Licensed to Boston University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2009 08:56 PM
                2009 AEC Championships - 2/19/2009 to 2/22/2009                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Colleen N          20 UVM-NE               4:50.36    4:49.04   20  
                  25.80       53.59 (27.79)     1:22.08 (28.49)     1:51.13 (29.05)
        2:20.86 (29.73)     2:50.56 (29.70)     3:20.28 (29.72)     3:50.27 (29.99)
        4:20.31 (30.04)     4:49.04 (28.73)                                        
  2 Maccherola, Samantha A    21 UMBC                 4:51.96    4:50.53   17  
                  26.51       54.95 (28.44)     1:23.89 (28.94)     1:53.37 (29.48)
        2:22.98 (29.61)     2:52.91 (29.93)     3:22.88 (29.97)     3:52.53 (29.65)
        4:22.27 (29.74)     4:50.53 (28.26)                                        
  3 Heuser, Darcy M           18 Seawolves            4:59.46    4:52.84   16  
                  26.64       55.19 (28.55)     1:24.25 (29.06)     1:53.40 (29.15)
        2:23.11 (29.71)     2:53.14 (30.03)     3:23.46 (30.32)     3:54.11 (30.65)
        4:24.37 (30.26)     4:52.84 (28.47)                                        
  4 Esposito, Jennifer M      21 UMBC                 4:55.81    4:55.19   15  
                  27.78       57.23 (29.45)     1:27.03 (29.80)     1:56.93 (29.90)
        2:26.81 (29.88)     2:56.39 (29.58)     3:26.20 (29.81)     3:56.12 (29.92)
        4:25.94 (29.82)     4:55.19 (29.25)                                        
  5 MacMillan, Molly E        20 UVM-NE               4:53.89    4:57.23   14  
                  26.95       55.47 (28.52)     1:24.58 (29.11)     1:54.24 (29.66)
        2:24.37 (30.13)     2:54.91 (30.54)     3:25.55 (30.64)     3:56.21 (30.66)
        4:27.00 (30.79)     4:57.23 (30.23)                                        
  6 Heenan, Katie E           19 UVM-NE               4:59.67    4:59.07   13  
                  27.63       57.35 (29.72)     1:27.21 (29.86)     1:57.32 (30.11)
        2:27.48 (30.16)     2:57.91 (30.43)     3:28.28 (30.37)     3:59.41 (31.13)
        4:30.33 (30.92)     4:59.07 (28.74)                                        
  7 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   20 BU Swimming          4:59.02    4:59.53   12  
                  27.61       57.12 (29.51)     1:26.94 (29.82)     1:56.85 (29.91)
        2:26.91 (30.06)     2:57.16 (30.25)     3:27.69 (30.53)     3:58.48 (30.79)
        4:29.65 (31.17)     4:59.53 (29.88)                                        
  8 Schmitz, Amanda K         18 BU Swimming          4:58.56    5:01.67   11  
                  27.92       57.44 (29.52)     1:27.47 (30.03)     1:57.83 (30.36)
        2:28.37 (30.54)     2:58.83 (30.46)     3:29.60 (30.77)     4:00.47 (30.87)
        4:31.45 (30.98)     5:01.67 (30.22)                                        
B - Final
  9 Surkovich, Daniele M      21 UMBC                 4:59.97    4:57.66    9  
                  27.58       57.53 (29.95)     1:28.32 (30.79)     1:59.05 (30.73)
        2:29.50 (30.45)     2:59.59 (30.09)     3:29.69 (30.10)     3:59.51 (29.82)
        4:29.17 (29.66)     4:57.66 (28.49)                                        
 10 Doersam, Sarah V          19 BU Swimming          5:01.58    4:58.71    7  
                  27.31       57.27 (29.96)     1:27.58 (30.31)     1:58.26 (30.68)
        2:28.99 (30.73)     2:59.50 (30.51)     3:29.74 (30.24)     3:59.72 (29.98)
        4:29.59 (29.87)     4:58.71 (29.12)                                        
 11 Godwin, Rebecca A         19 UMBC                 5:00.71    5:01.32    6  
                  28.08       57.87 (29.79)     1:28.40 (30.53)     1:58.91 (30.51)
        2:29.62 (30.71)     3:00.27 (30.65)     3:30.79 (30.52)     4:01.54 (30.75)
        4:32.04 (30.50)     5:01.32 (29.28)                                        
 12 Pittman, Avery            19 UVM-NE               5:05.58    5:03.23    5  
                  27.58       57.43 (29.85)     1:27.94 (30.51)     1:58.52 (30.58)
        2:28.87 (30.35)     2:59.75 (30.88)     3:30.54 (30.79)     4:01.86 (31.32)
        4:32.93 (31.07)     5:03.23 (30.30)                                        
 13 Honrath, Lauren E         21 UVM-NE               5:04.93    5:03.69    4  
                  27.48       57.04 (29.56)     1:27.30 (30.26)     1:58.10 (30.80)
        2:29.10 (31.00)     3:00.02 (30.92)     3:30.92 (30.90)     4:02.09 (31.17)
        4:33.30 (31.21)     5:03.69 (30.39)                                        
 14 Wollenzien, Kiersten      19 UNH                  5:05.11    5:04.25    3  
                  28.04       57.72 (29.68)     1:28.07 (30.35)     1:58.55 (30.48)
        2:29.63 (31.08)     3:00.64 (31.01)     3:31.79 (31.15)     4:02.85 (31.06)
        4:33.87 (31.02)     5:04.25 (30.38)                                        
 15 Fogle, Sara A             19 UVM-NE               5:05.01    5:04.43    2  
                  27.95       57.78 (29.83)     1:28.16 (30.38)     1:59.02 (30.86)
        2:29.65 (30.63)     3:00.62 (30.97)     3:31.72 (31.10)     4:03.00 (31.28)
        4:34.24 (31.24)     5:04.43 (30.19)                                        
 16 Fowler, Mattie            21 UNH                  5:03.11    5:06.59    1  
                  28.69       59.18 (30.49)     1:30.24 (31.06)     2:01.24 (31.00)
        2:32.14 (30.90)     3:03.29 (31.15)     3:34.43 (31.14)     4:05.50 (31.07)
        4:36.42 (30.92)     5:06.59 (30.17)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Miller, Colleen           22 Umaine               5:06.93             
                  27.54       57.00 (29.46)     1:26.81 (29.81)     1:56.84 (30.03)
        2:27.02 (30.18)     2:57.54 (30.52)     3:28.48 (30.94)     4:00.66 (32.18)
        4:33.76 (33.10)     5:06.93 (33.17)                                        
 18 Sawin, Morgan A           21 BU Swimming          5:09.09             
                  29.11     1:00.09 (30.98)     1:31.30 (31.21)     2:02.60 (31.30)
        2:33.53 (30.93)     3:04.72 (31.19)     3:35.99 (31.27)     4:07.31 (31.32)
        4:38.54 (31.23)     5:09.09 (30.55)                                        
 19 Rakoczy, Margaret J       18 BING                 5:13.42             
                  28.68       59.74 (31.06)     1:31.43 (31.69)     2:03.30 (31.87)
        2:35.16 (31.86)     3:06.95 (31.79)     3:38.54 (31.59)     4:10.23 (31.69)
        4:42.10 (31.87)     5:13.42 (31.32)                                        
 20 Perry, Jessica            19 UNH                  5:15.36             
                  28.35       59.14 (30.79)     1:30.81 (31.67)     2:02.66 (31.85)
        2:34.66 (32.00)     3:06.58 (31.92)     3:38.82 (32.24)     4:11.27 (32.45)
        4:43.66 (32.39)     5:15.36 (31.70)                                        
 21 Williams, Kristen M       21 BU Swimming          5:18.85             
                  28.94     1:00.59 (31.65)     1:32.82 (32.23)     2:04.78 (31.96)
        2:36.67 (31.89)     3:09.04 (32.37)     3:41.35 (32.31)     4:13.92 (32.57)
        4:46.84 (32.92)     5:18.85 (32.01)                                        
 22 Mazzoni, Maria J          18 BING                 5:19.65             
                  28.43       58.94 (30.51)     1:30.39 (31.45)     2:02.72 (32.33)
        2:35.14 (32.42)     3:07.90 (32.76)     3:41.10 (33.20)     4:14.39 (33.29)
        4:47.68 (33.29)     5:19.65 (31.97)                                        
 23 Thornbrough, Lauren       18 Umaine               5:19.66             
                  28.60       59.83 (31.23)     1:31.88 (32.05)     2:03.99 (32.11)
        2:36.42 (32.43)     3:08.51 (32.09)     3:41.12 (32.61)     4:13.85 (32.73)
        4:47.02 (33.17)     5:19.66 (32.64)                                        
 24 Anderson, Kelsey S        19 BING                 5:21.81             
                  29.36     1:00.93 (31.57)     1:33.18 (32.25)     2:05.70 (32.52)
        2:38.37 (32.67)     3:11.03 (32.66)     3:43.88 (32.85)     4:16.70 (32.82)
        4:49.67 (32.97)     5:21.81 (32.14)                                        
 25 Brown, Jodi R             21 BING                 5:22.10             
                  28.96     1:00.13 (31.17)     1:32.09 (31.96)     2:04.89 (32.80)
        2:38.11 (33.22)     3:11.27 (33.16)     3:44.39 (33.12)     4:17.47 (33.08)
        4:50.36 (32.89)     5:22.10 (31.74)                                        
 26 Marione, Nissa            21 Umaine               5:23.04             
                  28.56       59.95 (31.39)     1:32.39 (32.44)     2:05.53 (33.14)
        2:38.59 (33.06)     3:11.97 (33.38)     3:45.19 (33.22)     4:18.21 (33.02)
        4:50.97 (32.76)     5:23.04 (32.07)                                        
 27 Hunt, Katelyn             18 Umaine               5:23.06             
                  29.02     1:00.66 (31.64)     1:32.83 (32.17)     2:05.25 (32.42)
        2:38.15 (32.90)     3:11.12 (32.97)     3:44.35 (33.23)     4:17.59 (33.24)
        4:50.76 (33.17)     5:23.06 (32.30)                                        
 -- Sacco, Helaina            18 Umaine               5:26.99         X   
                  30.02     1:02.26 (32.24)     1:34.94 (32.68)     2:08.04 (33.10)
        2:40.86 (32.82)     3:14.00 (33.14)     3:47.42 (33.42)     4:21.29 (33.87)
        4:54.80 (33.51)     5:26.99 (32.19)                                        
 -- Langlois, Nicole          18 Umaine               5:27.18         X   
                  29.57     1:01.78 (32.21)     1:34.59 (32.81)     2:07.87 (33.28)
        2:41.23 (33.36)     3:14.36 (33.13)     3:47.68 (33.32)     4:20.85 (33.17)
        4:54.50 (33.65)     5:27.18 (32.68)                                        
 -- Gauthier, Lauren          22 UVM-NE               5:28.42         X   
                  28.97     1:00.76 (31.79)     1:33.48 (32.72)     2:06.37 (32.89)
        2:39.76 (33.39)     3:13.31 (33.55)     3:46.93 (33.62)     4:20.57 (33.64)
        4:54.48 (33.91)     5:28.42 (33.94)                                        
 -- Anderson, Lauren F        21 UVM-NE               5:14.46         X   
                  27.60       57.85 (30.25)     1:29.17 (31.32)     2:01.34 (32.17)
        2:33.40 (32.06)     3:05.94 (32.54)     3:39.01 (33.07)     4:11.55 (32.54)
        4:43.42 (31.87)     5:14.46 (31.04)                                        
 -- Dobrzanski, Cassie M      19 UMBC                 5:07.94         X   
                  28.69       59.12 (30.43)     1:30.03 (30.91)     2:01.06 (31.03)
        2:31.82 (30.76)     3:03.33 (31.51)     3:34.50 (31.17)     4:05.76 (31.26)
        4:37.22 (31.46)     5:07.94 (30.72)                                        
 -- O'Connor, Meghan C        18 UVM-NE               5:50.81         X   
                  30.19     1:03.49 (33.30)     1:37.69 (34.20)     2:13.08 (35.39)
