Licensed to University of New Hampshire
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2007 04:25 PM
                              NU  BU - 1/15/2007                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northeastern University  'A'                           NT    4:00.49  
     1) Doty, Alexandra SO              2) Alvarez, Elena SO              
     3) Turner, Katy SR                 4) Fugge, Kathrine FR             
       29.84  1:00.93    30.93  1:07.15    27.78    59.76    24.99    52.65
  2 Boston University  'A'                                 NT    4:02.51  
     1) Chester, Ali FR                 2) Breznikar, Lidija SR           
     3) Weinstein, Joanna FR            4) Christman, Hannah FR           
       29.77  1:00.82    30.86  1:05.97    27.92  1:00.64    25.61    55.08
  3 University of New Hampshire  'A'                       NT    4:02.59  
     1) Goodman, Kary SO                2) Yuen, Evelyn FR                
     3) Petchonka, Deanna SO            4) Maloney, Katrina FR            
       29.48  1:00.59    32.62  1:10.87    26.31    57.19    25.51    53.94
  4 Northeastern University  'B'                           NT    4:09.44  
     1) Rodriguez, Tarah SR             2) Negrotti, Alicia FR            
     3) Lane, Kara JR                   4) Ohlsen, Kristen SO             
       26.84  4:09.44                                                      
  5 Boston University  'B'                                 NT    4:14.83  
     1) Olderog, Kara JR                2) Hammdorff, Laura SO            
     3) Irani, Tanaz SR                 4) Lupinetti, Samantha JR         
       30.32  1:02.81    33.83  1:13.24    28.26  1:01.07    27.46    57.71
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruggiero, Christina       SO BU                        NT   10:33.21  
      28.14   30.20   30.96   31.41   31.74   31.71   31.79   31.96
      31.80   31.80   32.24   31.98   32.08   32.60   32.07   32.31
      32.22   32.23   32.33   31.64                                
  2 Sutliff, Emily            FR NU                        NT   10:50.62  
      28.61   30.81   31.93   32.10   32.61   32.60   32.82   32.50
      32.68   33.02   32.37   33.07   33.29   33.22   33.25   33.12
      33.48   33.57   33.20   32.37                                
  3 Young, Liisa              FR BU                        NT   10:53.56  
      29.11   31.72   32.81   32.78   33.30   33.03   32.65   33.23
      33.11   32.82   32.89   32.98   32.95   33.47   33.16   33.19
      32.99   32.98   32.59   31.80                                
  4 Watterson, Shawna         FR Unh                       NT   10:54.76  
      29.37   31.93   32.65   32.88   32.95   33.30   33.06   33.13
      33.21   33.32   33.11   33.12   33.28   33.14   33.03   33.41
      33.01   32.90   32.56   31.40                                
  5 Hamer, Caitlin            JR Unh                       NT   10:57.46  
      29.05   31.66   32.18   32.51   32.14   32.38   32.70   32.69
      32.70   32.95   32.97   33.09   33.11   33.19   33.40   33.89
      33.14   33.16   32.97   37.58                                
  6 Thompson, Tara            SO NU                        NT   10:59.88  
      29.78   32.06   32.86   33.09   33.17   33.19   33.41   33.17
      33.17   33.39   33.27   33.14   33.27   33.34   33.35   33.44
      33.15   33.36   33.24   33.03                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Eve             SO BU                        NT    1:51.86  
      26.70   28.48   28.56   28.12                                
  2 Fugge, Kathrine           FR NU                        NT    1:56.39  
      27.32   29.29   29.95   29.83                                
  3 Morie, Marina             SR BU                        NT    1:57.12  
      27.95   29.44   29.86   29.87                                
  4 Wengrove, Meagan          FR Unh                       NT    1:58.24  
      27.87   29.48   30.38   30.51                                
  5 Vance, Katie              FR Unh                       NT    2:00.62  
      28.16   30.39   31.00   31.07                                
  6 McKinley, Liz             FR Unh                       NT    2:00.98  
      28.99   30.44   30.80   30.75                                
  7 Olderog, Kara             JR BU                        NT    2:01.33  
      28.68   30.51   31.17   30.97                                
  8 Underwood, Sara           SR NU                        NT    2:03.15  
      28.41   30.34   31.75   32.65                                
  9 Lupinetti, Samantha       JR BU                        NT   x2:04.00  
      30.15   32.00   31.73   30.12                                
 10 McDonough, Catie          SO Unh                       NT   x2:04.16  
      30.07   31.70   31.64   30.75                                
 11 Rodriguez, Tarah          SR NU                        NT    2:06.22  
      29.91   31.55   32.23   32.53                                
 12 Mesko, Bryn               SO NU                        NT   x2:07.16  
      29.74   31.93   32.71   32.78                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chester, Ali              FR BU                        NT      25.47  
