39.54   39.60   31.17   30.34
  8 Punger, Lauren J          FR UVM-NE               4:30.35    4:33.54   11  
      28.21   32.48   35.78   34.64   39.19   40.01   31.84   31.39
B - Final
  9 McGrath, Kelly               Eagles               4:34.82    4:31.61    9  
      28.57   32.01   35.62   34.79   39.11   39.77   31.59   30.15
 10 Sepulveda, Adriana V         Northeastern-NE      4:40.40    4:31.67    7  
      29.13   32.94   35.47   34.82   39.68   40.31   30.00   29.32
 11 Hughes, Livvy M           SO BU-NE                4:39.33    4:36.52    6  
      29.57   33.19   36.28   35.51   39.48   39.97   31.79   30.73
 12 Fuqua, Megan                 Eagles               4:37.02    4:37.89    5  
      30.36   34.33   35.30   34.74   40.61   40.31   31.67   30.57
 13 Law, Kaitlin A            FR BU-NE                4:38.60    4:39.76    4  
      29.83   34.24   34.98   34.26   41.62   41.24   32.59   31.00
 14 Browne, Sophie               Northeastern-NE      4:41.33    4:40.04    3  
      29.88   34.74   35.95   34.24   40.56   40.38   32.63   31.66
 15 Kordell, Abigail             Eagles               4:41.36    4:40.73    2  
      29.73   33.30   37.70   36.73   40.05   39.14   33.00   31.08
 16 Becker, Lauren H          SO UVM-NE               4:43.74    4:44.14    1  
      29.54   35.73   38.05   36.46   38.13   40.27   34.61   31.35
C - Final
 17 Ng, Stephanie                Eagles               4:44.87    4:39.60  
      29.49   33.19   35.38   34.99   42.37   42.09   31.73   30.36
 18 McCormack, Colleen           Northeastern-NE      4:44.67    4:39.80  
      29.19   34.10   38.39   37.28   39.63   40.25   30.64   30.32
 19 Yaeger, Alexandra            Northeastern-NE      4:44.76    4:41.28  
      30.13   34.29   35.62   35.42   41.74   41.20   32.15   30.73
 20 Sieracki, Kate A          SO Massachusetts-NE     4:43.96    4:42.69  
      29.62   32.88   37.34   36.80   40.30   41.16   33.09   31.50
 21 Dilli, Estee A            JR UVM-NE               4:43.84    4:43.17  
      29.96   34.28   35.72   35.14   42.51   41.52   32.79   31.25
 22 Beck-Goodell, Celeste K   SO UVM-NE               4:46.80    4:45.22  
      29.58   34.03   37.66   37.19   40.00   41.10   33.34   32.32
 23 Hornby, Sophie K          SO Massachusetts-NE     4:47.79    4:45.24  
      30.00   35.65   37.00   36.38   40.50   41.30   32.71   31.70
 24 Marsden, Lauren E         FR New Hampshire-NE     4:46.63    4:48.33  
      30.04   34.69   36.18   35.24   44.03   43.80   32.63   31.72
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glenn, Michael G          JR Massachusetts-NE     4:04.62    3:59.77   20  
      25.87   29.50   31.89   31.26   32.40   32.85   28.41   27.59
  2 Astashinsky, Nik A        SR BU-NE                4:11.45    4:02.96   17  
      25.87   30.63   30.57   30.06   36.12   35.58   27.82   26.31
  3 Zerweck, Matthew             Eagles               4:05.16    4:05.29   16  
      25.63   29.26   32.08   32.28   35.49   36.45   27.48   26.62
  4 Anderson, Knox K          SR BU-NE                4:08.55    4:05.50   15  
      25.85   29.43   31.06   30.34   34.59   35.95   29.55   28.73
  5 Cridland, Tanner K        SO BU-NE                4:05.76    4:05.51   14  
      26.27   28.76   31.24   31.62   35.12   36.26   28.73   27.51
  6 Pokornowski, Alec J       JR BU-NE                4:02.98    4:06.32   13  
      24.83   28.72   31.51   31.22   36.59   37.64   28.25   27.56
  7 Dray, Jonathan W          FR Massachusetts-NE     4:09.61    4:07.41   12  
      26.65   30.71   32.74   31.63   34.68   34.65   28.73   27.62
  8 Bobianski, Ryan C         JR Massachusetts-NE     4:10.77    4:13.61   11  
      26.47   30.57   32.35   31.23   36.58   37.64   29.96   28.81
B - Final
  9 Howard, David                Eagles               4:12.28    4:09.90    9  
      26.02   30.06   31.44   31.52   36.41   36.71   29.11   28.63
 10 Pate, Wesley R            SR BU-NE                4:14.86    4:11.78    7  
      26.95   30.82   32.34   31.07   36.43   36.22   29.37   28.58
 11 Grippo, Matt J            SR Massachusetts-NE     4:21.57    4:12.61    6  
      25.77   29.67   31.60   31.66   38.38   38.30   29.54   27.69
 12 Fitzpatrick, Kieran          Eagles               4:14.37    4:13.24    5  
      26.46   30.49   32.77   31.62   36.69   37.51   29.32   28.38
 13 Sheerin, Patrick             Eagles               4:21.15    4:21.03    4  
      27.19   32.08   34.41   34.40   35.24   36.52   30.72   30.47
 14 McDonnell, Richard           Eagles               4:19.79    4:26.14    3  
      27.43   32.43   34.31   33.74   38.14   38.86   32.02   29.21
 15 Williams, Josh               Eagles               4:20.96    4:26.62    2  
      28.62   32.78   34.02   32.80   40.56   40.23   29.36   28.25
 16 Rudolph, Alex                Eagles               4:15.47    4:27.63    1  
      29.51   33.53   34.33   34.00   35.96   37.06   32.25   30.99
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yuen, Jocelyn P           FR Massachusetts-NE       56.05      55.83   20  
      25.99   29.84                                                
  2 Koelle, Addison              Northeastern-NE        56.50      55.96   17  
      26.40   29.56                                                
  3 McCandless, Lauren M      SR New Hampshire-NE       56.84      56.14   16  
      26.97   29.17                                                
