Recap | Results

Licensed to Bryant University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2012 07:58 PM
                      Bryant vs CCSU and UNH - 11/2/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                             3:58.62        
     1) Ostrander, Casey L 21           2) Messina, Julia M 18            
     3) Yu, Dana 18                     4) Buckley, Kaitlin E 20          
       28.12    57.93    30.86  1:07.48    27.29    59.24    25.38    53.97
  2 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                  3:59.32        
     1) Cooper, Oneida 19               2) Caspersen, Bettina 20          
     3) Roberts, Jenni J 20             4) Reed, Shelli L 21              
       29.55  1:00.25    32.08  1:09.60    26.78    56.12    25.59    53.35
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                4:03.21        
     1) Neuhaus, Helene M 20            2) Gulia, Kristina A 20           
     3) Lang, Katie J 21                4) Friedmann, Taylor L 20         
       29.22  1:00.16    31.39  1:08.28    28.36  1:00.66    25.62    54.11
  4 Bryant University-NE  'B'                             4:08.05        
     1) Schauer, Elizabeth M 17         2) Dwyer, Brianne M 21            
     3) Schaefer, Jamie L 18            4) Chan, Kristie H 18             
       29.76  1:01.27    31.94  1:10.84    28.24  1:00.67    26.02    55.27
  5 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'                  4:11.99        
     1) Anderson, Nicole E 19           2) Violette, Kathryn D 20         
     3) Morales, Allison C 19           4) Magnavita, Emily S 19          
       29.43  1:01.36    36.15  1:16.06    27.85    59.93    26.01    54.64
  6 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                4:13.68        
     1) Packer, Hannah L 21             2) Papiro, Alaina T 18            
     3) Chilton, Selene M 18            4) Massey, Erin E 20              
       30.85  1:04.24    33.24  1:12.18    29.33  1:02.35    26.10    54.91
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCandless, Lauren  20 New Hampshire-NE              10:30.64        
      29.56   31.36   31.45   31.50   31.51   31.61   31.60   31.68
      31.63   31.61   31.67   31.72   31.71   31.71   31.74   31.62
      31.82   31.97   31.88   31.29                                
  2 Chilton, Kasey C    20 Central Conn St-CT            10:36.00        
      29.71   31.71   31.55   31.70   31.84   31.87   31.70   32.08
      32.13   31.82   32.04   32.33   32.30   32.23   32.28   31.84
      32.01   31.82   31.82   31.22                                
  3 Keefer, Katie A     20 New Hampshire-NE              10:44.67        
      29.88   32.14   32.54   32.74   32.67   32.36   32.79   32.53
      32.49   32.47   31.94   32.16   32.30   32.59   32.23   32.27
      32.40   32.13   32.49   31.55                                
  4 Smith, Christine A  21 Central Conn St-CT            10:55.47        
      30.07   32.38   32.60   32.88   32.80   32.79   32.66   32.76
      32.83   32.92   33.01   32.94   33.02   33.40   33.28   33.06
      33.36   33.41   33.31   31.99                                
  5 Messina, Maria A    18 Bryant U-NE                   11:09.04        
      29.12   32.09   33.21   33.48   33.02   33.46   33.58   33.62
      33.65   33.82   33.67   33.94   33.89   33.98   33.90   34.27
      34.14   34.11   34.30   33.79                                
  6 Carballeira, Kim A  21 Bryant U-NE                   11:33.69        
      30.45   33.03   34.12   34.27   34.66   34.82   34.42   34.84
      35.06   35.38   35.60   35.20   35.51   35.56   35.31   35.52
      35.21   35.12   35.35   34.26                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jenni J    20 New Hampshire-NE               1:53.01   137  
      27.53   28.92   28.78   27.78                                
  2 Reed, Shelli L      21 New Hampshire-NE               1:53.80   133  
      27.39   29.00   28.70   28.71                                
  3 DeBever, Taylor A   20 Bryant U-NE                    1:54.47   130  
      27.52   29.25   28.98   28.72                                
  4 Friedmann, Taylor   20 Central Conn St-CT             1:54.89   129  
      27.30   29.49   29.37   28.73                                
  5 Tribou, Sydney C    21 New Hampshire-NE               1:55.56   126  
      27.30   29.09   29.37   29.80                                
  6 Valenzuela, Mara V  19 Bryant U-NE                    1:58.97   112  
      27.31   29.51   30.77   31.38                                
  7 Rasile, Allison M   21 Central Conn St-CT             1:59.27   111  
      28.13   29.92   30.53   30.69                                
  8 Byrne, Bernadette   20 New Hampshire-NE               2:00.09   108  
      28.38   30.13   30.59   30.99                                
  9 Power, Kellen M     20 Central Conn St-CT             2:00.93   105  
      28.29   30.57   31.10   30.97                                
 10 Smith, Molly A      21 Bryant U-NE                    2:01.72   102  
      27.86   30.21   31.72   31.93                                
 11 Shortell, Lauren B  20 Central Conn St-CT             2:01.99   101  
      28.24   30.95   31.56   31.24                                
 12 Hanahoe, Caitlin E  19 Bryant U-NE                    2:02.97    97  
      27.98   30.54   32.07   32.38                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L  21 Bryant U-NE                      58.24   136  
  2 Bull, Jenna B       19 New Hampshire-NE                 59.81   124  
  3 Neuhaus, Helene M   20 Central Conn St-CT             1:00.28   120  
  4 Cooper, Oneida      19 New Hampshire-NE               1:00.60   118  
  5 Schauer, Elizabeth  17 Bryant U-NE                    1:00.69   117  
  6 Anderson, Nicole E  19 New Hampshire-NE               1:01.00   115  
      29.52   31.48                                                
  7 Buckley, Kaitlin E  20 Bryant U-NE                    1:02.74   103  
      30.36   32.38                                                
  8 Packer, Hannah L    21 Central Conn St-CT             1:03.86    96  
  9 Murphy, Kelley M    18 Bryant U-NE                    1:07.95    71  
      33.20   34.75                                                
 10 Sylvester, Kaylin   19 Central Conn St-CT             1:08.09    70  
      32.50   35.59                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulia, Kristina A   20 Central Conn St-CT             1:06.80   131  
      31.54   35.26                                                
  2 Messina, Julia M    18 Bryant U-NE                    1:06.84   131  
      31.24   35.60                                                
  3 Caspersen, Bettina  20 New Hampshire-NE               1:10.15   111  
  4 Morreale, Ali J     19 Bryant U-NE                    1:10.52   109  
      32.39   38.13                                                
  5 Dwyer, Brianne M    21 Bryant U-NE                    1:10.92   106  
      32.80   38.12                                                
  6 Papiro, Alaina T    18 Central Conn St-CT             1:11.72   102  
      33.75   37.97                                                
  7 Hilton, Sam R       18 Bryant U-NE                    1:12.93    95  
      33.46   39.47                                                
  8 Violette, Kathryn   20 New Hampshire-NE               1:16.31    77  
      36.71   39.60                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCandless, Lauren  20 New Hampshire-NE               2:05.26        
      29.26   31.50   31.92   32.58                                
  2 Morales, Adria C    19 New Hampshire-NE               2:07.73        
      29.09   32.11   32.96   33.57                                
  3 Lang, Katie J       21 Central Conn St-CT             2:09.67        
      29.62   32.73   33.50   33.82                                
  4 Morales, Allison C  19 New Hampshire-NE               2:10.13        
      28.86   32.78   33.75   34.74                                
  5 Schaefer, Jamie L   18 Bryant U-NE                    2:12.57        
      30.02   33.44   33.78   35.33                                
  6 Doerrman, Lauren E  18 Bryant U-NE                    2:12.69        
      29.33   33.83   34.55   34.98                                
  7 Chilton, Selene M   18 Central Conn St-CT             2:17.26        
      30.67   34.07   35.48   37.04                                
  8 Unger, Katie        21 Bryant U-NE                    2:18.75        
      31.06   34.64   36.27   36.78                                
  9 Kiely, Kathryn A    20 Central Conn St-CT             2:22.38        
      31.47   35.21   37.26   38.44                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey L  21 Bryant U-NE                      24.38   131  
  2 Yu, Dana            18 Bryant U-NE                      24.87   122  
  3 Magnavita, Emily S  19 New Hampshire-NE                 25.16   117  
  4 Chan, Kristie H     18 Bryant U-NE                      25.24   116  
  5 Suffel, Megan F     19 New Hampshire-NE                 25.42   112  
  6 Massey, Erin E      20 Central Conn St-CT               25.77   107  
  7 Power, Kellen M     20 Central Conn St-CT               26.28    98  
  8 Tighe, Jane         21 New Hampshire-NE                 26.72    91  
  9 Papiro, Alaina T    18 Central Conn St-CT               26.74    91  
 10 Atherton, Ashley L  19 Bryant U-NE                      26.82    90  
 11 Novak, Karen F      19 Central Conn St-CT               26.95    88  
 -- Jones, Cassie       19 Bryant U-NE                     X27.43        
 -- Naumschevski, Step  21 Bryant U-NE                     X27.48        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor A   20 Bryant U-NE                      53.19   128  
      25.90   27.29                                                
  2 Reed, Shelli L      21 New Hampshire-NE                 53.89   122  
      26.10   27.79                                                
  3 Friedmann, Taylor   20 Central Conn St-CT               54.04   121  
      26.13   27.91                                                
  4 Magnavita, Emily S  19 New Hampshire-NE                 54.18   120  
      26.52   27.66                                                
  5 Valenzuela, Mara V  19 Bryant U-NE                      54.70   115  
      26.33   28.37                                                
  6 Buckley, Kaitlin E  20 Bryant U-NE                      54.94   113  
      26.36   28.58                                                
  7 Cooper, Oneida      19 New Hampshire-NE                 55.09   112  
      26.46   28.63                                                
  8 Chan, Kristie H     18 Bryant U-NE                      55.12   112  
      26.64   28.48                                                
  9 Massey, Erin E      20 Central Conn St-CT               55.80   106  
      27.38   28.42                                                
 10 Shortell, Lauren B  20 Central Conn St-CT               56.77    98  
      27.25   29.52                                                
 11 Tighe, Jane         21 New Hampshire-NE                 57.33    94  
      27.23   30.10                                                
 -- Naumschevski, Step  21 Bryant U-NE                     X59.15        
      28.39   30.76                                                
 -- Jones, Cassie       19 Bryant U-NE                     X59.52        
      28.72   30.80                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bull, Jenna B       19 New Hampshire-NE               2:07.39        
      30.19   31.58   32.60   33.02                                
  2 Ostrander, Casey L  21 Bryant U-NE                    2:08.26        
      30.31   31.82   33.28   32.85                                
  3 Neuhaus, Helene M   20 Central Conn St-CT             2:09.80        
      30.42   32.61   33.24   33.53                                
  4 Schauer, Elizabeth  17 Bryant U-NE                    2:11.94        
      31.02   33.03   33.73   34.16                                
  5 Morales, Adria C    19 New Hampshire-NE               2:12.35        
      31.30   33.31   34.16   33.58                                
  6 Anderson, Nicole E  19 New Hampshire-NE               2:12.75        
      31.08   33.37   34.03   34.27                                
  7 Morales, Allison C  19 New Hampshire-NE               2:13.79        
      31.51   33.11   34.43   34.74                                
  8 Packer, Hannah L    21 Central Conn St-CT             2:17.19        
      32.25   34.50   35.27   35.17                                
  9 Murphy, Kelley M    18 Bryant U-NE                    2:20.87        
      33.39   35.68   35.91   35.89                                
 10 Sylvester, Kaylin   19 Central Conn St-CT             2:22.84        
      33.26   35.70   37.52   36.36                                
 11 Zascirinskis, Reyn  18 Central Conn St-CT             2:34.05        
      36.61   38.33   40.37   38.74                                
 12 Czerny, Lexi C      19 Bryant U-NE                    2:37.68        
      36.47   39.80   41.05   40.36                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulia, Kristina A   20 Central Conn St-CT             2:26.29        
      33.21   37.03   38.27   37.78                                
  2 Smith, Molly A      21 Bryant U-NE                    2:26.52        
      33.85   36.65   37.78   38.24                                
  3 Messina, Julia M    18 Bryant U-NE                    2:27.48        
      33.30   37.67   38.12   38.39                                
  4 Caspersen, Bettina  20 New Hampshire-NE               2:29.88        
      33.97   37.48   38.67   39.76                                
  5 Dwyer, Brianne M    21 Bryant U-NE                    2:31.44        
      32.96   38.09   39.83   40.56                                
  6 Smith, Christine A  21 Central Conn St-CT             2:35.01        
      34.84   39.45   40.50   40.22                                
  7 Papiro, Alaina T    18 Central Conn St-CT             2:35.45        
      34.99   39.51   40.07   40.88                                
  8 Morreale, Ali J     19 Bryant U-NE                    2:36.76        
      34.98   39.90   40.24   41.64                                
  9 Violette, Kathryn   20 New Hampshire-NE               2:44.04        
      37.70   41.41   42.35   42.58                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor A   20 Bryant U-NE                    5:08.67   123  
      28.78   31.10   31.42   31.72   31.41   31.77   31.86   31.39
      30.43   28.79                                                
  2 Rasile, Allison M   21 Central Conn St-CT             5:08.68   123  
      28.61   30.98   31.52   31.61   31.75   31.36   31.13   31.37
      30.92   29.43                                                
  3 Morales, Adria C    19 New Hampshire-NE               5:09.87   121  
      28.45   30.88   31.27   31.66   31.75   31.75   31.90   31.31
      30.88   30.02                                                
  4 McCandless, Lauren  20 New Hampshire-NE               5:10.99   120  
      29.15   30.89   31.40   31.64   31.73   31.88   31.42   31.29
      31.54   30.05                                                
  5 Tribou, Sydney C    21 New Hampshire-NE               5:17.08   110  
      28.96   31.14   31.47   32.10   31.98   32.04   32.35   32.43
      32.64   31.97                                                
  6 Doerrman, Lauren E  18 Bryant U-NE                    5:18.54   108  
      29.12   31.37   31.78   32.18   32.19   32.40   32.74   32.53
      32.40   31.83                                                
  7 Keefer, Katie A     20 New Hampshire-NE               5:18.79   108  
      29.71   32.05   32.46   32.87   32.77   31.77   32.15   32.23
      32.28   30.50                                                
  8 Novak, Karen F      19 Central Conn St-CT             5:19.83   107  
      28.73   31.74   32.06   32.24   32.41   32.41   32.45   32.53
      33.01   32.25                                                
  9 O'Kelly, Lauren E   21 Central Conn St-CT             5:21.10   105  
      29.72   32.15   32.16   32.51   32.55   32.57   32.53   32.58
      32.38   31.95                                                
 10 Chilton, Selene M   18 Central Conn St-CT             5:25.91    98  
      30.57   31.98   32.83   32.98   33.03   32.85   32.91   33.05
      33.03   32.68                                                
 11 Messina, Maria A    18 Bryant U-NE                    5:29.28    93  
      28.95   32.18   32.80   33.13   33.24   33.78   33.92   33.83
      34.08   33.37                                                
 12 Hanahoe, Caitlin E  19 Bryant U-NE                    5:35.90    85  
      29.54   32.23   33.32   34.06   34.04   34.05   34.66   35.00
      34.95   34.05                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jenni J    20 New Hampshire-NE                 56.75   143  
      27.45   29.30                                                
  2 Suffel, Megan F     19 New Hampshire-NE                 59.12   127  
      28.44   30.68                                                
  3 Yu, Dana            18 Bryant U-NE                      59.44   124  
      27.45   31.99                                                
  4 Morales, Allison C  19 New Hampshire-NE                 59.79   122  
      28.09   31.70                                                
  5 Schaefer, Jamie L   18 Bryant U-NE                    1:00.13   120  
      28.35   31.78                                                
  6 Lang, Katie J       21 Central Conn St-CT             1:00.51   117  
      28.16   32.35                                                
  7 Friedmann, Taylor   20 Central Conn St-CT             1:01.59   111  
      29.05   32.54                                                
  8 Valenzuela, Mara V  19 Bryant U-NE                    1:03.08   101  
      28.74   34.34                                                
  9 Kiely, Kathryn A    20 Central Conn St-CT             1:04.36    94  
      29.63   34.73                                                
 10 Packer, Hannah L    21 Central Conn St-CT             1:05.08    90  
      30.51   34.57                                                
 11 Unger, Katie        21 Bryant U-NE                    1:05.46    88  
      30.87   34.59                                                
 12 Violette, Kathryn   20 New Hampshire-NE               1:06.09    84  
      30.97   35.12                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jenni J    20 New Hampshire-NE               2:05.28   142  
      27.82   31.97   36.64   28.85                                
  2 Bull, Jenna B       19 New Hampshire-NE               2:09.26   126  
      27.94   31.62   39.24   30.46                                
  3 Cooper, Oneida      19 New Hampshire-NE               2:12.23   116  
      28.55   34.01   39.83   29.84                                
  4 Doerrman, Lauren E  18 Bryant U-NE                    2:14.00   109  
      28.56   34.23   40.24   30.97                                
  5 Smith, Molly A      21 Bryant U-NE                    2:14.09   109  
      29.68   35.00   38.51   30.90                                
  6 Neuhaus, Helene M   20 Central Conn St-CT             2:15.72   104  
      30.39   33.47   40.82   31.04                                
  7 O'Kelly, Lauren E   21 Central Conn St-CT             2:15.97   103  
      30.65   35.47   39.29   30.56                                
  8 Dwyer, Brianne M    21 Bryant U-NE                    2:16.72   100  
      30.64   35.92   37.56   32.60                                
  9 Gulia, Kristina A   20 Central Conn St-CT             2:18.85    93  
      30.55   36.99   38.64   32.67                                
 10 Kiely, Kathryn A    20 Central Conn St-CT             2:19.81    90  
      30.17   36.99   40.83   31.82                                
 11 Leckie, Jennifer    19 Bryant U-NE                    2:26.38    70  
      30.76   37.58   41.24   36.80                                
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                  1:39.47   411  
     1) Reed, Shelli L 21               2) Magnavita, Emily S 19          
     3) Bull, Jenna B 19                4) Suffel, Megan F 19             
       25.10    24.92    24.74    24.71                                    
  2 Bryant University-NE  'A'                             1:39.72   408  
     1) Yu, Dana 18                     2) Valenzuela, Mara V 19          
     3) Hanahoe, Caitlin E 19           4) Buckley, Kaitlin E 20          
       24.93    25.12    25.15    24.52                                    
  3 Bryant University-NE  'B'                             1:39.96   405  
     1) Chan, Kristie H 18              2) Messina, Julia M 18            
     3) Schauer, Elizabeth M 17         4) DeBever, Taylor A 20           
       25.35    25.05    25.58    23.98                                    
  4 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'                  1:41.28   390  
     1) Caspersen, Bettina 20           2) Tighe, Jane 21                 
     3) Byrne, Bernadette A 20          4) Morales, Adria C 19            
       25.53    24.90    25.77    25.08                                    
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                1:42.12   378  
     1) Lang, Katie J 21                2) Massey, Erin E 20              
     3) Rasile, Allison M 21            4) Power, Kellen M 20             
       25.64    25.27    25.42    25.79                                    
  6 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                1:47.42   318  
     1) Novak, Karen F 19               2) Shortell, Lauren B 20          
     3) Chilton, Kasey C 20             4) Zascirinskis, Reyna H 18       
       27.00    26.55    26.14    27.73                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop