Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: George Washington
Meet: Girl Scout Meet March 7, 2010
Location: Washington, DC Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars George Washington
  Balance Beam New Hampshire
  Floor Exercise William & Mary
  All Around Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  New Hampshire 193.000 
2  George Washington 192.375 
3  William & Mary 191.750 

 


George Washington
Head Coach:  Margie Foster-Cunningham Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brittany Burnham   9.075       
 Kayla Carto 9.625  9.550  9.700  9.600  38.475 
 Leslie Delima 9.725  9.400  9.525  9.875  38.525 
 Amanda Murphy 9.650  9.500  9.475  9.675  38.300 
 Danielle Parretti 9.550    9.575  9.800   
 Megan Quinn 9.575  9.475  9.475  9.825  38.350 
 Stephanie Stoicovy 9.675  9.525    9.625   
 Lindsay Tom     9.600     
 Team Totals 48.250  47.450  47.875  48.800  192.375 

 


New Hampshire
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Alwin 9.725         
 Katie Caliendo 9.775         
 Ali Carr   9.600       
 Courtney Connors 9.700      9.750   
 Helena Diodati 9.800  9.725  8.850     
 Austyn Fobes       9.800   
 Diane Grey 8.900  9.500       
 Taryn LaFountain     9.750  9.850   
 Katie Lawrence   9.650  8.575     
 Tasia Percevecz       9.600   
 Danielle Reibold   9.650  9.625     
 Julie Sauchuk       9.825   
 Keeley Smith     9.100     
 Chelsea Steinberg 9.750  9.475  9.775  9.800  38.800 
 Team Totals 48.750  48.125  47.100  49.025  193.000 

 


William & Mary
Head Coach:  Mary Lewis Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kristina Beck 9.650  9.725  9.700  9.725  38.800 
 Karla Bercaw 9.650    9.575  8.750   
 Stephanie Bevan 9.375    9.600  9.425   
 Melissa Cream 9.550  9.650  9.575  9.325  38.100 
 Dina McNaughton 9.550    9.400  9.825   
 Kristin Milardo 9.700  9.650  9.475  9.750  38.575 
 Taryn Saunders   9.400       
 Jennifer Stack   9.250       
 Team Totals 48.100  47.675  47.925  48.050  191.750 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Helena Diodati  New Hampshire 9.800 
2  Katie Caliendo  New Hampshire 9.775 
3  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.750 
4  Leslie Delima  George Washington 9.725 
4  Kelsey Alwin  New Hampshire 9.725 
6  Kristin Milardo  William & Mary 9.700 
6  Courtney Connors  New Hampshire 9.700 
8  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.675 
9  Amanda Murphy  George Washington 9.650 
9  Karla Bercaw  William & Mary 9.650 
9  Kristina Beck  William & Mary 9.650 
12  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.625 
13  Megan Quinn  George Washington 9.575 
14  Danielle Parretti  George Washington 9.550 
14  Melissa Cream  William & Mary 9.550 
14  Dina McNaughton  William & Mary 9.550 
17  Stephanie Bevan  William & Mary 9.375 
18  Diane Grey  New Hampshire 8.900 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristina Beck  William & Mary 9.725 
1  Helena Diodati  New Hampshire 9.725 
3  Melissa Cream  William & Mary 9.650 
3  Kristin Milardo  William & Mary 9.650 
3  Katie Lawrence  New Hampshire 9.650 
3  Danielle Reibold  New Hampshire 9.650 
7  Ali Carr  New Hampshire 9.600 
8  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.550 
9  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.525 
10  Amanda Murphy  George Washington 9.500 
10  Diane Grey  New Hampshire 9.500 
12  Megan Quinn  George Washington 9.475 
12  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.475 
14  Leslie Delima  George Washington 9.400 
14  Taryn Saunders  William & Mary 9.400 
16  Jennifer Stack  William & Mary 9.250 
17  Brittany Burnham  George Washington 9.075 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.775 
2  Taryn LaFountain  New Hampshire 9.750 
3  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.700 
3  Kristina Beck  William & Mary 9.700 
5  Danielle Reibold  New Hampshire 9.625 
6  Lindsay Tom  George Washington 9.600 
6  Stephanie Bevan  William & Mary 9.600 
8  Danielle Parretti  George Washington 9.575 
8  Melissa Cream  William & Mary 9.575 
8  Karla Bercaw  William & Mary 9.575 
11  Leslie Delima  George Washington 9.525 
12  Megan Quinn  George Washington 9.475 
12  Amanda Murphy  George Washington 9.475 
12  Kristin Milardo  William & Mary 9.475 
15  Dina McNaughton  William & Mary 9.400 
16  Keeley Smith  New Hampshire 9.100 
17  Helena Diodati  New Hampshire 8.850 
18  Katie Lawrence  New Hampshire 8.575 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Leslie Delima  George Washington 9.875 
2  Taryn LaFountain  New Hampshire 9.850 
3  Megan Quinn  George Washington 9.825 
3  Dina McNaughton  William & Mary 9.825 
3  Julie Sauchuk  New Hampshire 9.825 
6  Danielle Parretti  George Washington 9.800 
6  Austyn Fobes  New Hampshire 9.800 
6  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 9.800 
9  Kristin Milardo  William & Mary 9.750 
9  Courtney Connors  New Hampshire 9.750 
11  Kristina Beck  William & Mary 9.725 
12  Amanda Murphy  George Washington 9.675 
13  Stephanie Stoicovy  George Washington 9.625 
14  Kayla Carto  George Washington 9.600 
14  Tasia Percevecz  New Hampshire 9.600 
16  Stephanie Bevan  William & Mary 9.425 
17  Melissa Cream  William & Mary 9.325 
18  Karla Bercaw  William & Mary 8.750 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristina Beck  William & Mary 38.800 
1  Chelsea Steinberg  New Hampshire 38.800 
3  Kristin Milardo  William & Mary 38.575 
4  Leslie Delima  George Washington 38.525 
5  Kayla Carto  George Washington 38.475 
6  Megan Quinn  George Washington 38.350 
7  Amanda Murphy  George Washington 38.300 
8  Melissa Cream  William & Mary 38.100 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Rose Brady National
 Judge 2 Ricky Stakem Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Patty Vitale National
 Judge 2 Shawn Ellis National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Janette Doucette National
 Judge 2 Amy Busse Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Susan Leonelli National
 Judge 2 Dorothy Steel National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/07/2010 at 2:55:52PM
Posted 3/07/2010 at 3:01:26PM Eastern Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.002
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
View: Mobile | Desktop