  4 Roberts, Jenni J          SR New Hampshire-NE       57.29      56.18   15  
      26.80   29.38                                                
  5 Gray, Courtney L          FR UVM-NE                 56.27      56.43   13.5
      26.37   30.06                                                
  5 Parry, Jordan                Eagles                 56.54      56.43   13.5
      26.42   30.01                                                
  7 Cooper, Oneida            JR New Hampshire-NE       57.40      56.65   12  
      26.80   29.85                                                
  8 Schegoleva, Anna             Northeastern-NE        56.85      56.93   11  
      26.48   30.45                                                
B - Final
  9 Diamond, Jenna            FR Massachusetts-NE       57.88      57.32    9  
      26.98   30.34                                                
 10 Visser, Avery G           JR BU-NE                  57.73      57.56    7  
      27.22   30.34                                                
 11 Gielowski, Alli M            Northeastern-NE        57.56      57.77    6  
      26.84   30.93                                                
 12 Morales, Allison C        JR New Hampshire-NE       57.71      57.97    5  
      27.37   30.60                                                
 13 Mitson, Ashley C          JR UVM-NE                 58.09      58.16    4  
      27.25   30.91                                                
 14 Simpson, Cece R           SO BU-NE                  58.22      58.39    3  
      27.43   30.96                                                
 15 Sosnovich, Cassandra M    FR Massachusetts-NE       57.40      58.42    2  
      27.36   31.06                                                
 16 Rutscher, Claire L        FR UVM-NE                 58.20      58.58    1  
      27.27   31.31                                                
C - Final
 17 Kenney, Katherine M       JR BU-NE                  58.62      58.24  
      27.44   30.80                                                
 18 Fothergill, Annie            Eagles                 58.43      58.32  
      27.32   31.00                                                
 19 Blaser, Andie E           SO UVM-NE                 58.49      58.34  
      27.11   31.23                                                
 20 Lanker, Delaney              Northeastern-NE        58.51      58.66  
      27.60   31.06                                                
 21 Merriam, Mackenzie           Eagles                 58.33      58.72  
      27.06   31.66                                                
 22 Connor, Sydney L          FR Massachusetts-NE       58.74      59.11  
      27.79   31.32                                                
 23 Harpur, Tess E            SO BU-NE                  58.97      59.16  
      27.60   31.56                                                
 24 Foley, Katherine R        SO Massachusetts-NE       59.03      59.62  
      28.10   31.52                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kelly, Daniel                Eagles                 50.63      49.96   20  
      22.86   27.10                                                
  2 Murphy, Sean                 Eagles                 50.02      50.22   17  
      23.75   26.47                                                
  3 Thomas, Jeffrey L         SR BU-NE                  51.52      50.48   16  
      23.45   27.03                                                
  4 Saliba, Estephen             Eagles                 51.02      50.53   15  
      23.61   26.92                                                
  5 Benage, Timothy              Eagles                 50.06      50.56   14  
      23.00   27.56                                                
  6 Costa, Joseph                Eagles                 50.67      50.68   13  
      23.76   26.92                                                
  7 Bryant, Michael              Eagles                 50.63      50.78   12  
      23.73   27.05                                                
  8 Szczepanek, Aaron E       FR Massachusetts-NE       51.27      50.96   11  
      23.38   27.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Bach, Ryan T              JR BU-NE                  51.75      50.58    9  
      23.29   27.29                                                
 10 Conway, John P            JR Massachusetts-NE       51.97      50.95    7  
      23.94   27.01                                                
 11 Sloan, Ben P              FR Massachusetts-NE       51.55      51.24    6  
      24.00   27.24                                                
 12 Scordato, Patrick            Eagles                 51.97      51.63    5  
      24.01   27.62                                                
 13 Hargrave, Benjamin S      FR Massachusetts-NE       51.76      52.04    4  
      24.32   27.72                                                
 14 Stranick, Andrew             Eagles                 51.62      52.17    3  
      24.17   28.00                                                
 15 Johnson, R.Emmett            Eagles                 51.89      52.18    2  
      24.54   27.64                                                
 16 Bonzell, Brett               Eagles                 51.96      52.44    1  
