Licensed to Boston University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/20/2009 08:22 PM
                Terrier Invitational - 11/20/2009 to 11/22/2009                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   1:33.42   40  
     1) Drake, Lauren                   2) Tullis, Kirsten S 19           
     3) Munday, Emily S 19              4) McIntyre, Maria B 19           
       23.89    23.55    23.14    22.84                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     1:34.96   34  
     1) Forrester, Alex 17              2) Tsay, Cynthia J 17             
     3) Clifford, Andrea J 21           4) Dominski, Emily E 20           
       23.23    24.13    24.24    23.36                                    
  3 University of Massachusetts  'A'                            1:36.44   32  
     1) Kanellas, Sarah                 2) Corriveau, Jennifer            
     3) Walsh, Elizabeth                4) Meho, Amina                    
       24.88    23.79    24.12    23.65                                    
  4 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                             1:37.30   30  
     1) Fugge, Katherine 20             2) Colucci, Nicole 17             
     3) Mondello, Rachel 19             4) Martin, Sarah 18               
       24.17    24.89    23.90    24.34                                    
  5 Boston College  'A'                                         1:37.35   28  
     1) Breunig, Lia                    2) Campbell, Mackenzie            
     3) Morr, Michaela                  4) Nightingale, Lauren            
       24.50    24.26    24.50    24.09                                    
  6 Boston College  'B'                                         1:38.11   26  
     1) Landers, Shannon                2) Chin, Katherine                
     3) Hennessey, Megan                4) Kautz, Patricia                
       24.62    24.56    24.63    24.30                                    
  7 University of New Hampshire  'A'                            1:38.16   24  
     1) Morrell, Mallory 17             2) Reed, Shelli 17                
     3) Perrault, Amy 19                4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19        
       24.03    24.41    24.45    25.27                                    
  8 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   1:39.17   22  
     1) Floyd, Liz                      2) Zebrowski, Kara                
     3) Weinstein, Joanna N 20          4) Ferrante, Francesca S 18       
       24.70    24.19    24.98    25.30                                    
  9 University of Massachusetts  'B'                            1:39.52   18  
     1) Potter, Tavis                   2) Rookwood, Emily                
     3) Bank, Gillian                   4) English, Kaitie                
       24.62    25.43    24.41    25.06                                    
 10 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                             1:39.88   14  
     1) Becherer, Kelley 18             2) Kalevich, Alexis 20            
     3) Marsh, Carolyn 19               4) Lim, Chelsea 16                
       25.04    25.42    25.26    24.16                                    
 11 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:40.47   12  
     1) Lang, Katie J 17                2) Carlucci, Alyssa B 19          
     3) Czaplicki, Alex J 17            4) Friedmann, Taylor L 16         
       25.47    25.35    24.67    24.98                                    
 12 University of Maine  'A'                                    1:41.10   10  
     1) Linden, Carmen E 16             2) Knight, Sara B 19              
     3) Hahn, Alicia M 18               4) Bond, Samantha K 19            
       25.30    25.45    25.18    25.17                                    
 13 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     1:41.51    8  
     1) Weaver, Joan M 17               2) Hyde, Hayes P 19               
     3) Lucos, Ileana M 19              4) Liao, Athena S 19              
       25.09    24.48    26.36    25.58                                    
 14 University of New Hampshire  'B'                            1:42.31    6  
     1) Nahin, Allison M 20             2) Tribou, Sydney 17              
     3) Yuen, Evelyn P 20               4) Gillespie, Keli G 19           
       25.12    25.68    25.73    25.78                                    
 15 University of Maine  'B'                                    1:43.34    4  
     1) Fisher, Meag B 20               2) McBride, Alice D 17            
     3) Barnett, Grace K 18             4) Dubiel, Kara 17                
       25.54    26.41    25.78    25.61                                    
 16 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      1:43.47    2  
     1) Shortell, Lauren B 16           2) Malski, Kristen C 18           
