Recap | Results
University of New Hampshire Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:09 PM 10/17/2010 Page 1
vs Wagner - 10/17/2010
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 New Hampshire, University of-NE A NT 1:50.77 11
1) Bull, Jenna 17 2) Little, Jessica 19 3) Perrault, Amy 19 4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 20
29.20 1:00.01 (30.81) 1:25.77 (25.76) 1:50.77 (25.00)
2 Wagner College-MR B NT 1:54.14 4
1) Sweeney, Breanne 20 2) Thomas, Kelsey E 18 3) Gibbons, Alanna 18 4) Ketchmark, Meredith A 18
29.64 1:01.65 (32.01) 1:29.20 (27.55) 1:54.14 (24.94)
3 New Hampshire, University of-NE B NT 1:54.53 2
1) Keefer, Katie A 18 2) Magnavita, Lizzy G 18 3) Gillespie, Keli G 20 4) Byrne, Bernadette A 18
29.61 1:01.03 (31.42) 1:28.71 (27.68) 1:54.53 (25.82)
4 Wagner College-MR A NT 2:00.64
1) Guenther, Jakki T 20 2) Gavin, Tricia A 20 3) Colitz, Tatum L 19 4) Plucinsky, Sarah M 20
29.19 1:03.55 (34.36) 1:33.42 (29.87) 2:00.64 (27.22)
5 Wagner College-MR C NT x2:03.55
1) Moore-Penaskovic, Caitlin E 21 2) Lee, Kristen M 18 3) Meyer, Lauren A 20 4) Carolin, Austyn L 19
30.87 1:04.81 (33.94) 1:34.74 (29.93) 2:03.55 (28.81)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 MaCandless, Lauren 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 10:18.08 9
28.71 58.89 (30.18) 1:29.97 (31.08) 2:00.99 (31.02)
2:32.29 (31.30) 3:03.45 (31.16) 3:34.66 (31.21) 4:05.96 (31.30)
4:37.04 (31.08) 5:08.11 (31.07) 5:39.25 (31.14) 6:10.45 (31.20)
6:41.56 (31.11) 7:12.71 (31.15) 7:43.82 (31.11) 8:15.14 (31.32)
8:46.35 (31.21) 9:17.35 (31.00) 9:48.27 (30.92) 10:18.08 (29.81)
2 Bull, Jenna 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 10:33.37 4
29.47 1:00.46 (30.99) 1:31.99 (31.53) 2:03.97 (31.98)
2:35.92 (31.95) 3:07.78 (31.86) 3:39.66 (31.88) 4:11.44 (31.78)
4:43.51 (32.07) 5:15.54 (32.03) 5:47.31 (31.77) 6:19.07 (31.76)
6:50.75 (31.68) 7:22.45 (31.70) 7:54.39 (31.94) 8:26.27 (31.88)
8:58.50 (32.23) 9:30.59 (32.09) 10:02.32 (31.73) 10:33.37 (31.05)
3 Kalibat, Kristiana R 18 Wagner College-MR NT 10:43.17 3
28.62 59.80 (31.18) 1:31.98 (32.18) 2:04.55 (32.57)
2:36.71 (32.16) 3:08.87 (32.16) 3:41.04 (32.17) 4:13.13 (32.09)
4:45.25 (32.12) 5:17.41 (32.16) 5:49.78 (32.37) 6:22.11 (32.33)
6:55.06 (32.95) 7:27.81 (32.75) 8:00.43 (32.62) 8:33.28 (32.85)
9:06.26 (32.98) 9:39.19 (32.93) 10:11.00 (31.81) 10:43.17 (32.17)
4 Albert, Casey A 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 10:57.07 2
30.66 1:03.28 (32.62) 1:36.48 (33.20) 2:09.50 (33.02)
2:42.66 (33.16) 3:15.80 (33.14) 3:48.74 (32.94) 4:21.43 (32.69)
4:54.36 (32.93) 5:27.38 (33.02) 6:00.35 (32.97) 6:32.93 (32.58)
7:05.79 (32.86) 7:38.77 (32.98) 8:11.39 (32.62) 8:44.85 (33.46)
9:17.99 (33.14) 9:51.27 (33.28) 10:24.45 (33.18) 10:57.07 (32.62)
5 Cooney, Alexandra M 18 Wagner College-MR NT 10:59.96 1
29.27 1:00.74 (31.47) 1:33.23 (32.49) 2:06.10 (32.87)
2:39.58 (33.48) 3:12.80 (33.22) 3:46.45 (33.65) 4:19.85 (33.40)
4:53.11 (33.26) 5:26.80 (33.69) 6:00.33 (33.53) 6:33.43 (33.10)
7:07.05 (33.62) 7:40.89 (33.84) 8:14.81 (33.92) 8:48.69 (33.88)
9:21.80 (33.11) 9:55.08 (33.28) 10:28.32 (33.24) 10:59.96 (31.64)
6 Samuel, Dana T 18 Wagner College-MR NT 11:38.99
30.48 1:03.36 (32.88) 1:37.26 (33.90) 2:11.73 (34.47)
2:46.36 (34.63) 3:21.25 (34.89) 3:56.68 (35.43) 4:32.05 (35.37)
5:07.67 (35.62) 5:43.37 (35.70) 6:19.18 (35.81) 6:55.05 (35.87)
7:30.64 (35.59) 8:06.57 (35.93) 8:42.59 (36.02) 9:18.03 (35.44)
9:53.72 (35.69) 10:29.58 (35.86) 11:04.85 (35.27) 11:38.99 (34.14)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Reed, Shelli L 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:52.69 9
26.37 55.50 (29.13) 1:24.42 (28.92) 1:52.69 (28.27)
2 Ketchmark, Meredith A 18 Wagner College-MR NT 1:58.15 4