      24.16   28.28                                                
C - Final
 17 Habacivch, Brian J        FR BU-NE                  52.47      51.04  
      24.08   26.96                                                
 18 Kupke, Linc M             JR BU-NE                  53.39      51.34  
      23.81   27.53                                                
 19 Brennan, Tommy J          FR Massachusetts-NE       53.17      52.54  
      24.54   28.00                                                
 20 Smith, Carter                Eagles                 53.49      52.55  
      24.27   28.28                                                
 21 Guinther, Andrew F        SR BU-NE                  54.22      52.63  
      24.51   28.12                                                
 22 Cahalane, Ryan               Eagles                 53.27      53.01  
      24.67   28.34                                                
 23 Neil, Grant                  Eagles                 52.59      53.32  
      24.85   28.47                                                
 24 Keffer, Luke                 Eagles                 53.71      54.01  
      25.03   28.98                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Judd, Zoe C               SO Massachusetts-NE     1:49.64    1:49.34   20  
      25.39   27.52   28.40   28.03                                
  2 Cooper, Oneida            JR New Hampshire-NE     1:52.39    1:51.26   17  
      25.94   28.13   28.56   28.63                                
  3 Roberts, Jenni J          SR New Hampshire-NE     1:52.52    1:51.82   16  
      26.59   28.13   28.49   28.61                                
  4 McCandless, Lauren M      SR New Hampshire-NE     1:53.58    1:52.35   15  
      26.80   28.54   28.68   28.33                                
  5 Cheng, Kendra M           SR BU-NE                1:53.33    1:52.47   14  
      26.52   28.47   28.74   28.74                                
  6 Cavanaugh, Anna F         JR Massachusetts-NE     1:52.64    1:52.66   13  
      26.43   28.26   29.03   28.94                                
  7 Weaver, Christa E         SO UVM-NE               1:53.11    1:53.65   12  
      26.26   29.21   29.54   28.64                                
  8 Mantz, Sarah M            FR UVM-NE               1:53.60    1:55.95   11  
      26.74   29.33   29.89   29.99                                
B - Final
  9 Nasson, Stephanie A       SO BU-NE                1:54.76    1:53.66    9  
      27.07   28.79   29.05   28.75                                
 10 Downs, Emily                 Eagles               1:54.69    1:54.02    7  
      26.06   28.82   29.69   29.45                                
 11 Manning, Elizabeth           Eagles               1:55.41    1:54.83    6  
      26.64   29.20   29.58   29.41                                
 12 Holmquist, Abby J         FR UVM-NE               1:55.21    1:55.06    5  
      26.40   28.70   29.75   30.21                                
 13 Foran, Megan                 Northeastern-NE      1:55.04    1:55.10    4  
      26.55   28.60   29.63   30.32                                
 14 Slone, Taylor A           SR UVM-NE               1:54.90    1:55.76    3  
      26.54   28.92   29.77   30.53                                
 15 Viverette, Allison           Eagles               1:55.11    1:55.78    2  
      26.84   28.88   29.95   30.11                                
 16 Olivares, Isabella        FR BU-NE                1:54.76    2:00.72    1  
      26.85   30.33   32.06   31.48                                
C - Final
 17 Adams, Katie E            JR UVM-NE               1:55.87    1:54.98  
      27.02   29.38   29.37   29.21                                
 18 Domeier, Jordan              Northeastern-NE      1:55.63    1:55.11  
      27.11   28.93   29.58   29.49                                
 19 Morales, Allison C        JR New Hampshire-NE     1:55.56    1:56.00  
      27.14   29.66   29.91   29.29                                
 20 Magnavita, Emily S        JR New Hampshire-NE     1:56.21    1:56.47  
      27.63   29.34   30.01   29.49                                
 21 Simpson, Cece R           SO BU-NE                1:56.39    1:56.48  
      27.61   29.67   29.87   29.33                                
 22 Geiger, Rachael              Northeastern-NE      1:57.12    1:56.50  
      26.75   29.45   30.17   30.13                                
 23 Savage, Alexsa P          JR BU-NE                1:56.72    1:56.77  
      27.42   29.96   30.07   29.32                                
 24 Morales, Adria C          JR New Hampshire-NE     1:57.84    1:58.24  
      27.47   30.02   30.55   30.20                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henze, Nick                  Eagles               1:41.12    1:39.06   20  
      22.57   25.15   25.78   25.56                                
  2 Vazquez, Andy             JR BU-NE                1:43.19    1:40.76   17  
      23.15   25.12   26.25   26.24                                
  3 Woodman, Joe A            SO Massachusetts-NE     1:41.27    1:41.55   16  
      23.84   25.36   25.94   26.41                                
  4 Nichols, Troy R           SR Massachusetts-NE     1:43.07    1:43.18   15  
      23.91   26.43   26.68   26.16                                
