University of New Hampshire Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:32 PM 1/23/2009 Page 1
Maine - 1/23/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 New Hampshire A NT 1:50.29 11
1) Perrault, Amy 19 2) Nahin, Allison 20 3) Kanellas, Sarah 18 4) Gryglewska, Anna 18
27.70 57.91 (30.21) 1:25.63 (27.72) 1:50.29 (24.66)
2 New Hampshire B NT 1:54.42 4
1) DePont, Lauren 21 2) Yuen, Evelyn 20 3) Gillespie, Keli 19 4) Ellis, Ainsley 18
29.53 1:01.33 (31.80) 1:28.99 (27.66) 1:54.42 (25.43)
3 University of Maine 2008-2009 A NT 1:55.18 2
1) Hahn, Alicia 18 2) McLean, Megan 20 3) Thornbrough, Lauren 18 4) Bond, Samantha 20
29.56 1:02.00 (32.44) 1:29.77 (27.77) 1:55.18 (25.41)
4 University of Maine 2008-2009 B NT 1:56.99
1) Healey, Courtney 21 2) Shelley, Caitlin 19 3) Fisher, Meag 20 4) Limanek, Lisa 18
30.23 1:02.70 (32.47) 1:30.68 (27.98) 1:56.99 (26.31)
5 University of Maine 2008-2009 C NT 2:00.79
1) Knight, Sara 19 2) Wright, Dana 18 3) Grobmyer, Mackenzie 22 4) Barnett, Grace 19
29.79 1:03.73 (33.94) 1:32.85 (29.12) 2:00.79 (27.94)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Miller, Colleen 21 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 10:38.55 9
29.39 1:01.36 (31.97) 1:34.01 (32.65) 2:06.84 (32.83)
2:39.55 (32.71) 3:12.08 (32.53) 3:44.48 (32.40) 4:17.02 (32.54)
4:49.11 (32.09) 5:21.14 (32.03) 5:52.62 (31.48) 6:23.87 (31.25)
6:55.06 (31.19) 7:26.18 (31.12) 7:57.40 (31.22) 8:29.01 (31.61)
9:01.11 (32.10) 9:33.60 (32.49) 10:06.47 (32.87) 10:38.55 (32.08)
2 Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 New Hampshire NT 10:46.00 4
29.54 1:01.68 (32.14) 1:34.41 (32.73) 2:07.32 (32.91)
2:39.85 (32.53) 3:12.23 (32.38) 3:44.64 (32.41) 4:17.12 (32.48)
4:49.41 (32.29) 5:21.95 (32.54) 5:53.60 (31.65) 6:25.80 (32.20)
6:58.12 (32.32) 7:30.62 (32.50) 8:03.28 (32.66) 8:36.06 (32.78)
9:08.93 (32.87) 9:41.19 (32.26) 10:14.18 (32.99) 10:46.00 (31.82)
3 Levy, Adi 23 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 10:59.60 3
30.25 1:02.70 (32.45) 1:35.23 (32.53) 2:08.11 (32.88)
2:41.01 (32.90) 3:14.16 (33.15) 3:47.26 (33.10) 4:20.63 (33.37)
4:54.10 (33.47) 5:27.41 (33.31) 6:00.49 (33.08) 6:33.75 (33.26)
7:07.16 (33.41) 7:40.46 (33.30) 8:13.96 (33.50) 8:47.29 (33.33)
9:20.79 (33.50) 9:54.47 (33.68) 10:27.92 (33.45) 10:59.60 (31.68)
4 Sacco, Helaina 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 11:09.71 2
30.52 1:03.45 (32.93) 1:36.60 (33.15) 2:09.76 (33.16)
2:42.99 (33.23) 3:16.30 (33.31) 3:49.79 (33.49) 4:23.33 (33.54)
4:56.87 (33.54) 5:30.45 (33.58) 6:03.78 (33.33) 6:37.21 (33.43)
7:10.85 (33.64) 7:44.81 (33.96) 8:18.92 (34.11) 8:53.42 (34.50)
9:27.93 (34.51) 10:02.26 (34.33) 10:36.91 (34.65) 11:09.71 (32.80)
5 Perry, Jess 19 New Hampshire NT 11:21.37 1
30.88 1:04.25 (33.37) 1:38.10 (33.85) 2:12.09 (33.99)
2:46.28 (34.19) 3:20.57 (34.29) 3:54.93 (34.36) 4:29.78 (34.85)
5:04.17 (34.39) 5:38.94 (34.77) 6:13.05 (34.11) 6:47.48 (34.43)
7:21.89 (34.41) 7:55.83 (33.94) 8:29.54 (33.71) 9:03.42 (33.88)
9:37.59 (34.17) 10:12.38 (34.79) 10:47.35 (34.97) 11:21.37 (34.02)
6 Powers, Whitney 19 New Hampshire NT 11:25.55
31.03 1:05.10 (34.07) 1:39.00 (33.90) 2:13.21 (34.21)
2:47.20 (33.99) 3:21.27 (34.07) 3:55.51 (34.24) 4:29.45 (33.94)