  2 Maloney, Katrina          FR Unh                       NT      25.60  
  3 Munday, Emily             FR BU                        NT      25.79  
  4 Sabre, Samantha           JR NU                        NT      26.03  
  5 Sampl, Emily              FR Unh                       NT      26.22  
  6 Yuen, Evelyn              FR Unh                       NT      26.36  
  7 Doty, Alexandra           SO NU                        NT      26.37  
  8 Aloma, Lauren             JR NU                        NT      26.44  
  9 Sampl, Lauren             FR Unh                       NT     x26.47  
 10 Hoffmann, Samantha        SR NU                        NT     x26.52  
 11 Herzog, Whitney           SO BU                        NT      26.75  
 12 Weinstein, Joanna         FR BU                        NT     x26.89  
 -- Irani, Tanaz              SR BU                        NT     X26.24  
 -- Waddell, Jenae            FR NU                        NT     X27.11  
 -- Snegour, Natalia          FR NU                        NT     X27.23  
 -- Hammdorff, Laura          SO BU                        NT     X28.66  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   FR BU                        NT    2:08.68  
      27.50   33.00   37.80   30.38                                
  2 Breznikar, Lidija         SR BU                        NT    2:10.18  
      28.91   33.16   36.91   31.20                                
  3 Alvarez, Elena            SO NU                        NT    2:13.23  
      29.67   35.65   37.32   30.59                                
  4 Fowler, Mattie            FR Unh                       NT    2:13.37  
      29.77   33.93   39.42   30.25                                
  5 Fay, Laura                FR Unh                       NT    2:14.85  
      29.56   35.44   38.67   31.18                                
  6 Kalevich, Alexis          FR NU                        NT    2:17.70  
      30.89   35.50   39.23   32.08                                
  7 Kalevich, Victoria        FR NU                        NT    2:17.91  
      29.56   33.47   42.25   32.63                                
  8 Watterson, Shawna         FR Unh                       NT    2:19.04  
      30.61   36.40   40.83   31.20                                
  9 Strait, Kelly             SO BU                        NT    2:19.32  
      29.90   36.82   39.92   32.68                                
 10 Buchta, Katie             JR BU                        NT   x2:21.66  
      30.67   35.26   43.46   32.27                                
 11 Tartaglia, Christine      SO Unh                       NT   x2:22.74  
      31.13   38.37   39.74   33.50                                
 12 Ferguson, Michele         FR NU                        NT   x2:23.54  
      32.26   37.76   40.59   32.93                                
 
Event 6  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crerar, Alex X            SO BU                        NT     300.85  
  2 Wallace, Brooks           JR NU                        NT     265.30  
  3 Gilles, Brittany          JR NU                        NT     249.30  
  4 Dege, Shana               SO Unh                       NT     243.55  
  5 White, Megan W            SR BU                        NT     234.60  
  6 Keys, Rebecca             SO Unh                       NT     231.95  
  7 Hubbard, Monica           SO NU                        NT     224.10  
  8 Persia, Taryn             FR Unh                       NT     221.25  
  9 Oleinik, Alex             SR BU                        NT     196.30  
 10 Flanagan	, Courtney       SO NU                        NT    x167.10  
 11 Kleinfelder, Sara         FR NU                        NT    x131.55  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   FR BU                        NT    2:07.01  
      27.95   31.63   33.16   34.27                                
  2 Goodman, Kary             SO Unh                       NT    2:09.05  
      29.08   32.11   33.54   34.32                                
  3 Lane, Kara                JR NU                        NT    2:11.35  
      29.61   33.31   33.22   35.21                                
  4 Fowler, Mattie            FR Unh                       NT    2:12.39  
      30.08   33.40   34.27   34.64                                
  5 Fay, Laura                FR Unh                       NT    2:14.04  
      31.17   34.09   34.99   33.79                                
  6 Negrotti, Alicia          FR NU                        NT    2:15.30  
      29.50   34.60   35.50   35.70                                
  7 Turner, Katy              SR NU                        NT    2:15.64  
      30.90   34.25   35.01   35.48                                
  8 Weinstein, Joanna         FR BU                        NT    2:15.81  
      29.88   34.18   35.49   36.26                                
  9 Irani, Tanaz              SR BU                        NT    2:16.28  
      30.61   34.41   35.77   35.49                                
 10 Buchta, Katie             JR BU                        NT   x2:18.16  
      31.64   34.99   35.52   36.01                                
 11 Waddell, Jenae            FR NU                        NT   x2:30.71  