27.37 57.05 (29.68) 1:27.68 (30.63) 1:58.15 (30.47)
3 Little, Jessica 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:58.18 3
28.07 57.75 (29.68) 1:28.25 (30.50) 1:58.18 (29.93)
4 Tribou, Sydney C 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:59.92 2
26.96 56.13 (29.17) 1:27.55 (31.42) 1:59.92 (32.37)
5 Thomas, Kelsey E 18 Wagner College-MR NT 2:03.89 1
28.34 59.24 (30.90) 1:31.29 (32.05) 2:03.89 (32.60)
6 Carolin, Austyn L 19 Wagner College-MR NT 2:15.26
32.15 1:06.43 (34.28) 1:41.44 (35.01) 2:15.26 (33.82)
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 25.43 9
2 Menendez, Sarah M 18 Wagner College-MR NT 25.47 4
3 Gillespie, Keli G 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 26.02 3
4 Weech, Amber T 18 Wagner College-MR NT 26.39 2
5 Plucinsky, Sarah M 20 Wagner College-MR NT 26.95 1
--- Tighe, Jane 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X26.56
--- Gryglewska, Anna C 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT DQ
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:09.19 9
28.42 59.97 (31.55) 1:38.84 (38.87) 2:09.19 (30.35)
2 Nahin, Allison M 21 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:15.14 4
29.98 1:05.10 (35.12) 1:44.72 (39.62) 2:15.14 (30.42)
3 Guenther, Jakki T 20 Wagner College-MR NT 2:17.64 3
29.58 1:03.45 (33.87) 1:45.60 (42.15) 2:17.64 (32.04)
4 Gibbons, Alanna 18 Wagner College-MR NT 2:18.13 2
29.10 1:04.60 (35.50) 1:45.98 (41.38) 2:18.13 (32.15)
5 Meyer, Lauren A 20 Wagner College-MR NT 2:21.19 1
30.86 1:06.93 (36.07) 1:48.76 (41.83) 2:21.19 (32.43)
6 Magnavita, Lizzy G 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 2:24.62
32.64 1:12.32 (39.68) 1:50.57 (38.25) 2:24.62 (34.05)
Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
--- Poppas, Nicole 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X200.85
--- Pelletier, Ellen 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X207.75
--- Barton, Lauren 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X213.67
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 MaCandless, Lauren 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 59.59 9
28.64 59.59 (30.95)
2 Gibbons, Alanna 18 Wagner College-MR NT 1:00.68 4
28.55 1:00.68 (32.13)
3 Tribou, Sydney C 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:01.31 3
29.00 1:01.31 (32.31)
(Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Powers, Whitney M 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:01.94 2
29.26 1:01.94 (32.68)
5 Colitz, Tatum L 19 Wagner College-MR NT 1:04.71 1
30.71 1:04.71 (34.00)
6 Sweeney, Breanne 20 Wagner College-MR NT 1:06.00
30.05 1:06.00 (35.95)
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 52.95 9
26.00 52.95 (26.95)
2 Menendez, Sarah M 18 Wagner College-MR NT 55.08 4
26.92 55.08 (28.16)
3 Gryglewska, Anna C 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 55.78 3
27.10 55.78 (28.68)
4 Weech, Amber T 18 Wagner College-MR NT 57.12 2
27.97 57.12 (29.15)
5 Thomas, Kelsey E 18 Wagner College-MR NT 57.46 1
27.83 57.46 (29.63)
6 Tighe, Jane 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 58.16
27.59 58.16 (30.57)
--- Gillespie, Keli G 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X55.76
27.12 55.76 (28.64)
--- Perry, Jess E 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X57.01
27.73 57.01 (29.28)
--- Carolin, Austyn L 19 Wagner College-MR NT X1:02.32
30.39 1:02.32 (31.93)
--- DiBenedetto, Megan M 17 Wagner College-MR NT X1:04.44
30.96 1:04.44 (33.48)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Reed, Shelli L 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:00.92 9
30.04 1:00.92 (30.88)
2 Bull, Jenna 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:01.66 4
30.23 1:01.66 (31.43)
3 Guenther, Jakki T 20 Wagner College-MR NT 1:02.33 3