        2:48.14 (35.06)     3:24.57 (36.43)     4:01.41 (36.84)     4:38.49 (37.08)
        5:15.33 (36.84)     5:50.81 (35.48)                                        
 -- Magaw, Lindsey M          18 UMBC                 5:17.78         X   
                  29.70     1:01.24 (31.54)     1:33.56 (32.32)     2:05.88 (32.32)
        2:37.77 (31.89)     3:09.61 (31.84)     3:42.26 (32.65)     4:14.47 (32.21)
        4:46.09 (31.62)     5:17.78 (31.69)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bronson, Justin A         22 UMBC                 4:29.54    4:24.91   20  
                  24.63       51.32 (26.69)     1:18.35 (27.03)     1:45.43 (27.08)
        2:11.97 (26.54)     2:38.66 (26.69)     3:05.14 (26.48)     3:31.68 (26.54)
        3:58.43 (26.75)     4:24.91 (26.48)                                        
  2 Ochmanski, Lukasz S       21 Seawolves            4:33.35    4:29.23   17  
                  24.70       51.54 (26.84)     1:18.78 (27.24)     1:45.84 (27.06)
        2:12.95 (27.11)     2:39.79 (26.84)     3:06.65 (26.86)     3:33.90 (27.25)
        4:01.57 (27.67)     4:29.23 (27.66)                                        
  3 Slesnick, Nolan D         19 BING                 4:35.56    4:30.45   16  
                  25.53       52.40 (26.87)     1:19.29 (26.89)     1:46.56 (27.27)
        2:13.97 (27.41)     2:41.55 (27.58)     3:09.33 (27.78)     3:36.62 (27.29)
        4:03.89 (27.27)     4:30.45 (26.56)                                        
  4 Roseberry, Evan M         21 UMBC                 4:35.17    4:30.73   15  
                  24.77       52.05 (27.28)     1:19.23 (27.18)     1:46.61 (27.38)
        2:14.03 (27.42)     2:41.15 (27.12)     3:08.63 (27.48)     3:36.17 (27.54)
        4:03.74 (27.57)     4:30.73 (26.99)                                        
  5 Carson, Matt J            19 UMBC                 4:35.09    4:37.89   14  
                  25.73       53.82 (28.09)     1:21.86 (28.04)     1:49.95 (28.09)
        2:18.25 (28.30)     2:46.14 (27.89)     3:13.74 (27.60)     3:42.03 (28.29)
        4:10.10 (28.07)     4:37.89 (27.79)                                        
  6 Nakanishi, Mark           19 BU Swimming          4:39.06    4:38.78   13  
                  25.74       53.45 (27.71)     1:21.60 (28.15)     1:50.11 (28.51)
        2:18.71 (28.60)     2:47.35 (28.64)     3:16.00 (28.65)     3:44.50 (28.50)
        4:12.41 (27.91)     4:38.78 (26.37)                                        
  7 Kaiser, Benjamin C        21 BU Swimming          4:41.95    4:41.19   12  
                  25.79       53.31 (27.52)     1:21.58 (28.27)     1:50.35 (28.77)
        2:19.06 (28.71)     2:47.83 (28.77)     3:16.45 (28.62)     3:45.18 (28.73)
        4:13.91 (28.73)     4:41.19 (27.28)                                        
  8 Rodrick, Peter A          21 BING                 4:42.25    4:44.07   11  
                  25.76       53.41 (27.65)     1:21.50 (28.09)     1:50.13 (28.63)
        2:18.96 (28.83)     2:47.86 (28.90)     3:16.58 (28.72)     3:45.53 (28.95)
        4:14.94 (29.41)     4:44.07 (29.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Feeley, Dan R             18 BING                 4:48.81    4:41.23    9  
                  25.53       53.49 (27.96)     1:21.98 (28.49)     1:50.55 (28.57)
        2:19.23 (28.68)     2:48.17 (28.94)     3:16.56 (28.39)     3:45.21 (28.65)
        4:13.74 (28.53)     4:41.23 (27.49)                                        
 10 Collins, Wyatt C          18 BU Swimming          4:45.84    4:42.63    7  
                  26.36       54.35 (27.99)     1:23.08 (28.73)     1:51.86 (28.78)
        2:20.48 (28.62)     2:49.32 (28.84)     3:18.12 (28.80)     3:47.05 (28.93)
        4:15.46 (28.41)     4:42.63 (27.17)                                        
 11 Good, Zackery V           18 Seawolves            4:46.78    4:46.28    6  
                  25.71       54.20 (28.49)     1:23.54 (29.34)     1:52.69 (29.15)
        2:21.72 (29.03)     2:50.76 (29.04)     3:20.26 (29.50)     3:49.34 (29.08)
        4:18.23 (28.89)     4:46.28 (28.05)                                        
 12 Bender, Jeremy            20 Umaine               4:48.03    4:47.25    5  
                  26.23       55.06 (28.83)     1:24.15 (29.09)     1:53.32 (29.17)
        2:22.42 (29.10)     2:51.82 (29.40)     3:20.78 (28.96)     3:49.83 (29.05)
        4:18.80 (28.97)     4:47.25 (28.45)                                        
 13 Courtemanche, Cole J      20 BING                 4:51.02    4:47.58    4  
                  25.99       54.01 (28.02)     1:22.59 (28.58)     1:51.65 (29.06)
        2:20.88 (29.23)     2:50.00 (29.12)     3:19.55 (29.55)     3:49.39 (29.84)
        4:18.96 (29.57)     4:47.58 (28.62)                                        
 14 Caposella, Michael        18 Umaine               4:45.88    4:49.43    3  
                  26.22       54.77 (28.55)     1:23.76 (28.99)     1:53.14 (29.38)
        2:22.80 (29.66)     2:52.46 (29.66)     3:22.21 (29.75)     3:52.14 (29.93)
        4:21.79 (29.65)     4:49.43 (27.64)                                        
 15 Fleshman, Nathan E        20 Seawolves            4:51.57    4:50.15    2  
                  25.43       53.39 (27.96)     1:21.91 (28.52)     1:51.48 (29.57)
        2:21.19 (29.71)     2:51.13 (29.94)     3:21.02 (29.89)     3:51.13 (30.11)
        4:21.08 (29.95)     4:50.15 (29.07)                                        