      31.99   37.44   40.14   41.14                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Eve             SO BU                        NT      52.60  
      25.77   26.83                                                
  2 Fugge, Kathrine           FR NU                        NT      53.75  
      26.25   27.50                                                
  3 Petchonka, Deanna         SO Unh                       NT      53.95  
      26.02   27.93                                                
  4 Maloney, Katrina          FR Unh                       NT      55.66  
      27.17   28.49                                                
  5 Munday, Emily             FR BU                        NT      56.05  
      26.96   29.09                                                
  6 Kalevich, Alexis          FR NU                        NT      56.27  
      27.40   28.87                                                
  7 Aloma, Lauren             JR NU                        NT      56.50  
      27.26   29.24                                                
  8 Lupinetti, Samantha       JR BU                        NT      56.79  
      27.74   29.05                                                
  9 McDonough, Catie          SO Unh                       NT      56.81  
      27.58   29.23                                                
 10 Ohlsen, Kristen           SO NU                        NT     x57.08  
      27.13   29.95                                                
 11 Sabre, Samantha           JR NU                        NT     x57.70  
      27.61   30.09                                                
 12 Mesko, Bryn               SO NU                        NT     x58.19  
      27.98   30.21                                                
 13 Herzog, Whitney           SO BU                        NT     x58.89  
      28.10   30.79                                                
 14 Sampl, Emily              FR Unh                       NT   x1:00.12  
      28.77   31.35                                                
 15 Williams, Kristen         FR BU                        NT   x1:00.75  
      29.53   31.22                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chester, Ali              FR BU                        NT    2:07.48  
      30.73   32.24   32.62   31.89                                
  2 Doty, Alexandra           SO NU                        NT    2:10.75  
      30.69   32.76   33.31   33.99                                
  3 Goodman, Kary             SO Unh                       NT    2:12.33  
      31.49   33.03   33.70   34.11                                
  4 Fowler, Mattie            FR Unh                       NT    2:13.29  
      31.73   33.52   34.09   33.95                                
  5 Snegour, Natalia          FR NU                        NT    2:14.25  
      31.31   33.25   34.66   35.03                                
  5 Rodriguez, Tarah          SR NU                        NT    2:14.25  
      32.04   33.58   34.02   34.61                                
  7 Olderog, Kara             JR BU                        NT    2:14.95  
      31.29   33.55   35.24   34.87                                
  8 Kalevich, Victoria        FR NU                        NT   x2:16.15  
      32.30   34.22   34.83   34.80                                
  9 Christman, Hannah         FR BU                        NT    2:17.99  
      32.01   34.30   35.64   36.04                                
 10 Buchta, Katie             JR BU                        NT   x2:20.77  
      33.33   35.85   36.23   35.36                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morie, Marina             SR BU                        NT    5:08.54  
      29.38   31.34   31.50   31.32   31.31   31.04   30.81   30.93
      30.63   30.28                                                
  2 Ruggiero, Christina       SO BU                        NT    5:10.78  
      27.55   30.10   31.25   31.25   31.77   31.77   31.83   31.78
      32.03   31.45                                                
  3 Wengrove, Meagan          FR Unh                       NT    5:12.97  
      29.02   30.84   31.32   31.44   31.44   31.63   31.74   31.94
      31.83   31.77                                                
  4 Young, Liisa              FR BU                        NT    5:18.53  
      29.23   31.93   32.34   31.99   32.07   32.21   32.48   32.84
      32.27   31.17                                                
  5 Hamer, Caitlin            JR Unh                       NT    5:22.01  
      29.11   32.08   32.35   32.92   32.43   32.54   32.43   32.40
      32.44   33.31                                                
  6 Sutliff, Emily            FR NU                        NT    5:22.11  
      29.01   31.07   32.00   32.28   32.58   32.55   32.81   33.46
      33.66   32.69                                                
  7 McDonough, Catie          SO Unh                       NT    5:23.04  
      29.93   32.44   32.70   33.03   32.86   32.40   32.53   32.51
      32.39   32.25                                                
  8 Vance, Katie              FR Unh                       NT   x5:23.51  
      30.21   32.38   32.93   33.29   33.06   33.32   33.06   33.05
      31.61   30.60                                                
