University of New Hampshire Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:44 PM 10/19/2008 Page 1
vs Wagner - 10/19/2008
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 New Hampshire A NT 1:51.06 11
1) Perrault, Amy SO 2) Little, Jessica FR 3) Kanellas, Sarah FR 4) Gryglewska, Anna FR
2 New Hampshire B NT 1:54.94 4
1) DePont, Lauren SR 2) Yuen, Evelyn JR 3) Fay, Laura SR 4) Gillespie, Keli SO
3 Wagner College-MR A NT 1:55.22 2
1) Sweeney, Breanne 2) Brown, Bethny 3) Hart, Jessica 4) Rodgers, Lindsey
4 Wagner College-MR B NT 1:55.24
1) Guenther, Jakki 2) Rodgers, Kelsey 3) French, Lauren 4) Beck, Chelsea
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tomlinson, Alexandra Wagner College-MR NT 10:45.40 9
29.46 1:01.24 (31.78) 1:33.46 (32.22) 2:05.74 (32.28)
2:38.12 (32.38) 3:10.73 (32.61) 3:43.45 (32.72) 4:16.40 (32.95)
4:49.29 (32.89) 5:22.26 (32.97) 5:55.05 (32.79) 6:27.58 (32.53)
7:00.32 (32.74) 7:33.11 (32.79) 8:05.91 (32.80) 8:38.40 (32.49)
9:10.91 (32.51) 9:43.31 (32.40) 10:15.27 (31.96) 10:45.40 (30.13)
2 Wollenzien, Kiersten SO New Hampshire NT 10:45.52 4
29.55 1:01.79 (32.24) 1:34.13 (32.34) 2:06.98 (32.85)
2:39.73 (32.75) 3:12.50 (32.77) 3:45.02 (32.52) 4:17.66 (32.64)
4:50.37 (32.71) 5:22.92 (32.55) 5:55.13 (32.21) 6:27.43 (32.30)
7:00.17 (32.74) 7:32.85 (32.68) 8:05.77 (32.92) 8:38.03 (32.26)
9:10.60 (32.57) 9:43.04 (32.44) 10:15.34 (32.30) 10:45.52 (30.18)
3 Bowman, Colleen Wagner College-MR NT 10:59.33 3
30.06 1:02.23 (32.17) 1:35.11 (32.88) 2:08.62 (33.51)
2:41.96 (33.34) 3:15.42 (33.46) 3:48.73 (33.31) 4:22.15 (33.42)
4:55.51 (33.36) 5:28.85 (33.34) 6:02.00 (33.15) 6:35.33 (33.33)
7:08.33 (33.00) 7:41.52 (33.19) 8:14.67 (33.15) 8:47.77 (33.10)
9:21.02 (33.25) 9:54.31 (33.29) 10:27.08 (32.77) 10:59.33 (32.25)
4 Perry, Jess SO New Hampshire NT 11:10.47 2
30.80 1:04.04 (33.24) 1:37.91 (33.87) 2:11.56 (33.65)
2:45.01 (33.45) 3:18.81 (33.80) 3:52.61 (33.80) 4:26.64 (34.03)
5:00.56 (33.92) 5:34.65 (34.09) 6:08.38 (33.73) 6:41.61 (33.23)
7:14.96 (33.35) 7:48.28 (33.32) 8:21.96 (33.68) 8:55.68 (33.72)
9:29.70 (34.02) 10:03.44 (33.74) 10:37.29 (33.85) 11:10.47 (33.18)
5 Wengrove, Meagan JR New Hampshire NT 11:21.47 1
30.41 1:03.21 (32.80) 1:36.67 (33.46) 2:10.40 (33.73)
2:44.04 (33.64) 3:17.76 (33.72) 3:51.18 (33.42) 4:24.85 (33.67)
4:59.12 (34.27) 5:33.49 (34.37) 6:08.24 (34.75) 6:42.95 (34.71)
7:17.48 (34.53) 7:52.31 (34.83) 8:27.16 (34.85) 9:02.11 (34.95)
9:36.99 (34.88) 10:11.82 (34.83) 10:46.63 (34.81) 11:21.47 (34.84)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy SO New Hampshire NT 1:58.65 9
28.36 57.86 (29.50) 1:27.92 (30.06) 1:58.65 (30.73)
2 Beck, Chelsea Wagner College-MR NT 2:01.13 4
28.94 1:00.02 (31.08) 1:30.87 (30.85) 2:01.13 (30.26)
3 Gillespie, Keli SO New Hampshire NT 2:01.40 3
28.72 59.61 (30.89) 1:31.21 (31.60) 2:01.40 (30.19)
4 Plucinsky, Sarah Wagner College-MR NT 2:05.03 2
29.00 59.90 (30.90) 1:32.12 (32.22) 2:05.03 (32.91)
5 Yuen, Evelyn JR New Hampshire NT 2:08.78 1
28.86 1:01.22 (32.36) 1:34.83 (33.61) 2:08.78 (33.95)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 DePont, Lauren SR New Hampshire NT 1:02.56 9
30.78 1:02.56 (31.78)
2 Moore-Penaskovic, Caitlin Wagner College-MR NT 1:04.47 4
31.15 1:04.47 (33.32)
3 Sweeney, Breanne Wagner College-MR NT 1:04.81 3
31.67 1:04.81 (33.14)
4 Ellis, Ainsley FR New Hampshire NT 1:05.11 2
31.37 1:05.11 (33.74)
5 Meyer, Lauren Wagner College-MR NT 1:05.14 1
31.80 1:05.14 (33.34)
6 Swan, Julie FR New Hampshire NT 1:06.79
32.12 1:06.79 (34.67)
--- Huisman, Elena Wagner College-MR NT X1:08.09
32.85 1:08.09 (35.24)
--- Powers, Whitney SO New Hampshire NT X1:08.26
33.35 1:08.26 (34.91)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica FR New Hampshire NT 1:05.93 9
31.39 1:05.93 (34.54)
2 Nahin, Allison SO New Hampshire NT 1:08.61 4
32.10 1:08.61 (36.51)
3 Rodgers, Kelsey Wagner College-MR NT 1:11.63 3
32.91 1:11.63 (38.72)
4 Brown, Bethny Wagner College-MR NT 1:12.16 2
34.07 1:12.16 (38.09)
5 Brown, Dawn FR New Hampshire NT 1:12.76 1
34.89 1:12.76 (37.87)
6 Plucinsky, Sarah Wagner College-MR NT 1:18.31
37.09 1:18.31 (41.22)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fowler, Mattie JR New Hampshire NT 2:13.59 9
30.92 1:04.62 (33.70) 1:39.00 (34.38) 2:13.59 (34.59)
2 Fay, Laura SR New Hampshire NT 2:16.92 4
31.56 1:06.54 (34.98) 1:42.10 (35.56) 2:16.92 (34.82)
3 Guenther, Jakki Wagner College-MR NT 2:20.53 3
31.11 1:05.97 (34.86) 1:42.89 (36.92) 2:20.53 (37.64)
4 Ryan, Mary Wagner College-MR NT 2:35.20 2
33.61 1:12.07 (38.46) 1:53.36 (41.29) 2:35.20 (41.84)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kanellas, Sarah FR New Hampshire NT 25.24 9
2 Rodgers, Lindsey Wagner College-MR NT 25.56 4
3 French, Lauren Wagner College-MR NT 25.64 3
4 Gryglewska, Anna FR New Hampshire NT 25.97 2
5 Hart, Jessica Wagner College-MR NT 26.19 1
6 Brown, Sam FR New Hampshire NT 26.53
--- Varga, Michelle Wagner College-MR NT X26.41
--- Willis, Angela Wagner College-MR NT X31.27
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
--- Weidner, Hannah FR New Hampshire NT X0.97
--- Poppas, Nicole FR New Hampshire NT X0.98
--- Persia, Taryn SR New Hampshire NT X0.99
--- McKenna, Tory SR New Hampshire NT X1.00
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 French, Lauren Wagner College-MR NT 55.48 9
27.12 55.48 (28.36)
2 Ellis, Ainsley FR New Hampshire NT 56.36 4
27.35 56.36 (29.01)
3 Beck, Chelsea Wagner College-MR NT 56.56 3
27.67 56.56 (28.89)
4 Gryglewska, Anna FR New Hampshire NT 56.82 2
27.52 56.82 (29.30)
5 Plucinsky, Sarah Wagner College-MR NT 57.66 1
28.46 57.66 (29.20)
6 Gillespie, Keli SO New Hampshire NT 57.67
28.09 57.67 (29.58)
--- Brown, Sam FR New Hampshire NT X57.59
28.40 57.59 (29.19)
--- Varga, Michelle Wagner College-MR NT X58.04
28.42 58.04 (29.62)
--- Willis, Angela Wagner College-MR NT X1:08.85
33.04 1:08.85 (35.81)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy SO New Hampshire NT 2:10.86 9
31.59 1:04.23 (32.64) 1:37.61 (33.38) 2:10.86 (33.25)
2 Sweeney, Breanne Wagner College-MR NT 2:18.86 4
33.00 1:07.76 (34.76) 1:43.23 (35.47) 2:18.86 (35.63)
3 Meyer, Lauren Wagner College-MR NT 2:19.74 3
33.26 1:08.99 (35.73) 1:44.49 (35.50) 2:19.74 (35.25)
4 Moore-Penaskovic, Caitlin Wagner College-MR NT 2:20.54 2
33.30 1:08.95 (35.65) 1:45.05 (36.10) 2:20.54 (35.49)
5 Swan, Julie FR New Hampshire NT 2:24.68 1
33.29 1:09.14 (35.85) 1:46.29 (37.15) 2:24.68 (38.39)
6 DePont, Lauren SR New Hampshire NT 2:24.72
33.22 1:09.40 (36.18) 1:47.03 (37.63) 2:24.72 (37.69)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica FR New Hampshire NT 2:22.25 9
33.27 1:09.86 (36.59) 1:46.26 (36.40) 2:22.25 (35.99)
2 Nahin, Allison SO New Hampshire NT 2:34.25 4
34.32 1:13.78 (39.46) 1:53.96 (40.18) 2:34.25 (40.29)
3 Brown, Dawn FR New Hampshire NT 2:37.71 3
36.09 1:17.26 (41.17) 1:58.64 (41.38) 2:37.71 (39.07)
4 Brown, Bethny Wagner College-MR NT 2:37.90 2
36.35 1:16.87 (40.52) 1:57.58 (40.71) 2:37.90 (40.32)
5 Rodgers, Kelsey Wagner College-MR NT 2:38.11 1
35.35 1:15.44 (40.09) 1:57.13 (41.69) 2:38.11 (40.98)
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Huisman, Elena Wagner College-MR NT 2:53.72
38.58 1:22.08 (43.50) 2:07.57 (45.49) 2:53.72 (46.15)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wollenzien, Kiersten SO New Hampshire NT 5:21.96 9
29.69 1:01.94 (32.25) 1:34.73 (32.79) 2:07.55 (32.82)
2:40.49 (32.94) 3:13.49 (33.00) 3:46.47 (32.98) 4:18.85 (32.38)
4:51.43 (32.58) 5:21.96 (30.53)
2 Bowman, Colleen Wagner College-MR NT 5:22.24 4
29.70 1:02.00 (32.30) 1:34.93 (32.93) 2:07.97 (33.04)
2:40.83 (32.86) 3:13.82 (32.99) 3:46.70 (32.88) 4:19.44 (32.74)
4:51.60 (32.16) 5:22.24 (30.64)
3 Wengrove, Meagan JR New Hampshire NT 5:24.75 3
30.25 1:02.88 (32.63) 1:35.97 (33.09) 2:08.62 (32.65)
2:41.47 (32.85) 3:14.16 (32.69) 3:46.91 (32.75) 4:19.67 (32.76)
4:52.71 (33.04) 5:24.75 (32.04)
4 Beck, Chelsea Wagner College-MR NT 5:31.97 2