 16 Rusinak, Derek A          19 BING                 4:50.65    4:51.12    1  
                  26.55       54.69 (28.14)     1:23.56 (28.87)     1:53.16 (29.60)
        2:22.93 (29.77)     2:52.47 (29.54)     3:22.48 (30.01)     3:52.49 (30.01)
        4:22.25 (29.76)     4:51.12 (28.87)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Rouhana, Ziyad I          20 BING                 4:51.58             
                  25.96       54.91 (28.95)     1:24.17 (29.26)     1:53.84 (29.67)
        2:23.78 (29.94)     2:53.76 (29.98)     3:23.53 (29.77)     3:53.02 (29.49)
        4:23.08 (30.06)     4:51.58 (28.50)                                        
 18 Clarke, Sean D            20 Seawolves            4:51.60             
                  25.90       54.16 (28.26)     1:23.61 (29.45)     1:53.16 (29.55)
        2:23.20 (30.04)     2:53.18 (29.98)     3:23.63 (30.45)     3:53.66 (30.03)
        4:23.35 (29.69)     4:51.60 (28.25)                                        
 19 Cravens, Zachary          20 Umaine               4:57.43             
                  26.89       56.13 (29.24)     1:25.75 (29.62)     1:55.44 (29.69)
        2:25.07 (29.63)     2:54.92 (29.85)     3:24.62 (29.70)     3:54.94 (30.32)
        4:26.16 (31.22)     4:57.43 (31.27)                                        
 20 Quinn, John               21 Umaine               5:01.46             
                  25.50       53.99 (28.49)     1:23.23 (29.24)     1:53.34 (30.11)
        2:24.24 (30.90)     2:55.40 (31.16)     3:27.14 (31.74)     3:58.67 (31.53)
        4:30.52 (31.85)     5:01.46 (30.94)                                        
 21 Wilson, Jacob             20 Umaine               5:01.58             
                  26.38       54.95 (28.57)     1:24.68 (29.73)     1:55.17 (30.49)
        2:26.07 (30.90)     2:57.40 (31.33)     3:28.55 (31.15)     3:59.92 (31.37)
        4:31.07 (31.15)     5:01.58 (30.51)                                        
 22 Lahaie, Paul              19 Umaine               5:12.05             
                  28.07       59.12 (31.05)     1:30.70 (31.58)     2:02.44 (31.74)
        2:34.04 (31.60)     3:05.74 (31.70)     3:37.25 (31.51)     4:09.40 (32.15)
        4:41.60 (32.20)     5:12.05 (30.45)                                        
 23 Birdsall, Corey           19 Umaine               5:15.00             
                  26.86       57.07 (30.21)     1:27.82 (30.75)     1:59.21 (31.39)
        2:31.51 (32.30)     3:04.65 (33.14)     3:38.61 (33.96)     4:11.90 (33.29)
        4:43.95 (32.05)     5:15.00 (31.05)                                        
 -- McCarthy, Patrick T       21 BU Swimming          4:58.65         X   
                  25.81       54.80 (28.99)     1:24.74 (29.94)     1:55.05 (30.31)
        2:25.30 (30.25)     2:55.87 (30.57)     3:26.54 (30.67)     3:57.76 (31.22)
        4:28.85 (31.09)     4:58.65 (29.80)                                        
 -- Garbowski, Mark D         19 UMBC                 4:33.87         X   
                  25.00       51.52 (26.52)     1:18.86 (27.34)     1:46.56 (27.70)
        2:14.30 (27.74)     2:42.47 (28.17)     3:10.68 (28.21)     3:39.38 (28.70)
        4:06.85 (27.47)     4:33.87 (27.02)                                        
 -- Reid, Andrew A            19 UMBC                 4:57.40         X   
                  26.42       55.35 (28.93)     1:24.68 (29.33)     1:54.02 (29.34)
        2:24.22 (30.20)     2:54.74 (30.52)     3:25.65 (30.91)     3:56.42 (30.77)
        4:27.11 (30.69)     4:57.40 (30.29)                                        
 -- Deklau, Tim E             19 UMBC                 4:40.46         X   
                  25.35       53.65 (28.30)     1:21.67 (28.02)     1:50.29 (28.62)
        2:18.74 (28.45)     2:47.27 (28.53)     3:15.31 (28.04)     3:43.75 (28.44)
        4:12.28 (28.53)     4:40.46 (28.18)                                        
 -- Saindon, Brian Z          18 BU Swimming          4:48.50         X   
                  25.58       53.97 (28.39)     1:22.81 (28.84)     1:51.68 (28.87)
        2:20.87 (29.19)     2:50.11 (29.24)     3:19.37 (29.26)     3:49.31 (29.94)
        4:19.29 (29.98)     4:48.50 (29.21)                                        
 -- Gray, Danny A             19 UMBC                 4:44.74         X   
                  25.85       54.48 (28.63)     1:23.50 (29.02)     1:52.68 (29.18)
        2:21.37 (28.69)     2:50.61 (29.24)     3:19.44 (28.83)     3:48.08 (28.64)
        4:17.03 (28.95)     4:44.74 (27.71)                                        
 -- Melia-Teevan, Kevin R     22 BU Swimming          5:19.42         X   
                  28.38       59.64 (31.26)     1:32.02 (32.38)     2:04.37 (32.35)
        2:36.61 (32.24)     3:09.13 (32.52)     3:41.87 (32.74)     4:14.72 (32.85)
        4:47.74 (33.02)     5:19.42 (31.68)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kinsella, Eve M           22 BU Swimming          2:03.03    2:02.22   20  
                  26.59       57.54 (30.95)     1:33.31 (35.77)     2:02.22 (28.91)
  2 Little, Jessica           18 UNH                  2:06.56    2:04.46   17  
                  28.13     1:00.33 (32.20)     1:34.95 (34.62)     2:04.46 (29.51)
  3 Perrault, Amy             19 UNH                  2:06.09    2:04.90   16  
                  26.89       57.32 (30.43)     1:35.46 (38.14)     2:04.90 (29.44)
  4 Kaplanova, Tereza         22 UMBC                 2:05.65    2:05.22   15  
