Video | Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

New Hampshire vs. NIU

Host: Northern Illinois Huskies
Date: January 28, 2012
Location: NIU Convocation Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 264
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Northern Illinois Huskies
  Balance Beam New Hampshire
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  New Hampshire 193.200 
2  Northern Illinois Huskies 191.875 

 

Northern Illinois Huskies  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sam Morreale
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shonda Clore 9.550 9.300 9.600    
 Kim Gotlund 9.675 8.750 9.625 9.750 37.800
 Ashley Guerra   9.800 9.675    
 Morgan Johnson   9.600      
 Marisa Liptak       9.225  
 Megan Melendez   9.200 9.775    
 Kelly Nortz 9.550     9.625  
 Tanya Rachan 9.200   9.475 9.700  
 Amanda Stepp 9.525   9.025    
 Natalie Sutter 9.375 9.675   9.700  
 Peyton Taylor       9.700  
 Team Totals 47.675  47.575  48.150  48.475  191.875

 

New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Aucoin   9.200 9.600    
 Hannah Barile 9.475     9.725  
 Ali Carr 9.800 9.750 9.700    
 Austyn Fobes   9.800 9.475 9.775  
 Kayla Gray     9.850    
 Adrienne Hill 9.750 9.525 9.575    
 Jillian Hudson 9.750     9.600  
 Erin Machado       9.775  
 Kate McGeever       9.800  
 Jannelle Minichiello     9.450    
 Tasia Percevecz 9.500        
 Danielle Reibold   9.775      
 Erika Rudiger 9.300 8.975   9.550  
 Team Totals 48.275  48.050  48.200  48.675  193.200

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ali Carr  New Hampshire 9.800 
2  Adrienne Hill  New Hampshire 9.750 
2  Jillian Hudson  New Hampshire 9.750 
4  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
5  Kelly Nortz  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.550 
5  Shonda Clore  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.550 
7  Amanda Stepp  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.525 
8  Tasia Percevecz  New Hampshire 9.500 
9  Hannah Barile  New Hampshire 9.475 
10  Natalie Sutter  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.375 
11  Erika Rudiger  New Hampshire 9.300 
12  Tanya Rachan  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.200 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ashley Guerra  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.800 
1  Austyn Fobes  New Hampshire 9.800 
3  Danielle Reibold  New Hampshire 9.775 
4  Ali Carr  New Hampshire 9.750 
5  Natalie Sutter  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
6  Morgan Johnson  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.600 
7  Adrienne Hill  New Hampshire 9.525 
8  Shonda Clore  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.300 
9  Megan Melendez  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.200 
9  Jen Aucoin  New Hampshire 9.200 
11  Erika Rudiger  New Hampshire 8.975 
12  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 8.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kayla Gray  New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Megan Melendez  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.775 
3  Ali Carr  New Hampshire 9.700 
4  Ashley Guerra  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
5  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.625 
6  Shonda Clore  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.600 
6  Jen Aucoin  New Hampshire 9.600 
8  Adrienne Hill  New Hampshire 9.575 
9  Tanya Rachan  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.475 
9  Austyn Fobes  New Hampshire 9.475 
11  Jannelle Minichiello  New Hampshire 9.450 
12  Amanda Stepp  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.025 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kate McGeever  New Hampshire 9.800 
2  Erin Machado  New Hampshire 9.775 
2  Austyn Fobes  New Hampshire 9.775 
4  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.750 
5  Hannah Barile  New Hampshire 9.725 
6  Peyton Taylor  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.700 
6  Tanya Rachan  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.700 
6  Natalie Sutter  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.700 
9  Kelly Nortz  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.625 
10  Jillian Hudson  New Hampshire 9.600 
11  Erika Rudiger  New Hampshire 9.550 
12  Marisa Liptak  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.225 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 37.800 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Gail McGann  National
   Judge 2  Brooke Bennett  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet
   Judge 2  Stacey Mooney  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet
   Judge 2  Brooke Bennett  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Gail McGann  National
   Judge 2  Stacey Mooney  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/28/2012 at 9:00:46PM
Posted 1/28/2012 at 10:33:54PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
View: Mobile | Desktop