30.10 1:02.95 (32.85) 1:36.56 (33.61) 2:10.62 (34.06)
2:44.29 (33.67) 3:17.94 (33.65) 3:51.63 (33.69) 4:25.50 (33.87)
4:58.88 (33.38) 5:31.97 (33.09)
5 Powers, Whitney SO New Hampshire NT 5:44.69 1
31.00 1:05.52 (34.52) 1:40.75 (35.23) 2:16.27 (35.52)
2:51.60 (35.33) 3:26.94 (35.34) 4:02.12 (35.18) 4:37.27 (35.15)
5:11.40 (34.13) 5:44.69 (33.29)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kanellas, Sarah FR New Hampshire NT 1:00.31 9
28.56 1:00.31 (31.75)
2 Hart, Jessica Wagner College-MR NT 1:00.32 4
28.90 1:00.32 (31.42)
3 Rodgers, Lindsey Wagner College-MR NT 1:02.08 3
29.21 1:02.08 (32.87)
4 Fay, Laura SR New Hampshire NT 1:02.45 2
29.80 1:02.45 (32.65)
5 Guenther, Jakki Wagner College-MR NT 1:02.93 1
29.94 1:02.93 (32.99)
6 DePont, Lauren SR New Hampshire NT 1:03.61
30.18 1:03.61 (33.43)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
--- Poppas, Nicole FR New Hampshire NT X0.99
--- Persia, Taryn SR New Hampshire NT X1.00
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica FR New Hampshire NT 2:11.70 9
29.47 1:03.47 (34.00) 1:40.47 (37.00) 2:11.70 (31.23)
2 Guenther, Jakki Wagner College-MR NT 2:20.65 4
30.68 1:06.65 (35.97) 1:48.56 (41.91) 2:20.65 (32.09)
3 Fowler, Mattie JR New Hampshire NT 2:22.17 3
31.15 1:09.42 (38.27) 1:50.25 (40.83) 2:22.17 (31.92)
(Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Yuen, Evelyn JR New Hampshire NT 2:22.48 2
30.35 1:09.89 (39.54) 1:49.47 (39.58) 2:22.48 (33.01)
5 Brown, Bethny Wagner College-MR NT 2:25.94 1
34.32 1:12.31 (37.99) 1:52.37 (40.06) 2:25.94 (33.57)
6 Sweeney, Breanne Wagner College-MR NT 2:27.89
31.78 1:07.17 (35.39) 1:54.27 (47.10) 2:27.89 (33.62)
Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 New Hampshire A NT 3:41.64 11
1) Wollenzien, Kiersten SO 2) Gryglewska, Anna FR 3) Nahin, Allison SO 4) Perrault, Amy SO
27.27 56.08 (56.08) 1:22.70 (26.62) 1:52.53 (56.45)
2:18.49 (25.96) 2:47.08 (54.55) 3:12.91 (25.83) 3:41.64 (54.56)
2 Wagner College-MR A NT 3:44.50 4
1) French, Lauren 2) Rodgers, Lindsey 3) Meyer, Lauren 4) Plucinsky, Sarah
27.21 56.04 (56.04) 1:22.66 (26.62) 1:51.89 (55.85)
2:18.67 (26.78) 2:48.14 (56.25) 3:15.20 (27.06) 3:44.50 (56.36)
3 New Hampshire B NT 3:53.05 2
1) Kanellas, Sarah FR 2) Ellis, Ainsley FR 3) Brown, Sam FR 4) Gillespie, Keli SO
28.46 1:02.63 (1:02.63) 1:25.89 (23.26) 1:55.38 (52.75)
2:23.21 (27.83) 2:53.49 (58.11) 3:21.43 (27.94) 3:53.05 (59.56)
4 Wagner College-MR B NT 4:05.22
1) Bowman, Colleen 2) Rodgers, Kelsey 3) Moore-Penaskovic, Caitlin 4) Ryan, Mary
28.71 59.20 (59.20) 1:29.46 (30.26) 2:03.43 (1:04.23)
2:32.33 (28.90) 3:04.03 (1:00.60) 3:33.49 (29.46) 4:05.22 (1:01.19)
View: Mobile | Desktop