                  27.80       58.21 (30.41)     1:34.49 (36.28)     2:05.22 (30.73)
  5 Weaver, Kate A            19 UVM-NE               2:06.62    2:05.88   14  
                  26.51       56.65 (30.14)     1:35.99 (39.34)     2:05.88 (29.89)
  6 Ruggiero, Christina L     22 BU Swimming          2:07.42    2:06.65   13  
                  27.73       58.74 (31.01)     1:36.59 (37.85)     2:06.65 (30.06)
  7 Cantwell, Julie E         20 UMBC                 2:09.35    2:09.41   12  
                  28.57     1:00.46 (31.89)     1:38.79 (38.33)     2:09.41 (30.62)
  8 Nahin, Allison            20 UNH                  2:10.01    2:10.01   11  
                  28.15     1:01.43 (33.28)     1:38.77 (37.34)     2:10.01 (31.24)
B - Final
  9 Cruz, Danielle L          19 UMBC                 2:10.50    2:08.84    9  
                  28.24     1:00.91 (32.67)     1:38.17 (37.26)     2:08.84 (30.67)
 10 Pacelli, Summer M         19 UVM-NE               2:12.77    2:10.36    7  
                  27.58     1:02.05 (34.47)     1:40.18 (38.13)     2:10.36 (30.18)
 11 Wengrove, Meagan          21 UNH                  2:10.58    2:10.78    6  
                  28.94     1:01.32 (32.38)     1:39.96 (38.64)     2:10.78 (30.82)
 12 Kiryushkina, Anastasia Y  18 Seawolves            2:10.58    2:11.10    5  
                  27.23     1:01.94 (34.71)     1:40.02 (38.08)     2:11.10 (31.08)
 13 Johnston, Gaby M          19 UMBC                 2:10.93    2:11.39    4  
                  27.88     1:02.78 (34.90)     1:40.10 (37.32)     2:11.39 (31.29)
 14 Fisher, Meag              20 Umaine               2:12.59    2:11.56    3  
                  28.37     1:02.32 (33.95)     1:40.78 (38.46)     2:11.56 (30.78)
 15 Ferrante, Francesca S     18 BU Swimming          2:12.79    2:11.67    2  
                  28.49     1:00.94 (32.45)     1:40.13 (39.19)     2:11.67 (31.54)
 16 Alejandro, Tricia         19 BING                 2:12.07    2:11.70    1  
                  28.50     1:01.74 (33.24)     1:41.64 (39.90)     2:11.70 (30.06)
Preliminaries
 17 Murphy, Amanda C          20 UVM-NE               2:12.80             
                  28.30     1:00.27 (31.97)     1:41.39 (41.12)     2:12.80 (31.41)
 18 Breen, Mallory A          19 Seawolves            2:12.81             
                  28.28     1:02.40 (34.12)     1:42.13 (39.73)     2:12.81 (30.68)
 19 Wilde, Joy A              22 UMBC                 2:13.01             
                  29.18     1:03.32 (34.14)     1:41.23 (37.91)     2:13.01 (31.78)
 20 Shelley, Caitlin          20 Umaine               2:13.06             
                  28.89     1:02.82 (33.93)     1:41.34 (38.52)     2:13.06 (31.72)
 21 Jennings, Heather R       22 BING                 2:13.10             
                  28.50     1:01.91 (33.41)     1:42.06 (40.15)     2:13.10 (31.04)
 22 Fenton, Kerstin           20 Umaine               2:13.50             
                  28.17     1:02.96 (34.79)     1:41.87 (38.91)     2:13.50 (31.63)
 23 Dowd, Katie               19 UVM-NE               2:13.53             
                  29.31     1:04.40 (35.09)     1:41.32 (36.92)     2:13.53 (32.21)
 24 Burns, Jayme R            20 Seawolves            2:14.12             
                  28.95     1:02.57 (33.62)     1:43.07 (40.50)     2:14.12 (31.05)
 25 Grobmyer, Mackenzie       22 Umaine               2:15.46             
                  28.85     1:03.77 (34.92)     1:43.53 (39.76)     2:15.46 (31.93)
 26 Chialastri, Kate          21 UMBC                 2:15.62             
                  27.49     1:02.37 (34.88)     1:43.84 (41.47)     2:15.62 (31.78)
 27 Barnett, Grace            19 Umaine               2:17.11             
                  28.66     1:03.77 (35.11)     1:44.29 (40.52)     2:17.11 (32.82)
 28 Levy, Adi                 23 Umaine               2:17.65             
                  29.14     1:03.38 (34.24)     1:45.14 (41.76)     2:17.65 (32.51)
 29 McLean, Megan             20 Umaine               2:17.84             
                  29.56     1:05.47 (35.91)     1:43.71 (38.24)     2:17.84 (34.13)
 30 Kline, Jordyn M           19 BING                 2:18.11             
                  30.88     1:04.74 (33.86)     1:46.10 (41.36)     2:18.11 (32.01)
 31 Brodfuehrer, Rita M       21 BING                 2:18.90             
                  28.28     1:04.39 (36.11)     1:46.05 (41.66)     2:18.90 (32.85)
 32 Wright, Dana              18 Umaine               2:20.55             
                  29.92     1:06.95 (37.03)     1:46.02 (39.07)     2:20.55 (34.53)
 33 Harris, Kelly M           21 BING                 2:20.92             
                  31.21     1:04.95 (33.74)     1:47.23 (42.28)     2:20.92 (33.69)
 34 Gallo, Danielle M         19 BING                 2:22.46             
                  30.85     1:07.66 (36.81)     1:47.52 (39.86)     2:22.46 (34.94)
 -- Sheridan, Jessica L       22 UVM-NE               2:25.21         X   
                  31.46     1:08.75 (37.29)     1:50.91 (42.16)     2:25.21 (34.30)
 -- Decker, Amanda M          22 BING                 2:17.77         X   
                  30.03     1:05.26 (35.23)     1:46.55 (41.29)     2:17.77 (31.22)
 -- Limanek, Lisa             18 Umaine               2:17.38         X   
                  28.99     1:04.33 (35.34)     1:45.16 (40.83)     2:17.38 (32.22)
 -- Ferrario, Amrey L         21 UVM-NE               2:17.20         X   