     3) O'Kelly, Lauren E 16            4) Burke, Deirdre 17              
       25.99    25.25    25.95    26.28                                    
 17 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving  'A'                         1:43.92  
     1) Carrazza, Alisha B 20           2) O'Shea, Annie K 18             
     3) Desrosiers, Kristen E 17        4) Kline, Kendra E 18             
       25.21    26.56    26.01    26.14                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   1:22.39   40  
     1) Kempf, Daniel A 18              2) Rickett, Matthew P 20          
     3) Seiler, Arik W 20               4) Hill, Jackson G 18             
       20.73    20.66    20.87    20.13                                    
  2 University of Massachusetts  'A'                            1:23.07   34  
     1) Howard, Chris S 21              2) Ziegler, Trevor 20             
     3) Tehrani, Sasan 17               4) Moliere, Juan O 20             
       20.89    20.73    21.03    20.42                                    
  3 Boston College  'A'                                         1:24.30   32  
     1) Boccio, Dominick                2) Thilo, Collin                  
     3) Breger, Andrew                  4) Spaeth, Alexander              
       21.48    20.59    21.11    21.12                                    
  4 University of Massachusetts  'B'                            1:25.76   30  
     1) O'Neill, Tim M 17               2) Fortin, Jorge 17               
     3) McKean, Julian 19               4) Sacco, Pete 17                 
       21.90    21.56    21.31    20.99                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   1:26.88   28  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 18          2) Martucci, Jesse                
     3) Kammer, Riley R                 4) Kallert, Bryon R 19            
       21.49    22.06    22.06    21.27                                    
  6 Boston College  'B'                                         1:27.04   26  
     1) Bromann, Brett                  2) Timmerman, Edward              
     3) Ferguson, C Peter               4) Corrigan, Timothy              
       21.63    21.99    21.74    21.68                                    
  7 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     1:27.28   24  
     1) Dominski, Mike D 18             2) Boone, Matt J 19               
     3) Choi, Lugar S 21                4) Robinson, Tom E 21             
       21.85    22.51    21.11    21.81                                    
  8 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     1:28.30   22  
     1) Remigino, James R 18            2) Murez, Zak P 20                
     3) Altinok, Mert 18                4) Lee, Jerrold K 20              
       22.28    21.76    21.80    22.46                                    
  9 University of Maine  'A'                                    1:28.49   18  
     1) Warren, Roy 19                  2) Wonsor, Ryan M 19              
     3) Meehan, Andrew T 18             4) Young, Jamie 19                
       22.04    22.14    22.11    22.20                                    
 10 University of Maine  'B'                                    1:32.75   14  
     1) Landry, Brian H 18              2) Velez, Sebastian 19            
     3) MacKeil, Drew M 18              4) Twomey, Nick M 16              
       22.92    23.57    23.25    23.01                                    
 11 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving  'A'                         1:37.36   12  
     1) Power, Brian F 16               2) Lyons, Brian L 17              
     3) McMahon, Patrick C 18           4) Hager, Sean N 19               
       24.26    23.74    25.46    23.90                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         18 BU Swimming-NE       5:00.65    4:56.34   20  
      27.35   29.76   29.83   29.90   29.85   30.13   30.12   30.04
      29.97   29.39                                                
  2 Weaver, Joan M            17 Yale-CT              4:59.45    4:57.93   17  
      27.67   29.94   30.29   30.69   30.80   30.66   29.74   29.99
      29.31   28.84                                                
  3 Friedmann, Taylor L       16 Central-CT           5:00.15    4:58.37   16  
      27.24   30.13   30.24   30.16   30.49   30.13   30.24   30.19
      30.28   29.27                                                
  4 Downing, Chelsea             Umass                5:02.16    4:58.58   15  
      27.50   30.18   30.38   30.17   30.11   30.22   30.11   30.01
      30.49   29.41                                                
  5 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   20 BU Swimming-NE       4:58.22    4:59.09   14  
      27.75   30.12   30.43   30.23   30.67   30.45   29.92   30.28
      29.95   29.29                                                