  5 Stiles, Brian C           SO Massachusetts-NE     1:42.83    1:43.24   14  
      24.00   25.99   26.38   26.87                                
  6 Cuttic, Drew                 Eagles               1:42.47    1:43.67   13  
      24.17   26.30   26.89   26.31                                
  7 Richardson, Anthony          Eagles               1:42.36    1:44.88   12  
      25.04   26.54   27.16   26.14                                
  8 Zerweck, Matthew             Eagles               1:42.56    1:46.17   11  
      24.29   26.23   27.75   27.90                                
B - Final
  9 Puchi, Cole W             JR BU-NE                1:44.26    1:40.56    9  
      23.36   25.55   25.97   25.68                                
 10 Stuewe, Connor R          JR BU-NE                1:44.41    1:41.36    7  
      23.51   26.03   25.82   26.00                                
 11 Inglis, Chris A           SR Massachusetts-NE     1:43.40    1:41.39    6  
      23.70   25.59   25.92   26.18                                
 12 Bomprezzi, Alex           SO Massachusetts-NE     1:43.87    1:43.03    5  
      24.47   26.22   26.28   26.06                                
 13 Vieira, Kyle J            SO Massachusetts-NE     1:44.79    1:43.98    4  
      24.56   26.68   26.94   25.80                                
 14 Sundquist, Nicholas G     FR Massachusetts-NE     1:44.32    1:44.45    3  
      24.24   26.36   27.10   26.75                                
 15 Hunter, David                Eagles               1:44.49    1:44.48    2  
      24.22   26.56   26.90   26.80                                
 16 Karpinski, Wiktor M       SO Massachusetts-NE     1:44.18    1:45.95    1  
      24.28   26.28   27.06   28.33                                
C - Final
 17 Gonzalez, Rodrigo         JR BU-NE                1:46.63    1:43.14  
      24.14   25.92   26.32   26.76                                
 18 Wilson, Ian M             FR Massachusetts-NE     1:46.02    1:44.87  
      24.78   27.19   26.89   26.01                                
 19 Sundquist, James C        SR BU-NE                1:46.16    1:45.04  
      24.33   26.67   27.16   26.88                                
 20 Bouvier, Tim P            SR BU-NE                1:44.96    1:45.21  
      24.50   26.56   27.08   27.07                                
 21 Reede, Ryan                  Eagles               1:48.33    1:46.75  
      24.33   26.67   27.86   27.89                                
 22 Macchia, Greg             SO BU-NE                1:49.97    1:49.39  
      24.78   27.79   28.50   28.32                                
 23 Grippo, Matt J            SR Massachusetts-NE     1:46.33    1:50.47  
      24.93   27.98   29.09   28.47                                
 24 Faugno-Fusci, Daniel         Eagles               1:49.54    1:50.60  
      24.61   27.76   28.99   29.24                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Werenski, Meriza C        FR Massachusetts-NE     1:04.87    1:04.31   20  
      30.60   33.71                                                
  2 Arnott, Katie             SO Massachusetts-NE     1:04.32    1:04.39   17  
      30.67   33.72                                                
  3 Mann, Katie               JR New Hampshire-NE     1:05.65    1:05.04   16  
      31.08   33.96                                                
  4 Merwin, Melissa              Eagles               1:05.59    1:05.30   15  
      31.09   34.21                                                
  5 Alvarez, Julia               Northeastern-NE      1:06.38    1:05.59   14  
      30.81   34.78                                                
  6 Couillard, Samantha          Eagles               1:05.86    1:06.13   13  
      30.86   35.27                                                
  7 Esposito, Deirdre B       SO Northeastern-NE      1:07.05    1:07.26   12  
      30.45   36.81                                                
  8 DiStefano, Kelly             Eagles               1:06.64    1:07.46   11  
      31.53   35.93                                                
B - Final
  9 Wimberley, Eva R          SR UVM-NE               1:07.71    1:06.51    9  
      31.15   35.36                                                
 10 Ferrara, Karla            SO BU-NE                1:07.92    1:06.65    7  
      31.71   34.94                                                
 11 Caspersen, Bettina        SO New Hampshire-NE     1:07.10    1:06.69    6  
      31.69   35.00                                                
 12 Marks, Caitlin               Eagles               1:07.19    1:06.99    5  
      31.74   35.25                                                
 13 Bjork, Tove                  Northeastern-NE      1:08.41    1:08.08    4  
      31.52   36.56                                                
 14 Kunkel, Grace                Eagles               1:08.52    1:08.46    3  
      32.03   36.43                                                
 15 Connor, Sydney L          FR Massachusetts-NE     1:08.54    1:08.70    2  
      32.37   36.33                                                
 16 Harpur, Tess E            SO BU-NE                1:09.08    1:08.74    1  
      32.59   36.15                                                
C - Final
 17 Lewandowski, Allison         Eagles               1:09.30    1:09.12  