                  29.79     1:04.34 (34.55)     1:45.71 (41.37)     2:17.20 (31.49)
 -- Schweizer, Jordan A       18 UVM-NE               2:14.84         X   
                  29.01     1:04.74 (35.73)     1:42.57 (37.83)     2:14.84 (32.27)
 -- Geary, Jennifer A         20 UVM-NE               2:21.00         X   
                  30.21     1:04.93 (34.72)     1:48.10 (43.17)     2:21.00 (32.90)
 -- Reinhardt, Emily          18 UVM-NE               2:19.90         X   
                  29.36     1:04.56 (35.20)     1:47.74 (43.18)     2:19.90 (32.16)
 -- Rogers, Laura M           18 UMBC                 2:14.84         X   
                  30.33     1:03.18 (32.85)     1:42.70 (39.52)     2:14.84 (32.14)
 -- Perelman, Hayley E        20 UVM-NE               2:17.79         X   
                  29.46     1:04.82 (35.36)     1:45.79 (40.97)     2:17.79 (32.00)
 -- Gillespie, Ashley M       21 UVM-NE                  DFS              
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reitz, Brad T             19 UMBC                 1:49.51    1:48.67   20  
                  23.26       50.53 (27.27)     1:22.49 (31.96)     1:48.67 (26.18)
  2 Mattingly, Matthew R      21 UMBC                 1:52.06    1:50.32   17  
                  23.92       52.03 (28.11)     1:23.78 (31.75)     1:50.32 (26.54)
  3 Seiler, Arik W            20 BU Swimming          1:52.13    1:50.81   16  
                  23.56       51.99 (28.43)     1:24.67 (32.68)     1:50.81 (26.14)
  4 Varanda, Brenno R         23 BING                 1:51.54    1:51.07   15  
                  24.25       52.88 (28.63)     1:23.95 (31.07)     1:51.07 (27.12)
  5 Weston-Dawkes, Dan P      19 UMBC                 1:52.58    1:52.35   14  
                  25.31       53.86 (28.55)     1:25.75 (31.89)     1:52.35 (26.60)
  6 Chen, Jason               20 BING                 1:54.86    1:53.39   13  
                  23.72       52.13 (28.41)     1:26.53 (34.40)     1:53.39 (26.86)
  7 Palumbo, Andrew S         21 BING                 1:55.09    1:54.06   12  
                  24.44       54.35 (29.91)     1:25.96 (31.61)     1:54.06 (28.10)
  8 Francis, Ian P            19 Seawolves            1:56.65    1:55.97   11  
                  24.07       53.28 (29.21)     1:26.32 (33.04)     1:55.97 (29.65)
B - Final
  9 Lorenz, Sean C            21 BING                 1:56.91    1:54.76    9  
                  25.64       54.41 (28.77)     1:28.76 (34.35)     1:54.76 (26.00)
 10 Deery, Kregg T            20 UMBC                 1:57.46    1:54.79    7  
                  25.93       56.18 (30.25)     1:28.11 (31.93)     1:54.79 (26.68)
 11 Saad, Nour S              18 UMBC                 1:58.80    1:56.14    6  
                  24.90       52.99 (28.09)     1:28.75 (35.76)     1:56.14 (27.39)
 12 Kearney, Kevin M          20 BING                 1:57.53    1:57.34    5  
                  25.03       54.35 (29.32)     1:30.17 (35.82)     1:57.34 (27.17)
 13 Everett, Nathan L         19 BU Swimming          1:58.26    1:57.94    4  
                  25.26       56.76 (31.50)     1:29.38 (32.62)     1:57.94 (28.56)
 14 Passaro, John P           21 BU Swimming          1:57.81    1:58.56    3  
                  24.87       56.31 (31.44)     1:29.74 (33.43)     1:58.56 (28.82)
 15 McCort, Matt T            19 BING                 1:59.37    1:58.81    2  
                  24.91       55.32 (30.41)     1:30.76 (35.44)     1:58.81 (28.05)
 16 Lo, Peter C               20 BU Swimming          1:58.89    2:00.20    1  
                  26.14       57.99 (31.85)     1:31.68 (33.69)     2:00.20 (28.52)
Preliminaries
 17 Stogner, Corey            18 Umaine               2:00.78             
                  25.86       55.96 (30.10)     1:30.70 (34.74)     2:00.78 (30.08)
 18 Smith, Brian              22 Umaine               2:04.38             
                  26.17       57.16 (30.99)     1:33.59 (36.43)     2:04.38 (30.79)
 19 Landry, Brian             18 Umaine               2:04.71             
                  26.32       58.84 (32.52)     1:34.12 (35.28)     2:04.71 (30.59)
 20 DeLuca, Eric              19 Umaine               2:10.43             
                  27.67     1:02.60 (34.93)     1:39.88 (37.28)     2:10.43 (30.55)
 -- Novotny, Phil G           20 UMBC                 1:57.73         X   
                  25.10       56.50 (31.40)     1:29.89 (33.39)     1:57.73 (27.84)
 -- Eldor, Gal                19 Seawolves            2:11.42         X   
                  25.64       59.34 (33.70)     1:39.15 (39.81)     2:11.42 (32.27)
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ellisalcaide, Jessie      23 UNH                    23.38      23.25   20  
  2 McIntyre, Maria B         19 BU Swimming            23.48      23.38   17  
  3 McKenney, Abbey J         18 UMBC                   23.83      23.76   16  
  4 Tullis, Kirsten S         20 BU Swimming            23.89      23.86   15  
  5 Munday, Emily S           19 BU Swimming            23.89      23.95   14  
  6 Ciccone, Amanda S         19 BING                   23.86      24.11   13  
  7 Kent, Rachel A            21 UVM-NE                 24.05      24.22   12  
  8 Miller, Ashley N          19 UMBC                   24.24      24.24   11  
B - Final
  9 Brand, Allyce M           20 BING                   24.28      24.37    9  
 10 Kanellas, Sarah           18 UNH                    24.44      24.59    7  
 11 Center, Hannah            18 UVM-NE                 24.43      24.60    6  