  6 Nunn, Abigail E           19 Yale-CT              5:00.35    5:00.91   13  
      28.12   30.12   30.27   30.29   30.54   30.49   30.43   30.41
      30.37   29.87                                                
  7 Doersam, Sarah V          19 BU Swimming-NE       5:04.84    5:03.98   12  
      28.13   30.80   30.98   31.00   30.97   30.78   30.81   30.52
      30.38   29.61                                                
  8 Sutliff, Emily            20 NEU-NE               5:04.27    5:04.14   11  
      27.17   29.99   30.50   30.54   30.81   31.27   30.98   31.36
      31.23   30.29                                                
B - Final
  9 Kane, Kandra L            20 Central-CT           5:06.94    5:01.01    9  
      27.19   29.71   30.33   30.26   30.59   30.49   30.67   31.00
      30.94   29.83                                                
 10 Happ, Megan                  BU Swimming-NE       5:06.36    5:05.04    7  
      28.15   30.33   30.63   30.75   31.11   31.19   31.03   31.25
      30.50   30.10                                                
 11 Raplee, Kathryn              Eagles               5:05.64    5:05.07    6  
      27.61   30.12   30.81   31.04   30.99   31.01   30.80   31.22
      31.11   30.36                                                
 12 Papish, Molly                Umass                5:08.16    5:07.27    5  
      28.06   31.05   31.34   31.12   31.36   31.19   31.17   31.03
      30.99   29.96                                                
 13 Wollenzien, Kiersten      19 UNH                  5:08.37    5:08.00    4  
      27.94   30.69   30.89   31.13   31.46   31.60   31.63   31.11
      31.08   30.47                                                
 14 Tegeler, Kayla               Umass                5:07.50    5:08.90    3  
      28.07   30.95   31.38   31.53   31.74   31.41   31.41   31.44
      30.66   30.31                                                
 15 Czaplicki, Alex J         17 Central-CT           5:06.34    5:10.61    2  
      27.01   29.89   30.87   31.54   31.86   31.65   32.00   32.07
      32.13   31.59                                                
 16 Killian, Annie E          20 Yale-CT              5:07.60    5:16.47    1  
      28.30   30.77   31.63   32.08   31.91   32.15   32.51   32.60
      32.37   32.15                                                
C - Final
 17 Hunter, Alex                 BU Swimming-NE       5:13.23    5:03.52  
      27.16   29.96   30.33   30.41   30.98   31.03   31.32   31.31
      31.28   29.74                                                
 18 Van Allen, Clara R        19 BU Swimming-NE       5:08.64    5:04.19  
      27.79   30.10   30.63   30.55   30.81   30.71   30.92   31.17
      31.22   30.29                                                
 19 King, Andrea                 Eagles               5:12.85    5:06.42  
      27.66   30.17   30.17   30.55   30.77   31.19   31.20   31.62
      31.77   31.32                                                
 20 Magyar, Julie                Umass                5:08.85    5:08.33  
      28.12   31.18   31.08   31.14   31.29   31.45   31.38   31.43
      31.01   30.25                                                
 21 Lucos, Ileana M           19 Yale-CT              5:09.00    5:10.97  
      28.66   31.08   31.50   31.71   31.83   31.37   31.63   31.87
      31.47   29.85                                                
 22 Kearns, Jill              18 NEU-NE               5:11.37    5:12.46  
      28.87   31.12   31.30   31.46   31.75   31.28   31.54   32.12
      31.63   31.39                                                
 23 English, Kaitie              Umass                5:13.01    5:13.20  
      28.03   30.94   31.46   31.78   32.20   32.09   31.78   32.12
      31.95   30.85                                                
 24 Soniak, Mackenzie            Eagles               5:11.29    5:16.24  
      28.20   30.30   31.12   31.57   32.03   32.50   32.74   32.97
      32.71   32.10                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maloy, John                  Eagles               4:32.51    4:30.13   20  
      24.11   26.87   27.48   27.53   27.73   27.34   27.19   27.41
      27.45   27.02                                                
  2 Sbordon, Joey J           19 Umass                4:33.90    4:31.63   17  
      24.81   27.29   27.37   27.57   27.50   27.59   27.58   27.78
      27.46   26.68                                                
  3 Slesnick, Tyson W         20 BU Swimming-NE       4:43.71    4:33.99   16  
      24.84   27.18   27.80   27.92   28.13   28.31   28.08   28.28
      27.96   25.49                                                
  4 Lee, Matt S               20 Yale-CT              4:38.81    4:36.63   15  
      25.07   27.15   27.83   28.28   28.09   28.03   28.12   28.22
