Licensed to Central Connecticut State Univ
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/8/2008 04:03 PM
                            UNH vs CCSU - 11/8/2008                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    4:02.63   11  
     1) McGorry, Megan E SO             2) Malski, Kristen C FR           
     3) Czaplicki, Alex J FR            4) Crowley, Erin A SR             
       30.24  1:01.67  1:33.27  2:10.16  2:37.13  3:09.75  3:35.08  4:02.63
  2 University of New Hampshire-NE  'A'                    NT    4:02.69    4  
     1) Perrault, Amy SO                2) Little, Jessica FR             
     3) Fay, Laura SR                   4) Nahin, Allison SO              
       28.71    59.57  1:31.20  2:06.63  2:35.40  3:07.47  3:33.97  4:02.69
  3 University of New Hampshire-NE  'B'                    NT    4:19.05    2  
     1) Depont, Lauren SR               2) Brown, Samantha FR             
     3) Fowler, Mattie JR               4) Gillespie, Kelly SO            
       31.79  1:05.28  1:22.19  2:17.47  2:47.38  3:21.09  3:48.48  4:19.05
  4 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    4:25.78  
     1) Kreho, Kelly M FR               2) Lynch, Shauna M SO             
     3) Ciancola, Lindsay E FR          4) Burke, Deirdre FR              
       32.95  1:07.32  1:41.26  2:20.37  2:50.35  3:25.88  3:54.34  4:25.78
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGorry, Megan E          SO Central-CT                NT   10:30.25    9  
       29.14    59.87  1:31.14  2:02.73  2:34.11  3:05.66  3:37.30  4:08.87
     4:40.63  5:12.62  5:44.47  6:16.39  6:48.06  7:19.78  7:51.75  8:23.67
     8:55.60  9:27.70  9:59.46 10:30.25                                    
  2 Wollenzien, Kiersten      SO UNH-NE                    NT   10:44.85    4  
       29.50  1:01.52  1:34.06  2:06.62  2:39.22  3:12.03  3:44.44  4:17.10
     4:49.97  5:22.51  5:54.67  6:27.11  6:59.60  7:31.99  8:04.41  8:36.51
     9:08.83  9:41.28 10:13.34 10:44.85                                    
  3 Vendetta, Heather L       SR Central-CT                NT   10:45.86    3  
       30.21  1:02.06  1:34.18  2:06.74  2:39.36  3:11.91  3:44.46  4:17.27
     4:50.10  5:22.63  5:55.20  6:27.74  7:00.30  7:32.89  8:05.60  8:38.07
     9:10.40  9:42.93 10:15.31 10:45.86                                    
  4 Perry, Jessica            SO UNH-NE                    NT   11:06.10    2  
       29.97  1:02.63  1:35.83  2:08.86  2:41.84  3:15.03  3:48.62  4:22.16
     4:55.91  5:29.70  6:03.24  6:36.88  7:10.67  7:44.20  8:18.00  8:51.65
     9:25.45  9:59.29 10:32.93 11:06.10                                    
  5 Huffman, Carly L          FR Central-CT                NT   11:10.71    1  
       30.63  1:03.25  1:36.49  2:10.02  2:43.58  3:17.22  3:51.17  4:24.96
     4:58.67  5:32.37  6:06.30  6:40.19  7:13.74  7:47.50  8:21.53  8:55.70
     9:30.27 10:04.21 10:37.82 11:10.71                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Erin A           SR Central-CT                NT    1:57.46    9  
       28.53    58.72  1:29.08  1:57.46                                    
  2 Little, Jessica           FR UNH-NE                    NT    1:58.80    4  
       27.69    57.60  1:28.48  1:58.80                                    
  3 Kane, Kandra L            JR Central-CT                NT    1:59.53    3  
       28.91    59.02  1:29.56  1:59.53                                    
  4 Wengrove, Meagan          JR UNH-NE                    NT    2:01.82    2  
       28.99    59.19  1:30.57  2:01.82                                    
  5 Gillespie, Kelly          SO UNH-NE                    NT    2:02.88    1  
       28.90    59.22  1:30.84  2:02.88                                    
  6 Mahan, Sarah K            JR Central-CT                NT    2:08.39  
       29.68  1:01.43  1:34.47  2:08.39                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perrault, Amy             SO UNH-NE                    NT      59.04    9  
       28.88    59.04                                                      
  2 Czaplicki, Alex J         FR Central-CT                NT      59.92    4  
       29.76    59.92                                                      
  3 Depont, Lauren            SR UNH-NE                    NT    1:03.37    3  
       31.45  1:03.37                                                      
  4 Lynch, Shauna M           SO Central-CT                NT    1:15.57    2  
       37.02  1:15.57                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malski, Kristen C         FR Central-CT                NT    1:09.21    9  
       33.17  1:09.21                                                      
  2 Yuen, Evelyn              JR UNH-NE                    NT    1:09.68    4  
       32.72  1:09.68                                                      
  3 Nahin, Allison            SO UNH-NE                    NT    1:09.89    3  
       33.74  1:09.89                                                      