 12 Ellis, Ainsley            18 UNH                    24.73      24.61    5  
 13 Stranc, Kelsey M          19 Seawolves              24.72      24.67    4  
 14 Gillespie, Kelsey         20 UNH                    24.55      24.78    3  
 15 Evarts, Kaitlyn E         18 UVM-NE                 24.87      24.87    2  
 16 Weinstein, Joanna N       20 BU Swimming            24.94      25.15    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Sippel, Ashley M          18 UMBC                   24.96             
 18 Gryglewska, Anna          18 UNH                    24.98             
 19 Gudelj, Maja              20 Seawolves              25.10             
 20 Hawkins, Elizabeth C      19 BING                   25.11             
 21 Ferrara, Taryn T          20 BING                   25.15             
 22 Worthington, Lyndsi M     19 BING                   25.53             
 23 Bond, Samantha            20 Umaine                 25.64             
 24 Klicpera, Tracey M        20 Seawolves              25.75             
 25 Yuen, Evelyn              21 UNH                    25.83             
 26 Hahn, Alicia              18 Umaine                 25.91             
 27 Leong, Deirdre M          18 Seawolves              26.17             
 28 Healey, Courtney          22 Umaine                 26.33             
 29 Wilson, Ele A             18 UVM-NE                 26.42             
 -- Wohlers, Erin E           20 UMBC                   24.39         X   
 -- Greenman, Nomi S          21 UVM-NE                 25.90         X   
 -- Ng, Christina             21 UMBC                   24.65         X   
 -- Golden, Caitlin A         22 BING                   27.18         X   
 -- Fitzpatrick, Kelsey M     18 UMBC                   25.88         X   
 -- Davidoff, Chelsea L       20 UVM-NE                 27.55         X   
 -- Keeman, Nicole M          19 UVM-NE                 27.18         X   
 -- Kurdziel, Gretchen M      19 UVM-NE                 27.36         X   
 -- Scholtes, Becca L         19 UVM-NE                 25.70         X   
 -- Smith, Alexis A           19 UVM-NE                 26.13         X   
 -- Sadoff, Brittany A        19 UVM-NE                 26.12         X   
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rickett, Matthew P        20 BU Swimming            20.30      20.08   20  
  2 Hill, Jackson G           19 BU Swimming            20.22      20.43   17  
  3 Kempf, Daniel A           19 BU Swimming            20.81      20.70   16  
  4 Dzieniszewski, Philip J   20 BING                   20.81      20.77   15  
  5 Weinstein, Sam H          18 BU Swimming            20.74      20.89   14  
  6 Mattingly, Jason T        19 UMBC                   20.91      20.92   13  
  7 Jones, Eric W             20 UMBC                   21.13      20.94   12  
  8 Djukic, Milos             22 UMBC                   21.23      21.06   11  
B - Final
  9 Conway, Sean J            18 Seawolves              21.53      21.25    9  
 10 Vonder Haar, Zachary D    20 UMBC                   21.30      21.26    7  
 11 Rogan, Joe L              22 BING                   21.36      21.46    6  
 12 Perez-Rogers, Joe F       19 BING                   21.36      21.50    5  
 13 Schneider, Sven           25 UMBC                   21.38      21.52    4  
 14 Olwell, Chris A           19 Seawolves              21.77      21.78    3  
 15 Koralewski, Brian T       21 BING                   21.62      21.80    2  
 16 Ozcan, Omer               22 Seawolves              21.72      21.86    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Staples, Kevin            20 Umaine                 21.84             
 18 Wonsor, Ryan              20 Umaine                 22.18             
 19 MacDonald, Keith C        19 Seawolves              22.40             
 20 Ponticello, James F       18 Seawolves              23.57             
 -- Deal, Fred V              20 UMBC                   21.32         X   
 -- Smith, Ben C              19 BU Swimming            21.58         X   
 -- Berg, Kyle G              20 BU Swimming            22.59         X   
 -- Danz, Evan H              18 UMBC                   21.42         X   
 -- Popper, Michael L         21 BING                   22.55         X   
 -- Donovan, Mitchell R       19 UMBC                   22.15         X   
 -- Jemison, Jordan H         18 BU Swimming            22.70         X   
 -- Khabibrakhmanov, Ildar I  18 Seawolves                DQ              
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Waresmith, Tess              BU Swimming           283.45     575.60   20  
  2 Crerar, Alex X            21 BU Swimming           280.80     553.35   17  
  3 Hassfurter, Katherine E   22 BING                  217.05     447.40   16  
  4 Colton, Sarah             19 BU Swimming           225.55     425.25   15  
  5 Ford, Charlotte           18 UVM-NE                217.15     424.75   14  
  6 O'Brien, Bailey              BU Swimming           202.40     417.70   13  
  7 Graham, Samantha          20 Umaine                206.40     416.10   12  
  8 Gelfand, Melanie G        21 BING                  196.75     398.30   11  
Preliminaries
  9 Persia, Taryn             21 UNH                   195.40               9  
 10 Colby, Lauren H           19 UVM-NE                192.75               7  
 11 Poppas, Nicole            18 UNH                   191.35               6  
