Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: University of Pittsburgh
Meet: Pitt vs. New Hampshire & Air Force January 27, 2007
Location: Fitzgerald Fieldhouse Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars University of Pittsburgh
Balance Beam Air Force
Floor Exercise University of New Hampshire
All Around Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Pittsburgh 192.775 
2  University of New Hampshire 191.400 
3  Air Force 184.925 

 


University of Pittsburgh
Head Coach:  Debra Yohman Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Andrea Arlotta 9.800  9.800    9.825   
 Dani Bryan 9.850  9.600    9.650   
 Jessica Byich 9.375  9.700  9.225     
 Anya Chayka     9.700     
 Alix Croop   9.700    9.300   
 Kirsten Dahlberg 9.225    9.200     
 Samantha DeBone   9.775  9.800     
 Jessica Garber       9.550   
 Kaitlin Harrison   9.775       
 Andrea Konesky     9.550     
 Shannon McConnell 9.575    9.475  9.650   
 Victoria McGuigan-Carl 9.700         
 Team Totals 48.300  48.750  47.750  47.975  192.775 

 


Air Force
Head Coach:  Doug Day Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mary Barrett   8.200       
 Emily Darone 8.750  9.200  9.425  8.650  36.025 
 Michelle Denise 9.375  9.275    9.375   
 Charlotte Freedman       9.200   
 Sashonna Iwaniec 8.900  9.350  9.150  9.575  36.975 
 Katie Donnell     8.875     
 Kayla Kincade 9.250    9.650     
 Kelly Lewis 9.150      8.850   
 Christine Powers   8.400  9.625     
 Abigail Rogers 9.525  9.200  8.425  9.575  36.725 
 Team Totals 46.200  45.425  46.725  46.575  184.925 

 


University of New Hampshire
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Alwin 9.700         
 Beth Bronson   9.325  9.625     
 Helena Diodati 9.725  9.700       
 Diane Grey 9.625  9.500    9.200   
 Jennifer Jones 9.525    9.675     
 Lindsay Kovary       9.550   
 Taryn LaFountain     9.800  9.525   
 Jamie DeMello     9.075     
 Jennifer Liston     8.675     
 Heather Moore       9.375   
 Fairen Plummer       9.700   
 Rebekah Porter   9.650       
 Katelyn Schenkel 9.200         
 Keeley Smith   9.200  9.750  9.700   
 Justine Turner 9.375  9.500       
 Team Totals 47.950  47.675  47.925  47.850  191.400 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dani Bryan  University of Pittsburgh 9.850 
2  Andrea Arlotta  University of Pittsburgh 9.800 
3  Helena Diodati  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
4  Victoria McGuigan-Carl  University of Pittsburgh 9.700 
4  Kelsey Alwin  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
6  Diane Grey  University of New Hampshire 9.625 
7  Shannon McConnell  University of Pittsburgh 9.575 
8  Jennifer Jones  University of New Hampshire 9.525 
8  Abigail Rogers  Air Force 9.525 
10  Jessica Byich  University of Pittsburgh 9.375 
10  Justine Turner  University of New Hampshire 9.375 
10  Michelle Denise  Air Force 9.375 
13  Kayla Kincade  Air Force 9.250 
14  Kirsten Dahlberg  University of Pittsburgh 9.225 
15  Katelyn Schenkel  University of New Hampshire 9.200 
16  Kelly Lewis  Air Force 9.150 
17  Sashonna Iwaniec  Air Force 8.900 
18  Emily Darone  Air Force 8.750 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Andrea Arlotta  University of Pittsburgh 9.800 
2  Kaitlin Harrison  University of Pittsburgh 9.775 
2  Samantha DeBone  University of Pittsburgh 9.775 
4  Jessica Byich  University of Pittsburgh 9.700 
4  Alix Croop  University of Pittsburgh 9.700 
4  Helena Diodati  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
7  Rebekah Porter  University of New Hampshire 9.650 
8  Dani Bryan  University of Pittsburgh 9.600 
9  Justine Turner  University of New Hampshire 9.500 
9  Diane Grey  University of New Hampshire 9.500 
11  Sashonna Iwaniec  Air Force 9.350 
12  Beth Bronson  University of New Hampshire 9.325 
13  Michelle Denise  Air Force 9.275 
14  Keeley Smith  University of New Hampshire 9.200 
14  Abigail Rogers  Air Force 9.200 
14  Emily Darone  Air Force 9.200 
17  Christine Powers  Air Force 8.400 
18  Mary Barrett  Air Force 8.200 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Samantha DeBone  University of Pittsburgh 9.800 
1  Taryn LaFountain  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
3  Keeley Smith  University of New Hampshire 9.750 
4  Anya Chayka  University of Pittsburgh 9.700 
5  Jennifer Jones  University of New Hampshire 9.675 
6  Kayla Kincade  Air Force 9.650 
7  Beth Bronson  University of New Hampshire 9.625 
7  Christine Powers  Air Force 9.625 
9  Andrea Konesky  University of Pittsburgh 9.550 
10  Shannon McConnell  University of Pittsburgh 9.475 
11  Emily Darone  Air Force 9.425 
12  Jessica Byich  University of Pittsburgh 9.225 
13  Kirsten Dahlberg  University of Pittsburgh 9.200 
14  Sashonna Iwaniec  Air Force 9.150 
15  Jamie DeMello  University of New Hampshire 9.075 
16  Katie Donnell  Air Force 8.875 
17  Jennifer Liston  University of New Hampshire 8.675 
18  Abigail Rogers  Air Force 8.425 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Andrea Arlotta  University of Pittsburgh 9.825 
2  Keeley Smith  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
2  Fairen Plummer  University of New Hampshire 9.700 
4  Shannon McConnell  University of Pittsburgh 9.650 
4  Dani Bryan  University of Pittsburgh 9.650 
6  Abigail Rogers  Air Force 9.575 
6  Sashonna Iwaniec  Air Force 9.575 
8  Jessica Garber  University of Pittsburgh 9.550 
8  Lindsay Kovary  University of New Hampshire 9.550 
10  Taryn LaFountain  University of New Hampshire 9.525 
11  Heather Moore  University of New Hampshire 9.375 
11  Michelle Denise  Air Force 9.375 
13  Alix Croop  University of Pittsburgh 9.300 
14  Diane Grey  University of New Hampshire 9.200 
14  Charlotte Freedman  Air Force 9.200 
16  Kelly Lewis  Air Force 8.850 
17  Emily Darone  Air Force 8.650 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sashonna Iwaniec  Air Force 36.975 
2  Abigail Rogers  Air Force 36.725 
3  Emily Darone  Air Force 36.025 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Kathy Ortiz National
 Judge 2 Kathy Ritchie Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Doris Baker National
 Judge 2 Jeannie Lippert Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Kathy Ortiz National
 Judge 2 Kathy Ritchie Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Doris Baker National
 Judge 2 Jeannie Lippert Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/27/2007 at 10:34:31PM
Posted 1/27/2007 at 10:37:00PM Eastern Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2007 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
View: Mobile | Desktop