      32.24   36.88                                                
 18 McDonough, Alison            Eagles               1:09.60    1:09.23  
      32.29   36.94                                                
 19 Walsh, Gillian               Eagles               1:09.73    1:09.33  
      32.26   37.07                                                
 20 Olver, Sarah J            FR New Hampshire-NE     1:09.18    1:09.39  
      33.05   36.34                                                
 21 Kordell, Abigail             Eagles               1:09.82    1:09.43  
      33.22   36.21                                                
 22 Scordato, Katie R         FR Massachusetts-NE     1:09.86    1:09.59  
      33.01   36.58                                                
 23 Becker, Lauren H          SO UVM-NE               1:09.82    1:10.16  
      32.83   37.33                                                
 24 Cohen, Mary K             FR Massachusetts-NE     1:09.36    1:11.81  
      33.60   38.21                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stranick, Andrew             Eagles                 54.81      55.43   20  
      25.86   29.57                                                
  2 Dickey, Austin B          FR BU-NE                  55.76      55.96   17  
      26.07   29.89                                                
  3 Murphy, Sean                 Eagles                 56.17      56.21   16  
      26.72   29.49                                                
  4 Caballero, Mario          JR BU-NE                  57.10      56.78   15  
      26.56   30.22                                                
  5 Glenn, Michael G          JR Massachusetts-NE       57.60      57.30   14  
      26.93   30.37                                                
  6 Mesisca, Alex M           FR Massachusetts-NE       58.40      57.76   12.5
      27.08   30.68                                                
  6 Rudolph, Alex                Eagles                 58.19      57.76   12.5
      27.28   30.48                                                
  8 Thomas, Jeffrey L         SR BU-NE                  58.04      57.78   11  
      27.26   30.52                                                
B - Final
  9 Dray, Jonathan W          FR Massachusetts-NE       59.17      59.13    9  
      27.77   31.36                                                
 10 Kim, Edward J             FR Massachusetts-NE       59.58      59.55    7  
      27.97   31.58                                                
 11 Castillo, Jason              Eagles               1:00.42      59.81    6  
      27.94   31.87                                                
 12 Guttrich, Jordan S        SR Massachusetts-NE       59.64    1:00.23    5  
      28.34   31.89                                                
 13 Bobianski, Ryan C         JR Massachusetts-NE     1:00.27    1:00.43    4  
      28.55   31.88                                                
 14 Hon, Curtis               SR BU-NE                  59.78    1:00.75    3  
      28.58   32.17                                                
 15 Bower, Caleb                 Eagles               1:00.40    1:00.90    2  
      28.24   32.66                                                
 16 Bryant, Michael              Eagles               1:00.08    1:01.10    1  
      28.09   33.01                                                
C - Final
 17 Scordato, Patrick            Eagles               1:00.53      59.72  
      28.15   31.57                                                
 18 Gonzalez, Rodrigo         JR BU-NE                1:01.04    1:00.33  
      28.51   31.82                                                
 19 Sheerin, Patrick             Eagles               1:02.14    1:01.56  
      29.16   32.40                                                
 20 Fitzpatrick, Kieran          Eagles               1:00.88    1:02.64  
      29.25   33.39                                                
 21 Rusyniak, David              Eagles               1:03.74    1:03.42  
      29.48   33.94                                                
 22 Keffer, Luke                 Eagles               1:02.09    1:03.68  
      29.36   34.32                                                
 23 Campbell, Peter H         SR BU-NE                1:04.33    1:03.97  
      29.89   34.08                                                
 24 Karpinski, Wiktor M       SO Massachusetts-NE     1:03.11    1:04.59  
      29.66   34.93                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Judd, Zoe C               SO Massachusetts-NE       57.11      56.46   20  
      27.55   28.91                                                
  2 Quirie, Rebecca           FR Massachusetts-NE       57.26      56.49   17  
      27.05   29.44                                                
  3 Cheng, Kendra M           SR BU-NE                  57.66      57.38   16  
      28.22   29.16                                                
  4 Rutscher, Claire L        FR UVM-NE                 57.70      57.66   15  
      28.15   29.51                                                
  5 Melloni, Elena            SO UVM-NE                 58.28      57.95   14  
      28.39   29.56                                                
  6 Schegoleva, Anna             Northeastern-NE        57.58      58.00   13  