  9 Thompson, Tara            SO NU                        NT    5:25.89  
      29.57   32.01   32.71   32.81   33.04   33.12   33.43   33.39
      33.14   32.67                                                
 10 Sawin, Morgan             FR BU                        NT   x5:29.58  
      31.15   32.85   32.85   33.08   33.29   33.40   33.51   33.25
      33.34   32.86                                                
 11 Underwood, Sara           SR NU                        NT    5:31.62  
      30.26   32.76   33.22   33.34   33.25   33.37   33.61   33.90
      34.71   33.20                                                
 12 Ferguson, Michele         FR NU                        NT   x5:33.26  
      31.00   32.70   33.03   33.34   33.67   33.69   33.91   33.99
      34.19   33.74                                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilles, Brittany          JR NU                        NT     271.00  
  2 White, Megan W            SR BU                        NT     257.35  
  3 Wallace, Brooks           JR NU                        NT     254.15  
  4 Crerar, Alex X            SO BU                        NT     235.75  
  5 Dege, Shana               SO Unh                       NT     232.20  
  6 Hubbard, Monica           SO NU                        NT     225.70  
  7 Oleinik, Alex             SR BU                        NT     207.70  
  8 Flanagan	, Courtney       SO NU                        NT    x201.65  
  9 Persia, Taryn             FR Unh                       NT     201.00  
 10 Keys, Rebecca             SO Unh                       NT     190.35  
 11 Kleinfelder, Sara         FR NU                        NT    x110.70  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breznikar, Lidija         SR BU                        NT    2:21.40  
      32.55   35.84   36.11   36.90                                
  2 Alvarez, Elena            SO NU                        NT    2:26.80  
      33.14   36.62   37.98   39.06                                
  3 Yuen, Evelyn              FR Unh                       NT    2:32.29  
      34.32   38.62   39.51   39.84                                
  4 Negrotti, Alicia          FR NU                        NT    2:34.61  
      35.94   39.31   40.44   38.92                                
  5 Hammdorff, Laura          SO BU                        NT    2:34.84  
      35.03   39.31   40.00   40.50                                
  6 Kalevich, Alexis          FR NU                        NT    2:35.43  
      35.82   39.53   40.33   39.75                                
  7 Strait, Kelly             SO BU                        NT    2:36.02  
      35.53   39.10   39.92   41.47                                
  8 Tartaglia, Christine      SO Unh                       NT    2:36.63  
      35.12   39.52   40.81   41.18                                
  9 Williams, Kristen         FR BU                        NT   x2:37.17  
      36.50   40.09   40.22   40.36                                
 10 Garnsey, Michele             Unh                       NT    2:37.64  
      35.41   40.11   40.74   41.38                                
 11 Sampl, Emily              FR Unh                       NT   x2:39.56  
      36.81   41.22   40.90   40.63                                
 12 Dalessandro, Jaclyn       FR NU                        NT   x2:40.05  
      35.91   40.24   41.57   42.33                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                       NT    3:43.53  
     1) Petchonka, Deanna SO            2) Wengrove, Meagan FR            
     3) Watterson, Shawna FR            4) Fay, Laura FR                  
       26.47    54.39    27.11    56.59    27.11    56.79    26.64    55.76
  2 Northeastern University  'A'                           NT    3:45.56  
     1) Turner, Katy SR                 2) Ohlsen, Kristen SO             
     3) Aloma, Lauren JR                4) Lane, Kara JR                  
       27.07    56.51    26.94    56.85    26.69    56.28    26.70    55.92
  3 University of New Hampshire  'B'                       NT    3:50.16  
     1) Hamer, Caitlin JR               2) Vance, Katie FR                
     3) McKinley, Liz FR                4) McDonough, Catie SO            
       28.70    59.64    27.39    57.19    26.71    56.53    27.29    56.80
  4 Northeastern University  'B'                           NT    3:54.91  
     1) Hoffmann, Samantha SR           2) Waddell, Jenae FR              
     3) Mesko, Bryn SO                  4) Sabre, Samantha JR             
       28.19    59.39    27.66    58.41    27.72    58.83    27.40    58.28
 -- Boston University  'A'                                 NT   X3:33.81  
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette FR      2) Morie, Marina SR               
     3) Munday, Emily FR                4) Kinsella, Eve SO               
       25.84    53.46    25.39    53.26    26.23    54.86    25.15    52.23
 -- Boston University  'B'                                 NT   X3:47.89  
     1) Ruggiero, Christina SO          2) Christman, Hannah FR           
     3) Young, Liisa FR                 4) Herzog, Whitney SO             
       27.72    57.59    26.90    55.98    26.61    55.44    27.52    58.88

View: Mobile | Desktop