      28.18   27.66                                                
  5 Dominski, Mike D          18 Yale-CT              4:39.79    4:41.81   14  
      25.30   28.15   28.44   28.57   28.48   28.61   28.99   29.32
      28.13   27.82                                                
  6 Panzarino, Michael           Eagles               4:39.98    4:42.41   13  
      25.28   27.48   28.10   28.46   28.83   28.94   28.85   29.08
      29.46   27.93                                                
  7 Lee, Jerrold K            20 Yale-CT              4:43.04    4:42.65   12  
      25.59   28.01   28.69   28.70   28.59   28.67   28.87   28.69
      28.70   28.14                                                
  8 Boretti, James               Eagles               4:43.89    4:50.68   11  
      25.90   28.33   28.84   29.21   29.36   29.72   29.71   29.89
      30.29   29.43                                                
B - Final
  9 Collins, Wyatt C          18 BU Swimming-NE       4:50.83    4:43.32    9  
      26.17   28.76   29.01   29.12   28.88   28.77   28.41   28.55
      28.65   27.00                                                
 10 Kaiser, Benjamin C        20 BU Swimming-NE       4:47.75    4:44.49    7  
      26.30   28.57   28.97   29.23   29.36   29.17   28.74   28.47
      28.05   27.63                                                
 11 Nakanishi, Masato         19 BU Swimming-NE       4:53.00    4:45.73    6  
      26.15   28.76   28.92   29.43   29.37   29.42   29.23   28.78
      28.04   27.63                                                
 12 Hogan, Michael               Eagles               4:44.12    4:46.10    5  
      25.62   27.83   28.58   29.00   29.10   29.01   29.25   29.50
      29.78   28.43                                                
 13 Jennings, Kyle K          18 Umass                4:51.67    4:48.74    4  
      26.27   29.20   29.70   29.66   29.57   29.06   29.24   28.96
      28.87   28.21                                                
 14 Ferguson, C Peter            Eagles               4:51.10    4:50.36    3  
      25.98   28.43   29.33   29.62   29.34   29.46   29.64   29.32
      30.29   28.95                                                
 15 Smith, Tim J              20 Umass                4:51.64    4:50.56    2  
      26.22   28.72   28.98   29.28   29.64   29.71   29.90   29.76
      29.82   28.53                                                
 16 Kammer, Riley R              BU Swimming-NE       4:51.26    4:51.13    1  
      26.16   29.16   29.47   29.35   29.73   29.34   29.61   30.02
      29.61   28.68                                                
C - Final
 17 Karle, James                 Eagles               4:53.56    4:44.74  
      25.68   28.16   28.90   28.98   29.08   29.20   28.86   28.70
      28.84   28.34                                                
 18 Chornobil, Yuri A         17 MAINE                4:55.11    4:49.71  
      25.56   28.60   29.13   29.63   29.08   29.29   30.04   29.65
      29.81   28.92                                                
 19 Carroll, Joseph              Eagles               4:53.76    4:51.14  
      25.67   29.06   29.70   29.55   29.81   29.47   29.62   29.48
      29.83   28.95                                                
 20 Conaty, Patrick              Eagles               4:53.72    4:52.64  
      26.29   28.81   29.18   29.19   29.55   30.10   30.13   30.31
      30.21   28.87                                                
 21 McCarthy, Patrick T       20 BU Swimming-NE       4:55.64    4:53.08  
      25.44   28.39   29.45   29.67   30.12   29.99   30.33   30.33
      30.28   29.08                                                
 22 Brooks, Ryan W            18 Umass                4:56.66    4:53.56  
      25.65   28.56   29.26   29.56   29.68   29.97   30.25   30.34
      30.78   29.51                                                
 23 Brooks, Justin            20 Umass                4:59.17    4:55.92  
      26.64   29.23   30.27   30.13   29.75   30.00   30.14   29.74
      30.36   29.66                                                
 24 Capossela, Michael A      18 MAINE                4:54.45    4:56.63  
      26.82   29.33   29.88   30.13   30.30   30.58   30.53   30.52
      30.49   28.05                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drake, Lauren                BU Swimming-NE       2:09.74    2:06.40   20  
      26.39   32.18   38.44   29.39                                
  2 Fugge, Katherine          20 NEU-NE               2:08.10    2:06.47   17  
      26.84   31.78   38.53   29.32                                
  3 Little, Jessica           18 UNH                  2:08.63    2:06.88   16  
      27.96   33.65   35.68   29.59                                
  4 Zebrowski, Kara              BU Swimming-NE       2:09.62    2:07.74   15  
      27.47   32.32   39.02   28.93                                
  5 Hyde, Hayes P             19 Yale-CT              2:08.45    2:08.21   14  
      27.47   33.33   37.79   29.62                                
  6 Perrault, Amy             19 UNH                  2:08.89    2:08.69   13  
      28.04   31.69   39.14   29.82                                
  7 Nunn, Abigail E           19 Yale-CT              2:08.46    2:11.07   12  
      28.72   35.29   37.06   30.00                                
  8 Kalevich, Alexis          20 NEU-NE               2:09.58    2:11.62   11  
      27.83   34.57   37.32   31.90                                
B - Final
  9 Potter, Tavis                Umass                2:09.84    2:08.87    9  
      27.34   32.73   38.39   30.41                                
 10 Liao, Athena S            19 Yale-CT              2:10.05    2:09.16    7  
      27.68   33.88   36.81   30.79                                
 11 McClernan, Keary          17 NEU-NE               2:09.81    2:09.44    6  
      28.05   34.13   36.04   31.22                                
 12 Radin, Katie A            17 BU Swimming-NE       2:10.84    2:09.80    5  
      29.03   32.25   38.72   29.80                                
 13 Tung, Monica L            18 Yale-CT              2:11.45    2:10.57    4  
      27.31   34.51   39.76   28.99                                
 14 Graybill, Lauren          17 NEU-NE               2:10.04    2:11.46    3  
      27.60   33.97   38.73   31.16                                
 15 Albrecht, Molly E         18 Yale-CT              2:10.67    2:12.38    2  
      27.70   31.73   42.51   30.44                                
 16 Reed, Shelli              17 UNH                  2:10.01    2:12.62    1  
      27.58   33.55   40.57   30.92                                
C - Final
 17 Tincher, Megan               Eagles               2:12.04    2:11.33  
      28.26   33.13   39.17   30.77                                
 18 Starosielec, Jessica         Umass                2:11.97    2:11.71  
      29.06   35.46   37.05   30.14                                
 19 Morr, Michaela               Eagles               2:11.49    2:12.27  
      27.99   35.80   38.43   30.05                                
 20 Nowak, Meghan                Umass                2:12.94    2:12.75  
      29.40   36.16   36.36   30.83                                
 21 Stewart, Breanna             Eagles               2:12.91    2:12.95  
      28.81   34.70   38.56   30.88                                
 22 Borden, Rachel               Umass                2:12.75    2:12.96  
      29.18   36.03   37.01   30.74                                
 23 Fisher, Meag B            20 MAINE                2:13.21    2:13.31  
      28.36   35.25   39.15   30.55                                
 24 Raplee, Kathryn              Eagles               2:12.55    2:13.86  
      29.57   34.64   40.22   29.43                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seiler, Arik W            20 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.00    1:51.94   20  
      24.09   29.36   32.52   25.97                                
  2 Ernst, Kyle R             18 BU Swimming-NE       1:54.66    1:52.57   17  
      24.58   30.63   30.86   26.50                                
  3 Maloy, John                  Eagles               1:53.84    1:52.65   16  
      24.65   29.21   32.85   25.94                                
  4 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles               1:56.82    1:54.74   15  
      25.17   31.13   31.96   26.48                                
  5 Choi, Lugar S             21 Yale-CT              1:55.61    1:55.02   14  
      24.70   30.70   32.77   26.85                                
  6 Lovett, Jared A           18 Yale-CT              1:56.31    1:55.61   13  
      24.58   28.85   34.19   27.99                                
  7 Jordan, Timothy              Eagles               1:56.00    1:55.89   12  
      24.61   30.36   33.39   27.53                                
  8 Willbrant, Andrew G       20 Umass                1:57.22    1:55.95   11  
      24.90   29.47   34.80   26.78                                
B - Final
  9 Lee, Matt S               20 Yale-CT              1:57.70    1:56.82    9  
      25.59   30.34   34.14   26.75                                
 10 Schmidt, Brian            19 Umass                1:57.52    1:57.40    7  
      25.63   30.15   33.81   27.81                                
 11 Luu, Chris V              18 Yale-CT              1:59.10    1:57.73    6  
      25.77   30.97   33.12   27.87                                
 12 Steen, Craig G            21 Yale-CT              1:58.77    1:58.09    5  
      25.62   30.85   33.47   28.15                                
 13 Heffernan, Sean              Eagles               1:58.18    1:58.24    4  
      25.43   28.43   35.95   28.43                                
 14 Murez, Zak P              20 Yale-CT              1:58.83    1:58.90    3  
      25.94   31.14   33.68   28.14                                
 15 Stephens, Michael            Eagles               1:58.36    1:59.10    2  
      25.22   32.52   33.80   27.56                                
 16 Boretti, James               Eagles               1:58.84    2:02.58    1  
      27.48   31.02   35.19   28.89                                
C - Final
 17 Fortin, Jorge             17 Umass                1:59.41    1:56.23  
      25.09   30.24   34.53   26.37                                
 18 Berthaume, Mike           20 Umass                2:00.08    1:58.10  
      23.76   30.55   35.68   28.11                                
 19 Bowen, Zachary               Eagles               1:59.32    1:58.16  
      24.72   31.39   34.47   27.58                                
 20 Shinton, Scott H          19 Yale-CT              1:59.63    1:59.21  
      24.74   30.83   35.74   27.90                                
 21 MacKenzie, Michael           Eagles               1:59.35    1:59.56  
      26.06   29.88   35.76   27.86                                
 22 Gornitzky, Alex L         20 Yale-CT              2:00.18    1:59.62  
      25.18   31.47   35.09   27.88                                
 23 Brown, Kyle W             17 Umass                2:00.69    2:00.59  
      25.22   30.24   36.71   28.42                                
 24 Ziegler, Trevor           20 Umass                2:00.01    2:02.47  
      25.81   30.87   35.80   29.99                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McIntyre, Maria B         19 BU Swimming-NE         23.25      23.00   20  
  2 Forrester, Alex           17 Yale-CT                23.12      23.04   17  
  3 Munday, Emily S           19 BU Swimming-NE         23.37      23.14   16  
  4 Tullis, Kirsten S         19 BU Swimming-NE         23.52      23.46   15  
  5 Morrell, Mallory          17 UNH                    23.61      23.48   14  
  6 Meho, Amina                  Umass                  23.82      23.55   13  
  7 Tsay, Cynthia J           17 Yale-CT                23.81      24.08   12  
  8 Nightingale, Lauren          Eagles                 23.96      24.13   11  
B - Final
  9 Dominski, Emily E         20 Yale-CT                24.18      23.76    9  
 10 Fugge, Katherine          20 NEU-NE                 23.98      23.90    7  
 11 Corriveau, Jennifer          Umass                  24.09      24.02    6  
 12 Reed, Shelli              17 UNH                    24.32      24.08    5  
 13 Mondello, Rachel          19 NEU-NE                 24.23      24.26    3.5
 13 Campbell, Mackenzie          Eagles                 24.39      24.26    3.5
 15 Breunig, Lia                 Eagles                 24.16      24.49    2  
 16 Clifford, Andrea J        21 Yale-CT                24.33      24.51    1  
C - Final
 17 Kautz, Patricia              Eagles                 24.60      24.48  
 18 Landers, Shannon             Eagles                 24.60      24.50  
 19 Martin, Sarah             18 NEU-NE                 24.43      24.56  
 20 Czaplicki, Alex J         17 Central-CT             24.58      24.61  
 21 Lim, Chelsea              16 NEU-NE                 24.60      24.62  
 22 Colucci, Nicole           17 NEU-NE                 24.50      24.72  
 23 Kanellas, Sarah              Umass                  24.45      24.73  
 24 Chin, Katherine              Eagles                 24.66      24.94  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kempf, Daniel A           18 BU Swimming-NE         20.88      20.60   20  
  2 Hill, Jackson G           18 BU Swimming-NE         20.81      20.62   17  
  3 Moliere, Juan O           20 Umass                  21.25      20.72   16  
  4 Rickett, Matthew P        20 BU Swimming-NE         21.18      20.76   15  
  5 Howard, Chris S           21 Umass                  20.77      20.92   14  
  6 Sacco, Pete               17 Umass                  21.21      21.01   13  
  7 Ziegler, Trevor           20 Umass                  21.28      21.07   12  
  8 Tehrani, Sasan            17 Umass                  21.16      21.18   11  
B - Final
  9 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles                 21.41      21.40    9  
 10 Gilmartin, Justin M       18 BU Swimming-NE         21.79      21.41    7  
 11 Breger, Andrew               Eagles                 21.62      21.53    6  
 12 Kallert, Bryon R          19 BU Swimming-NE         21.38      21.54    5  
 13 Spaeth, Alexander            Eagles                 21.55      21.56    4  
 14 Thilo, Collin                Eagles                 21.35      21.69    3  
 15 McKean, Julian            19 Umass                  21.64      21.72    2  
 16 Robinson, Tom E           21 Yale-CT                21.77      22.20    1  
C - Final
 17 Timmerman, Edward            Eagles                 21.89      21.67  
 18 Bromann, Brett               Eagles                 21.80      21.92  
 19 Corrigan, Timothy            Eagles                 21.99      21.98  
 20 Stickney, J Connor           Eagles                 22.06      22.16  
 21 Warren, Roy               19 MAINE                  22.15      22.21  
 22 Boone, Matt J             19 Yale-CT                22.11      22.37  
 23 Ferguson, C Peter            Eagles                 21.92      22.39  
 24 Beaulieu-Jones, Brett        Eagles                 22.23      22.43  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     3:46.40   40  
     1) Dominski, Emily E 20            2) Kim, Susan D 21                
     3) Forrester, Alex 17              4) Tsay, Cynthia J 17             
       27.91    57.42    29.91  1:03.42    24.63    53.51    24.83    52.05
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   3:46.83   34  
     1) McIntyre, Maria B 19            2) Connors, Kristen E 18          
     3) Munday, Emily S 19              4) Drake, Lauren                  
       27.03    57.22    29.47  1:04.00    24.94    54.68    24.48    50.93
  3 University of Massachusetts  'A'                            3:53.80   32  
     1) Corriveau, Jennifer             2) Starosielec, Jessica           
     3) Kanellas, Sarah                 4) Meho, Amina                    
       28.10    58.85    30.03  1:05.31    27.20    58.21    24.32    51.43
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     3:54.41   30  
     1) Albrecht, Molly E 18            2) Liao, Athena S 19              
     3) Tung, Monica L 18               4) Weaver, Joan M 17              
       28.26    58.17    31.19  1:06.35    27.13    57.07    25.16    52.82
  5 University of New Hampshire  'A'                            3:54.55   28  
     1) Perrault, Amy 19                2) Little, Jessica 18             
     3) Reed, Shelli 17                 4) Morrell, Mallory 17            
       27.73    57.24    31.03  1:05.99    27.48    59.56    24.47    51.76
  6 University of Massachusetts  'B'                            3:56.45   26  
     1) Bank, Gillian                   2) Borden, Rachel                 
     3) Tegeler, Kayla                  4) Walsh, Elizabeth               
       28.23    58.93    30.45  1:05.88    27.24    59.48    24.56    52.16
  7 Boston College  'B'                                         3:57.45   24  
     1) Posocco, Kayla                  2) Morr, Michaela                 
     3) Campbell, Mackenzie             4) Kautz, Patricia                
       28.96  1:00.03    31.82  1:07.65    26.49    57.29    25.01    52.48
  8 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                             3:58.77   22  
     1) Walker, Allison 17              2) McClernan, Keary 17            
     3) Martin, Sarah 18                4) Fugge, Katherine 20            
       28.96  1:00.31    30.67  1:06.38    26.77  1:00.05    24.75    52.03
  9 Boston College  'A'                                         3:59.12   18  
     1) Hennessey, Megan                2) Stewart, Breanna               
     3) Smith, Anna                     4) Nightingale, Lauren            
       28.71    59.49    31.83  1:08.33    26.95    58.91    24.75    52.39
 10 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                             3:59.49   14  
     1) Colucci, Nicole 17              2) Dalessandro, Jackie 19         
     3) Kalevich, Victoria 20           4) Becherer, Kelley 18            
       28.65    59.63    31.09  1:07.41    27.22    58.47    25.47    53.98
 11 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      4:00.59   12  
     1) Czaplicki, Alex J 17            2) Malski, Kristen C 18           
     3) Lang, Katie J 17                4) Friedmann, Taylor L 16         
       28.70    59.46    30.88  1:07.83    27.60    59.64    25.69    53.66
 12 University of New Hampshire  'B'                            4:02.05   10  
     1) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19         2) Nahin, Allison M 20            
     3) Gillespie, Keli G 19            4) Tribou, Sydney 17              
       29.65  1:00.58    29.93  1:05.27    28.23  1:01.86    25.94    54.34
 13 University of Maine  'A'                                    4:02.99    8  
     1) Hahn, Alicia M 18               2) McLean, Megan 20               
     3) Fisher, Meag B 20               4) Linden, Carmen E 16            
       29.05  1:00.47    31.21  1:08.15    27.45    59.36    26.10    55.01
 14 University of Maine  'B'                                    4:08.72    6  
     1) Knight, Sara B 19               2) Shelley, Caitlin M 19          
     3) Thornbrough, Lauren L 18        4) Bond, Samantha K 19            
       30.34  1:03.50    31.87  1:19.79    17.36    50.07    26.23    55.36
 15 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving  'A'                         4:10.85    4  
     1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 17        2) Carrazza, Alisha B 20          
     3) O'Shea, Annie K 18              4) Kline, Kendra E 18             
       29.54  1:01.23    33.70  1:11.68    29.20  1:02.23    25.88    55.71
 -- Boston University-NE  'B'                                        DQ  
     1) Zebrowski, Kara                 2) Tullis, Kirsten S 19           
     3) Doersam, Sarah V 19             4) Schmitz, Amanda K 18           
       28.10    58.08    29.78  1:04.98    26.82    58.96    25.19    52.62
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   3:23.10   40  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 19             2) Ernst, Kyle R 18               
     3) Rickett, Matthew P 20           4) Hill, Jackson G 18             
       24.74    51.51    26.30    56.63    22.48    49.78    21.16    45.18
  2 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   3:24.38   34  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 18          2) Slesnick, Tyson W 20           
     3) Kempf, Daniel A 18              4) Seiler, Arik W 20              
       24.82    51.85    26.76    57.86    22.44    49.10    21.27    45.57
  3 University of Massachusetts  'A'                            3:25.13   32  
     1) Fortin, Jorge 17                2) Schmidt, Brian 19              
     3) Berthaume, Mike 20              4) Moliere, Juan O 20             
       25.17    51.58    27.45    58.81    22.74    49.15    21.55    45.59
  4 Boston College  'A'                                         3:27.70   30  
     1) Maloy, John                     2) Clancey, Andrew                
     3) Thilo, Collin                   4) Boccio, Dominick               
       24.70    51.25    28.10  1:00.87    22.49    49.66    21.88    45.92
  5 University of Massachusetts  'B'                            3:30.68   28  
     1) Butler, Max H 20                2) Garufi, Beau 17                
     3) Howard, Chris S 21              4) Ziegler, Trevor 20             
       25.15    52.27    28.21  1:00.06    23.58    51.74    22.10    46.61
  6 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     3:31.27   26  
     1) Robinson, Tom E 21              2) Steen, Craig G 21              
     3) Dominski, Mike D 18             4) Choi, Lugar S 21               
       25.52    52.37    27.67    59.83    23.93    52.16    22.50    46.91
  7 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     3:31.34   24  
     1) Gornitzky, Alex L 20            2) Murez, Zak P 20                
     3) Shinton, Scott H 19             4) Altinok, Mert 18               
       25.77    53.01    26.78    58.40    24.49    52.77    22.73    47.16
  8 University of Maine  'A'                                    3:42.50   22  
     1) Young, Jamie 19                 2) Landry, Brian H 18             
     3) MacKeil, Drew M 18              4) Wonsor, Ryan M 19              
       27.52    57.04    28.66  1:02.59    24.35    53.04    23.31    49.83
  9 University of Maine  'B'                                    3:45.08   18  
     1) Twomey, Nick M 16               2) Hamer, Zachary E 18            
     3) Meehan, Andrew T 18             4) Warren, Roy 19                 
       27.44    56.49    29.94  1:04.49    24.82    54.15    23.24    49.95
 10 Holy Cross Swimming and Diving  'A'                         3:59.98   14  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 18           2) Power, Brian F 16              
     3) Hager, Sean N 19                4) Lyons, Brian L 17              
       30.40  1:02.75    29.98  1:05.44    27.01    59.66    24.57    52.13
 -- Boston College  'B'                                              DQ  
     1) Bromann, Brett                  2) Jordan, Timothy                
     3) Corrigan, Timothy               4) Spaeth, Alexander              
       25.61    53.32    28.24  1:00.74    24.24    52.11    21.69    45.90
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Boston University                   240   2. Yale University                     221
  3. University of Massachusetts         159   4. Northeastern University           138.5
  5. University of New Hampshire         121   6. Boston College                    118.5
  7. Central Connecticut State Univ       53   8. University of Maine                  28
  9. Holy Cross Swimming and Diving        4                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Boston University                   282   2. University of Massachusetts         233
  3. Boston College                      212   4. Yale University                     188
  5. University of Maine                  72   6. Holy Cross Swimming and Diving       26

View: Mobile | Desktop