      28.18   29.82                                                
  7 Mailliard, Madeline          Eagles                 58.33      58.20   12  
      28.61   29.59                                                
  8 Grace, Courtney A         JR BU-NE                  58.31      58.70   11  
      28.33   30.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Diamond, Jenna            FR Massachusetts-NE       58.69      56.97    9  
      27.65   29.32                                                
 10 Feierabend, Ilsa M        JR UVM-NE                 58.34      57.77    7  
      28.03   29.74                                                
 11 Gray, Courtney L          FR UVM-NE                 59.00      57.78    6  
      27.54   30.24                                                
 12 Weik, Hayley D            SO UVM-NE                 58.98      58.47    5  
      27.72   30.75                                                
 13 Alexander, Emily C        SR UVM-NE                 58.54      58.55    4  
      28.37   30.18                                                
 14 Koelle, Addison              Northeastern-NE        58.50      58.94    3  
      28.96   29.98                                                
 15 Bull, Jenna B             SR New Hampshire-NE       58.99      59.18    2  
      28.82   30.36                                                
 16 Yoon, Danielle B          FR BU-NE                  58.92      59.76    1  
      28.74   31.02                                                
C - Final
 17 Orme, Nicole A            FR UVM-NE               1:00.29      59.53  
      28.37   31.16                                                
 18 Holmquist, Abby J         FR UVM-NE                 59.31      59.61  
      28.90   30.71                                                
 19 Olivares, Isabella        FR BU-NE                  59.38      59.62  
      29.21   30.41                                                
 20 Wilde, Christy K          FR BU-NE                  59.86      59.66  
      29.01   30.65                                                
 21 Ng, Stephanie                Eagles               1:00.16      59.87  
      29.36   30.51                                                
 22 Manning, Allie               Eagles               1:00.21    1:00.54  
      29.17   31.37                                                
 23 Law, Kaitlin A            FR BU-NE                1:00.29    1:01.01  
      29.70   31.31                                                
 24 Anderson, Nicole E        JR New Hampshire-NE     1:00.04    1:01.06  
      30.04   31.02                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stuewe, Connor R          JR BU-NE                  51.65      49.97   20  
      24.48   25.49                                                
  2 Lee, Mun Hon              SO BU-NE                  51.52      51.42   17  
      25.15   26.27                                                
  3 Bach, Ryan T              JR BU-NE                  53.14      51.69   16  
      24.84   26.85                                                
  4 Astashinsky, Nik A        SR BU-NE                  51.99      51.71   15  
      25.24   26.47                                                
  5 Sundquist, Nicholas G     FR Massachusetts-NE       52.59      51.81   14  
      25.07   26.74                                                
  6 Williams, Josh               Eagles                 52.19      52.12   13  
      25.18   26.94                                                
  7 McDonnell, Richard           Eagles                 52.97      52.84   12  
      25.70   27.14                                                
  8 Szczepanek, Aaron E       FR Massachusetts-NE       52.89      54.44   11  
      26.35   28.09                                                
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Ian M             FR Massachusetts-NE       53.61      52.94    9  
      26.07   26.87                                                
 10 Conway, John P            JR Massachusetts-NE       53.82      53.22    7  
      25.75   27.47                                                
 11 Howard, David                Eagles                 53.69      53.27    6  
      25.90   27.37                                                
 12 Chamness, Conor              Eagles                 53.52      53.41    5  
      25.50   27.91                                                
 13 Kupke, Linc M             JR BU-NE                  53.75      53.64    4  
      26.04   27.60                                                
 14 Kelly, Daniel                Eagles                 53.22      53.76    3  
      25.83   27.93                                                
 15 Pate, Wesley R            SR BU-NE                  54.55      53.85    2  
      26.25   27.60                                                
 16 Bonzell, Brett               Eagles                 54.31      54.20    1  
      26.59   27.61                                                
C - Final
 17 Devlin, Joseph               Eagles                 54.64      55.37  
      26.86   28.51                                                
 18 Brennan, Tommy J          FR Massachusetts-NE       55.58      55.46  
      27.12   28.34                                                
 19 Campbell, Peter H         SR BU-NE                  55.02      55.50  
      27.63   27.87                                                
 20 Smith, Carter                Eagles                 56.17      55.51  
      27.24   28.27                                                
 21 Sloan, Ben P              FR Massachusetts-NE       55.42      55.58  
      27.33   28.25                                                
 22 McNiff, Shawn                Eagles                 55.24      55.92  
      27.15   28.77                                                
 23 Neil, Grant                  Eagles                 56.12      56.13  
      27.30   28.83                                                
 24 Faugno-Fusci, Daniel         Eagles                 59.30      59.14  
      28.38   30.76                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              7:36.01    7:36.00   40  
     1) Cavanaugh, Anna F JR            2) Diamond, Jenna FR              
     3) Yuen, Jocelyn P FR              4) Judd, Zoe C SO                 
       26.73    55.34  1:24.46  1:53.73    15.46    55.75  1:26.39  1:56.00
       26.66    56.30  1:26.11  1:54.72    15.91    53.50  1:22.60  1:51.55
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                         7:34.94    7:37.55   34  
     1) Spencer, Mika SO                2) Cheng, Kendra M SR             
     3) Simpson, Cece R SO              4) Nasson, Stephanie A SO         
       26.67    55.40  1:24.56  1:53.56    26.21    55.23  1:24.49  1:53.38
       26.30    55.53  1:26.00  1:56.47    26.57    55.78  1:25.19  1:54.14
  3 University of Vermont-NE  'B'                     7:57.97    7:41.77   32  
     1) Slone, Taylor A SR              2) Holmquist, Abby J FR           
     3) Melloni, Elena SO               4) Rutscher, Claire L FR          
       26.98    56.26  1:26.10  1:55.63    25.93    54.83  1:24.84  1:55.33
       26.09    55.63  1:25.86  1:55.32    25.32    54.13  1:24.43  1:55.49
  4 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                   7:42.99    7:43.88   30  
     1) Sepulveda, Julia                2) Koelle, Addison                
     3) Domeier, Jordan                 4) Foran, Megan                   
       27.06    56.09  1:25.45  1:54.84    27.28    57.08  1:27.55  1:57.61
       26.43    55.62  1:25.70  1:55.72    26.46    56.15  1:26.25  1:55.71
  5 Boston College  'A'                               7:55.82    7:47.19   28  
     1) McGrath, Kelly                  2) Downs, Emily                   
     3) Viverette, Allison              4) Manning, Elizabeth             
       27.62    57.37  1:27.93  1:58.07    25.66    54.57  1:24.84  1:55.68
       26.54    55.57  1:25.92  1:56.10    26.48    56.33  1:26.79  1:57.34
  6 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                   7:50.99    7:49.83   26  
     1) Doolin, Jenny R                 2) Geiger, Rachael                
     3) Green, Rachel                   4) Sepulveda, Adriana V           
       27.40    57.38  1:28.20  1:59.26    15.63    56.20  1:26.77  1:57.37
       17.40    56.85  1:27.23  1:57.67    26.38    55.75  1:25.58  1:55.53
  7 University of Vermont-NE  'C'                     8:25.66    7:53.40   24  
     1) Punger, Lauren J FR             2) Weik, Hayley D SO              
     3) Frustaci, Tori F. L SO          4) Borisov, Kat J FR              
       27.48    57.42  1:28.07  1:57.72    26.15    55.44  1:26.20  1:57.30
       26.98    57.41  1:28.31  1:58.58    26.97    56.59  1:28.58  1:59.80
  8 Northeastern University-NE  'C'                   7:58.99    7:53.69   22  
     1) McCormack, Colleen              2) Brew, Taylor                   
     3) O'Brien, Caroline               4) Colucci, Jessica               
       27.59    57.38  1:27.14  1:56.63    26.31    55.88  1:27.58  2:00.74
       25.95    55.99  1:27.24  1:59.04    26.89    57.09  1:27.81  1:57.28
  9 Boston University-NE  'C'                         7:57.55    7:54.23   18  
     1) Hughes, Livvy M SO              2) Grimes, Meaghan L SR           
     3) Visser, Avery G JR              4) Veselovsky, Anna SO            
       28.35    58.82  1:29.55  1:59.63    26.77    56.72  1:27.12  1:56.98
       26.44    56.16  1:26.60  1:56.85    14.79    57.98  1:29.61  2:00.77
 10 Boston University-NE  'B'                         7:47.69    7:55.31   14  
     1) Savage, Alexsa P JR             2) Yoon, Danielle B FR            
     3) Olivares, Isabella FR           4) Kenney, Katherine M JR         
       27.33    57.22  1:28.24  1:58.97    26.68    56.39  1:26.36  1:56.10
       26.00    56.25  1:27.63  1:58.01    15.34    58.62  1:30.25  2:02.23
 11 Boston College  'B'                               7:58.13    7:57.59   12  
     1) Fuqua, Megan                    2) Barron, Maureen                
     3) Ridge, Allison                  4) Ng, Stephanie                  
       28.44    59.08  1:30.02  2:00.96    25.44    55.92  1:26.84  1:57.42
       27.09    57.52  1:28.64  1:59.65    27.13    57.58  1:29.08  1:59.56
 12 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              7:49.33    7:58.01   10  
     1) Sosnovich, Cassandra M FR       2) Vitous, Alexandra J FR         
     3) Orr, Kate E FR                  4) Smyth, Molly J SO              
       27.30    58.52  1:29.95  2:00.07    27.19    57.69  1:29.04  1:59.86
       27.31    58.03  1:29.39  2:00.61    26.85    56.35  1:26.86  1:57.47
 13 Boston College  'C'                               8:04.44    7:59.60    8  
     1) Vanasse, Kate                   2) Hunstad, Hanna                 
     3) Popera, Ashleigh                4) Webber, Kristen                
       28.36    59.06  1:29.88  1:59.16    27.03    57.40  1:28.51  2:00.11
       27.43    57.57  1:27.89  1:58.28    26.58    56.67  1:28.53  2:02.05
 14 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'              7:55.51    8:00.23    6  
     1) Hinrichs, Kelsey L SO           2) Hornby, Sophie K SO            
     3) Connor, Sydney L FR             4) Quirie, Rebecca FR             
       26.74    56.49  1:27.77  1:58.49    27.54    58.66  1:30.76  2:02.81
       27.24    57.69  1:29.76  2:02.98    26.17    55.47  1:25.80  1:55.95
 -- University of Vermont-NE  'A'                     7:43.63         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Mantz, Sarah M FR               2) Feierabend, Ilsa M JR          
     3) Adams, Katie E JR               4) Weaver, Christa E SO           
       26.66    55.64  1:25.23  1:55.06    25.51    54.23  1:23.39  1:52.82
       26.84    55.94  1:25.42  1:55.11    25.11    54.15  1:24.44  1:53.11
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         6:54.37    6:44.70   40  
     1) Puchi, Cole W JR                2) Thomas, Jeffrey L SR           
     3) Stuewe, Connor R JR             4) Vazquez, Andy JR               
       23.96    49.72  1:15.78  1:41.18    22.96    48.91  1:15.27  1:41.31
       22.97    48.86  1:15.23  1:41.31    22.39    47.90  1:14.28  1:40.90
  2 Boston College  'A'                               7:03.23    6:53.43   34  
     1) Zerweck, Matthew                2) Henze, Nick                    
     3) Cuttic, Drew                    4) Richardson, Anthony            
       23.94    49.67  1:16.67  1:43.96    21.90    47.74  1:14.71  1:41.34
       23.96    50.11  1:17.11  1:43.81    24.17    50.51  1:18.28  1:44.32
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                         7:11.20    6:54.41   32  
     1) Caballero, Mario JR             2) Gonzalez, Rodrigo JR           
     3) Astashinsky, Nik A SR           4) Pokornowski, Alec J JR         
       24.11    49.93  1:16.30  1:42.23    23.02    48.99  1:15.59  1:42.53
       23.69    50.22  1:17.70  1:44.62    23.03    49.38  1:17.09  1:45.03
  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'              7:16.33    6:59.64   30  
     1) Dray, Jonathan W FR             2) Hargrave, Benjamin S FR        
     3) Bobianski, Ryan C JR            4) Glenn, Michael G JR            
       24.43    51.18  1:18.00  1:43.85    23.55    50.13  1:17.87  1:45.35
       24.22    51.42  1:18.98  1:46.44    24.00    50.47  1:17.84  1:44.00
  5 Boston University-NE  'C'                         7:21.20    7:01.36   28  
     1) Habacivch, Brian J FR           2) Lee, Mun Hon SO                
     3) Sundquist, James C SR           4) Hon, Curtis SR                 
       23.70    50.15  1:17.44  1:44.72    24.05    49.91  1:16.73  1:43.44
       23.89    51.15  1:18.30  1:45.67    23.01    50.33  1:18.84  1:47.53
  6 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              7:10.09    7:02.35   26  
     1) Sundquist, Nicholas G FR        2) Vieira, Kyle J SO              
     3) Bomprezzi, Alex SO              4) Karpinski, Wiktor M SO         
       24.53    51.38  1:18.93  1:45.37    23.80    50.19  1:16.85  1:43.25
       23.21    49.93  1:18.21  1:47.06    24.64    51.94  1:19.54  1:46.67
  7 Boston College  'B'                               7:10.09    7:12.79   24  
     1) Bonzell, Brett                  2) Williams, Josh                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Kieran             4) Hunter, David                  
       24.17    50.93  1:19.56  1:48.40    24.78    51.65  1:19.61  1:47.59
       24.48    51.77  1:19.73  1:47.37    23.52    51.49  1:20.67  1:49.43
  8 Boston College  'C'                               7:20.09    7:13.78   22  
     1) Howard, David                   2) McNiff, Shawn                  
     3) Johnson, R.Emmett               4) Reede, Ryan                    
       24.34    51.43  1:18.97  1:46.59    25.09    52.60  1:21.54  1:50.84
       24.32    52.07  1:20.04  1:47.42    23.82    51.52  1:20.11  1:48.93
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              7:00.75         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Stiles, Brian C SO              2) Woodman, Joe A SO              
     3) Nichols, Troy R SR              4) Inglis, Chris A SR             
       24.55    50.89  1:17.90  1:44.41    23.59    49.45  1:16.13  1:41.69
       22.81    48.69  1:15.77  1:42.41    23.22    49.13  1:16.23  1:42.65
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Vermont               500   2. Massachusetts, University of        473
  3. Boston University                   434   4. New Hampshire, University of        396
  5. Boston College                      341   6. Northeastern University             329
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Boston College                    818.5   2. Boston University                   757
  3. Massachusetts, University of      604.5                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop