Video | Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UNH Invitational

Host: University of New Hampshire
Date: February 12, 2011
Location: home
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of New Hampshire
  Balance Beam Brown University
  Floor Exercise Michigan State
  All Around University of Alaska Anchorage
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of New Hampshire 194.650 
2  Michigan State 193.425 
3  Brown University 191.500 
4  University of Alaska Anchorage 190.475 

 

University of New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Aucoin   8.400      
 Hannah Barile 9.750        
 Katie Caliendo 9.650   9.800 9.750  
 Alison Carr 9.850 9.725 8.400    
 Courtney Connors 9.750     9.800  
 Austyn Fobes 8.000 9.850      
 Katie Lawrence   9.725 9.500    
 Janelle Minichiello     9.575    
 Tasia Percevecz       9.800  
 Danielle Reibold   9.775 9.800 9.725  
 Chelsea Steinberg 9.825 9.350 9.775 9.850 38.800
 Kate McGeever       9.750  
 Team Totals 48.825  48.425  48.450  48.950  194.650

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taline Lahcanski       9.225  
 Julia Meyer   9.725      
 Emily Lutfey 9.750 9.750 9.500 9.775 38.775
 Vicki Zanelli     9.350    
 Rebecca Freedman 9.625        
 Lauren Hall   9.400      
 Katie Goddard 9.600     9.225  
 Chelsey Binkley 9.400 9.700      
 Michelle Shnayder 9.675   9.450 9.675  
 Madeline Benz     9.050    
 Carli Wiesenfeld 9.700 9.325 9.675 9.550 38.250
 Kasey Haas   9.650 9.500 9.100  
 Team Totals 48.350  48.225  47.475  47.450  191.500

 

Michigan State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kathie Klages
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Argiros 9.300 9.750   9.675  
 Jackie Berg   9.800 9.425 9.625  
 Serena Bumbarger 9.450   9.725 9.600  
 Daneen Haba 9.800 9.225      
 Dani Levy 9.750 9.725      
 Kelsey Mazur   9.550   9.725  
 Kelsey Morley 9.700   9.750    
 Taira Neal     9.250    
 Alex Pace     9.650 9.500  
 Selina Rodriguez   9.725      
 Shanthi Teike 9.825   9.675 9.150  
 Team Totals 48.525  48.550  48.225  48.125  193.425

 

University of Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erin Aitcheson 9.275        
 Kristy Boswell   9.375 9.350 9.300  
 Kelsey Fullerton 9.725   9.225 9.625  
 Kathleen Mantell   9.375 9.575    
 Emily Peterson 9.525 9.600 9.675    
 Maria Puricelli 9.625 9.675   9.550  
 Shakea Sanders 9.750 9.400 9.100 9.050 37.300
 Kaelei Spoor 9.725   9.500 9.725  
 Shelby MacDonald   9.500      
 Team Totals 48.350  47.550  47.325  47.250  190.475

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alison Carr  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
2  Shanthi Teike  Michigan State 9.825 
4  Daneen Haba  Michigan State 9.800 
5  Courtney Connors  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
5  Hannah Barile  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
5  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.750 
5  Shakea Sanders  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
5  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.750 
10  Kaelei Spoor  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
10  Kelsey Fullerton  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
12  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.700 
12  Kelsey Morley  Michigan State 9.700 
14  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.675 
15  Katie Caliendo  University of New Hampshire 9.650 
16  Rebecca Freedman  Brown University 9.625 
16  Maria Puricelli  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
18  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.600 
19  Emily Peterson  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
20  Serena Bumbarger  Michigan State 9.450 
21  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.400 
22  Nicole Argiros  Michigan State 9.300 
23  Erin Aitcheson  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.275 
24  Austyn Fobes  University of New Hampshire 8.000 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Austyn Fobes  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Jackie Berg  Michigan State 9.800 
3  Danielle Reibold  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.750 
4  Nicole Argiros  Michigan State 9.750 
6  Katie Lawrence  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
6  Alison Carr  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
6  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.725 
6  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.725 
6  Selina Rodriguez  Michigan State 9.725 
11  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.700 
12  Maria Puricelli  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
13  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.650 
14  Emily Peterson  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
15  Kelsey Mazur  Michigan State 9.550 
16  Shelby MacDonald  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
17  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.400 
17  Shakea Sanders  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
19  Kathleen Mantell  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.375 
19  Kristy Boswell  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.375 
21  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 9.350 
22  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.325 
23  Daneen Haba  Michigan State 9.225 
24  Jen Aucoin  University of New Hampshire 8.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Reibold  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
1  Katie Caliendo  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
3  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
4  Kelsey Morley  Michigan State 9.750 
5  Serena Bumbarger  Michigan State 9.725 
6  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.675 
6  Emily Peterson  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
6  Shanthi Teike  Michigan State 9.675 
9  Alex Pace  Michigan State 9.650 
10  Janelle Minichiello  University of New Hampshire 9.575 
10  Kathleen Mantell  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
12  Katie Lawrence  University of New Hampshire 9.500 
12  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.500 
12  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.500 
12  Kaelei Spoor  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
16  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.450 
17  Jackie Berg  Michigan State 9.425 
18  Vicki Zanelli  Brown University 9.350 
18  Kristy Boswell  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
20  Taira Neal  Michigan State 9.250 
21  Kelsey Fullerton  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.225 
22  Shakea Sanders  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.100 
23  Madeline Benz  Brown University 9.050 
24  Alison Carr  University of New Hampshire 8.400 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Courtney Connors  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
2  Tasia Percevecz  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.775 
5  Kate McGeever  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
5  Katie Caliendo  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
7  Danielle Reibold  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
7  Kaelei Spoor  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
7  Kelsey Mazur  Michigan State 9.725 
10  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.675 
10  Nicole Argiros  Michigan State 9.675 
12  Kelsey Fullerton  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
12  Jackie Berg  Michigan State 9.625 
14  Serena Bumbarger  Michigan State 9.600 
15  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.550 
15  Maria Puricelli  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
17  Alex Pace  Michigan State 9.500 
18  Kristy Boswell  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.300 
19  Taline Lahcanski  Brown University 9.225 
19  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.225 
21  Shanthi Teike  Michigan State 9.150 
22  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.100 
23  Shakea Sanders  University of Alaska Anchorage 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Steinberg  University of New Hampshire 38.800 
2  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 38.775 
3  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 38.250 
4  Shakea Sanders  University of Alaska Anchorage 37.300 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathy Ortiz  National
   Judge 2  Christine Dalrymple  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Diane Cote-Burk  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Carol Curley  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Gail McGann  National
   Judge 2  Holly Szabo  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/12/2011 at 7:19:26PM
Posted 2/12/2011 at 8:53:52PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
View: Mobile | Desktop