30.44 1:02.33 (31.89)
4 Sweeney, Breanne 20 Wagner College-MR NT 1:04.24 2
30.80 1:04.24 (33.44)
5 Powers, Whitney M 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 1:04.70 1
31.99 1:04.70 (32.71)
6 Moore-Penaskovic, Caitlin E 21 Wagner College-MR NT 1:07.23
31.75 1:07.23 (35.48)
Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wollenzien, Kiersten 20 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 5:07.44 9
28.29 59.01 (30.72) 1:30.15 (31.14) 2:01.40 (31.25)
2:32.64 (31.24) 3:03.81 (31.17) 3:34.76 (30.95) 4:05.74 (30.98)
4:36.81 (31.07) 5:07.44 (30.63)
(Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Ketchmark, Meredith A 18 Wagner College-MR NT 5:14.43 4
28.57 59.96 (31.39) 1:31.81 (31.85) 2:04.02 (32.21)
2:36.31 (32.29) 3:08.63 (32.32) 3:40.72 (32.09) 4:12.83 (32.11)
4:44.35 (31.52) 5:14.43 (30.08)
3 Keefer, Katie A 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 5:14.99 3
28.52 59.82 (31.30) 1:31.64 (31.82) 2:03.81 (32.17)
2:36.36 (32.55) 3:08.74 (32.38) 3:41.35 (32.61) 4:12.83 (31.48)
4:45.00 (32.17) 5:14.99 (29.99)
4 Cooney, Alexandra M 18 Wagner College-MR NT 5:23.03 2
29.17 1:01.22 (32.05) 1:34.27 (33.05) 2:07.22 (32.95)
2:40.21 (32.99) 3:13.02 (32.81) 3:46.40 (33.38) 4:19.33 (32.93)
4:52.34 (33.01) 5:23.03 (30.69)
5 Byrne, Bernadette A 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT 5:23.85 1
29.39 1:01.33 (31.94) 1:33.83 (32.50) 2:06.48 (32.65)
2:39.35 (32.87) 3:12.68 (33.33) 3:45.91 (33.23) 4:19.24 (33.33)
4:52.13 (32.89) 5:23.85 (31.72)
6 Ryan, Mary C 20 Wagner College-MR NT 5:38.30
31.22 1:04.83 (33.61) 1:38.93 (34.10) 2:13.50 (34.57)
2:47.85 (34.35) 3:22.08 (34.23) 3:56.31 (34.23) 4:30.89 (34.58)
5:04.82 (33.93) 5:38.30 (33.48)
Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
--- Poppas, Nicole 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X208.20
--- Barton, Lauren 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X225.52
--- Pelletier, Ellen 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X225.97
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gavin, Tricia A 20 Wagner College-MR NT 1:12.88 9
34.42 1:12.88 (38.46)
2 Lee, Kristen M 18 Wagner College-MR NT 1:13.80 4
34.74 1:13.80 (39.06)
3 Kalibat, Kristiana R 18 Wagner College-MR NT 1:14.33 3
35.56 1:14.33 (38.77)
--- Nahin, Allison M 21 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X1:05.84
30.82 1:05.84 (35.02)
--- Little, Jessica 19 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X1:07.66
32.32 1:07.66 (35.34)
--- Magnavita, Lizzy G 18 New Hampshire, University of-NE NT X1:08.77
33.73 1:08.77 (35.04)
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wagner College-MR B NT 1:43.44 11
1) Menendez, Sarah M 18 2) Weech, Amber T 18 3) Plucinsky, Sarah M 20 4) Meyer, Lauren A 20
25.63 51.27 (25.64) 1:17.76 (26.49) 1:43.44 (25.68)
2 Wagner College-MR A NT 1:49.37 4
1) Ryan, Mary C 20 2) Kalibat, Kristiana R 18 3) Colitz, Tatum L 19 4) Cooney, Alexandra M 18
28.37 54.26 (25.89) 1:21.56 (27.30) 1:49.37 (27.81)
3 Wagner College-MR C NT x1:55.42
1) Carolin, Austyn L 19 2) Moore-Penaskovic, Caitlin E 21 3) DiBenedetto, Megan M 17 4) Gavin, Tricia A 20
29.35 57.73 (28.38) 1:26.97 (29.24) 1:55.42 (28.45)
(Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- New Hampshire, University of-NE A NT X1:40.55
1) Reed, Shelli L 19 2) Tribou, Sydney C 19 3) MaCandless, Lauren 18 4) Gryglewska, Anna C 18
24.58 49.70 (25.12) 1:15.69 (25.99) 1:40.55 (24.86)
--- New Hampshire, University of-NE B NT X1:43.87
1) Gillespie, Keli G 20 2) Tighe, Jane 18 3) Keefer, Katie A 18 4) Perry, Jess E 20
26.29 52.56 (26.27) 1:17.90 (25.34) 1:43.87 (25.97)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
 
1. New Hampshire, University of 120 2. Wagner College 80

View: Mobile | Desktop