5:03.60 (34.15) 5:37.57 (33.97) 6:12.09 (34.52) 6:46.75 (34.66)
7:21.56 (34.81) 7:56.26 (34.70) 8:31.34 (35.08) 9:06.72 (35.38)
9:41.67 (34.95) 10:16.45 (34.78) 10:51.43 (34.98) 11:25.55 (34.12)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wengrove, Meagan 20 New Hampshire NT 1:59.27 9
27.76 57.30 (29.54) 1:28.31 (31.01) 1:59.27 (30.96)
2 Shelley, Caitlin 19 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:01.26 4
28.82 1:00.10 (31.28) 1:31.15 (31.05) 2:01.26 (30.11)
3 Knight, Sara 19 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:01.37 3
28.65 59.87 (31.22) 1:30.87 (31.00) 2:01.37 (30.50)
4 Ellis, Ainsley 18 New Hampshire NT 2:01.49 2
28.80 59.96 (31.16) 1:30.89 (30.93) 2:01.49 (30.60)
5 Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 New Hampshire NT 2:02.83 1
28.86 1:00.50 (31.64) 1:31.92 (31.42) 2:02.83 (30.91)
6 Limanek, Lisa 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:05.09
28.47 59.70 (31.23) 1:32.28 (32.58) 2:05.09 (32.81)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire NT 59.18 9
29.13 59.18 (30.05)
2 Hahn, Alicia 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 1:02.34 4
30.31 1:02.34 (32.03)
3 DePont, Lauren 21 New Hampshire NT 1:02.44 3
30.71 1:02.44 (31.73)
4 Healey, Courtney 21 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 1:03.58 2
31.26 1:03.58 (32.32)
5 Simpson, Erica 20 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 1:06.25 1
32.43 1:06.25 (33.82)
6 Langlois, Nicole 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 1:07.68
32.91 1:07.68 (34.77)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica 18 New Hampshire NT 1:05.55 9
31.26 1:05.55 (34.29)
2 Nahin, Allison 20 New Hampshire NT 1:05.80 4
31.10 1:05.80 (34.70)
3 Yuen, Evelyn 20 New Hampshire NT 1:10.04 3
32.99 1:10.04 (37.05)
4 McLean, Megan 20 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 1:11.39 2
33.76 1:11.39 (37.63)
5 Wright, Dana 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 1:12.83 1
34.55 1:12.83 (38.28)
6 Barnett, Grace 19 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 1:13.50
35.17 1:13.50 (38.33)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fowler, Mattie 20 New Hampshire NT 2:08.42 9
29.57 1:01.74 (32.17) 1:35.05 (33.31) 2:08.42 (33.37)
2 Thornbrough, Lauren 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:08.67 4
29.63 1:02.27 (32.64) 1:35.43 (33.16) 2:08.67 (33.24)
3 Kanellas, Sarah 18 New Hampshire NT 2:15.73 3
29.89 1:03.48 (33.59) 1:39.36 (35.88) 2:15.73 (36.37)
4 Grobmyer, Mackenzie 22 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:16.87 2
31.60 1:06.30 (34.70) 1:41.37 (35.07) 2:16.87 (35.50)
(Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Marione, Nissa 21 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:21.93 1
31.10 1:06.20 (35.10) 1:43.77 (37.57) 2:21.93 (38.16)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ellisalcaide, Jessie New Hampshire NT 24.38 9
2 Gryglewska, Anna 18 New Hampshire NT 25.47 4
3 Gillespie, Keli 19 New Hampshire NT 25.85 3
4 Miller, Colleen 21 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 26.00 2
5 Bond, Samantha 20 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 26.12 1
6 Fisher, Meag 20 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 26.36
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 McKenna, Tory 22 New Hampshire NT 228.23 9
2 Persia, Taryn 21 New Hampshire NT 208.35 4
3 Poppas, Nicole 18 New Hampshire NT 188.03 3
4 Graham, Samantha 20 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 176.33 2
--- Wardwell, Kelsey New Hampshire NT X151.50
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ellisalcaide, Jessie New Hampshire NT 54.36 9
26.22 54.36 (28.14)
2 Ellis, Ainsley 18 New Hampshire NT 55.53 4
27.15 55.53 (28.38)
3 Gryglewska, Anna 18 New Hampshire NT 55.83 3
27.37 55.83 (28.46)
4 Bond, Samantha 20 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 57.05 2
27.47 57.05 (29.58)
5 Langlois, Nicole 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 57.22 1
27.58 57.22 (29.64)
6 Sacco, Helaina 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 58.01
28.32 58.01 (29.69)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire NT 2:08.95 9
31.27 1:03.51 (32.24) 1:35.86 (32.35) 2:08.95 (33.09)
2 Hahn, Alicia 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:11.08 4
31.39 1:04.38 (32.99) 1:38.03 (33.65) 2:11.08 (33.05)
3 Healey, Courtney 21 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:13.59 3
31.93 1:05.07 (33.14) 1:39.23 (34.16) 2:13.59 (34.36)
4 Wengrove, Meagan 20 New Hampshire NT 2:18.96 2
32.71 1:07.87 (35.16) 1:43.75 (35.88) 2:18.96 (35.21)
5 Simpson, Erica 20 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:19.83 1
33.32 1:07.97 (34.65) 1:43.86 (35.89) 2:19.83 (35.97)
6 Powers, Whitney 19 New Hampshire NT 2:23.44
34.07 1:10.39 (36.32) 1:47.37 (36.98) 2:23.44 (36.07)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Little, Jessica 18 New Hampshire NT 2:20.97 9
33.21 1:09.08 (35.87) 1:45.61 (36.53) 2:20.97 (35.36)
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Nahin, Allison 20 New Hampshire NT 2:21.56 4
31.52 1:07.26 (35.74) 1:43.85 (36.59) 2:21.56 (37.71)
3 McLean, Megan 20 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:33.37 3
34.79 1:13.37 (38.58) 1:53.08 (39.71) 2:33.37 (40.29)
4 Yuen, Evelyn 20 New Hampshire NT 2:34.05 2
35.70 1:15.31 (39.61) 1:55.17 (39.86) 2:34.05 (38.88)
5 Wright, Dana 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:34.93 1
35.42 1:14.96 (39.54) 1:54.79 (39.83) 2:34.93 (40.14)
6 Limanek, Lisa 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:44.81
36.98 1:18.59 (41.61) 2:01.50 (42.91) 2:44.81 (43.31)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Miller, Colleen 21 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 5:14.59 9
29.72 1:01.94 (32.22) 1:34.13 (32.19) 2:05.88 (31.75)
2:37.50 (31.62) 3:08.87 (31.37) 3:40.01 (31.14) 4:11.27 (31.26)
4:43.09 (31.82) 5:14.59 (31.50)
2 Wollenzien, Kiersten 19 New Hampshire NT 5:21.88 4
30.07 1:02.54 (32.47) 1:34.85 (32.31) 2:07.10 (32.25)
2:39.69 (32.59) 3:12.34 (32.65) 3:45.09 (32.75) 4:17.62 (32.53)
4:50.05 (32.43) 5:21.88 (31.83)
3 Shelley, Caitlin 19 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 5:23.09 3
30.87 1:03.98 (33.11) 1:36.88 (32.90) 2:09.55 (32.67)
2:42.18 (32.63) 3:14.90 (32.72) 3:47.27 (32.37) 4:19.71 (32.44)
4:51.73 (32.02) 5:23.09 (31.36)
4 Fowler, Mattie 20 New Hampshire NT 5:26.02 2
30.73 1:03.30 (32.57) 1:36.01 (32.71) 2:08.84 (32.83)
2:41.65 (32.81) 3:14.80 (33.15) 3:48.08 (33.28) 4:20.99 (32.91)
4:53.37 (32.38) 5:26.02 (32.65)
5 Knight, Sara 19 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 5:29.60 1
30.02 1:02.82 (32.80) 1:36.17 (33.35) 2:09.43 (33.26)
2:42.81 (33.38) 3:16.51 (33.70) 3:49.83 (33.32) 4:23.23 (33.40)
4:56.93 (33.70) 5:29.60 (32.67)
6 Perry, Jess 19 New Hampshire NT 5:34.66
30.93 1:04.12 (33.19) 1:37.77 (33.65) 2:11.45 (33.68)
2:45.35 (33.90) 3:18.87 (33.52) 3:52.57 (33.70) 4:26.55 (33.98)
5:00.88 (34.33) 5:34.66 (33.78)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ellisalcaide, Jessie New Hampshire NT 59.20 9
28.19 59.20 (31.01)
2 Kanellas, Sarah 18 New Hampshire NT 1:00.10 4
28.55 1:00.10 (31.55)
3 Fisher, Meag 20 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 1:00.54 3
28.72 1:00.54 (31.82)
4 Thornbrough, Lauren 18 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 1:00.93 2
28.97 1:00.93 (31.96)
5 DePont, Lauren 21 New Hampshire NT 1:02.03 1
29.05 1:02.03 (32.98)
6 Barnett, Grace 19 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 1:03.51
29.85 1:03.51 (33.66)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Persia, Taryn 21 New Hampshire NT 213.98 9
2 Graham, Samantha 20 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 201.38 4
3 McKenna, Tory 22 New Hampshire NT 198.90 3
4 Poppas, Nicole 18 New Hampshire NT 195.23 2
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Levy, Adi 23 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:17.27 9
29.55 1:04.23 (34.68) 1:45.22 (40.99) 2:17.27 (32.05)
2 Grobmyer, Mackenzie 22 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:18.45 4
30.35 1:06.56 (36.21) 1:47.72 (41.16) 2:18.45 (30.73)
3 Shelley, Caitlin 19 University of Maine 2008-2009 NT 2:18.82 3
30.54 1:06.37 (35.83) 1:46.70 (40.33) 2:18.82 (32.12)
--- Perrault, Amy 19 New Hampshire NT X2:10.16
29.46 1:01.48 (32.02) 1:40.38 (38.90) 2:10.16 (29.78)
--- Little, Jessica 18 New Hampshire NT X2:10.43
30.02 1:03.81 (33.79) 1:40.00 (36.19) 2:10.43 (30.43)
--- Fowler, Mattie 20 New Hampshire NT X2:18.30
30.64 1:07.55 (36.91) 1:46.61 (39.06) 2:18.30 (31.69)
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Maine 2008-2009 A NT 1:43.90 11
1) Miller, Colleen 21 2) Knight, Sara 19 3) Bond, Samantha 20 4) Fisher, Meag 20
26.60 52.37 (25.77) 1:18.10 (25.73) 1:43.90 (25.80)
2 University of Maine 2008-2009 B NT 1:46.75 4
1) Limanek, Lisa 18 2) Barnett, Grace 19 3) Thornbrough, Lauren 18 4) Sacco, Helaina 18
27.42 54.32 (26.90) 1:20.42 (26.10) 1:46.75 (26.33)
3 University of Maine 2008-2009 C NT 1:49.18 2
1) Langlois, Nicole 18 2) Hahn, Alicia 18 3) Simpson, Erica 20 4) Marione, Nissa 21
27.73 54.79 (27.06) 1:22.20 (27.41) 1:49.18 (26.98)
--- New Hampshire A NT X1:40.51
1) Ellisalcaide, Jessie 2) Gryglewska, Anna 18 3) Nahin, Allison 20 4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19
24.84 49.66 (24.82) 1:14.92 (25.26) 1:40.51 (25.59)
New Hampshire B NT X1:43.01
1) Gillespie, Keli 19 2) DePont, Lauren 21 3) Kanellas, Sarah 18 4) Ellis, Ainsley 18
26.44 52.60 (26.16) 1:17.74 (25.14) 1:43.01 (25.27)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
 
1. New Hampshire 180 2. University of Maine 2008-2009 115
View: Mobile | Desktop