  4 Carlucci, Alyssa B        SO Central-CT                NT    1:11.60    2  
       34.03  1:11.60                                                      
  5 Brown, Dawn               FR UNH-NE                    NT    1:14.52    1  
       35.35  1:14.52                                                      
  6 Kreho, Kelly M            FR Central-CT                NT    1:18.43  
       36.75  1:18.43                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGorry, Megan E          SO Central-CT                NT    2:11.15    9  
       30.15  1:03.52  1:37.81  2:11.15                                    
  2 Fowler, Mattie            JR UNH-NE                    NT    2:11.85    4  
       29.85  1:02.55  1:37.05  2:11.85                                    
  3 Vendetta, Heather L       SR Central-CT                NT    2:13.98    3  
       31.20  1:05.21  1:39.73  2:13.98                                    
  4 Fay, Laura                SR UNH-NE                    NT    2:17.79    2  
       31.48  1:05.64  1:41.10  2:17.79                                    
  5 Powers, Whitney           FR UNH-NE                    NT    2:25.63    1  
       31.38  1:08.44  1:47.51  2:25.63                                    
  6 Ciancola, Lindsay E       FR Central-CT                NT    2:26.31  
       32.95  1:08.03  1:46.69  2:26.31                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellisalcaide, Jessie      SR UNH-NE                    NT      24.19    9  
  2 Crowley, Erin A           SR Central-CT                NT      25.15    4  
  3 Gryglewska, Anna          FR UNH-NE                    NT      25.67    3  
  4 Gillespie, Kelly          SO UNH-NE                    NT      26.55    2  
  5 Mahan, Sarah K            JR Central-CT                NT      27.12    1  
  6 Burke, Deirdre            FR Central-CT                NT      27.20  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenna, Tory             SR UNH-NE                    NT     237.45    9  
  2 Persia, Taryn             SR UNH-NE                    NT     222.07    4  
  3 Poppas, Nicole            FR UNH-NE                    NT     212.92    3  
  4 Smolicz, Sam C            FR Central-CT                NT     190.12    2  
  5 Miller, Mallory E         FR Central-CT                NT     182.10    1  
  6 Vestergaard, Madison L    FR Central-CT                NT     157.80  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellisalcaide, Jessie      SR UNH-NE                    NT      53.48    9  
       26.70    53.48                                                      
  2 Crowley, Erin A           SR Central-CT                NT      55.40    4  
       26.81    55.40                                                      
  3 Depont, Lauren            SR UNH-NE                    NT      55.58    3  
       27.12    55.58                                                      
  4 Ellis, Ainsley            FR UNH-NE                    NT      56.48    2  
       27.60    56.48                                                      
  5 Piedescalzo, Jill G       SR Central-CT                NT      58.17    1  
       28.31    58.17                                                      
  6 Mahan, Sarah K            JR Central-CT                NT      59.48  
       28.41    59.48                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perrault, Amy             SO UNH-NE                    NT    2:12.00    9  
       31.66  1:05.14  1:38.33  2:12.00                                    
  2 Wengrove, Meagan          JR UNH-NE                    NT    2:19.06    4  
       33.67  1:08.64  1:43.95  2:19.06                                    
  3 Kreho, Kelly M            FR Central-CT                NT    2:24.17    3  
       34.22  1:10.80  1:47.99  2:24.17                                    
  4 Powers, Whitney           FR UNH-NE                    NT    2:25.00    2  
       34.63  1:11.45  1:48.84  2:25.00                                    
  5 Huffman, Carly L          FR Central-CT                NT    2:32.73    1  
       37.03  1:15.24  1:54.08  2:32.73                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Jessica           FR UNH-NE                    NT    2:24.26    9  
       34.23  1:10.73  1:47.90  2:24.26                                    
  2 Malski, Kristen C         FR Central-CT                NT    2:29.80    4  
       35.17  1:13.33  1:51.64  2:29.80                                    
  3 Carlucci, Alyssa B        SO Central-CT                NT    2:34.98    3  
       35.37  1:14.93  1:55.13  2:34.98                                    
  4 Yuen, Evelyn              JR UNH-NE                    NT    2:37.64    2  
       34.76  1:14.08  1:55.62  2:37.64                                    
  5 Brown, Samantha           FR UNH-NE                    NT    2:40.15    1  
       35.71  1:16.72  1:58.33  2:40.15                                    
  6 Lynch, Shauna M           SO Central-CT                NT    2:41.62  
       36.98  1:17.82  1:59.64  2:41.62                                    
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGorry, Megan E          SO Central-CT                NT    5:09.00    9  
       29.14    59.94  1:31.29  2:02.80  2:33.95  3:05.26  3:36.68  4:08.14
     4:39.11  5:09.00                                                      
  2 Wollenzien, Kiersten      SO UNH-NE                    NT    5:17.12    4  
       29.45  1:01.19  1:32.98  2:04.93  2:36.95  3:08.76  3:41.05  4:13.40
     4:45.43  5:17.12                                                      
  3 Vendetta, Heather L       SR Central-CT                NT    5:19.22    3  
       30.66  1:02.45  1:34.06  2:06.06  2:38.01  3:10.41  3:42.95  4:15.24
     4:47.48  5:19.22                                                      
  4 Kane, Kandra L            JR Central-CT                NT    5:20.39    2  
       30.26  1:01.96  1:34.71  2:07.50  2:40.29  3:13.37  3:46.29  4:18.30
     4:49.88  5:20.39                                                      
  5 Nahin, Allison            SO UNH-NE                    NT    5:22.65    1  
       28.76    59.75  1:31.34  2:03.30  2:35.66  3:08.62  3:42.24  4:16.17
     4:49.72  5:22.65                                                      
  6 Perry, Jessica            SO UNH-NE                    NT    5:32.91  
       30.58  1:03.75  1:37.25  2:11.18  2:44.85  3:18.26  3:51.84  4:25.63
     4:59.82  5:32.91                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellisalcaide, Jessie      SR UNH-NE                    NT      59.20    9  
       28.30    59.20                                                      
  2 Czaplicki, Alex J         FR Central-CT                NT      59.35    4  
       27.77    59.35                                                      
  3 Fay, Laura                SR UNH-NE                    NT    1:02.07    3  
       29.55  1:02.07                                                      
  4 Depont, Lauren            SR UNH-NE                    NT    1:03.82    2  
       30.05  1:03.82                                                      
  5 Ciancola, Lindsay E       FR Central-CT                NT    1:06.69    1  
       30.88  1:06.69                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Persia, Taryn             SR UNH-NE                    NT     222.90    9  
  2 Poppas, Nicole            FR UNH-NE                    NT     197.17    4  
  3 Miller, Mallory E         FR Central-CT                NT     174.45    3  
  4 Smolicz, Sam C            FR Central-CT                NT     168.00    2  
  5 Vestergaard, Madison L    FR Central-CT                NT     146.17    1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czaplicki, Alex J         FR Central-CT                NT    2:09.49    9  
       28.20  1:01.23  1:39.53  2:09.49                                    
  2 Little, Jessica           FR UNH-NE                    NT    2:11.90    4  
       30.41  1:04.10  1:41.03  2:11.90                                    
  3 Carlucci, Alyssa B        SO Central-CT                NT    2:19.05    3  
       31.13  1:08.25  1:47.79  2:19.05                                    
  4 Fowler, Mattie            JR UNH-NE                    NT    2:19.30    2  
       31.20  1:07.02  1:47.95  2:19.30                                    
  5 Poppas, Nicole            FR UNH-NE                    NT    2:26.86    1  
       32.76  1:12.33  1:53.04  2:26.86                                    
  6 Kreho, Kelly M            FR Central-CT                NT    2:28.37  
       31.31  1:09.13  1:53.83  2:28.37                                    
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire-NE  'A'                    NT    1:41.46   11  
     1) Ellisalcaide, Jessie SR         2) Gryglewska, Anna FR            
     3) Nahin, Allison SO               4) Wollenzien, Kiersten SO        
       24.73    50.03  1:15.65  1:41.46                                    
  2 University of New Hampshire-NE  'B'                    NT    1:46.30    4  
     1) Poppas, Nicole FR               2) Wengrove, Meagan JR            
     3) Ellis, Ainsley FR               4) Perry, Jessica SO              
       28.47    54.33  1:20.05  1:46.30                                    
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    1:46.89    2  
     1) Mahan, Sarah K JR               2) Malski, Kristen C FR           
     3) Burke, Deirdre FR               4) Carlucci, Alyssa B SO          
       27.18    53.08  1:20.81  1:46.89                                    
  4 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    1:49.85  
     1) Piedescalzo, Jill G SR          2) Kane, Kandra L JR              
     3) Huffman, Carly L FR             4) Ciancola, Lindsay E FR         
       27.07    53.60  1:21.85  1:49.85                                    
View: Mobile | Desktop