 12 Easton, Jenna L           18 BING                  184.05               5  
 13 Clark, Carly J            18 BING                  174.00               4  
 14 Esposito, Liz A           19 BING                  168.50               3  
 15 Haas, Erica               19 Umaine                161.85               2  
 16 Holden, Anne                 BU Swimming           142.70               1  
 17 Schizzano, Talia V        19 Seawolves             132.90             
 18 Aldrich, Annie            19 BU Swimming           127.05             
 19 Cunningham, Meaghan A     18 UVM-NE                122.55             
 20 Furrer, Megan             20 Seawolves             113.40             
 21 Murphy, Shanna K          18 Seawolves             112.60             
 -- Brintzenhofe, Katie A     19 UMBC                   92.55         X   
 -- Shinholser, Amanda P      19 UMBC                  176.75         X   
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                                      1:33.94   40  
     1) Munday, Emily S 19              2) Tullis, Kirsten S 20           
     3) McIntyre, Maria B 19            4) Kinsella, Eve M 22             
                  24.17       47.79 (23.62)     1:10.96 (23.17)     1:33.94 (22.98)
  2 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                                 1:34.80   34  
     1) Maccherola, Samantha A 21       2) Miller, Ashley N 19            
     3) Surkovich, Daniele M 21         4) McKenney, Abbey J 18           
                  23.69       47.17 (23.48)     1:11.30 (24.13)     1:34.80 (23.50)
  3 University of Vermont-NE  'A'                               1:35.55   32  
     1) Clark, Colleen N 20             2) Center, Hannah 18              
     3) Weaver, Kate A 19               4) Kent, Rachel A 21              
                  23.95       48.15 (24.20)     1:12.02 (23.87)     1:35.55 (23.53)
  4 Stony Brook University  'A'                                 1:35.93   30  
     1) Heuser, Darcy M 18              2) Stranc, Kelsey M 19            
     3) Gudelj, Maja 20                 4) Sayles, Rebecca J 20           
                  24.12       48.18 (24.06)     1:12.32 (24.14)     1:35.93 (23.61)
  5 New Hampshire  'A'                                          1:35.95   28  
     1) Ellisalcaide, Jessie 23         2) Kanellas, Sarah 18             
     3) Ellis, Ainsley 18               4) Gillespie, Kelsey 20           
                  23.62       47.79 (24.17)     1:12.09 (24.30)     1:35.95 (23.86)
  6 Binghamton University  'A'                                  1:37.88   26  
     1) Brand, Allyce M 20              2) Ferrara, Taryn T 20            
     3) Detlef, Brittany A 19           4) Ciccone, Amanda S 19           
                  24.52       49.17 (24.65)     1:13.90 (24.73)     1:37.88 (23.98)
 -- University of Maine 2008-2009  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Bond, Samantha 20               2) Fenton, Kerstin 20             
     3) Fisher, Meag 20                 4) Knight, Sara 19                
                  25.63       50.77 (25.14)     1:15.85 (25.08)          DQ (25.15)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                                      1:20.14   40  
     1) Kempf, Daniel A 19              2) Weinstein, Sam H 18            
     3) Rickett, Matthew P 20           4) Hill, Jackson G 19             
                  20.83       40.97 (20.14)     1:00.54 (19.57)     1:20.14 (19.60)
  2 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                                 1:22.15   34  
     1) Jones, Eric W 20                2) Djukic, Milos 22               
     3) Vonder Haar, Zachary D 20       4) Mattingly, Jason T 19          
                  21.05       41.65 (20.60)     1:02.09 (20.44)     1:22.15 (20.06)
  3 Binghamton University  'A'                                  1:22.39   32  
     1) Rogan, Joe L 22                 2) Perez-Rogers, Joe F 19         
     3) Dzieniszewski, Philip J 20      4) Chen, Jason 20                 
                  21.33       42.05 (20.72)     1:02.24 (20.19)     1:22.39 (20.15)
  4 University of Maine 2008-2009  'A'                          1:27.18   30  
     1) Quinn, John 21                  2) Wonsor, Ryan 20                
     3) Meehan, Andrew 19               4) Staples, Kevin 20              
                  22.35       43.92 (21.57)     1:05.99 (22.07)     1:27.18 (21.19)
 -- Stony Brook University  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Olwell, Chris A 19              2) Khabibrakhmanov, Ildar I 18    
     3) Ozcan, Omer 22                  4) Conway, Sean J 18              
                  21.69       43.29 (21.60)     1:04.63 (21.34)          DQ (20.43)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Boston University                   284   2. University of Vermont               222
  3. Umbc Swimming & Diving              214   4. New Hampshire                       200
  5. Binghamton University               142   6. Stony Brook University              111
  7. University of Maine 2008-2009        65                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Umbc Swimming & Diving              295   2. Boston University                   293
  3. Binghamton University               261   4. Stony Brook University              126
  5. University of Maine 2008-2009        66                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop